Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart 1990s Womens Vintage Skirts at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to 1980s-90s Skirts,
you might like..

80s-90s Hippie Skirts
70s-80s Skirts
80s-90s Tops
80s-90s Dresses
Accessories

Recently Viewed (6)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts >1990's
1 - 20 of 20 results


Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Edit My Size


.. 1990 Hippie Skirt - 90s -No Label- Womens light pink, yellows, rust reds, orange, greens, black, metallic gold, hot pink, dark blue, dusty rose, polyester voile plisse with woven-in sateen stripes, white polyster tricot knit upper skirt lining, 3-tier elastic waist flared ankle-length hippie skirt
141691-M44133
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -No Label- Womens light pink, yellows, rust reds, orange, greens, black, metallic gold, hot pink, dark blue, dusty rose, polyester voile plisse with woven-in sateen stripes, white polyster tricot knit upper skirt lining, 3-tier elastic waist flared an...

Size: 23Waist To 28Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Retro Hippie Skirt - 90s -726 West- Womens red, cream, green and black tiny banded floral print cotton blend, ballet length hippie skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline.
128375
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -726 West- Womens red, cream, green and black tiny banded floral print cotton blend, ballet length hippie skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline.

Size: 36Waist To 42Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Hippie Skirt (Sehgal) - 90s -Sehgal- Womens navy blue and white polka dots and geometric patterns border print, sheer cotton muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist ballet-length hippie skirt, tiny bells at tips of drawstring
125380-M41680
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Sehgal- Womens navy blue and white polka dots and geometric patterns border print, sheer cotton muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist ballet-length hippie skirt, tiny bells at tips of drawstring

Size: 25Waist To 30Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Jane Ashley 1990 Vintage Hippie Skirt - 90s -Jane Ashley- Womens black, warm tans and beiges, white, dark reds, roses, dusty olive greens, hot pink, cheeta and leopard spots with bands of roses horixontal bands print, rayon muslin plisse, elastic waist over-knee length flared hippie skirt, 2 side pockets
143369-M44323
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Jane Ashley- Womens black, warm tans and beiges, white, dark reds, roses, dusty olive greens, hot pink, cheeta and leopard spots with bands of roses horixontal bands print, rayon muslin plisse, elastic waist over-knee length flared hippie skirt, 2 si...

Size: 24Waist To 28Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Made in Indonesia 1990 Hippie Skirt - 90s -Made in Indonesia- Womens burnt and rust oranges, rust browns, black, metallic gold, horizontal frieze band with ancient Asian figures, birds, and temples, with patterned background, ankle-length narrow hippie wrap skirt with ties at waist, curved hem at each end (1 small patched hole and 1 tiny patched weak spot)
143368-M44322
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Made in Indonesia- Womens burnt and rust oranges, rust browns, black, metallic gold, horizontal frieze band with ancient Asian figures, birds, and temples, with patterned background, ankle-length narrow hippie wrap skirt with ties at waist, curved he...

Size: 28Waist To 32Waist
Condition: 1990's Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Hippie Skirt (Huntington Ridge) - 90s -Huntington Ridge- Womens brown, greenish tans, beige, red orange, royal purple, fushia, cobalt blue, black, wild abstract collage print with geometric elements, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist ballet length hippie skirt, with tiny brasstone bells at tips of drawstring
143361-M44315
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Huntington Ridge- Womens brown, greenish tans, beige, red orange, royal purple, fushia, cobalt blue, black, wild abstract collage print with geometric elements, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist ballet length hippie skirt, with tiny...

Size: 27Waist To 32Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

1990 Vintage Hippie Skirt - 90s -BFA Classics- Womens violets, purples, off-white, reds, dark blues, raspberry, brown, floral and paisley pattern prints, cotton batiste plisse, trimmed with glass beads and sequins at lower hem, just-over-knee length flared hippie skirt with elastic waist, 3 tiers, with matching sash or scarf
129475-M42295
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -BFA Classics- Womens violets, purples, off-white, reds, dark blues, raspberry, brown, floral and paisley pattern prints, cotton batiste plisse, trimmed with glass beads and sequins at lower hem, just-over-knee length flared hippie skirt with elastic ...

Size: 28Waist To 31Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Generalities Hippie Skirt - 90s -Generalities- Womens black, turquoise, raspberry, grey and metallic gold cotton crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Vertical stripes with gold thread accents, elastic waistband, cord drawstring with tiny bells attached.
128712
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Generalities- Womens black, turquoise, raspberry, grey and metallic gold cotton crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Vertical stripes with gold thread accents, elastic waistband, cord drawstring with tiny bells attached. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 24Waist To 30Waist
Condition: 1990's Womens Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage Blair Hippie Skirt - 90s -Blair- Womens light cantaloupe, cotton muslin plisse, elastic waist flaired ballet-length hippie skirt with 3 tiers
123176-M41261
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Blair- Womens light cantaloupe, cotton muslin plisse, elastic waist flaired ballet-length hippie skirt with 3 tiers

Size: 29Waist To 33Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Skirt (Synergy)  - 90s -Synergy- Womens genuine soft leather, light acid green, with acetate taffeta lining, straight mini skirt with back center zipper and center slit (slight soiling)
45398-M19433
  1990's Womens Leather Skirt
90s -Synergy- Womens genuine soft leather, light acid green, with acetate taffeta lining, straight mini skirt with back center zipper and center slit (slight soiling) (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $33.00)

Size: 25Waist 32Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Leather Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.80    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage Coldwater Creek Hippie Skirt - 90s -Coldwater Creek- Womens white, black and heathers, woven-in small checked plaid, textured polyester seersucker plisse, 4-tier elastic waist ankle-length flared hippie skirt
139647-M43670
  1990's Womens HIppie Skirt
90s -Coldwater Creek- Womens white, black and heathers, woven-in small checked plaid, textured polyester seersucker plisse, 4-tier elastic waist ankle-length flared hippie skirt

Size: 30Waist To 35Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens HIppie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Retro Hippie Skirt - 90s -White Stag- Womens cream, beiges, tans, clay greens, black, white, Morris-style flower, leaves and tendrils border print, cotton batiste plisse, drawstring and elastic waist ballet-length flared hippie skirt, beads at tips of drawstring, handwash cold
136945-M43221
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -White Stag- Womens cream, beiges, tans, clay greens, black, white, Morris-style flower, leaves and tendrils border print, cotton batiste plisse, drawstring and elastic waist ballet-length flared hippie skirt, beads at tips of drawstring, handwash col...

Size: 28Waist To 34Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Hippie Skirt - 90s -White Stag- Womens brown cotton batiste plisse, 3-tier calf-length hippie skirt with elasticized and drawstring waist, wood and brass beads at tips of drawstring
122034-M41138
  1990's Womens Solid Hippie Skirt
90s -White Stag- Womens brown cotton batiste plisse, 3-tier calf-length hippie skirt with elasticized and drawstring waist, wood and brass beads at tips of drawstring

Size: 30Waist To 34Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Solid Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage La Belle Hippie Skirt - 90s -La Belle- Womens black polyester, spandex stretch panne velvet, cotton and nylon and spandex floral and leaves lace, lightweight polyester double knit lining, 4-tier elastic waist calf length flared hippie skirt
121996-M41100
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -La Belle- Womens black polyester, spandex stretch panne velvet, cotton and nylon and spandex floral and leaves lace, lightweight polyester double knit lining, 4-tier elastic waist calf length flared hippie skirt

Size: 26.5Waist To 30Waist, 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage Worthington Hippie Skirt - 90s -Worthington- Womens black see-through polyester chiffon plisse and lined with polyester tricot knit, elastic waist hippie skirt with 2 tiers, ballet-length skirt, washable
119326-M40614
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Worthington- Womens black see-through polyester chiffon plisse and lined with polyester tricot knit, elastic waist hippie skirt with 2 tiers, ballet-length skirt, washable

Size: 23Waist To 28Waist, 37Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.50    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Hippie Skirt (Worthington)  - 90s -Worthington- Womens white, taupe tan, dusty blues, ivory, midnight blue, vertical scrollwork bands and stripes print on polyester tissue faille plisse, elastic waist lower-calf length hippie skirt
118618-M40538
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Worthington- Womens white, taupe tan, dusty blues, ivory, midnight blue, vertical scrollwork bands and stripes print on polyester tissue faille plisse, elastic waist lower-calf length hippie skirt

Size: 29.5Waist To 33Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Chicos Design 1990 Hippie Skirt - 90s -Chicos Design- Womens black shiny rayon and nylon floral lace plisse with rayon muslin lining, elastic waist just-above-ankle length hippie skirt
110418-M39098
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Chicos Design- Womens black shiny rayon and nylon floral lace plisse with rayon muslin lining, elastic waist just-above-ankle length hippie skirt

Size: 29Waist To 34Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1990 Hippie Skirt - 90s -Half Moon Bay- Womens pumpkin, oranges, reds, ivory, golds, dark olive greens, solid and floral prints in cotton batiste plisse and sheer rayon chiffon, horizontal patchwork, multi-tiered elastic-waist, ballet-length flared hippie skirt with cotton muslin lining, edges of tiers are self-fringed or raw, hand wash and drip dry only
109803-M39022
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Half Moon Bay- Womens pumpkin, oranges, reds, ivory, golds, dark olive greens, solid and floral prints in cotton batiste plisse and sheer rayon chiffon, horizontal patchwork, multi-tiered elastic-waist, ballet-length flared hippie skirt with cotton m...

Size: 26Waist To 29Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage Skirt - 90s -Spacegirlz- Womens cotton and spandex charcoal gray denim with screen-printed snake pattern print, low rise micro mini skirt with jeans-style side pockets with grommets, front zipper, actual waist opening is 30 inches, machine wash cold
68516-M28401
  1990's Womens Club/Rave Skirt
90s -Spacegirlz- Womens cotton and spandex charcoal gray denim with screen-printed snake pattern print, low rise micro mini skirt with jeans-style side pockets with grommets, front zipper, actual waist opening is 30 inches, machine wash cold (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)

Size: 27 To 28Waist, 34Hip To 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1990's Club/Rave Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $11.20    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Skirt - 90s -No Label- Cotton broadcloth, dark blue, black, citrus yellow, rust, white, batik-like screen print of abstract flowers and butterflies, womens ethnic straight skirt with back zipper and side slits
39084-M17222
  1990's Womens Skirt
90s -No Label- Cotton broadcloth, dark blue, black, citrus yellow, rust, white, batik-like screen print of abstract flowers and butterflies, womens ethnic straight skirt with back zipper and side slits (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)

Size: 28Waist 40Hip
Condition: Womens 1990's Skirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1 through 20 of 20 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted