home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
   All
   By Size
   hippie skirts
   mini skirts
   maxi skirts
   hawaiian
   plaid skirts
   wool skirts
   totally 1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Skirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts 406 results (page 8 of 11)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Vintage Skirts

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
178134-M48224
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Huntington Ridge- Womens dark and medium dusty blues, orange, rose, yellow, violet, fushia, abstract floral print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist 3-tier ballet-length hippie skirt, with tiny silvertone bells and beads at tips of ...(more)


Fits: 23Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1960's Womens Skirt
175854
more info
1960's Womens Skirt
Early 60s -Missing Label- Womens midnight blue and white gingham print cotton mid length mod style skirt with side button/metal zip closure and delicate inverted box pleat at center back hem.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  
1960's Womens Mini Skirt
175434-M47851
more info
1960's Womens Mini Skirt
Mid 60s -Young Pendleton- Womens watermelon red wool hopsack with acetate lining, classic A-line gored mini skirt with topstitching, no waistband and back zipper and button tab closure, 22.5 inches from waist edge to hem edge, a poor boy sweater and patte...(more)


Fits: 24.5Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt Set
173912-M47700
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt Set
80s -Royalty- Womens 2-piece navy blue, coral, teal, green, red, paisley border print with bird medallions, rayon muslin plisse fabric, elastic waist ankle-length hippie skirt with button placket, matching short sleeve pullover shirt or top with round nec...(more)


Fits: 28Waist to 34Waist, to 42Bust
Condition: Good Cond.
Price: $28.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
173907-M47695
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Carole Little, designer- Womens black, white, buffs, peach, celedon and clay greens, red, blossoms print, sheer rayon muslin plisse fabric, 5-tier elastic waist ankle length hippie skirt, dry clean


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Cond.
Price: $21.00
  
1980's Womens Cocktail Skirt
173880
more info
1980's Womens Cocktail Skirt
80s -Softwear- Womens black, grey and metallic silver acetate and spandex blend floor length cocktail skirt. Stretchy pull on style with sparkling floral designs.


Fits: 27Waist to 29Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
172448
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens cream, green, brown, orange, white and yellow abstract floral print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with pleated belt line and back hook tab/zip closure.


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171945
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Basic Editions- Womens shaded tan, brown, black and off white animal print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/drawstring waistline.


Fits: 32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $19.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171937
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Symphony- Womens shaded wine, cream, pink, black and gold floral print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic waistline and button front facade to create you own deep font slit if desired. .


Fits: 30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171936
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Sag Harbor- Womens cream, tan, wine and black tapestry print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/bell tipped drawstring waistline.


Fits: 30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
171935
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Pegasus- Womens black and yellow pharaoh print tapestry print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/drawstring waistline.


Fits: 38Waist to 46Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
169752-A13304
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Fabric Label- Womens satin acetate, diamond quilted, floor length skirt. Cotton candy pink is in the background, with large yellow fleur di lis, using orange color splashes and black accenting. Silver dome metal buttons close the front. This garment ...(more)


Fits: 26Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1950's Womens Skirt
166431-M47298
more info
1950's Womens Skirt
Late 50s -No Label- Womens black and ivory donegal tweed, with black rayon taffeta seat lining, over-knee-length straight or wiggle skirt, side metal zipper and button closure


Fits: 30Waist 41Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1950's Womens Skirt


162844-M47018
more info
1950's Womens Skirt
50s -Size Label- Womens black rayon faille, unlined straight calf-length wiggle skirt with waistband and side metal zipper and button closure, side slits at hem sides, front pleats under waistband


Fits: 23Waist 35.5Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1990's Womens Totally 80s Leather Skirt


161387-A12887
more info
Womens Totally 80s Leather Skirt
90s -Charleys Leather- Womens deep blue leather skirt, with dart shaping into the waistband, side zipper close, and matching tone button on the band. Inside is finished by a bright blue silky synthetic fabric. This garment measures 26in from shoulder to h...(more)


Fits: 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Womens Skirt


160812-M46667
more info
1960's Womens Skirt
60s -Rockmount Ranch Wear- Womens lipstick red polyester cotton broadcloth, 3-tiered circle skirt with waistband and button and zipper closure, back waist has elasticized portion, for square dancing or prairie look


Fits: 27Waist To 28.5Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt


160692
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Zontee- Womens black, cream, lavender, rose, yellow, blue and green floral print crinkle rayon ankle length hippie skirt with button front facade, solid black lining and elastic waistline.


Fits: Up To 36Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt


160512-M46638
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Hokuspokus, India- Womens ecru, black, browns, sea green, medium gray, tan, overall floral print, rayon muslin plisse, elastic waist ballet-length hippie skirt


Fits: 25waist to 29waist
Condition: Good Cond.
Price: $18.00
  
1960's Womens Leather Mini Skirt


160262-M46504
more info
1960's Womens Leather Mini Skirt
60s style (made recently) -Generra Survival Corps- Womens tans and browns distressed-look soft genuine leather with acetate satin lining, A-line leather mini skirt with no waistband, side metal zipper and belt carriers, topstitching trim, 19 inches from w...(more)


Fits: 24Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt


159654
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens red, yellow, blue, white and green patchwork print floor length hippie skirt. Wrap style with single button closure and ruffle hem.


Fits: 23Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt


158254-M46200
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Cut Label- Womens light and rust browns, black, gold, yellow, clay green and heathers, woven-in Madras plaid, sheer cotton muslin plisse, elastic waist ballet-length hippie skirt


Fits: 26Waist To 30Waist, Freehip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1960's Womens Hawaiian Skirt


157681-M46166
more info
1960's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
60s -Home Sewn- Womens deep purples, acid and dark sea greens, whites, ochre, black, lavenders, abstract watercolor floral print, cotton barkcloth elastic waist gathered floor-length Hawaiian skirt with belt carriers, for best results wash cold and dry co...(more)


Fits: 24Waist To 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Leather Mini Skirt


155223-M45696
more info
1980's Womens Leather Mini Skirt
80s -Bermans- Womens black soft genuine leather gored mini skirt fully lined with nylon taffeta lining, waistband and back center zipper closure, 16.5 inches from waistband to hem


Fits: 24Waist 33Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt


154031
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Center Isle- Womens shaded brown, tan, black, rose and green floral and animal print rayon ballet length hippie skirt with gathered elastic waist and free flowing skirt.


Fits: 32Waist To 38Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00
  
1960's Womens Wool Skirt


152306
more info
1960's Womens Wool Skirt
60s -Garland- Womens butter yellow, off white and putty, wool skirt. Plaid pattern basket weave type texture, with box pleats, banded waist and side left side button and zip closure.


Fits: 23Waist 30Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1960's Womens Wool Skirt


152305
more info
1960's Womens Wool Skirt
60s -no label- Womens green, brown, taupe, red and off white wool skirt. Plaid patterned, box pleats, and left side button and zip closure.


Fits: 23Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt


152123
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Options- Womens black and white with shades of purple, blue and teal rayon crinkle cloth calf length Hawaiian Hippie skirt. Tropical flower print, stretch elastic waistband and button front.


Fits: 28Waist To 32Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt


151779
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -School Bells- Womens wine, midnight blue and grey plaid print nylon lined wool blend knee length pleated skirt with off center button/zip closure.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1990's Womens Mini Skirt


151156
more info
1990's Womens Mini Skirt
90s -Faith Passion- Womens dark brown, cream, teal blue and oatmeal acrylic plaid print mini skirt with front pleating, back zip closure and off center double buckle accenting.


Fits: 31Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $19.00
  
1990's Womens Punk Micro Mini Skirt


151146
more info
1990's Womens Punk Micro Mini Skirt
90s -Care Label- Womens shaded pink, off white, red and teal plaid print polyester lined wool blend super mini skirt with thick pleating and side hook tab/zip closure. This is almost the ultimate bend at the knee skirt.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1950's Womens Skirt*


150202-M45282
more info
1950's Womens Skirt
50s -Home Sewn- Womens black, light and medium grays, tan, woven-in large plaid, iridescent shiny rayon taffeta, softly pleated full skirt with waistband and calf-length skirt, hook and eye closure


Fits: 27.5Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt


149865
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens shades of green, magenta, blue, orange, yellow, pink and tan cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Quilted pattern with an abstract print, some pleating at the fitted waist, with button, hook and zip back closure.


Fits: 22Waist To 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt


149864
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Her Majesty- Womens red, blue, green, gold and white cotton blend floor length pull on Hippie skirt. Quilted patchwork pattern with contrasting polka dot pockets trimmed with ric-rac and an elastic banded waist with button accents in front.


Fits: 22Waist To 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt


149482
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Care Label- Womens brown, off white and orange floral print cotton floor length a-line skirt with elastic banded waistline, back zip closure and flat hem.


Fits: 24Waist To 30Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Embroidered Skirt


149084-M45099
more info
1970's Womens Embroidered Skirt
70s -Home Sewn- Womens beige rayon linen-look poplin with overall pinks and roses machine embroidered tiny flowers and small butterflies, pretty A-line over-knee length skirt with hem ruffle and front covered button closure, elasticized waistband (very fa...(more)


Fits: 24Waist To 26.5Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1960's Womens Skirt


145344
more info
1960's Womens Skirt
60s -Mary Hayes- Womens dark heather taupe wool skirt. Classic style straight skirt with darts below the banded waist, back hem pleat, acetate lining on the inner seat area and left side button and metal zip closure.


Fits: 26Waist 35Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1970's Womens  Skirt


144086-A11927
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens golden yellow, vertical lightning strike motifs form the pattern, in the polyester knit skirt, having elastic shaped waist, with a 7.0in panel across midsection. Pleats stitched into that lower seam line are 2.0in. The garment measur...(more) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 30Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.40
  
1970's Womens Skirt


144064
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -fabric label- Womens black silky polyester skirt with satiny lining. Crinkle-look with lace hemline, fitted waistband and back button and zip closure.


Fits: 27Waist 30Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt


143545
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens grass green, black, rust, brown, tan, gold, orchid and shades of blue cotton barkcloth floor length Hippie skirt. Checked background with floral and leaf-look print, wrap to the left with fitted waistband, hook and snap side closures...(more)


Fits: 22Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt


142874
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -home sewn- Womens lime, pink, white and yellow cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Gingham print, attached eyelet trimmed apron, gathers at the waist, with back ties and hook and zip left side closure.


Fits: 24Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
281 through 320 of 406 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (8) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted