home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
   All
   By Size
   hippie skirts
   mini skirts
   maxi skirts
   hawaiian
   plaid skirts
   wool skirts
   totally 1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Skirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts 392 results (page 5 of 10)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Vintage Skirts

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217676
more info
1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens sunshine yellow sheer knit nylon blend high, elastic waist four tiered full crinoline circle skirt with ruffle trimmed hem.


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  
1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt Slip
217675
more info
1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt Slip
60s -Format- Womens sunshine yellow two layered mid length nylon sheer knit light weight crinoline underskirt slip with elastic waistline, lace trim along box hem and flat hem.


Fits: 24Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217672
more info
1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens midnight blue nylon blend three tiered ruffled crinoline underskirt with elastic waistline and flat mid length hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  
1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217671
more info
1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
80s -The Great American Square Dance Skirt- Womens off white two layered. Three ruffle tiered nylon blend crinoline underskirt.


Fits: 24Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  
1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217670
more info
1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Nita Smith- Womens pink four tiered super full nylon blend ruffled crinoline underskirt with elastic waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 34Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  
1980's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
217122
more info
1980's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
80s -Pendleton- Womens aquatic blue, grey, deep olive green and wine window pane plaid print wool, nylon lined mid length skirt with left hip double button wrap closure and two inset hip pockets.


Fits: 34Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
214901
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Beverly Vogue- Womens off white, navy blue, pink, orange, yellow, red, brown and fushia flowered thick cotton floor length hippie skirt. A-line, wrap skirt, with cute pink button and side ties, Mrs. Brady would have loved this fancy skirt.


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
214857
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s or early 80s -No Label- Womens denim ankle length hippie skirt with lace and red flowered cotton fabric accents. Two inset pockets on the front and cute red flowered buttons with lace make this button front skirt even fancier.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
214193
more info
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
60s -no label- Womens lime green woven rayon sleeveless mid length slightly flared mod skirt with back button tab and metal zip closure


Fits: 29Waist 37Hip
Condition: New Condition Deadstock with tags
Price: $30.00
  
1980's Womens Wool Skirt
213793
more info
1980's Womens Wool Skirt
80s -Pendleton- Womens cream, olive and shades of pink rayon petite length skirt. A plaid print, pleats, banded waist and left side button and zip closure.


Fits: 25Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
213637
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
Late 60s or early 70s -Missing Label- Womens neon green, purple, day glow orange, teal blue, black and fuschia banded vertical stripe print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with back metal zip closure and knot fringed hem.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  
1950's Womens Mod Circle Skirt
213373
more info
1950's Womens Mod Circle Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens green soft brushed felt cotton mid length, high waist hoop skirt with double button/metal zip side closure and pink, cream, white, blue and shaded green stamp print. Really a cute skirt that would shortend to a darling knee leng...(more)


Fits: 28Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $75.00
  
1950's Womens Circle Skirt
213372
more info
1950's Womens Circle Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens shimmery black rayon blend shin length high waist hoop skirt with button front closure, deep and thick pinch pleats along waistline that fall down full skirt gracefully. Would look fantastic with a crinoline.


Fits: 23Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $50.00
  
1950's Womens Circle/Hoop Skirt
213371
more info
1950's Womens Circle/Hoop Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens cream and black dyed crisp pellon floor length hoop skirt with side hip hook tab/ metal zip closure. Drop diamond print from high waistline with black stipple accented and gold butterflies down length. Really a fantastic hard to...(more)


Fits: 24Waist
Condition: Fair Condition
Price: $95.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Skirt Suit
213161-A15014
more info
Womens Totally 80s Skirt Suit
80s -Alfred Dunner- Womens silky soft polyester skirt and blouse, with the 1.50in elastic shaped waist formed by using four rows of round elastic, of the full skirt. Forward shoulder seams, short sleeves, and a fold over collar are used in the shirt, whic...(more)


Fits: 40Bust 28Waist 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1950's Womens Wool Pencil Skirt
212220
more info
1950's Womens Wool Pencil Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens black, red, charcoal, yellow, brown and blue flame stitched wool blend mid length, new look, pencil skirt with back metal zip closure, cross over v-cut inset hip pockets, darted rear and down front pinch pleat seaming that opens...(more)


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $42.00
  
1970's Womens Wool  Skirt
211179-A14892
more info
1970's Womens Wool Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens moss green and taupe tweed dart fitted skirt, having an invisible zipper, used for the center back close. The waist has a twill grosgrain finish to the seam, with golden green silky synthetic inner lining. This mini-length blended w...(more)


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
210798
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Venezia- Womens shaded blue, rose, red, pink, yellow and green brush stroke floral print cotton shin length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic waistline and flat flutter cut hem.


Fits: 34Waist to 44Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210779
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Le Cera- Womens shaded pink, light blue, green, purple, green and white abstract print rayon mid length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210761
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Care Label- Womens shaded green, blue, peach, off white black and tan abstract brush stroke floral print cotton floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210758
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Eid Arafeb- Womens black, shaded tan, white and brown banded animal and geometric print rayon floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 36Waist to 42Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210749
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Sag Harbor- Womens wine, deep blue, cream, green and black sheer knit paisley and floral print cotton floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring at elastic waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210736
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Broomstick Skirts- Womens black and white patchwork look floral print rayon floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic/bell tipped tie off waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 28Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  
1950's Womens Skirt
210144
more info
1950's Womens Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens black and white flame stitched mid length wool skirt with high waist styling, side bakelite button/metal zip closure, drop darts from waistline and box cut hem with flirty inverted box pleat at back.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
210131
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Raja- Womens cream, brown, tan and black floral and animal print ankle length crinkle cloth rayon hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/bell tipped drawstring waistline.


Fits: 50Waist to 60Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1970's Womens Wool Skirt
210125
more info
1970's Womens Wool Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens brown, grey, blue and black tweed wool, nylon lined mid length skirt with elastic waistline, two inset hip pockets and slit up back along box cut hem.


Fits: 32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Wool Skirt
210124
more info
1970's Womens Wool Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens shaded tan, blue, off white, rose, pink and cream tight tweed nylon lined mid length wool skirt with inset right hip pocket, elastic waistline and slit up back along box cut hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 34Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt & Vest Suit
209422-A14753
more info
1970's Womens Skirt & Vest Suit
70s -No Label- Womens woven acrylic, mid-length, A-line skirt and matching vest, with both having a soft taupe background, with deeper taupe and cream forming the split windowpane plaid pattern. The vest has beige dome shaped buttons closing the front, be...(more)


Fits: 36Bust 26Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $33.00
  
1970's Womens Plaid Skirt
209419-A14750
more info
1970's Womens Plaid Skirt
70s -Label Missing- Womens woven, acrylic, mid-length skirt, having a center back zipper close. The black and white plaid pattern uses yellow for an accent. The waist seam is finished with a grosgrain ribbon. This garment measures 22in from waist to hem.


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt
209405-A14736
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -New Expressions by bobbie brooks- Womens brown acrylic tweed skirt, having three side pleats, which are stitched down 1.25in below waistband. Center is unpleated, creating a slimming appearance. Narrow loops on the band would hold a belt of your choi...(more)


Fits: 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1980's Womens Wool Kilt Skirt
209402-A14733
more info
1980's Womens Wool Kilt Skirt
80s -Aljean- Womens blended wool, pleated, Kilt skirt, having a fabric covered trio of buttons fastening at the side and fringe adding eye interest, from waist to hem. Forest and moss green, cream, and wine are used in the plaid pattern. Pleats are stitch...(more)


Fits: 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $31.00
  
1980's Womens Designer Skirt & Shirt Set
209371-A14702
more info
1980's Womens Designer Skirt & Shirt Set
80s -Nicole Miller, Designer- Womens silk skirt and loose fit pull over top set. Dark aqua used in the body of the garment is finished by violet bands. The top has a square front and back neckline. The skirt has 2.0in open pleats attaching to the waistban...(more) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $48.00)


Fits: 38Bust (Womens Medium) 28Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.80
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Skirt
199512
more info
Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Skirt
80s style made new recently -Valerie Stephens- Womens black heavily sequined Tina Turner look mid length, snug fit totally 80s skirt with back zip closure and pure silk lining.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: New With Tags Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1960's Womens Plaid Pleated Wool Skirt
199509
more info
1960's Womens Plaid Pleated Wool Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens deep blue, white and rose cream plaid print wool thick pleated mid length school girl cut a-line skirt with side button/metal zip closure.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt
199371-M49798
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Jessicas Gunnies, designer- Womens dark brown cotton velveteen with ivory lace and satin ribbon trim, flared prairie style lower-calf-length skirt with shaped waistband and ruffled flounce at hem, pocket, by designer Jessica McClintock of Gunne Sax


Fits: 25.5Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Skirt
199363-M49790
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens ivory, dusty green, lavender, coral orange, brown, rose, small floral print, polyester cotton broadcloth and voile, A-line over-knee length skirt with waistband, back center button and zipper closure, double flounce or ruffle at hem


Fits: 30Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1960's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
197074
more info
1960's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
60s -Pendleton- Womens dark navy blue wool with acetate lining mid length skirt, with inset side pockets, a banded waist with matching removeable belt and left side button closure.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1970's Womens PendletonWool Skirt
197071
more info
1970's Womens PendletonWool Skirt
70s -Pendleton- Womens camel wool mid length acetate lined skirt with banded waist, inset side pockets and button closure on the left side and a back kick pleat. There are a couple of very faint tiny toned spots on the front, barely visible.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1970's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
197070
more info
1970's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
70s -Pendleton- Womens dusty purple wool mid length skirt with acetate lining, banded waist, inset side pockets and button closure on the left side and back kick pleat.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
197069
more info
1970's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
70s -Pendleton- Womens blue, green and black tartan plaid wool mid length skirt with a banded waist, acetate lining, inset side pockets and button closure on the left side. There are several tiny pinholes on the left side seam hem area.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Fair Condition
Price: $22.00
  
161 through 200 of 392 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (5) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted