home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


mens
Shirts
   all
   40s & 50s
   1960s
   1970s
     by size
     70s disco
     70s hippie
     70s dashiki
     70s sport shirts
     70s knit shirts
     70s nylon shirts
     70s polos
     70s westerns
     70s hawaiians

       related items:
       all hawaiian shirts
       80s hawaiians
       60s hawaiians
       50s hawaiians
       70s shorts
       hawaiian shorts

     70s guayaberas
     70s bowling
     70s terry cloth
     70s tux shirts
     70s velour
     70s iron-ons
     70s sale shirts
   1980s
   bowling
   dashiki
   disco
   flannel
   gabardine
   guayabera
   hawaiian
   hippie
   Kennington
   knit & ban-lon
   polo
   sportshirts
   tuxedo
   terry cloth
   t-shirts
   velour
   western
   workshirts
   wool
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
Hippie Clothes
Disco Clothes
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Hawaiian Shirts   Shirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Mens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Hawaiian > 1970's 191 results (page 1 of 5)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Mens 1970's Vintage Hawaiian Shirts

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
255389-MM11275
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kings Road- Mens pale blue background, navy blue, white, sand, black polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tropical scenic print


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large) 16.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
254028-M53606
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Towncraft JC Penney- Mens white background with beige, kelly and acid greens, yellow, red, red orange, brown, tan, brown ocean print with rainbows, isles, pams, bushes and hibiscus flowers, polyester crepe, short sleeve Hawaiian Shirt with front butt...(more)


Fits: To 39Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
253437-A16402
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Origin Label- Mens gold and brick, silky polyester, short sleeve Shirt, having a wide, sharp point, fold over collar, with coffee bean brown buttons fastening the front. One chest area patch pocket blends with the all over diamond and geometric patte...(more)


Fits: 46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Late Mod Hawaiian Shirt
251735
more info
1970's Mens Late Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Lion Coconut- Mens brown background cotton and rayon blend button front, short sleeve mod hawaiian shirt with thin fold over collar, shaded tan, white, rust, deep plum, orange and teal blue abstract print. Shirt has two lower patch pockets and ...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $55.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Style Print Disco Shirt
250844-M53203
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Style Print Disco Shirt
70s -Tori Richard- Mens pale green background with celadon and dark greens, beige, dusty teal and blue, terra cotta, dark gold, black, dark red, very abstract flowers print with background stripes, polyester sateen, short sleeve print disco shirt with tap...(more)


Fits: To 43Chest 15.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Reverse Print Hawaiian Shirt
250766-MM10962
more info
1970's Mens Reverse Print Hawaiian Shirt
70s -O P Ocean Pacific Sunwear- Mens blue background, white, red, orange, green cotton polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, wooden button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall reversed fabric stylized tr...(more)


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250598
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Ui-Maikai- Mens midnight blue and bright red cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Striking hibiscus print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250594
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Big Sur- Mens white and shades of tan, brown, blue and green silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Island, floral and boating scenes print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
250592
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Barefoot Trader- Mens white, yellow, lime, dark green, black and taupe acrylic knit short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. A bold abstract floral print, with an inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front with wood buttons. There is a very tny m...(more)


Fits: 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250588
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Pomare- Mens white, orange, golden yellow, teracotta and shades of brown and green silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Tropical floral print, a tapered fit, left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front. There is a very minor faint wa...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250586
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Made in Hawaii- Mens whtie, orange and shades of blue and green silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Scattered hibiscus floral print, with a slightly tapered fit, a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 43Chest
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
248923-A16136
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Custom Label- Mens brown, short sleeve, cotton bark cloth shirt, having dark brown buttons fastening the front. The fold over collar has extended points and notches into high lapels. Rectangles in differing widths and lengths have a patchwork of geom...(more)


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
248741-M25966
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Bud Berma- Mens blue backround with navy and dusty blues, white, tan, brown, black, yellow, clay green, isles, sea gulls, palms and ocean print, polyester crepe, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, 2 patch pockets, side slits, open...(more)


Fits: To 43Chest
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
226885-MM10315
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -No Label- Mens white, blue, pale blue, black, light green, green, brown, red, gold polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, two patch pockets, long pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and sc...(more)


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
224552-A15606
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Made in Hawaii- Mens bright and dark avocado green, cotton, short sleeve shirt, having a flat hem. One patch pocket details the left chest area. Gold tone metal buttons, with a raised pineapple motif, on the face, closes the front, below high lapels,...(more)


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
223797
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Ui-Maikai- Mens black, metallic gold and tropical shades of blue and teal cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. The print includes island maps, text, fish, boats and hibiscus flowers accented with shimmery detail, with a left chest pocket, fold over co...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
223208
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -no label- Mens shades of olive green, tan, wine, brown, orange and black and white cotton blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Batik-like print in blocks of multi patterns including footprints, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar, tapered sides ...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
223202
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Sir Clifford- Mens red, taupe, brown, grey, white and shades of green silky polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Palm trees, boating scenes and scattered island names print, with chest pockets, a fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and button ...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $60.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
223191
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Nichi Bei Bussan- Mens shades of brown, gold, tan, olive and black, white and grey cotton blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Mountain scenes on a shaded background, with trees and scattered native text, a left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, fo...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
222218
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Pomare- Mens different shades of orange cloud and palm tree print short sleeve rayon Hawaiian shirt with button front, fold over notched collar and one left front patch pocket. Slightly short waist cropped fit.


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
221164-MM10016
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Penneys Hawaii- Mens blue, pale orange, lime, green, black, cornflower blue, pale blue polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall tropical floral print with ex...(more)


Fits: To 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
219369
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kamehameha- Mens shaded brown, cream and tan tapa and batik print polyester and cotton blend short sleeve hawaiian shirt with thick notched fold over loop collar, left chest patch pockets, koa nut button front closure and box cut hem.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
218123-MM9894
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Bud Berma- Mens white, orange, red, lime, green, deep green, sky blue, brown polyester Hawaiian Shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and overall print with framed tropical scenic motifs


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
216616
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Van Cort- Mens blue, yellow, white green and brown palm tree, hibiscus flower, wave and grass hut design all over this polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Button fron with fold over collar and one front left patch pocket.


Fits: 44Chest (Mens Large) 16.5Neck
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
216615
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Care Label Only- Mens navy blue and light blue floral and palm tree print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with wooden button front, fold over collar and one front left patch pocket.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Style Resort Shirt
214512
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Style Resort Shirt
70s -no label- Mens white, gold and black cotton blend short sleeve Hawaiian style shirt. New Zealand island print with city locations and scattered native mask designs, hawks and patterned stripes, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button fr...(more)


Fits: 33Chest (Mens XS)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214509
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -no label- Mens tropical blue, white, tan, brown and shades of olive polyester crepe short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Blocks of island scenes and patterned background print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front. The two lower button...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214507
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Hukilau Fashions- Mens off white and shades of tan and brown cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Multi patterned block print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 35Chest (Mens XS)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214506
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -The Ritz- Mens sapphire blue, teal, lime, white and purple polyester short sleeve pullover mod style Hawaiian shirt. An abstract print with a left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, fold over collar, V-slit neck with single button loop closu...(more)


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214504
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -K-Mart- Mens white, black, teal and shades of blue cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Floral and abstract print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front with wood-look buttons.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214503
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -no label- Mens shades of terracotta, black and wine cotton short sleeve half placket pullover mod style Hawaiian shirt. Island and boating scenes print, with a left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, fold over collar and three button placket.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214498
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Richard Douglas- Mens white, and shades of olive, tan, hot pink and green cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. A hibiscus print, with an inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214496
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens black, white, turquoise, moss and shades of blue cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Patterned stripe print, with an inset left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, a fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214495
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kona Kai- Mens midnight blue, wine, orange, yellow and olive cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. An abstract print with a left chest pocket, tapered sides, a fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214489
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -made in Hawaii- Mens black, white, purple and blue cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. An op art print with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214488
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Chapmans- Mens white, black and shades of rust cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Multi patterned block print, with an inset left chest pocket, slightly tapered sides, a fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214480
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waltah Clarkes- Mens cream, black and shades of brown cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Paneled abstract pattern print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
214471
more info
1970's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens white, blue, gold and shades of rust and brown cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Blocks with multi patterned print, an inset left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Shirt
213223-A15076
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Shirt
70s -Beau Tiki- Mens ivory cream, textured polyester, loose longsleeve shirt, having floral lace inserts in the sleeve and front. The sleeves end above the wrist. Clearly white buttons, concealed under a band, close the front below the sharp point fold ov...(more)


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium) 28Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $33.00
  
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
211944-MM9438
more info
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens white, orange, gold, green, brown, blue, yellow polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and overall tapa, tropical floral and polynesian mo...(more)


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1 through 40 of 191 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3   4   5


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted