home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
   All
   By Size
   hippie skirts
   mini skirts
   maxi skirts
   hawaiian
   plaid skirts
   wool skirts
   totally 1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
Hippie Clothes
   By Size
   hippie tops
   hippie dresses
   hippie skirts
   bellbottoms
   flared pants
   hippie jackets
   hippie sweaters
   medallions
   puka necklaces
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Hippie Skirts   All Skirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Skirts > Hippie 91 results (page 1 of 3)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Vintage Hippie Skirts

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
255497-M53847
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -100 Percent Cotton- Womens rust background with terra cottas, gold, black, blues, purple, brown, mix of print with flowers, textures and primitive designs, horizontal pieced bands, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist ankle length hipp...(more)


Fits: 29Waist to 34Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Prairie Style Hippie Skirt
255443-M53793
more info
1980's Womens Prairie Style Hippie Skirt
80s -Southwest Canyon- Womens navy blue drapey rayon broadcloth with tiny silvertone metal conchos sewn above lowest tier of skirt, elastic waist prairie style near ankle length hippie skirt, with 3 tiers, 34.5 inches from under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 25Waist to 32Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $23.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
255442-M53792
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Carole Little, designer- Womens dusty purple background with dusty greens, rust browns, terra cottas, flowers and leaves bands print, rayon challis plisse, elastic waist lower calf length broomstick/belly dancing hippie skirt, 33.5 inches from under ...(more)


Fits: 22.5Waist to 26Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  
1990's Womens Designer Leather Hippie Style Skirt
254832
more info
1990's Womens Designer Leather Hippie Style Skirt
90s -Silverstien- Womens shaded wine background patchwork style leather hippie inspired skirt with rear hook tab/zip closure and just below the knee length. A couple small spots of discoloration on the back, may lessen with additional treatment.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
252895-M53348
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
80s -To Chic- Womens dusty rose polyester panne velvet plisse knit, 3-tiered flared elastic waist near ankle length broomstick/belly dancing hippie skirt, washable


Fits: 24Waist to 28Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Skirt
251874
more info
1980's Womens Skirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens shaded sandy gold, red, brown, blue and green background geometric print cotton blend floor length hippie style three panel ruffled skirt with elastic/tie off waistline.


Fits: 26Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
251871
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -home Sewn- Womens off white background with shaded sky blue repeating floral print cotton blend, mid length, a-line hippie skirt with lone ruffle drop near hemline.


Fits: 28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1970's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
251862
more info
1970's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
70s -Jessicas Gunnies San Francisco- Womens off white background with brown floral and dot print mid length, full, prairie style hippie skirt with back zip closure, two inset hip pockets and full ruffle drop below dot print trim.


Fits: 28Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $37.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
251860
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -KB- Womens blue background with dijon yellow, red, wine, green and white floral print polyester and cotton mid length, three ruffle tiered hippie skirt with side double button/zip closure.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
251859
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens deep brown, almost black background with off white, orange, mint green and pink floral print silk and cotton blend mid length hippie skirt with banded waistline that falls to full, tight pinch pleated skirt with two inset hip po...(more)


Fits: 31Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
251857
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Care Label- Womens green background with white, tan, blue and wine floral print mid length cotton and polyester blend hippie style skirt with self fabric tie off belt at high waistline, two ruffle trimmed patch pockets at hip and rear button/zip clos...(more)


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
251590-M53332
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Olivia- Womens black background with blues, grays, beige, dark gold, greens, banded floral, grasses and abstract leaves print rayon crinkle plisse cloth, lower calf length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with elasticized waistband, 34 inches from und...(more)


Fits: 22Waist to 26Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
251152-A16252
more info
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
80s -Carefree Fashions- Womens navy blue, blended cotton, Prairie style skirt, having elastic waist shaping. Vertical panels of small navy and white floral alternate with solid navy. White lace details seam line, with a mix of similar patterns used, much ...(more)


Fits: 33Waist 42Hip to 44Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
251151-A16251
more info
1980's Womens Prairie Hippie Skirt
80s -Carefree Fashions- Womens navy blue, blended cotton, Prairie style skirt, having elastic waist shaping. Vertical panels of small navy and white floral alternate with solid navy. Jumbo navy rick-rack details the lower seam, with a 9.0in wide patterned...(more)


Fits: 26Waist 38Hip to 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Quilted Maxi Skirt
251150-A16250
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Quilted Maxi Skirt
70s -No Label- Womens purple, diamond quilted, satin skirt, having a 3.25in wide waistband, which is fastened by four, dual set, turquoise buttons. Matching buttons fasten the front also. Jumbo paisleys in sunny yellow, orange, and violet, along with smal...(more)


Fits: 29Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Wrap Maxi Skirt
249007-A16220
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Wrap Maxi Skirt
70s -Talbots- Womens blended cotton and white eyelet ankle length wrap skirt. Squares in a bright floral pattern incorporates sunny yellow, pepto pink, fire red, and bright navy, on a white background. Rectangles in spring green and white polka dot altern...(more)


Fits: 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $31.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
248358
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Care label- Womens off white background with wine, sage green, orange and brown banded floral and abstract print sheer knit rayon crinkle cloth shin length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with tie off waistline and flutter cut flat hem.


Fits: 32Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247615
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with cream foldable waistband made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with six panels of striped navy blue, white, black, green, purple,orange...(more)


Fits: 26Waist to 27Waist, 22 to 24Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247613
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with cream foldable waistband made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with ten panels of striped navy blue, white, black, green, orange, cream...(more)


Fits: 31Waist to 34Waist, 25 to 27 Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247612
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with white foldable waistband made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with ten panels of striped navy blue, white, black, cream and pink. Each...(more)


Fits: 31Waist to 34Waist, 25 to 27 Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247611
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with grey foldable waist band made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with ten panels of striped navy blue, white, black, charcoal grey, orang...(more)


Fits: 28Waist to 30Waist, 24 to 26 Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247610
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with cream foldable waist band made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with twelve panels of striped navy blue, white, black, red, orange and ...(more)


Fits: 26Waist to 27Waist, 22 to 24Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
247609
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Baja Skirt
80s style -Hippie Baja Skirt- Made from repurposed Baja jackets. Topped with grey foldable waistband made of cotton jersey knit and Baja jacket polyester acrylic cotton blend panels with ten panels of striped navy blue, white, black, green, orange, purple...(more)


Fits: 28Waist to 30Waist, 24 to 26 Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Pow-Flower Hippie Skirt
227517
more info
1960's Womens Mod Pow-Flower Hippie Skirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens shaded pink, orange, yellow and green abstract swirl print mod side full placket button mod mini skirt with tight pinch pleats from thin banded waistline and flat hem.


Fits: 26Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00
  
1990's Womens Broomstick Hippie Skirt
222746
more info
1990's Womens Broomstick Hippie Skirt
90s -Just Class- Womens wine red, off white, blue, green, white and yellow banded abstract print sheer knit cotton crinkle cloth shin length broomstick/belly dancing skirt with tie off waistline and flutter cut flat hem.


Fits: 32Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222116-M51247
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
80s -Le Mieux Studio Plus- Womens black, tan, beige, browns, animal patchwork print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, lower-calf length skirt measures 34.5 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 28Waist to 38Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222106-M51237
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Legacy USA- Womens teals, oranges, raspberries, yellow, metallic gold, acid greens, black, purples, abstract floral print, cotton batiste plisse with cotton batiste lining, elastic waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, lower-calf length skirt measures...(more)


Fits: 22Waist to 28Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $19.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
222105-M51236
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -J.J. Club- Womens browns, beige, oranges, peach, tropical leaves print, rayon muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie or belly dancing skirt, with tiny bells and beads at tips of drawstring, near-ankle length skirt measures 35 inches from ...(more)


Fits: 29Waist to 34Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
221944-M51075
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Christine Parker- Womens black, reds, oranges, celadon and dark greens, purples, lavenders, abstract floral print, cotton muslin plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie skirt, with tiny bells at tips of drawstring, lower calf length skirt measure...(more)


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
221943-M51074
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Unreadable Label- Womens purples, browns, greens, hot pink, abstract tie-dye look floral print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic and drawstring waist hippie skirt, with tiny bells at tips of drawstring, lower calf length skirt measures 34 inches from j...(more)


Fits: 26Waist to 30Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
221300-M51015
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s style (made in 90s) -Bobbie Brooks- Womens navy and dusty blues, grays, ivory, flower and leaf print, cotton batiste plisse, elastic waist hippie skirt, lower calf length flared skirt, 34 inches from just under waistband to hem edge


Fits: 27Waist to 31Waist, FreeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
220581
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made more recently) -Home Sewn- Womens olive green, emerald green, red, tan and yellow, abstract paisley print mid ankle length cotton hippie skirt with elastic waistband and cool cotton drawstring.


Fits: 26Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Skirt
220434
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Skirt
90s -Cactus Flower- Womens red, white and black bandanna print polyester, cotton and rayon floor length three tiered ruffle drop south west hippie inspired skirt with elastic waistline, drop button front placket that ends in modest front slit and eyelet l...(more)


Fits: 28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217820
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Care Label Only- Womens red background with yellow, white, brown, purple and green sunflower print on this cotton ankle length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic, bell tipped, drawstring waistband.


Fits: 28Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217813
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Jane Ashley- Womens black background with white abstract shape print on this cotton shin length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic, drawstring waistband.


Fits: 28Waist to 34Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
217811
more info
1990's Womens Hippie Style Broomstick Skirt
90s -Plus Classics- Womens periwinkle, red, pink, teal, yellow, olive green and white floral print cotton ankle length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic waistband and bell tipped drawstring waist.


Fits: 36Waist to 42Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00
  
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
214901
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Beverly Vogue- Womens off white, navy blue, pink, orange, yellow, red, brown and fushia flowered thick cotton floor length hippie skirt. A-line, wrap skirt, with cute pink button and side ties, Mrs. Brady would have loved this fancy skirt.


Fits: 25Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
214857
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s or early 80s -No Label- Womens denim ankle length hippie skirt with lace and red flowered cotton fabric accents. Two inset pockets on the front and cute red flowered buttons with lace make this button front skirt even fancier.


Fits: 32Waist
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
213637
more info
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
Late 60s or early 70s -Missing Label- Womens neon green, purple, day glow orange, teal blue, black and fuschia banded vertical stripe print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with back metal zip closure and knot fringed hem.


Fits: 30Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
210798
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Venezia- Womens shaded blue, rose, red, pink, yellow and green brush stroke floral print cotton shin length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic waistline and flat flutter cut hem.


Fits: 34Waist to 44Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  
1 through 40 of 91 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted