1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens baby blue, bright blue, pink, white and green polyester knit sleeveless dress. Shift style with abstract flower and arrows print, banded above the bust, banded round neck and arm holes, with back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
35Bust 31Waist 37Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $26.60
135295
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens dark rust, white and dark green sleeveless polyester knit dress. Shift style, banded round neck with a white band below in front and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
39Bust 36Waist 41Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
135119
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Mannequin- Womens white, red, orange, grey and shades of blue and green woven cotton floor length, sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Splashy flower print on a diamond textured background, two large patch pockets with fold over flaps, removeable matching bel...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
31Bust 22Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $25.20
135110
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -no label- Womens white and multi color cotton cap sleeve pull over Hippie dress. Bright embroidered designs of flowers, butterflies, birds, and more, round neckline with a basket weave trim band in front, gathers at the bust, two patch pockets and El...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
35Bust To 48Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $25.20
135105
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -no label- Womens black and white cotton blend long sleeve ankle length Hippie dress. Gingham checked top and buffalo checked ruffled hemline accented with applique bands of embroidered lace trim on the scoop neck, sleeves and above the hem, elastic g...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
33Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $24.50
135098
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s style- Double Zero- Womens blue, beige, magenta, black and shades of green rayon knit and lined sleeveless pull over Hippie dress. Screen print butterflies on a a striped background, piping trim around the top and adjustable spaghetti straps. (reprodu...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)
Fits:
32Bust 34Hip
Condition: New Condition Price: $23.10
134815
1960's Womens Cocktail or Prom Maxi Dress or Town Gown
60s -no label- Womens dark evergreen cotton velveteen short sleeve floor length prom or cocktail dress. Scoop neckline, metal back zipper, short puffed sleeves with very narrow band, empire waist with like fabric bow and A-line skirt. Some fraying at bott...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
30Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $26.60
134807
1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper
70s -Stage 2- Womens heather wine stretch polyester and cotton velour sleeveless sundress or jumper. Narrow straps with faux leather and button trim, center front pocket with pieced plaid, faux leather and button details. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
32Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $25.20
134805
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -home sewn- Womens deep evergreen cotton velveteen and multi-colored heavy weight blended upholstery fabric sleeveless floor length hippie dress. Wide neckline, back zipper, fitted waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
30Bust 23Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134804
1970's Womens Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -Conception 70s- Womens bright blue, hot pink, orange, black, green and white floor length longsleeve silky polyester dress. V neckline with cross over styling, padded raised seam detail that houses self fabric belt which ties at dress back. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
34Bust 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134431
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens shades of blue, shades of green, red, black and white cotton three quarter sleeve, floor length pull over Hawaiian muumuu dress. Native flower and foliage print, square banded neckline, with lace trim on sleeves and ruffled hem. Mod...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)
Fits:
38Bust 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $33.60
134410
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens green, black, tan, brown and white cotton and spandex blend longsleeve pull over Hippie over dress. Tiny dotted background with trellis and sunflower print, sweetheart neckline, snap cuffs, button-look front, front slit and high side...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
36Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $21.00
134382
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens white cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps, right side pocket and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
38Bust to 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134380
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens black cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
36Bust to 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $23.80
134379
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -care label- Womens maroon short sleeve polyester terry cloth knit dress. Pull over style, banded V neckline and sleeves, with side slits for ease. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
32Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134368
1970's Womens Lounge Dress
70s -no label- Womens coral, purple, yellow and green cotton blend sleeveless lounging dress. Seersucker pattern with lower right pocket trimmed with an embroidered flower design, round banded neckline and button front with carved-look buttons. Modeled by...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $46.00)
Fits:
38Bust to 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $32.20
134314
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lane Compton- Womens off white, bone tan and light blue geometric stripe print double knit polyester mid length, short sleeve dress. Rounded neckline, back zip closure and princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
36Bust 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $22.40
134304
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -R K Originals- Womens shaded pink and white polyester mid length dress with three quarter sleeves, stand up rounded collar met at v-neckline with zip front closure. Gathered elastic waist and self fabric tie off belt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
40Bust 36Waist 44Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $21.00
133562-A11169
1960's Womens Dress & Jacket
60s -Label Missing- Womens blended synthetic fiber short sleeve dress, in a light taupe and white miniature check. It has a faced round neck and 7in back neck zipper, along with a side 9.0in ease zipper. Darts shape the bodice, with gathers each side of c...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
36Bust 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $27.20
133505
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Dress
80s -Burkleigh Juniors- Womens blue cotton and polyester blend terry cloth, floor length short sleeve dress. Fold over collar, V neckline and left chest pocket all trimmed with rainbow bands and a star on the pocket, pull over style with high left side sl...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
32Bust 29Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
133360
1970's Womens Dress
70s -Size tag- Womens pink cotton mid length dress. Back button closure, self fabric tie off belt, elastic waistline and pre cuffed cap short sleeves. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
32Bust 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $25.20
133226
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -fabric label- Womens dark brown polyester knit sleeveless jumper style pull over dress. Waffle weave texture, princess seams, side belt features with accent buttons, V neckline and front zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
35Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $25.20
133225
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lady Blair- Womens dark blue and white polyester knit sleeveless dress. Patterned stripes and abstract flower print with fold over collar and front zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
39Bust 36Waist 39Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $25.20
133202
Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -fabric label- Womens black rayon and acetate long sleeve cocktail dress. Velvet bodice and sleeves with full lining and tule ruffles for fullness underneath the skirt, sweetheart neckline, back keyhole opening and bow behind the neck, with back zip c...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)
Fits:
29Bust 23Waist 30Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $28.00
133143
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Influence- Womens white and navy blue polyester knit sleeveless dress. Scoop neckline, dropped waist, flap pocket on right side of the skirt with contrasting piping trim, and a pleat on the left side, shaping darts and back zip closure. Two minor thr...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)
Fits:
32Bust 29Waist 32Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $20.30
133020-M42586
1930's Womens Solid Dress
Late 30s -No Label- Womens celedon green heather drapy rayon poplin, brown decorative stitching, 3/4 sleeve frock dress with placket neck and wood button trim, piping on bodice and below waist, false pockets, side snap closure, just below knee length A-li...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)
Fits:
To 34Bust 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $38.40
132978-M42544
1960's Womens Print Maxi Dress
60s -No Label- Womens white, acid green, bright yellow, dayglow orange, cobalt and peacock blues, purple, orange and burnt orange, black, bright floral print, cotton waffle pique, short sleeve above ankle-length dress with mandarin collar, back zipper, si...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
To 34Bust 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $30.40
132869
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s no label- Womens white with softly shaded green and blue flecks short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Round neckline with center front V banded in blue and back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
34Bust 33Waist 36Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $25.20
132790
1970's Womens Mini Sun Dress
70s style -Marianne- Womens shades of pink, taupe, orange and white sheer polyester sleeveless pull over mini sun dress. Flowers and butterfly print on the skirt, solid top with wide shoulder straps, V neckline with gathering at the center of the bust acc...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
40Bust To 42Hip
Condition: New Condition Price: $21.00
132783
1960's Womens Sun Dress
60s style -Oboe- Womens red, white and blue crinkle cotton gauze cloth sleeveless sun dress. Plaid pattern with ruched gathers at the bust, slightly gathered waist, fully lined, spaghetti straps that tie at the top of the shoulders and button front. (repr...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)
Fits:
32Bust 28Waist To 36Hip
Condition: New Condition Price: $28.00
132781
1960's Womens Mini Sun Dress
60s style -Aggie- Womens red and white cotton sleeveless mini sun dress. Small checked print, fully lined, empire waist, pleating that is tacked down at the hemline to create a bubble skirt, pleating around the bust area to the back, elastic adjustable st...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
31Bust 29Waist To 45Hip
Condition: New Condition Price: $24.50
132780
1960's Womens Mini Sun Dress
60s style -Aggie- Womens red and white cotton sleeveless mini sun dress. Small checked print, fully lined, empire waist, pleating that is tacked down at the hemline to create a bubble skirt, pleating around the bust area to the back, elastic adjustable st...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
30Bust 29Waist To 39Hip
Condition: New Condition Price: $24.50
132685
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens white, red, blue, orange and green floral print double knit polyester mid length, short sleeve dress with notched fold over collar met at v-neckline with button front closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
36Bust 35Waist 44HIp
Condition: Good Condition Price: $24.50
132496
1970's Womens Dress
70s -no label- Womens white with red and blue hexagon shapes coarsely woven cotton floor length dress. Fold over collar, seven button front placket, and lower slit slits with navy band detail for walking ease. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
32Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $23.80
132342
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens red double knit polyester mod mid length, short sleeve dress. Notched stand up collar, back zip closure and bias cut seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
34Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $23.80
132305
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -R and K- Womens white polyester mid length tank dress with notched fold over collar, button front closure and deep blue seam accenting. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
34Bust 34Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $25.20
132296
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Ivan Fredrics- Womens blue and white polyester mid length tank dress. V-neckline, darted bust, back zip closure and drop waist skirt featuring inverted box pleating. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
36Bust 34Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition Price: $22.40
131730
1970's Womens Knit Skort Dress
70s -no label- Womens red and white sleeveless polyester knit skort dress. Lined pattern with raised red dots, the skirt wraps to the left concealing the shorts underneath, fold over collar and button to the waist front. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
36Bust 34Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $25.20
131678
1960's Womens Mod Mini Dress
60s style -One O One- Womens white, black, orchid, teal and shades of green polyester and spandex blend sleeveless mini dress. Denim-look top with faux leather trim on the straps and pockets with functioning buttons, large dot print with abstract print ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)
Fits:
31Bust to 26Waist to 38Hip
Condition: New Condtion Price: $28.00
131677
1960's Womens Mod Mini Dress
60s style -One O One- Womens white, black, orchid, teal and shades of green polyester and spandex blend sleeveless mini dress. Denim-look top with faux leather trim on the straps and pockets with functioning buttons, large dot print with abstract print ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)
Fits:
33Bust to 28Waist to40Hip
Condition: New Condtion Price: $28.00