home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
   All
   By Size
   hippie skirts
   mini skirts
   maxi skirts
   hawaiian
   plaid skirts
   wool skirts
   totally 1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Skirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts 406 results (page 5 of 11)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Vintage Skirts

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Southwest Style Skirt
222751
more info
  1980's Womens Southwest Style Skirt
80s -Rough Rider- Womens deep red, blue, off white and aquatic green geometric print southwest style mid length cotton skirt with deep pleated elastic waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 28Waist to 34Waist
Condition: 1980's Womens Southwest Style Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1980's Womens Southwest Style Skirt
222750
more info
  1980's Womens Southwest Style Skirt
80s -Gotcha Covered- Womens red and white gingham print cotton mid length rockabilly style southwest inspired half circle skirt with elastic waistline and three tiered ruffle drop.


Fits: 28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Southwest Style Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1990's Womens Broomstick Hippie Skirt
222746
more info
  1990's Womens Broomstick Hippie Skirt
90s -Just Class- Womens wine red, off white, blue, green, white and yellow banded abstract print sheer knit cotton crinkle cloth shin length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with tie off waistline and flutter cut flat hem.


Fits: 32Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Broomstick Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  

1990's Womens Wicked 90s Skirt
222744
more info
  Womens Wicked 90s Skirt
90s -Carole Little- Womens shaded violet, fuchsia, teal green, black and yellow abstract floral print rayon crepe shin length wicked 90s skirt with elastic waistline, two inset hip pockets and flutter cut hem.


Fits: 26Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Wicked 90s Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  

1960's Womens Cotton Skirt
222731
more info
  1960's Womens Cotton Skirt
60s style (made in 80s) -Plain Jane- Womens shaded green, off white, orange and black abstract print mid length cotton skirt with elastic back waistline, button/zip closure and deep pleated waistline.


Fits: 26Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Womens 1960's Style Cotton Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  

1970's Womens Square Dancing Skirt
222729
more info
  1970's Womens Square Dancing Skirt
70s -Call it Fancy- Womens blue cotton and polyester blend banded floral and vertical stripe print mid length full circle square dancing skirt with elastic waistline, back button/zip closure and flat flutter cut hem.


Fits: 28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Square Dancing Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1980's Womens Square Dancing Skirt
222725
more info
  1980's Womens Square Dancing Skirt
80s -Square Dance Collection- Womens light blue and white tiny dot print polyester and cotton blend mid length circle style square dancing skirt with elastic waistline and floral lace trim.


Fits: 30Waist to 32Waist
Condition: 1980's Women's Square Dancing Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222116-M51247
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
80s -Le Mieux Studio Plus- Womens black, tan, beige, browns, animal patchwork print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, lower-calf length skirt measures 34.5 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 28Waist to 38Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222106-M51237
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Legacy USA- Womens teals, oranges, raspberries, yellow, metallic gold, acid greens, black, purples, abstract floral print, cotton batiste plisse with cotton batiste lining, elastic waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, lower-calf length skirt measures 33.5 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 22Waist to 28Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $19.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222105-M51236
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -J.J. Club- Womens browns, beige, oranges, peach, tropical leaves print, rayon muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, with tiny bells and beads at tips of drawstring, near-ankle length skirt measures 35 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 29Waist to 34Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
221944-M51075
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Christine Parker- Womens black, reds, oranges, celadon and dark greens, purples, lavenders, abstract floral print, cotton muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie skirt, with tiny bells at tips of drawstring, lower calf length skirt measures 32 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
221943-M51074
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Unreadable Label- Womens purples, browns, greens, hot pink, abstract tie-dye look floral print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie skirt, with tiny bells at tips of drawstring, lower calf length skirt measures 34 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist, FreeHip
Condition: 1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
221300-M51015
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s style (made in 90s) -Bobbie Brooks- Womens navy and dusty blues, grays, ivory, flower and leaf print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic waist hippie skirt, lower calf length flared skirt, 34 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 27Waist to 31Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
220581
more info
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made more recently) -Home Sewn- Womens olive green, emerald green, red, tan and yellow, abstract paisley print mid ankle length cotton hippie skirt with elastic waistband and cool cotton drawstring.


Fits: 26Waist to 32Waist
Condition: 1970's Style Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Skirt
220434
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Skirt
90s -Cactus Flower- Womens red, white and black bandanna print polyester, cotton and rayon floor length three tiered ruffle drop south west hippie inspired skirt with elastic waistline, drop button front placket that ends in modest front slit and eyelet lace trim along ruffled hem.


Fits: 28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Style Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  

1960's Womens Mod Skirt
220162-M50943
more info
  1960's Womens Mod Skirt
Early 60s -Cut Label- Womens lemon yellow rayon hopsack, A-line knee-length skirt with back metal zipper closure, front inverted pleat, 23 inches from right below waistband to hem edge, unlined


Fits: 25Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mod Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217820
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Care Label Only- Womens red background with yellow, white, brown, purple and green sunflower print on this cotton ankle length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic, bell tipped, drawstring waistband.


Fits: 28Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217813
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Jane Ashley- Womens black background with white abstract shape print on this cotton shin length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic, drawstring waistband.


Fits: 28Waist to 34Waist
Condition: 1990's Women's Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217811
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Plus Classics- Womens periwinkle, red, pink, teal, yellow, olive green and white floral print cotton ankle length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic waistband and bell tipped drawstring waist.


Fits: 36Waist to 42Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217682
more info
  1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Ruthad- Womens bright apple green sheer knit nylon elastic waist mid length, five ruffled tier drop crinoline square-dancing underskirt.


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  

1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217681
more info
  1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
60s -Sams- Womens black two layered nylon blend four ruffle tiered crinoline square-dancing style underskirt with elastic waistline and flat hem. Skirt has small hole along rear waistline, wont be seen in wear and does not effect wear ability.


Fits: 26Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Fair Condition
Price: $35.00
  

1970's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217680
more info
  1970's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
70s -Malco Modes- Womens white sheer knit nylon two layered, four ruffle tier drop elastic waist square-dancing crinoline underskirt.


Fits: 32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217679
more info
  1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
80s -Care Label- Womens pink polyester two layered mid length sheer knit crinoline underskirt with elastic waistline and two tier full circle drop.


Fits: 32Waist to 40Waist
Condition: 1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00
  

1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217678
more info
  1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
60s -Home Sewn- Womens red single drop full sheer knit nylon blend mid length four tiered crinoline under skirt. Great for square-dancing or just lounging about the house in.


Fits: 34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt Slip
217675
more info
  1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt Slip
60s -Format- Womens sunshine yellow two layered mid length nylon sheer knit light weight crinoline underskirt slip with elastic waistline, lace trim along box hem and flat hem.


Fits: 24Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Womens 1960's Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt Slip in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  

1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217672
more info
  1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens midnight blue nylon blend three tiered ruffled crinoline underskirt with elastic waistline and flat mid length hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217671
more info
  1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
80s -The Great American Square Dance Skirt- Womens off white two layered. Three ruffle tiered nylon blend crinoline underskirt.


Fits: 24Waist to 30Waist
Condition: 1980's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  

1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
217670
more info
  1950's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
50s -Nita Smith- Womens pink four tiered super full nylon blend ruffled crinoline underskirt with elastic waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 30Waist to 34Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  

1980's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
217122
more info
  1980's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
80s -Pendleton- Womens aquatic blue, grey, deep olive green and wine window pane plaid print wool, nylon lined mid length skirt with left hip double button wrap closure and two inset hip pockets.


Fits: 34Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Pendleton Wool Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
214901
more info
  1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Beverly Vogue- Womens off white, navy blue, pink, orange, yellow, red, brown and fushia flowered thick cotton floor length hippie skirt. A-line, wrap skirt, with cute pink button and side ties, Mrs. Brady would have loved this fancy skirt.


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: 1960's Women's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
214857
more info
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s or early 80s -No Label- Womens denim ankle length hippie skirt with lace and red flowered cotton fabric accents. Two inset pockets on the front and cute red flowered buttons with lace make this button front skirt even fancier.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1960's Womens Mod Skirt
214193
more info
  1960's Womens Mod Skirt
60s -no label- Womens lime green woven rayon sleeveless mid length slightly flared mod skirt with back button tab and metal zip closure


Fits: 29Waist 37Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Mod Skirt in New Condition Deadstock with tags
Price: $30.00
  

1980's Womens Wool Skirt
213793
more info
  1980's Womens Wool Skirt
80s -Pendleton- Womens cream, olive and shades of pink rayon petite length skirt. A plaid print, pleats, banded waist and left side button and zip closure.


Fits: 25Waist 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Wool Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
213637
more info
  1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
Late 60s or early 70s -Missing Label- Womens neon green, purple, day glow orange, teal blue, black and fuschia banded vertical stripe print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with back metal zip closure and knot fringed hem.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: 1960's Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1950's Womens Mod Circle Skirt
213373
more info
  1950's Womens Mod Circle Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens green soft brushed felt cotton mid length, high waist hoop skirt with double button/metal zip side closure and pink, cream, white, blue and shaded green stamp print. Really a cute skirt that would shortend to a darling knee length with a little crinoline fluff.


Fits: 28Waist
Condition: 1950's Women's Mod Circle Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $75.00
  

1950's Womens Circle Skirt
213372
more info
  1950's Womens Circle Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens shimmery black rayon blend shin length high waist hoop skirt with button front closure, deep and thick pinch pleats along waistline that fall down full skirt gracefully. Would look fantastic with a crinoline.


Fits: 23Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Circle Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $50.00
  

1950's Womens Circle/Hoop Skirt
213371
more info
  1950's Womens Circle/Hoop Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens cream and black dyed crisp pellon floor length hoop skirt with side hip hook tab/ metal zip closure. Drop diamond print from high waistline with black stipple accented and gold butterflies down length. Really a fantastic hard to find skirt in great condition as far as construction but does have scattered spots of discoloration. I have made little attempt at cleaning it because I wasnt sure that the stiff construction would be preserved if dryelled. Really an awesome skirt that deserves to be preserved.


Fits: 24Waist
Condition: Womens 1950's Circle/Hoop Skirt in Fair Condition
Price: $95.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Skirt Suit
213161-A15014
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Skirt Suit
80s -Alfred Dunner- Womens silky soft polyester skirt and blouse, with the 1.50in elastic shaped waist formed by using four rows of round elastic, of the full skirt. Forward shoulder seams, short sleeves, and a fold over collar are used in the shirt, which is fastened by lavender buttons. Lavender, moss green, pink, yellow, and taupe are used in the all over floral and foliage pattern. The shirt measures 28in from shoulder to hem and the skirt 30in overall.


Fits: 40Bust 28Waist 42Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Skirt Suit in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  

1950's Womens Wool Pencil Skirt
212220
more info
  1950's Womens Wool Pencil Skirt
50s -Missing Label- Womens black, red, charcoal, yellow, brown and blue flame stitched wool blend mid length, new look, pencil skirt with back metal zip closure, cross over v-cut inset hip pockets, darted rear and down front pinch pleat seaming that opens to front kick pleat.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Wool Pencil Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $42.00
  

1970's Womens Wool  Skirt
211179-A14892
more info
  1970's Womens Wool Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens moss green and taupe tweed dart fitted skirt, having an invisible zipper, used for the center back close. The waist has a twill grosgrain finish to the seam, with golden green silky synthetic inner lining. This mini-length blended wool garment measures 20in from waist to hem.


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Wool Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

161 through 200 of 406 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (5) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted