home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
   All
   1980s
     totally 80s
     80s cocktail
     80s bowling
     80s terry tops
     80s oriental
     80s t-shirts
     80s knit tops
     80s sale tops
   1970s
   1960s
   40s & 50s
   disco
   hippie
   sequined/cocktail
   terry cloth
   knit
   bowling
   hawaiian
   oriental
   t-shirts
   western
   tie dye
   short sleeve
   sleeveless
   longsleeve
   ponchos
   vests
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Shirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Shirts > 1980's 46 results (page 1 of 2)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Womens Sale 1980's Vintage Shirts


Use the filters below to shop womens sale tops at 15% to 50% off!




Narrow Results by Size:   Mens 36-38Chest, 27-29Waist / Womens 34-35Bust, 26-27Waist (US Size 4 to 6)

1980's Womens Velour Shirt
222475
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Hampton- Womens light tan long sleeve cotton polyester blend velour shirt with rib knit V neckline, pullover design and rib knit cuffs and waistband. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 30Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $15.30
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Velour Shirt
222474
more info
Womens Totally 80s Velour Shirt
80s -Bill Blass- Womens cute pink long sleeve cotton polyester blend velour shirt with V neckline, pullover design, rib knit cuffs and waist band with a white embroidered BB on the left chest. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 31Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $17.85
  
1980's Womens Velour Look Chenille Shirt
219851
more info
1980's Womens Velour Look Chenille Shirt
80s -no label- Womens peach shimmery chenille textured polyester blend longsleeve pullover shirt, with rib banded hem, cuffs and crossover V-placket. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small) 28Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $18.70
  
1980's Womens Shirt
219534
more info
1980's Womens Shirt
80s -Mushroom- Womens dark blue and white tight gingham print polyester and cotton longsleeve button front shirt with thick fold over collar, shoulder epaulets, two chest patch pockets with button secured flap tops and two patch pockets on sleeves. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 31Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $18.70
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
219335
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Sante Castellitti- Womens navy blue with red and white stripes on this longsleeve cotton polyester blend velour pullover shirt with round neckline, a small infinity tag on the left chest, rib knit waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 30Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.85
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
219333
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Care Label Only- Womens black longsleeve cotton polyester blend velour pullover shirt with V- neckline, rib knit waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 29Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.00
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
219331
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Campus- Womens dark dusty rose longsleeve cotton polyester velour pullover shirt with V- neckline, rib knit waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 32Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.85
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
219330
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Alexanders- Womens bright red longsleeve acrylic velour pullover shirt with V- neckline, rib knit waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 32Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.85
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
219328
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Progressions- Womens purple longsleeve polyester velour pullover shirt with V- neckline, rib knit waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 29Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.85
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Velour Shirt
217880
more info
Womens Totally 80s Velour Shirt
80s -No Label- Womens navy blue long sleeve cotton polyester blend velour pullover shirt with a V-neckline and banded elastic waistband and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.70
  
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
217874
more info
1980's Womens Velour Shirt
80s -Liz Claiborne- Womens dark blue-grey longsleeve cotton polyester blend velour pullover shirt with V-neckline and banded elastic waistband and cuffs, minor piling, but still a beautiful shirt. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
217841
more info
Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s style (made more recently) -Kennington- Womens bright blue background with green, royal blue, yellow, orange and purple orchid and leaf print lighweight rayon Hawaiian shirt. Short sleeves, fold over notched collar, button front with faux coconut shel...(more) (Kennington Collection sale, save 20%. Limited time only! reg $24.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: New Condition without tags, from the personal archives of Stan Kennington
Price: $19.20
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
217837
more info
Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s style (made more recently) -Kennington- Womens red background with green, navy blue, yellow, orange and baby blue orchid, flower and leaf print lighweight rayon Hawaiian shirt. Short sleeves, fold over notched collar, button front with faux coconut sh...(more) (Kennington Collection sale, save 20%. Limited time only! reg $24.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: New Condition without tags, from the personal archives of Stan Kennington
Price: $19.20
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
217834
more info
Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s style (made more recently) -Kennington- Womens red background with green, navy blue, yellow, orange and baby blue flower and leaf print lighweight rayon Hawaiian shirt. Short sleeves, fold over notched collar, button front with faux coconut shell look...(more) (Kennington Collection sale, save 20%. Limited time only! reg $24.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: New Condition without tags, from the personal archives of Stan Kennington
Price: $19.20
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Pleated Shirt
217669
more info
Womens Totally 80s Pleated Shirt
80s -Evan Picone Petites- Womens white, orange sherbet, mint, taupe and soft pink polyester, puffy longsleeve totally 80s shirt with vertical jacquard and soft paisley print, concealed button up knife pleated front, banded stand up collar with off center ...(more) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $16.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small), 30Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.60
  
1980's Womens Victorian Inspired Totally 80s Ruffle Shirt
217636
more info
Womens Victorian Inspired Totally 80s Ruffle Shirt
80s -Ecco- Womens black and white background polyester shell longsleeve shirt with pleated front with Gingham checked print. Pinch pleat button loop front, tapered bodice and sleeves, shoulder pads, mandarin stand up collar and shirttails hemline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small), 30sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.15
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Frilly Ruffle Shirt
217634
more info
Womens Totally 80s Frilly Ruffle Shirt
80s -Vicki Waynes- Womens petite light blue polyester longsleeve Totally 80s tuxedo inspired Shirt with ruffled front with banded stand up ruffle collar, button front closure, pin tucked and lace ruffle trimmed placket, button ruffle cuffs and square hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small), 28.5Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $15.30
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
217631
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Alli Petites- Womens cream, grey, taupe, tan, shades of blue and brown background polyester longsleeve Totally 80s Shirt with oversized blousy bodice with large floral and paisley print. Pull over, three quarter button up placket, veed neckline with ...(more) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small), 26Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $15.30
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217576
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -Fruit of the Loom- Womens white and shades of teal and purple cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt with circular and mottled patterns. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $17.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $14.45
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217552
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -no label- Womens white, purple, green, grey and blue cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a circular pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $16.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.60
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217535
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -Glidan- Womens white, turquoise, yellow, purple and pink cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a sketchy vertical stripe pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $16.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.60
  
1980's WOmens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217534
more info
1980's WOmens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
70s -Fruit of the Loom- Womens white, green, gold, purple and blue cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a splatter pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 33Bust (Womens XS) to 35Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $15.30
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217530
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -Fruit of the Loom- Womens white, moss and taupe cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a irregular stripe pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $14.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $11.90
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217529
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -Glidan- Womens white, and shades of blue and rose cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a sunburst pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $16.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.60
  
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
217528
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Tie Dye T-Shirt
80s -Hanes- Womens white, pink, magenta, turquoise and pale yellow cotton short sleeve, crew neck tie dye T-shirt in a spattered pattern. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust (depending on desired tightness)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $15.30
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
187427
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -All Hours- Womens shaded brown, tan, cream and black abstract print polyester blend longsleeve polo cut totally 80s shirt with fold over collar, three button half placket, shoulder pads and elastic gathered waistline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 29Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $15.40
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
187415
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Item Eyes- Womens black, pink, teal, white, blue and yellow abstract print polyester blend totally 80s pullover short sleeve shirt with rounded neckline and rib knit elastic gathered waistline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.30
  
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
175512
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Calvin Charles- Womens deep forest green, red, gold and white slinky nylon short sleeve shirt. Small patterns and stripes print with a fold over collar and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $12.60
  
1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Shirt
175493-M47910
more info
1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Shirt
80s -Size Label- Womens red, black, beige, floral print with animal stripes background, rayon muslin, with metallic silver, pink and red cord machine embroidery with sequin and beads accents, longsleeve embroidered hippie shirt with stand-up notched colla...(more) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)


Fits: To 35Bust (Womens Small) 29.5Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.20
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt


145653
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Warren Z- Womens oatmeal and brown sugar leaf print long sleeve rayon totally 80s shirt with shoulder pads, pleat falls, scoop neckline and tie off waistline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 28Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $13.00
  
1980's Womens Oriental Shirt


141615
more info
1980's Womens Oriental Shirt
80s -Jessica Howard- Womens bronze, brown, gold and beige satiny polyester and nylon blend three quarter sleeve Oriental shirt. Woven bamboo pattern, mandarin style collar, diagonal button accents on the right chest area, padded shoulders, side slits, rem...(more) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $28.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $14.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt


130026
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Como Sport- Womens cream, black and wine color block and stripe print cotton turtle neck with three quarter sleeves. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 22Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $9.00
  
1980's Womens Bowling Shirt


126841
more info
1980's Womens Bowling Shirt
80s -King Louie- Womens red polyester short sleeve pull over bowling shirt. EL ZARIBAH Greeters Lady, Phoenix, AZ. in velvet lettering on the back, fold over collar, three button placket, lower left patch pocket and side slits for ease. Never worn, tags s...(more) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: New Condition
Price: $17.34
  
1980's Womens Knit Shirt


117324
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Pant-her- Womens blue and white stripe print cotton and polyester short sleeve pullover knit shirt with three button shoulder placed placket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt


113891
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens magenta cotton blend, rib knit, terry cloth top with v-neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $10.50
  
1980's Womens Knit Shirt


107258
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -No Label- Womens peach, yellow and white rose print long sleeve polyester silk blend knit shirt. Fold down collar, button down front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)


Fits: To 34Bust (Womens Small) 30Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $12.01
  
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt


104685
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Bay Road- Womens blue short sleeve high luster polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Tapered fit with wide waistband. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $12.01
  
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt


104677
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Career Guild- Womens beige short dolman sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Triple topstitched v-neckline, 3inch splits in bottom side seams. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 35Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  
1980's Womens Solid Shirt


118053-M40442
more info
1980's Womens Solid Shirt
Early 80s -JC Penney- Womens rose red fine polyester crepe de chine, long sleeve solid shirt with small notched collar, front covered button closure, shaped breast pocket, topstitching (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 34Bust (Womens Small) 30.5Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  
1980's Womens Knit Shirt


107272
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Lucky Britches Plus- Womens silver with blue, pink and gold floral print long sleeve polyester knit shirt. Fold down collar, button down front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)


Fits: To 34Bust (Womens Small) 28Sleeve
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $12.01
  
1 through 40 of 46 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted