393 results
(page 2 of 10)
Items per page:
40 |
100
gallery |
list
Vintage Skirts
251840
1980's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens deep midnight blue background with light blue, sage green, off white, shaded pink and wine banded vertical floral print cotton blend, mid length, full circle square dancing skirt with thick banded elastic waistline and lace trim...(more)
Fits:
38Waist to 42Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $26.00
251839
1970's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
70s -Home Sewn- Womens blue background with red, yellow, white and green tiny floral print, mid length polyester and cotton full circle square dancing skirt with elastic waistline, self fabric tie off half belt and deep ruffled hem.
Fits:
32Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $29.00
251838
1970's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
70s -Mondiki- Womens off white background with shaded green, blue, violet, pink and brown bold floral print, mid length polyester and cotton full circle square dancing skirt. Banded elastic waistline, two hip patch pockets and panels trimmed in lace.
Fits:
32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $35.00
251837
1960's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens black background polyester and cotton, mid length, full circle square dancing skirt with thick banded elastic waistline, white trimmed ruffled hem and left hip silhouette print of dancing couple in white
Fits:
32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $34.00
251834
1970's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
70s -Partners Please- Womens red background polyester and cotton, mid length, full circle square dancing skirt with elastic waistline and three layer ruffled hem.
Fits:
30Waist to 34Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $32.00
251833
1970's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens light blue background cotton blend mid length square dancing full circle skirt with elastic waistline, self fabric tie off belt and south western inspired lace and ruffle hem.
Fits:
24Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $32.00
251832
1970's Womens Square Dancing Circle Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens light blue background polyester and cotton full circle square dancing skirt with thick banded elastic waistline, deep pleated body and super cute bow tipped, eyelet lace strung gingham check print hem with solid white hem.
Fits:
34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $40.00
251590-M53332
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Olivia- Womens black background with blues, grays, beige, dark gold, greens, banded floral, grasses and abstract leaves print rayon crinkle plisse cloth, lower calf length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with elasticized waistband, 34 inches from und...(more)
Fits:
22Waist to 26Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $21.00
251154-A16254
1960's Womens Wool Skirt
60s -No Label- Womens fall orange, black, and green wool skirt, having a left side zipper and a black button on the .75in wide waistband. Vertical bands use a background color with tiny geometric patterns inside. A center back closed kick pleat extends 8...(more)
Fits:
24Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $26.00
251153-A16253
1980's Womens Windowpane Skirt
80s -No Label- Womens black, blended cotton & rayon, mid-length skirt, having a black, 2.50in wide waistband, that has dual hooks and a back zipper below. Rose pink, turquoise, bright blue and grey are combined in vertical and rectangular geometric printe...(more)
Fits:
28Waist 40Hip to 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $26.00
251152-A16252
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
80s -Carefree Fashions- Womens navy blue, blended cotton, Prairie style skirt, having elastic waist shaping. Vertical panels of small navy and white floral alternate with solid navy. White lace details seam line, with a mix of similar patterns used, much ...(more)
Fits:
33Waist 42Hip to 44Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $28.00
251151-A16251
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
80s -Carefree Fashions- Womens navy blue, blended cotton, Prairie style skirt, having elastic waist shaping. Vertical panels of small navy and white floral alternate with solid navy. Jumbo navy rick-rack details the lower seam, with a 9.0in wide patterned...(more)
Fits:
26Waist 38Hip to 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $28.00
251150-A16250
1970's Womens Hippie Quilted Maxi Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens purple, diamond quilted, satin skirt, having a 3.25in wide waistband, which is fastened by four, dual set, turquoise buttons. Matching buttons fasten the front also. Jumbo paisleys in sunny yellow, orange, and violet, along with smal...(more)
Fits:
29Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $28.00
250877-M53236
1960's Womens Lingerie - Crinoline Skirt
60s -No Label- Womens cobalt blue nylon sheer knit double layered, three ruffled tiered super full mini length crinoline underskirt or slip with elasticized waist, dark blue polyester cotton broadcloth yoke. As fantastic for square-dancing as a night on t...(more)
Fits:
27Waist to 31Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $48.00
250817-M53176
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Straight Skirt
50s -No Label- Womens rust heather drapey rayon gabardine, unlined fab fifties mid-length straight skirt with side metal zipper and button closure, 23 inches from under waistband to hem edge (hem was taken up)
Fits:
26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $36.00
250816-M53175
1970's Womens Prairie Skirt
703 -Jessicas Gunnies, Gunnie Sax- Womens black background with white, purple, raspberry, dark green, calico floral print and teeny polka dots print, polyester cotton broadcloth with rayon ribbon and lace trim, black eyelet under hem ruffle, designer flar...(more)
Fits:
23Waist 35Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $28.00
250815-M53174
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Skirt
50s -Home Sewn- Womens black background with white, larger flowers over a pattern of cross shaped tiny flowers print, cotton and rayon broadcloth, flared softly pleated mid-length skirt with wide waistband and belt carriers, hook and eye and snap back cen...(more)
Fits:
30Waist 43Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $42.00
250814-M53173
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Skirt
50s -No Label- Womens black background with white, light blue, lavender, pink, grass green, bouquets of small flowers print, cotton broadcloth, multi-gored over-knee length flared skirt with wide waistband, side button and metal zipper closure, 27.5 inche...(more)
Fits:
29.5Waist 41Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $42.00
250813-M53172
1940's Womens Swing Skirt
40s -Home Sewn- Womens tan background with pink woven-in check, drapey rayon twill, swing era straight skirt with front soft pleats, tomboy pockets, back metal zipper and button closure, lower calf length, 29 inches from under waistband to hem edge, back ...(more)
Fits:
28Waist 42Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $40.00
250812-M53171
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Pencil Skirt
50s -No Label- Womens tans with woven-in in fringed fuzzy grid, rayon poplin, rayon taffeta back half lining, New-Old fab fifties over knee length straight or pencil skirt with side metal zipper and button closure, asymmetrical tuck with 2 button tabs tri...(more)
Fits:
23.5Waist 33Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $48.00
250811-M53170
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Straight Skirt
50s -Century Proportioned Skirts- Womens tan rayon and dacron polyester slub weave poplin, unlined fab fifties calf length straight skirt with double inverted pleats, 2 at front and one at center back, metal zipper and button side closure, 26 inches from ...(more)
Fits:
30Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $44.00
250810-M53169
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Pencil Skirt
Late 50s/Early 60s -Imperial Walker by Summit of Boston- Womens dark brown wool flannel, with back rayon taffeta half lining, mid length fab fifties straight or pencil skirt with 2 front diagonal placket pockets, side metal zipper and button closure, belt...(more)
Fits:
27Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $30.00
250809-M53168
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Straight Skirt
50s -Romay- Womens black wool bengaline or faille, unlined, calf length fab fifties straight or pencil skirt with 2 front diagonal placket pockets, back center metal zipper and button closure, 30 inches from under waistband to hem edge (slight musty smell...(more)
Fits:
29Waist 41Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $35.00
250808-M53167
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Pencil Skirt
50s -Romay- Womens charcoal gray backgroundheather with black, yellow and white slubs, wool blend Donegal tweed, with back rayon taffeta half lining, lower calf length fab fifties straight or pencil skirt with 2 front diagonal placket pockets, side metal ...(more)
Fits:
27Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $40.00
250807-M53166
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
Early 60s -Dennis D- Womens/Teen cobalt blue background with black, dark green, and red woven-in plaid, wool and nylon poplin, New-Old Mod mid length pleated skirt with side metal zipper and button closure, 22 inches from below waistband to hem edge, dead...(more)
Fits:
22Waist 33Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $36.00
250806-M53165
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
Mid 60s -Size Label- Womens light coral polyester cotton poplin, New-Old Mod A-line knee length skirt, with back center metal zipper and button tab closure, front inverted pleat, dart fitted, 23 inches from waist edge to hem edge, deadstock
Fits:
24.5Waist 35Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $30.00
250805-M53164
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
Late 50s/Early 60s -No Label- Womens dark blue green wide wale cotton corduroy, New-Old Mod mid length pencil skirt with side metal zipper and button closure, dart fitted, 25 inches from waist edge to hem edge, unlined, deadstock
Fits:
23.5Waist 34Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $28.00
250804-M53163
1960's Womens Mod Skirt
Mid 60s -Size Label- Womens acid green polyester cotton poplin, New-Old Mod A-line knee length skirt, with back center metal zipper and button tab closure, front inverted pleat, dart fitted, 23 inches from waist edge to hem edge, deadstock
Fits:
24Waist 33Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $30.00
250803-M53162
1960's Womens Mod Pencil Skirt
Late 50s/Early 60s -No Label- Womens warm tan cotton dacron polyester poplin with small belts and brasstone buckles trim at waistband, New-Old Mod over-knee length pencil skirt with side metal zipper and button closure, dart fitted, back center hemline ki...(more)
Fits:
24.5Waist 34Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $30.00
250802-M53161
1960's Womens Mod Pencil Skirt
Early 60s -Cordana Juniors by Pyke- Womens dark red cotton and nylon twill with ivory topstitching at waist, New-Old Mod knee length pencil skirt with center back zipper and button closure, dart fitted, 24 inches from waist edge to hem edge, deadstock
Fits:
23Waist 33Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Deadstock without Tags Price: $30.00
249870
1970's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
70s -Young Pendleton Made in USA- Womens cream background with blue and rust red window pane plaid print overlay mid length, a-line wool skirt with rear button/zip closure, darted falls from high waist seaming and rear nylon lining. Skirt has tiny pin pri...(more)
Fits:
28Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $27.00
249869
1980's Womens Pendleton Wool Skirt
80s -Pendleton Made in USA- Womens charcoal grey background wool, nylon lined, mid length straight skirt with two inset hip pockets, box pleated falls from high waistline along front, darted rear and modest slit along back box cut hem.
Fits:
31Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $28.00
249450-M53006
1970's Womens Denim Skort Skirt
70s -Gotcha Covered- Womens dark blue cotton denim, 2 side pocket flared maxi skort with near ankle length skirt or 38 inch elephant bellbottom pants, front soft pleats, back button and zipper closure, 34.5 inches from below waistband to hem edge
Fits:
28Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $28.00
249449-M53005
1970's Womens Denim Skort Skirt
70s -Chevalier- Womens dark blue cotton denim with dark gold topstitching, 2 pocket flared skort with over-knee length skirt, metal button and loop front closure with pointed yoke
Fits:
25Waist 37Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $26.00
249007-A16220
1970's Womens Hippie Wrap Maxi Skirt
70s -Talbots- Womens blended cotton and white eyelet ankle length wrap skirt. Squares in a bright floral pattern incorporates sunny yellow, pepto pink, fire red, and bright navy, on a white background. Rectangles in spring green and white polka dot altern...(more)
Fits:
28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $31.00
249006-A16219
1970's Womens Hippie Wrap Maxi Skirt
70s -Alice- Womens polished cotton, patch work, ankle-length wrap skirt, having square pieced together. Solid colors include vivid grass green, orange glow, and dark pink. Floral and geometrics patterned squares include those colors, along with plum, harv...(more)
Fits:
30Waist 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $31.00
248405
1960's Womens Skirt Suit
Late 60s or early 70s -Mara by Romay- Womens black and white houndstooth check print background two piece wool blend skirt suit. Jacket has thin rounded fold over collar along neckline, double breasted button front closure and box cut hem. Matching high w...(more)
Fits:
36Bust 29Sleeve 29Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $49.00
248365
1950's Womens Fab Fifties Skirt Suit
late 50s -I.Magnin and Co- Womens green background designer fab fifties, nylon lined, wool blend skirt suit. Jacket has medium -for the time- notched lapels, single knot look button with concealed snap waistline closure and leather mid waist tie off belt....(more)
Fits:
32Bust 32Waist Jacket 30Waist Skirt
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $175.00
248360
1980's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
80s -Her style- Womens off white background with shaded blue and light peach floral print sheer knit cotton crinkle cloth shin length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with bell tipped tie off/elastic waistline and flutter cut flat hem.
Fits:
28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $21.00
248358
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Care label- Womens off white background with wine, sage green, orange and brown banded floral and abstract print sheer knit rayon crinkle cloth shin length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with tie off waistline and flutter cut flat hem.
Fits:
32Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Good Condition Price: $21.00