home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


mens
Shirts
   all
   by size
   40s & 50s
   1960s
   1970s
   1980s
   bowling
   dashiki
   disco
   flannel
   gabardine
   guayabera
   hawaiian
     by size
     80s hawaiians
     70s hawaiians
     60s hawaiians
     40s-50s hawaiians

     related items:
     hawaiian shorts
     puka shells

   hippie
   Kennington
   knit & ban-lon
   polo
   sportshirts
   tuxedo
   terry cloth
   t-shirts
   velour
   western
   workshirts
   wool
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
Hippie Clothes
Disco Clothes
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Hawaiian Shirts   Shirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Mens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Hawaiian 685 results (page 6 of 18)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirts

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214495
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kona Kai- Mens midnight blue, wine, orange, yellow and olive cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. An abstract print with a left chest pocket, tapered sides, a fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: 1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214489
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -made in Hawaii- Mens black, white, purple and blue cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. An op art print with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Men's 1970's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214488
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Chapmans- Mens white, black and shades of rust cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Multi patterned block print, with an inset left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, a fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Men's Vintage Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  

1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214482
more info
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s style (made in the 80s) -Hawaiian togs- Mens bright shades of purple, magenta, orange, green and yellow and white cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt, A bold multi floral print, with a left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and button front with metal gold tone carved buttons.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Mens Vintage Style Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214480
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waltah Clarkes- Mens cream, black and shades of brown cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Paneled abstract pattern print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214476
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 80s -Kalena Fashions- Mens white, green, tan, brick and shades of blue silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Ocean, sailboats and palm trees print, with an inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214471
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens white, blue, gold and shades of rust and brown cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Blocks with multi patterned print, an inset left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: 1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  

1980's Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
214466
more info
  Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Helenas- Mens black, white and shades of purple, green and red silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt, with orchid and hibiscus print, scattered Aloha lettering, an inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 43Chest
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Shirt
213223-A15076
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Shirt
70s -Beau Tiki- Mens ivory cream, textured polyester, loose longsleeve shirt, having floral lace inserts in the sleeve and front. The sleeves end above the wrist. Clearly white buttons, concealed under a band, close the front below the sharp point fold over collar. Pale taupe machine stitching adds eye appeal 10in above the flat hem.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium) 28Sleeve
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $33.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211970-MM9564
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Ocean Current Vintage- Mens black, red, yellow, dark green, green, celadon drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall vertical print of bands of intertwined tropical flora


Fits: To 46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211968-MM9562
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -No Label- Mens black, white, sand, gold, brown, rust, green, blue rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, button front, medium width pointed collar, and overall print of surfers, vintage woody station wagons, and palm trees, home sewn


Fits: To 48Chest (Mens XL)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211967-MM9561
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Warner Bros Studio Store- Mens black, white, red, gold, brown, green, pale green, rose, blue drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, matched pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall WB themed print with Bugs Bunny, Wily Coyote, and the Tasmanian Devil combined with tropical floral and pocket billiards motifs


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: 1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211964-MM9458
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Pineapple Connection- Mens pale blue, dusty blue, white, black, red, brown, tan, gold, blue drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall engineered print of vintage woody station wagons among palm trees with background of tapa motifs


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211962-MM9456
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Everest Collection- Mens black, gray, white, gold, red, brown, orange, light gray drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall print of cigar boxes, cigars, and tropical flora


Fits: To 46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211960-MM9454
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Dragonfly Clothing Co- Mens purple, white, black, moss green cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, medium width pointed collar, and overall stylized hibiscus and sumo wrestler motifs


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211956-MM9450
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Paradise Gold- Mens black, white, lime, orange, gold, red, green drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall cocktail motifs


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211954-MM9448
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Cooke Street Honolulu- Mens beige, brown, tan, blue fine cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, button front, medium width pointed collar, matched patch collar, and overall faux faded tropical floral print


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1980's Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
211951-MM9445
more info
  Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Hilo Hattie Hawaii- Mens sand, moss, green, black, brick red, white cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, cocoanut button front, matched patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall print of parrots among tropical flora


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: 1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211944-MM9438
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens white, orange, gold, green, brown, blue, yellow polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and overall tapa, tropical floral and polynesian motifs


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211698
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Tapa Threads- Mens steel grey and pale grey silky nylon short sleeve Hawaiian shirt, with a flocked texture floral pattern, a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 48Chest (Mens XL)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.60
  

1980's Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
211695
more info
  Mens Totally 80s Hawaiian Shirt
80s -JC Penney- Mens white, moss and shades of blue cotton short sleeve totally 80s Hawaiian shirt, with an abstract lattice and floral print, a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: 1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211244-A14957
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Winnie Fashions- Mens blended cotton, flat hemmed, short sleeve shirt, having one chest area patch pocket. Dark brown buttons close the front to the flat hem. Jumbo sided foliage extends from the hem to the underarm and are in lime, fall orange, grass and hunter green. Taupe and white foliage add subtle accenting, all on a ivory cream background.


Fits: 48Chest (Mens XL) to 50Chest
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211235-A14948
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Paradise Found- Mens blended cotton short sleeve shirt, with one chest area patch pocket. Pale wood buttons close the front to the flat hem. Taupe and white flowers, with gold yellow and wine red centers, having dark avocado foliage, are in an all over non-linked pattern, on a sky blue background.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens 1980's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  

1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211233-A14946
more info
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 80s -Island Connection- Mens blended cotton, short sleeve, flat hemmed Hawaiian shirt, with a washed blue background. Large pink and white hibiscus, with aqua stamen, and navy foliage add pattern design interest. One patch pocket details the chest area and clear buttons close the front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Men's 1980's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $31.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
209428-A14759
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Label Missing- Mens blended cotton, short sleeve, flat hemmed shirt. Large white Hibiscus flowers, foliage, and swirls are on a shaded red background. Small, dark brown buttons close the front. A small toning spot on the bottom of the shirt. May lessen with further laundering.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium), short cropped fit
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
200621-MM9333
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -No Label- Mens white, brown, gold, orange, pale blue cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tropical flora, tapa, and paddle motifs


Fits: To 40chest 15.5neck
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
200620-MM9332
more info
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Made In Hawaii- Mens dark brown, brown, black, gold, white cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem,metal cash coin buttons, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and tapa cloth motifs


Fits: To 36chest
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
196997-M49673
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Identity Apparel by Malia International- Mens white, electric blue and bright red, Chevron logo and Hawaiian motifs print, cotton ribbed pique, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, matched patch pocket, open pointed collar (very slight toning in center of placket)


Fits: To 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: 1970's Men's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
192547
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Montgomery Ward- Mens white, black, miaze, sky blue and shades of green and teal cotton barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Abstract island print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Mens 1970's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
192545
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waikiki 76- Mens white, black, red and shades of grey, green and olive polyester crepe short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Island scenes print include seagulls over the ocean, huts and palm trees, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
192542
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waikiki 76- Mens black, white, magenta and shades of tan and green polyester crepe short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Island scenes print with sailboats on the water and palm trees, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
192541
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Sears- Mens blue-black, white, green and shades of gold and tropical blue cotton barkcloth short sleeve mod Hawaiian shirt. Abstract floral print, with a left chest pocket, sewn cuffs, a fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: 1970's Men's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  

1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
190584-M49288
more info
  1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Malihini, Hawaii- Mens peacock and royal blues, mint patty and mint greens, white, black, purple, Pucci-like flowers and leaves border print, drapey triacetate knit, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, placket pocket and button and loop collar, real coconut buttons (washed but several teensy darker spots remain on lower placket)


Fits: To 41Chest 15.5Neck
Condition: Men's Vintage Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  

1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
190580-M49284
more info
  1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Aiko Originals by Aikane Fashions, Honolulu, Hawaii- Mens tans, browns, golden beiges and golds, yellows, grass, mint and chartreuse greens, white, Asian medallions and cherry blossom branches print, cotton sateen, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front metal coin button closure, patch pocket and button and loop collar


Fits: To 41Chest 15Neck
Condition: Vintage Men's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  

1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
190573-M49277
more info
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Guy Romo Shirtmakers, Honolulu- Mens turquoise, navy and dusty sky blues, tapa cloth pattern border print, with diagonals, cotton barkcloth, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, matched patch pocket and button and loop collar


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium) 14.5Neck
Condition: 1960's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
190571-M49275
more info
  1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waikiki 76- Mens yellow green, white, black, dark brown, dark green, bright orange, lemon yellow, blue violet, livid flowers, tiki gods, catamarans, huts and palms print, polyester crepe, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, patch pocket, button collar


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Mens 1970's Mod Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
189750-A14125
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Hawaiian Fashions- Mens silky synthetic, short sleeve, with clear brown buttons closing the shirt front, to the flat hem, below the wide fold over collar. Two patch pocket detail the chest area. The back gently pleats into a high yoke, with forward shoulder seams. Light and dark grass green are used for the background and kiki statues. White trunks, dual shades of brown, along with chartreuse give eye interest to palm trees, with bright red hibiscus having sunny yellow centers. The back highlights a larger thatched hut motif and native people, in outlined form.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
189745-A14120
more info
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Label Missing- Mens synthetic crepe, short sleeve, Hawaiian Shirt, that has a wide, fold over, extended point collar. Dark brown faux wood buttons close the front to the flat hem. One patch pocket details the left chest area. Light and dark chocolate brown are combined to have the appearance of water. Non linked areas depict islanders rowing boats and Palm trees, a thatched hut, and foliage.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $31.00
  

1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
189137-MM8975
more info
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Palmland Tropics- Mens white, deep green, sea green, maroon, gray, yellow drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and scenic print with fishermen and sailfish


Fits: To 48Chest (Mens XL)
Condition: Men's 1990's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
189128-MM8966
more info
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Ui Maikai- Mens blue, navy blue, gold cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, metal buttons, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and scenic print


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

201 through 240 of 685 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (6) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted