home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
   All
   By Size
   1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s & 50s
   disco
   hippie
   sequined/cocktail
   terry cloth
   knit
   bowling
   hawaiian
   oriental
   t-shirts
   western
   tie dye
   short sleeve
   sleeveless
   longsleeve
   ponchos
   vests
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Shirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Shirts 213 results (page 4 of 6)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Womens Sale Vintage Shirts


Use the filters below to shop womens sale tops at 15% to 50% off!




Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Print Shirt
124098-M41420
more info
1980's Womens Print Shirt
Early 80s -The Wilroy Traveller- Womens tan and russet red abstract daisies print, long puffed sleeve print shirt with tapered body, 2 front pleats, band collar, front button closure (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 39Bust (Womens Large) 31Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Print Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  

1960's Womens Print Shirt
120245-M40920
more info
1960's Womens Print Shirt
60s -Le Voys- Womens white, pinks, rose reds, gold, dusty purple, olive green, see-through nylon tricot knit, long sleeve print shirt with pointed collar, short side slits, deep 3-button cuffs (a few teeny holes in upper back and front) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $12.00)


Fits: To 34Bust (Womens Small) 31Sleeve
Condition: 1960's Women's Print Shirt in Fair Condition
Price: $8.40
  

1980's Womens Solid Shirt
118053-M40442
more info
1980's Womens Solid Shirt
Early 80s -JC Penney- Womens rose red fine polyester crepe de chine, long sleeve solid shirt with small notched collar, front covered button closure, shaped breast pocket, topstitching (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 34Bust (Womens Small) 30.5Sleeve
Condition: 1980's Women's Solid Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
116286
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Blair- Womens blueish short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover shirt with rounded neckline, three button half placket and gathered banded waistline. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 44Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1960's Womens Solid Shirt
113492-M39648
more info
1960's Womens Solid Shirt
Late 60s -Montgomery Ward- Womens light purple polyester crepe long sleeve shirt with covered button closure with groups of 3 buttons, deep 3-button cuffs, tapered body, extra long collar points, extra buttons (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $18.00)


Fits: To 44Bust (Womens XL) 32Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Solid Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $9.00
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
109438
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Designers Plus- Womens beige nylon knit short sleeve shirt. Ribbed neck, sleeves and waist band with decorative side and shoulder venting and back zipper closure. One pin head size rust spot on the front and a quarter inch barely visible stain on waist band. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
107735
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing label- Womens off yellow short sleeve v neck cotton blend terry cloth shirt with inlaid left chest pocket with button closure. Small discolored spot on bottom left. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: 1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
107734
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Borgee- Womens mint green terry cloth polyester knit pullover three quarter sleeve shirt with stand up collar and a v neck half placket. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Vintage Womens Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
106023
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -home sewn- Womens beige, blue and red abstract print short sleeve polyester double knit shirt. Fold down collar, button down front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1970's Womens Shirt
105414-A9069
more info
1970's Womens Shirt
70s -Fabric Label- Womens polyester knit, longsleeve, shirt, having white buttons closing the front, below the extended point fold over collar. Rounded, side hem, 3.0in slits provide ease. The garment has a white floral spray non linked pattern, on a tomato red background. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $9.50
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
104640
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Womens cinnamon red sleeveless nylon and cotton knit shirt. Rounded neckline with scalloped embroidery, tapered fit, back neck zipper closure. Pea-sized hole near side seam. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: 38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
104637
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Womens royal blue long sleeve nylon knit shirt / sweater. Turtle neck, back neck zipper closure, squared raglan sleeves, tapered fit, small GG logo embroidered on front chest. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1980's Women's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
104632
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Queen Casuals- Womens rose long sleeve silky nylon knit shirt /sweater. Turtle neck, back neck zipper closure, tapered fit. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS) to 34Bust
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
104631
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Designers Originals- Womens navy blue short sleeve polyester knit shirt. Raglan sleeve, back neck zipper closure, tapered fit. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: 1980's Womens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
104626
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Womens baby blue, navy, and light orange narrow striped long sleeve polyester knit shirt. Turtle neck, back neck zipper closure. Faint pea-sized stain near hem on front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1980's Womens Shirt
103222
more info
1980's Womens Shirt
80s -Diversity- Womens red short sleeve polyester and cotton shirt. Ribbed knit at neckline, cuffs, and waistband. Front buttoning half placket, left breast pocket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Vintage Womens Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1980's Womens Shirt
103194
more info
1980's Womens Shirt
80s -Simple Addition- Womens turquoise and white screen printed polka dot short sleeve polyester and cotton shirt. Raglan sleeves cuffed with tight ribbed knit. Pin sized hole in lower front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens Vintage Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1960's Womens Solid Shirt
99901-M37627
more info
1960's Womens Solid Shirt
Late 60s -No Label- Womens navy blue polyester cotton broadcloth long bishop-sleeve shirt with super-long collar points, button placket (very slight fading) (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $18.00)


Fits: To 39Bust (Womens Large) 31.5Sleeve
Condition: 1960's Women's Solid Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $9.00
  

1980's Womens T Shirt
98931
more info
1980's Womens T Shirt
80s -Anvil- Womens black short sleeve cotton crew neck T-shirt with The Aspen Dance connection logo and larger Bop til you drop logo on back (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $25.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens 1980's T Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1980's Womens Shirt
96547
more info
1980's Womens Shirt
80s -Little House Creations- Womens off white lacy see through three quarter sleeve polyester blend shirt. Stand up collar, button down front, patch pockets. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: To 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens 1980's Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $6.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
95865
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -King James- Womens white short sleeve polyester knit shirt. Fold down collar, snap closure down front, 4 pockets with different colored zipper closings. Faint quarter inch stain on bottom left pocket, may launder out. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $6.40
  

1970's Womens Print Shirt
95123-M36775
more info
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Shaker Sport- Womens white, peach, terra cotta, blues, purples, clay, celery, scattered small floral print, sheeny lightweight polyester double knit sleeveless New-Old shirt with front buttons, 2 front patch pockets, side slits, notched collar, deadstock from old department store with original tag (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $25.00)


Fits: To 43Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Womens 1970's Print Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.25
  

1970's Womens Print Shirt
95118-M36770
more info
1970's Womens Print Shirt
Late 70s -Pykettes- Womens polyester broadcloth white, pale dusty blues, tans, beiges, overall flowers and leaves print, New-Old short rolled sleeve shirt with front buttons, narrow collar, deadstock from old department store (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $27.00)


Fits: To 39Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Vintage Womens Print Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.75
  

1970's Womens Solid Shirt Jacket
91769-M36144
more info
1970's Womens Solid Shirt Jacket
70s -Ann Rutledge by Decatur- Womens New-Old light denim blue polyester twill short rolled sleeve beauticians shirt jacket with pointed collar, front buttons, 2 patch pockets, curved side vents, deadstock from old department store, washed to remove shelf soil (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $24.00)


Fits: To 42Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Women's 1970's Solid Shirt Jacket in New Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
91753-M36128
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Lady Pykettes- Womens New-Old navy lightweight polyester double knit sleeveless scoop neck tank top or knit shirt, deadstock from old department store, washed to remove shelf soil (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: To 41Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
91752-M36127
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Peggy Lou- Womens New-Old light blue sheeny lightweight polyester double knit sleeveless knit shirt with rolled collar, back zipper, deadstock from old department store, washed to remove shelf soil (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: To 42.5Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Print Shirt
91249-M36117
more info
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Shaker Sport- Womens New-Old sheer polyester crepe knit long raglan sleeve shirt in white, navy blue, violets, lavenders, grays, dusty roses, corals, browns, busy overall floral print, with small collar and button front, side slits, deadstock from old department store (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $30.00)


Fits: To 44Bust (Womens XL) 32.5Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Print Shirt in New Condition
Price: $7.50
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
91245-M36113
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Shaker Sport- Womens New-Old poppy red lightweight polyester double knit sleeveless scoop neck and back tank top or knit shirt, deadstock from old department store (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: To 43.5Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
91233-M36101
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Pykettes- Womens New-Old lipstick red sheeny lightweight polyester double knit cap sleeve knit shirt with band collar and back zipper, deadstock from old department store (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: To 38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Shirt in New Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
90705
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -no label- Womens blue chambray denim long sleeve cotton Hippie shirt. Appliques on front and back, the name Marianne is embroidered on back, lace edging, fold down collar, button down front, patch pockets. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 38Bust (Womens Medium) 31Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  

1970's Womens Print Shirt
88528-M35178
more info
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Lori Lynn- Womens polyester cotton broadcloth New-Old short rolled sleeve shirt in ivory, teal green, dark brown, red and red orange, sky blue, dark green, purple, abstract basketweave print, with pointed collar, front buttons, and 2 patch pockets, side slits, deadstock from old department store (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $28.00)


Fits: To 48Bust (Womens 2XL)
Condition: Women's Vintage Print Shirt in New Condition
Price: $7.00
  

1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
88483-M35133
more info
1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
70s -Christenfeld- Womens fine polyester twill New-Old long sleeve print disco shirt with tapered body in ivory, dark red, navy blue, dot grid and paired paisleys print, deadstock from old department store (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $33.00)


Fits: To 40Bust (Womens Large) 32Sleeve
Condition: Womens 1970's Print Disco Shirt in New Condition
Price: $8.25
  

1980's Womens Knit Shirt
87955
more info
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Talbot- Womens pink and white striped polyester short sleeve knit shirt. Round neckline. 2 faint quarter inch brown stains on front, not very noticeable due to color. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Womens 1980's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $5.44
  

1980's Womens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
87891
more info
1980's Womens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -no label- Womens light peach ribbed sleeveless polyester terry cloth knit shirt. White ribbed knit at V neck, sleeves and waistband. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $21.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Womens 1980's Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $5.44
  

1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
84021-M34104
more info
1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
70s -Le Monde by Ship N Shore- Womens nylon see-through crepe long sleeve print disco shirt with tapered body in white, grays, tan, pinks and dusty rose, black, pale blue faux patchwork plaids, stripes, and paisleys print (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: To 37Bust (Womens Medium) 31Sleeve
Condition: 1970's Women's Print Disco Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
84013-M34096
more info
1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
70s -Lucky Winner- Womens see-through polyester cotton voile long sleeve print disco shirt with tapered body in ivory, pastel dusty blues, coral pink, beige, faux patchwork Persian figures and patterns print (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: To 33Bust (Womens XS) 28.5Sleeve Petite
Condition: 1970's Women's Print Disco Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Shirt Set
83985-M34068
more info
1970's Womens Shirt Set
70s -No Label- Womens coral orange 2-piece polyester doubleknit and diamond-textured knit shell and shirt jacket, sleeveless shirt has band collar and back placket zipper, long sleeve shirt jacket has pointed collar, contrast front and back yoke (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $24.00)


Fits: To 36Bust (Womens Medium) 31Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Shirt Set in Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
83670
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -MLM- Womens blue sleeveless polyester knit shirt. Ribbed neck, back neck zipper. Two faint stains on front. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $17.00)


Fits: 30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
82133
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -care label- Womens red nylon short sleeve knit shirt. White edged neckline and sleeves. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $21.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $5.44
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
82131
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -care label- Womens light purple, ribbed polyester tank top. Round neckline. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $19.00)


Fits: 29Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $4.76
  

121 through 160 of 213 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (4) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted