home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


mens
Shirts
   all
   40s & 50s
   1960s
     by size
     all
     60s sport shirts
     60s mod shirts
     60s bowling
     60s knit
     60s hawaiian

       related items:
       all hawaiians
       80s hawaiians
       70s hawaiians
       50s hawaiians
       60s shorts
       hawaiian shorts

     60s rayon
     60s nylon
     60s wool
     60s longsleeve
     60s shortsleeve

   1970s
   1980s
   bowling
   dashiki
   disco
   flannel
   gabardine
   guayabera
   hawaiian
   hippie
   Kennington
   knit & ban-lon
   polo
   sportshirts
   tuxedo
   terry cloth
   t-shirts
   velour
   western
   workshirts
   wool
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
Hippie Clothes
Disco Clothes
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Hawaiian Shirts   Shirts   All Site  Advanced
Home > Mens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Hawaiian > 1960's 57 results (page 1 of 2)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Mens 1960's Vintage Hawaiian Shirts

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
254374-MM11068
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Lono Made in Hawaii- Mens pale blue background, white, plum, navy blue, turquoise cotton sateen Hawaiian Shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, matched patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall styliz...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
254372-MM11066
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Royal Hawaiian- Mens white background, black, deep green, green, lime green, orange, brown cotton barkcloth Hawaiian Shirt with fitted sides, straight hem, metal button front, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall stylized hibiscus and lei...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium) 15.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
254371-MM11065
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens red background, white, gold, orange, pink, burgundy cotton Hawaiian Shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tropical floral print (mend under on...(more)


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large) 16Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
254370-MM11064
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -No Label- Mens white background, black, olive green cotton Hawaiian Shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall primitive tapa print (small spot at lower front)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250765-MM10961
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Hawaiian Casuals by Stan Hicks Honolulu- Mens pale blue background, lime green, green, purple, brown, black, gold cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, metal buttons with native chieftain figure, matche...(more)


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large) 16.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $48.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
250764-MM10960
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Tropicana- Mens navy blue background, blue, turquoise, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs (pocket...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium) 15.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Paisley Pow-Flower Hawaiian Shirt
250599
more info
1960's Mens Mod Paisley Pow-Flower Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Royal Hawaiian- Mens teal, lime, purple, magenta, hot pink and black acrylic barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. An abstract paisley print on a mottled background, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $46.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250597
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -The Sample Shop- Mens white, midnight blue, lime and shades of tropical blue cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Scattered flower print on a mottled background, a tapered fit, left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
250596
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Made in California- Mens black, grehy and shades of orange cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Scattered hibiscus and multi print, with a left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and button front.


Fits: 43Chest
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
250595
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Ui Maikai- Mens blue background with black, grey and shades of blue cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Classic island maps, fish, boating, floral and more print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
250589
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s or early 70s -Iolani- Mens white, black, dark gold and shades of avacado green cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. A subtle rib texture with an abstract leaf and pineapple print, a slightly tapered fit, inset left chest pocket, fold over collar a...(more)


Fits: 43Chest
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $46.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
226884-MM10314
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -No Label- Mens white, brown, lime, black, deep green polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, foiled covered cash coin buttons, matched patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall boldly stylized tropic...(more)


Fits: To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
224214-MM10192
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -No Label- Mens brown, rust, black, white cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, pullover styling with buttoned front placket, fitted sides, straight hem, longer pointed collar, and overall tapa and stylized floral print


Fits: To 36Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
223796
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Alfred Shaheen- Mens designer shades of orange, green, white and gold cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Collectible watercolor abstract floral print, with a left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and gold asian coin button front.


Fits: 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $65.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
223793
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Hookano- Mens white, lime, black and shades of blue cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. A tropical flower power style print and ridged texture, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front with bronze toned metal buttons.


Fits: 39Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $42.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
223792
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Ja-Na- Mens olive-brown, white, blue-grey and shades of red and wine cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. A horizontal batik-like print, with a left chest pocket, tapered sides, a button loop fold over collar and button front with gold tone...(more)


Fits: 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $46.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
223211
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Penneys- Mens tropical blue, midnight blue and white cotton bark cloth short sleeve mod style Hawaiian shirt. An abstract flower print on a streaked and shaded background, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and bu...(more)


Fits: 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
223193
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s style (made in 80s) -Chestnut- Mens white, black, light olive and shades of green cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Abstract multi print, with a left chest pocket, fold over collar, tapered sides, button front and side slits for ease.


Fits: 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
221160-MM10012
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -No Label- Mens white, pale blue, blue, brown, dark brown, gold, lime green, green drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, double stitched seams, and...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
218416
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Pomare- Mens deep and vibrant shaded brown, yellow, tan, white and day glow caution pink bold hibiscus floral print thick cotton bark cloth, plastic button front hawaiian shirt with thick notched fold over collar, left chest patch pocket and box cut ...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
215095-MM9822
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Waltah Clarkes- Mens purple, teal, lime, olive green, cerise, sea green cotton polyester bark cloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, button front, inset chest pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall brilliant stylized tropical...(more)


Fits: To 38Chest (Mens Small) 14.5neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $48.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
215094-MM9821
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
60s -No Label- Mens white, navy blue, brown, sand, olive green, purple cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, foil covered cash coin buttons, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa print


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium) 15.5neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
214482
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s style (made in the 80s) -Hawaiian togs- Mens bright shades of purple, magenta, orange, green and yellow and white cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt, A bold multi floral print, with a left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and butt...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
200620-MM9332
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Made In Hawaii- Mens dark brown, brown, black, gold, white cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem,metal cash coin buttons, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and tapa cloth mo...(more)


Fits: To 36chest
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
190584-M49288
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Malihini, Hawaii- Mens peacock and royal blues, mint patty and mint greens, white, black, purple, Pucci-like flowers and leaves border print, drapey triacetate knit, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, placket pocket and butto...(more)


Fits: To 41Chest 15.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
190580-M49284
more info
1960's Mens Mod Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Aiko Originals by Aikane Fashions, Honolulu, Hawaii- Mens tans, browns, golden beiges and golds, yellows, grass, mint and chartreuse greens, white, Asian medallions and cherry blossom branches print, cotton sateen, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt w...(more)


Fits: To 41Chest 15Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
190573-M49277
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Guy Romo Shirtmakers, Honolulu- Mens turquoise, navy and dusty sky blues, tapa cloth pattern border print, with diagonals, cotton barkcloth, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with front button closure, matched patch pocket and button and loop collar


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium) 14.5Neck
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
189128-MM8966
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Ui Maikai- Mens blue, navy blue, gold cotton Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, metal buttons, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tropical floral and scenic print


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
186299
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Tropicana- Mens gold, medium brown, green and gray abstract tapa design short sleeve button front fine cotton satteen Hawaiian shirt with matched print single inset chest pocket, loop closure on classic narrow 60s collar.


Fits: 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $39.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179839
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Iolani- Mens bronze, grey, white, gold and shades of brown rayon blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Traditional native island boats on the water print, with an inset left chest pocket, fold over button loop collar and button concealed placket button ...(more)


Fits: 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179573-MM8404
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -J C Penney- Mens purple, navy blue, blue, turquoise, white cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall hibiscus and tapa print


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179570-MM8401
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens black, acid green, olive green cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, pullover styling, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, buttoned front placket, inset chest pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tapa...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179569-MM8400
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Malihini Hawaii- Mens brown, white, black, light olive green, olive green cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, front zipper, cutaway spread longer pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa print


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179567-MM8398
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Surf Line Hawaii- Mens white, blue, red, rose, brown, blue, white, green, gold cotton hop sack Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, pullover styling, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, buttoned front placket, wooden buttons, longer pointed colla...(more)


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179564-MM8395
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Hukilau Fashions Honolulu- Mens navy blue, blue, teal, white cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tapa and pineapple print


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179251
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Ka Lani- Mens shades of red, yellow, white and wine cotton bark cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Abstract fish print, with an inset left chest pocket, contoured fold over collar and button front.


Fits: 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
179025
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s style (made more recently) -No Label- Mens black, white, and browns tapa tribal print cotton barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with single chest pocket, two rear pleats, wide folding collar, button front, straight hem.


Fits: 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
177194-MM8332
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Hawaiian Sands- Mens black, red, brown, white, tan, mocha cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, longer spread pointed collar, and overall abstract ruined Asian temples print


Fits: To 40Chest (Mens Medium)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt


162944-MM7928
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Okolehao Mark Yamanaka Hilo Hawaii- Mens navy blue, blue, pale blue, white cotton shirt jac style Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, tapered sides, waistband, metal cash button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall verti...(more)


Fits: To 42Chest (Mens Smaller Large) 16.5neck
Condition: Good Cond.
Price: $44.00
  
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt


156497-MM7285
more info
1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Mo Bettah Hawaii- Mens navy blue, blue, gold, green, white cotton pique Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal foil covered buttons, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and bold stylized bands of tapa and floral mo...(more)


Fits: To 38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $50.00
  
1 through 40 of 57 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted