home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
   All
   By Size
   hippie skirts
   mini skirts
   maxi skirts
   hawaiian
   plaid skirts
   wool skirts
   totally 1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Maxi Skirts   All Skirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts > Long 87 results (page 2 of 3)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Vintage Long Skirts

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Skirt
192955
more info
  1980's Womens Skirt
80s -Sostanza- Womens burnt tan, red, orange, teal green and midnight blue busy floral print floor length polyester and rayon skirt with elastic back waistline, deep pleated front, two inset hip pockets and side button closure.


Fits: 30Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Womens 1980's Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
192954
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens rainbow style horizontal stripe print nylon and acetate floor length hippie skirt with elastic waistline and three tiered lace banded accents.


Fits: 28Waist to 48Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Maxi Skirt
192952
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Maxi Skirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens green, red, violet, black, yellow and white south west inspired floor length cotton skirt with thick pleated banded waistline and back button/zip closure.


Fits: 28Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Maxi Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  

1970's Womens Skirt
188685
more info
  1970's Womens Skirt
Early 70s -Missing Label- Womens shaded blue, pink, violet, yellow and green bold floral print nylon lined polyester blend floor length skirt with elastic waistline and deep side slit.


Fits: 34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: 1970's Women's Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Patchwork Skirt
183593-A13880
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Patchwork Skirt
70s -Mr Hank- Womens blended cotton floor length skirt, having elastic waist shaping. Textured white and a strawberry print alternate in a square patch pattern. On point squares, using spring green dotted Swiss fabric, is satin stitched in place. A 4.0in wide lime dotted Swiss sash, may be worn around the waist. It has a length of 61in.


Fits: 30Waist 42Hip to 44Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Hippie Patchwork Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Patchwork Skirt
183591-A13878
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Patchwork Skirt
Late 70s or early 80s -Mr Hank- Womens floor length, cotton and rayon, patchwork skirt, having elastic waist shaping, using a satin and velour fabric. Peach brown and brick pieces are arranged with a pinstriped velour rectangle between, using same tone colors. Inside is lined with brown cotton fabric. This garment measures 43in from waist to hem. A 4.0in wide sash may be worn around the waist. It has a length of 61in.


Fits: 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Patchwork Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
179121
more info
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens spring shades of green with white, pink, orange and blue cotton and polyester blend with acetate lining, floor length Hippie skirt. A patchwork design with textured tiny dots, checks and floral prints, accented with eyelet and lace trim, a banded waist with back hook closure and attached back ties.


Fits: 25Waist 33Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
173907-M47695
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Carole Little, designer- Womens black, white, buffs, peach, celedon and clay greens, red, blossoms print, sheer rayon muslin plisse fabric, 5-tier elastic waist ankle length hippie skirt, dry clean


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Cond.
Price: $21.00
  

1980's Womens Cocktail Skirt
173880
more info
  1980's Womens Cocktail Skirt
80s -Softwear- Womens black, grey and metallic silver acetate and spandex blend floor length cocktail skirt. Stretchy pull on style with sparkling floral designs.


Fits: 27Waist to 29Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Cocktail Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
172448
more info
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens cream, green, brown, orange, white and yellow abstract floral print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with pleated belt line and back hook tab/zip closure.


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171945
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Basic Editions- Womens shaded tan, brown, black and off white animal print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/drawstring waistline.


Fits: 32Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $19.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171937
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Symphony- Womens shaded wine, cream, pink, black and gold floral print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic waistline and button front facade to create you own deep font slit if desired. .


Fits: 30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
171936
more info
  1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Sag Harbor- Womens cream, tan, wine and black tapestry print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/bell tipped drawstring waistline.


Fits: 30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
171935
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Pegasus- Womens black and yellow pharaoh print tapestry print rayon ankle length crinkle cloth hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/drawstring waistline.


Fits: 38Waist to 46Waist
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
169752-A13304
more info
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Fabric Label- Womens satin acetate, diamond quilted, floor length skirt. Cotton candy pink is in the background, with large yellow fleur di lis, using orange color splashes and black accenting. Silver dome metal buttons close the front. This garment measures 39in. In lenght.


Fits: 26Waist 38Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
160692
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Zontee- Womens black, cream, lavender, rose, yellow, blue and green floral print crinkle rayon ankle length hippie skirt with button front facade, solid black lining and elastic waistline.


Fits: Up To 36Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
159654
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens red, yellow, blue, white and green patchwork print floor length hippie skirt. Wrap style with single button closure and ruffle hem.


Fits: 23Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1960's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
157681-M46166
more info
1960's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
60s -Home Sewn- Womens deep purples, acid and dark sea greens, whites, ochre, black, lavenders, abstract watercolor floral print, cotton barkcloth elastic waist gathered floor-length Hawaiian skirt with belt carriers, for best results wash cold and dry completey in medium dryer


Fits: 24Waist To 30Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Hawaiian Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
149865
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens shades of green, magenta, blue, orange, yellow, pink and tan cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Quilted pattern with an abstract print, some pleating at the fitted waist, with button, hook and zip back closure.


Fits: 22Waist To 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
149864
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Her Majesty- Womens red, blue, green, gold and white cotton blend floor length pull on Hippie skirt. Quilted patchwork pattern with contrasting polka dot pockets trimmed with ric-rac and an elastic banded waist with button accents in front.


Fits: 22Waist To 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Skirt
149482
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Care Label- Womens brown, off white and orange floral print cotton floor length a-line skirt with elastic banded waistline, back zip closure and flat hem.


Fits: 24Waist To 30Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
143545
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens grass green, black, rust, brown, tan, gold, orchid and shades of blue cotton barkcloth floor length Hippie skirt. Checked background with floral and leaf-look print, wrap to the left with fitted waistband, hook and snap side closures with accent buttons.


Fits: 22Waist 32Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
142874
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -home sewn- Womens lime, pink, white and yellow cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Gingham print, attached eyelet trimmed apron, gathers at the waist, with back ties and hook and zip left side closure.


Fits: 24Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
141598
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
70s -home sewn- Womens black, and shades of pink, orange, green, and purple and red cotton barkcloth, floor length Hawaiian skirt. Busy floral print, elastic waist with accent button in front and pull on style.


Fits: 24Waist To 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
139996
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
70s -Edna Oliver- Womens shades of magenta, pink, orange, red, yellow,white, lime and dark green acrylic bark cloth, floor length Hawaiian skirt. Bright flower print, wide waistband and attached ties trimmed with lace and back zip closure.


Fits: 24Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1960's Womens Skirt
138218
more info
1960's Womens Skirt
60s -Saks Fifth Avenue- Womens shaded pink cupid, floral and abstract print loomed wool floor length skirt with silk full lining, pleated waistline and hook tab/metal zip side closure.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $50.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
138214
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Home sewn- Womens shaded brown, midnight blue and oatmeal quilted polyester and cotton floor length hippie skirt with back hook tab/zip closure.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
137447
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Beverly Vogue- Womens black with orange, brown, lime green, hot pink, shaded brown and yellow stylized tapestry inspired print floor length front wrap cotton bark cloth skirt. Two button front closure with side ties.


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
137441
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
70s -Sears Hawaii- Womens wild purple, hot pink, white and green abstract circle and figure Hawaiian print floor length cotton bark cloth Hawaiian skirt. One inch waistband, back zipper and button closing and seven inch ruffle at hemline.


Fits: 22Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hawaiian Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
137438
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
70s -no label- Womens shaded green, purple, blue black and white tapa print floor length cotton bark cloth Hawaiian skirt. 1.5 inch waistband and back zipper with hook and eye and snap closing.


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
137302
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
70s -Beverly Vogue- Womens yellow, pink, rose, white, orange and shades of purple cotton barkcloth floor length Hawaiian wrap skirt. Bold flower print with fitted waistband, with left side button and tie at the waist. There are a couple of very faint tiny tan spots, one on the front of the hemline and one on a flower petal in front, barely visible.


Fits: 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1960's Womens Maxi Skirt
134820
more info
1960's Womens Maxi Skirt
60s -no label- Womens black, hot pink, red, gold and olive floor length cotton bark cloth skirt with 1.5 inch waistband and metal back zipper.


Fits: 25Waist 32Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Maxi Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
129554
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens black, orchid, burgundy and beige cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal floral and paisley design stripes, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads, tiny silver bells and gold wire wrap. Modeled by Emily with Mens Kurta Shirt (not included - search Mens Kurta Shirt to find) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $25.00)
(quantity 2 available)

Fits: 28Waist To 35Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Hippie Skirt in New Condition
Price: $16.68
  

1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
123121
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens white, pink, blue, purple, green and yellow flower print ankle length skirt with side metal zip closure and gathered waistband for a flowing fall. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $17.34
  

1980's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
122559
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Skirt
80s -Miss Charm- Womens shades of green, shades of blue, gold, tan and white polyester floor length Hawaiian skirt. Floral and leaf print with elastic pull on waistband. Never worn, store tags still attached. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 26Waist To 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Hawaiian Skirt in New Condition
Price: $16.01
  

1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
122557
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Gilead- Womens white, black, red, green and yellow woven cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Ticking stripe pattern with ric-rac trim and embroidered floral design on the large contrasting patch pockets, fitted waist band and button front with large red buttons. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: 25Waist 31Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $14.67
  

1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
121353
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -no label- Womens navy blue, red, pink and white cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Hawaiian style floral print with two button closure waist and wrap to the left side. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $13.34
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
101010
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s- Adelaars- Womens orange, pink, white, brown and blue patchwork-patterned cotton and polyester quilted hippie skirt. Elasticized waistband. Full length. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $23.00)


Fits: 23Waist to 25Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.34
  

1970's Womens Skirt
95625
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Jantzen- Womens back with shaded red and grey scattered floral print floor length polyester double knit skirt. Elasticized waist. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: 25Wasit to 26.5Waist 36HIp
Condition: Women's 1970's Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Skirt
95441
more info
1970's Womens Knit Skirt
70s -Made in Israel- Womens black and metallic gold floor length polyester double knit skirt. Fitted waist. Length from waist to bottom of hem 39 inches. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $14.40
  

41 through 80 of 87 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (2) Jump to page:

  1   2   3


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted