738 results
(page 11 of 19)
Items per page:
40 |
100 gallery
| list
Womens Vintage Hippie Clothes
215327
1970's Womens Ethnic Hippie Dress
70s style (made more recently) -No Label- Womens aqua with gold abstract bird and floral embroidered hippie dress. Round neckline, sleeveless, ankle length with slits on both sides of the bottom of the dress for ease
Fits:
34Bust 35Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1970's Style Womens Ethnic Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $36.00
215293
1970's Unisex Hippie Shirt
70s -Phoenix- Unisex medium blue light weight cotton half sleeve Hippie shirt. Golf themed appliques on the front and back, button close chest pockets, a fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and button front.
Fits:
36Chest (Mens Small) or 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $26.00
215163-A15144
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -No Label- Womens orange, black, and yellow polyester stretch knit hippie dress, with longsleeves. The black flower pattern, has lavender adding accent, with the hem having a border that uses black for the background and lavender for the foliage. The same border is used at the midsection, with black twill on the outer edges. The bodice pleats into the top seam. Covered buttons extend from the lower seam and fasten into loops, with the lowest button missing. The front neckline is deeply scooped and rounded, with the back having a zipper close. The bodice section is finished by orange silky tricot fabric. This garment measures 54in from shoulder to hem.
Fits:
34Bust 24Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $36.00
214901
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
60s -Beverly Vogue- Womens off white, navy blue, pink, orange, yellow, red, brown and fushia flowered thick cotton floor length hippie skirt. A-line, wrap skirt, with cute pink button and side ties, Mrs. Brady would have loved this fancy skirt.
Fits:
25Waist
Condition: 1960's Women's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $28.00
214899
1970's Womens Hippie Prarie Dress
70s -No Label- Womens cream nylon lined floor length a-line victorian style prairie dress with ruffled deep v-neckline, back zip closure and sheer knit lace short sleeves. Empire bust line, attached fabric belt, simply a beautiful dress.
Fits:
28Bust Free Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Hippie Prarie Dress in Good Condition Price: $48.00
214898
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress
70s -No Label- Womens off white, green, pink and yellow cotton polyester floor length hippie dress. A-line with small floral and fern print, puffy elastic sleeves, scoop neck and attached bodice with lace trim that has attached belt. Cute Lace trim along the bottom of the dress and back zipper.
Fits:
38Bust, Free Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Maxi Dress in Good Condition Price: $38.00
214857
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s or early 80s -No Label- Womens denim ankle length hippie skirt with lace and red flowered cotton fabric accents. Two inset pockets on the front and cute red flowered buttons with lace make this button front skirt even fancier.
Fits:
32Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $27.00
214531
1970's Womens Bellbottom Jeans Pants
70s -Coastal Industries- Womens blue cotton and polyester blend denim Navy issue bell bottom pants, with four pockets, button and zip front closure and 22 inch bells.
Fits:
26Waist 27Length
Condition: Womens 1970's Bellbottom Jeans Pants in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
214529
1970's Womens Bellbottom Jeans Pants
70s -Unreadable label- Womens blue cotton and polyester blend denim Navy issue bell bottom pants, with four pockets, button and zip front closure and 21 inch bells. Haynes embroidered above the back right pocket.
Fits:
23Waist 29Length
Condition: Women's 1970's Bellbottom Jeans Pants in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
214528
1970's Womens Palazzo Bellbottom Hippie Pants
70s -home sewn- Womens black, white, taupe and shades of brown and gold cotton bark cloth Hippie Hawaiian pants. Palazzo style wide legs, an abstract fish print, with a belt looped banded waist and double button and zip front.
Fits:
24Waist 28Length
Condition: Women's Vintage Palazzo Bellbottom Hippie Pants in Good Condition Price: $36.00
213637
1960's Womens Hippie Skirt
Late 60s or early 70s -Missing Label- Womens neon green, purple, day glow orange, teal blue, black and fuschia banded vertical stripe print acrylic blend floor length hippie skirt with back metal zip closure and knot fringed hem.
Fits:
30Waist
Condition: 1960's Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $27.00
213628
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
Late 70s or early 80s -Missing Label- Womens white base polyester and cotton pillowcase style mid length, short sleeve dress with scalloped neckline, sleeve caps and trim. Floral cut away design along bottom and drop style fold over collar in teal blue, olive green, yellow, pink and orange.
Fits:
44Bust 44Waist 44Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
213526
1960's Womens Hippie Shirt
60s -Missing Label- Womens green, red and cream geometric print cotton short sleeve hippie caftan shirt with mandarin collar, cloth covered button front closure and two lower inset pockets. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $28.00)
Fits:
30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $23.80
213362
1970's Womens Hippie Style Maxi Dress
early 70s -Care Label- Womens shaded blue, green and off white floral print hippie inspired acetate and polyester maxi dress with elastic gathered rounded neckline, short cap sleeves and bow accented empire bust line.
Fits:
34Bust 30Waist to 34Waist 44Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Style Maxi Dress in Vintage Dead Stock - New With Tags Condition Price: $49.00
213352
1970's Womens Bellbottom Jeans Pants
70s -Seafarer- Womens denim blue cotton and polyester blend Navy issue bell bottom pants, with four pockets, a snap and zip front and 23 inch bells. There is overall toning from wear.
1960's Womens Hawaiian Style Hippie Dress
60s -Care Label- Womens floor length, acetate, wrap dress, with loose longsleeves. Sunny yellow, barely pink, and tangerine orange add eye appeal to the floral pattern, which ranges from jumbo size to small, arranged in vertical bands. Slip in pockets are concealed in each side seam. This garment measures 52in from shoulder to hem.
Fits:
36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Hawaiian Style Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
213092
1970's Womens Mod Hippie Vest
70s -Aware- Womens bright red and navy blue with leather patches woven in this acrylic knit hippie vest. Six buttons on the front, plain red back.
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Women's Mod Hippie Vest in Good Condition Price: $30.00
213088
1970's Womens Hippie Vest
70s -No label- Womens black, white, teal and red weaved cotton hippie vest, with bright red acrylic knitting. Amazing fringe along the bottom of the vest. Some minor fading.
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Vest in Good Condition Price: $24.00
213039
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress
70s -Morrow Bay Ltd.- Womens white with shades of mauve, blue, brown and wine slinky polyester knit long sleeve floor length Hippie dress. A dotted mosiac-look print of a couple sitting in the forest above the hemline and sky and clouds above, with bust darts, a yoke detail, turtleneck collar, matching removeable narrow tie belt and back zip closure.
Fits:
35Bust 38Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $44.00
213038
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress
70s -no label- Womens white, blue and charcoal polyester knit short sleeve floor length prairie style Hippie dress. A small scattered floral print, empire waistline, puffy elastic sleeves, ruffled scoop neck, attached back ties and a back zip closure.
Fits:
32Bust 28Waist to 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Maxi Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
212672
1990's Womens Corduroy Jeans-cut Bellbottom Pants
90s -Levis- Womens tan cotton polyester corduroy boot cut jeans-cut bellbottom pants with zipper fly, plain hems, inset front pockets, back patch pockets and standard size belt loops.
Fits:
32Waist 32Length
Condition: Women's Vintage Corduroy Jeans-cut Bellbottom Pants in Good Condition Price: $27.00
212582
1980's Womens Hippie Vest
80s -Missing Label- Womens black, red wine, cream, sage green and blue cotton lined thick wool hippie vest with south west inspired geometric knit design, single concho button at waistline and darted tips.
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Vest in Good Condition Price: $26.00
212153
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Campus- Womens light blue, red, yellow, white and green cotton longsleeve Hippie shirt, with scattered puff quilted flower designs, ric-rac trim on the button flap chest pockets, button cuffs, fold over collar and button front placket, a tapered fit and shirttail hemline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $28.00)
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $23.80
211568
1970's Womens Hippie Jacket
70s style- (made in 80s) - El Huarache-navy blue lining, and multi colored patches all over the front. 100percent cotton, two patch pockets on the bottom front, patchwork all over the back. A few embroidered blue and red flowers on some of the patches throughout this magical looking jacket.
Fits:
25Bust 34Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Style Hippie Jacket in Good Condition Price: $38.00
211557
1970's Womens Denim Bellbottom Jeans Pants
70s -Unreadable Label- Womens blue cotton and polyester high waist bellbottom jean pants with button/zip front closure, four top entry pockets and 22 inch bells.
Fits:
34Waist 28Length
Condition: 1970's Women's Denim Bellbottom Jeans Pants in Good Condition Price: $40.00
211142
1970's Womens Knit Hippie Dress
70s -care label- Womens deep green, orange, beige, brown, and white soft acrylic knit short sleeve mini Hippie dress, with a floral print and coordinating fabric banding the hem, sleeves and on the front of the cross over bodice, ruffle trim, a V-neck, attached back ties and a back zip closure.
Fits:
30Bust 26Waist 20Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $36.00
211014
1980's Womens Hippie Jacket
80s -Missing Label- Womens black, shaded blue, violet, yellow, tan, red and white thick cotton zip front longsleeve hippie jacket with cross torso abstract floral print and two lower inset pockets.
Fits:
46Bust (Womens 2XL) 34Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Jacket in Very Good Condition Price: $36.00
210859
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens dark rust, off white, peach and brown polyester crepe longsleeve mid length Hippie dress, with a busy abstract flower print, empire wait, princess seamed bodice, a V-neck, fold over collar and back zip closure.
Fits:
32Bust 27Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $38.00
210798
1980's Womens Hippie Skirt
80s -Venezia- Womens shaded blue, rose, red, pink, yellow and green brush stroke floral print cotton shin length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic waistline and flat flutter cut hem.
Fits:
34Waist to 44Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $21.00
210779
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Le Cera- Womens shaded pink, light blue, green, purple, green and white abstract print rayon mid length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.
Fits:
30Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $20.00
210761
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Care Label- Womens shaded green, blue, peach, off white black and tan abstract brush stroke floral print cotton floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.
Fits:
34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: Women's 1990's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $20.00
210758
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Eid Arafeb- Womens black, shaded tan, white and brown banded animal and geometric print rayon floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring waistline and flat hem.
Fits:
36Waist to 42Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $21.00
210749
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Sag Harbor- Womens wine, deep blue, cream, green and black sheer knit paisley and floral print cotton floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with bell tipped tie off drawstring at elastic waistline and flat hem.
Fits:
34Waist to 40Waist
Condition: 1990's Women's Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $21.00
210736
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Broomstick Skirts- Womens black and white patchwork look floral print rayon floor length crinkle cloth hippie/belly dancing broomstick skirt with elastic/bell tipped tie off waistline and flat hem.
Fits:
28Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Skirt in Good Condition Price: $22.00
210131
1990's Womens Hippie Skirt
90s -Raja- Womens cream, brown, tan and black floral and animal print ankle length crinkle cloth rayon hippie or belly dancing skirt with elastic/bell tipped drawstring waistline.
Fits:
50Waist to 60Waist
Condition: Womens 1990's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $21.00
209490-M50150
1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
70s -Made in Mexico- Womens jewel green cotton broadcloth with white, pink, oranges, reds floral basket design hand embroidery on front with a bit on back yoke, short sleeve pullover embroidered hippie dress with square yoke, calf-length skirt with side slits (washed but several tiny faint spots remain)
Fits:
To 39Bust 42Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Embroidered Hippie Dress in Fair Condition Price: $38.00
209476-M50136
1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
70s style (made more recently) -Size Label- Womens navy blue polyester cotton broadcloth with shiny paisley embroidery trim at neckline, cuffs and hem, 3/4 sleeve A-line pullover hippie dress with notched round neckline, side slits, mid or knee-length skirt, 38 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge
Fits:
To 34Bust 37Hip
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Embroidered Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $36.00
209473-M50133
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s style (made in 90s) -Bunga Flamboyan, Indonesia- Womens raspberry reds, dark cobalt blues, browns, marron and purple, real banded tie dye print, drapey rayon broadcloth with white topstitching trim, short sleeve pullover hippie dress with banded notched round neckline, single coconut button trim, soft ruffle at cuffs, lower-calf length skirt
Fits:
To 40Bust 42Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Style Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $36.00
209471-M50131
1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
70s -Made in Nicaragua- Womens white sheer polyester cotton broadcloth with multicolored giant parrot machine embroidery with Nicaragua on front, scalloped short sleeve A-line long hippie dress or gown with square yoke, back is plain white, ballet-length skirt, side slits (faint dot of rust at hip)
Fits:
To 42Bust 44Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $38.00
197164
Womens Totally 80s Hippie Jacket
80s -Kokopelli- Womens wheat, rust-red, black, green, blue, gold and brown woven cotton longsleeve bolero style Hippie jacket. Out west patterns include bronc riders, covered wagons and camp fires, along with some paisleys for added interest, contrasting stripes and banded edges, padded shoulders, an extended open front and lapel detail with fringe trimmed conco accents below, and a peaked front hemline.
Fits:
48Bust (Womens 2XL) 34Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Jacket in Very Good Condition Price: $49.00