home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
   All
   By Size
   1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
   mod
   mini
   maxi
   knit
   a-line
   empire waist
   hippie
   hawaiian
   prairie
   cheongsam/asian
   prom & cocktail
   sale dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: All Dresses   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Sale Dresses > Dresses 867 results (page 2 of 22)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

Vintage Dresses
Huge Vintage Dress Sale



Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185601
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Vicky Vaughn- Womens magenta polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover totally 80s mid length dress with short sleeves, sheer knit back yoke, v-neckline, elastic gathered waistline and full skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185599
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Just love- Womens chocolate brown soft knit polyester and cotton blend mid length terry cloth tank cut dress with cinched easy fit bodice and full skirt with right hip inset pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: up to 40Bust 50Waist 54Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185597
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Fiorlini- Womens white micro polyester terry cloth sleeveless mini dress with accordion cinched bodice and a-line mini skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: Up to 30Bust 40Waist 50Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1980's Womens Midi Dress
184546-A14027
more info
1980's Womens Midi Dress
80s -Label Missing- Womens blended cotton, fleece inside sweatshirt fabric, midi length dress, having ribbed cuffs finishing the longsleeves. The high round neckline is also rib finished, with flat silver buttons fastening the front to the elastic shaped ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)


Fits: 36Bust 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.40
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
184538-A14019
more info
Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -Carol Anderson- Womens midi length, rayon, short sleeve dress, having a round neckline that has a center back zipper close. The white cream background provides a backdrop for the all over floral pattern, that uses lavender, gold, and avocado colors. ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1960's Womens Dress
184505-A13986
more info
1960's Womens Dress
60s -Serbin- Womens acrylic knit, mid-length, longsleeve dress, having snaps closing the rolled hem cuff. The fold over collar flows to a front 6.0in faced slit. White foliage and large paisleys are on a red background, in an all over pattern. This pullo...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Disco Dress
184497-A13978
more info
1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Sandi Dee- Womens lavender grey, polyester, stretch knit dress, that has elastic shaping the hem of the longsleeves, which end below the elbow. This mid-length dress also has elastic waist shaping. The bias, band finished, round neckline seam has the...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 38Bust 28Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
184054
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens red and white print with white trim and skirt longsleeve polyester knit and double knit mid length dress. Wide fold over collar, V neckline, back zipper, sleeves that end in button cuffs and drop waist styling with pleated skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
184041
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens navy blue with green and white floral braid trim half sleeve mid length polyester double knit dress. Round neckline, back neck zipper fitted waist and flared skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 36ABust 36Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
184037
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens black short sleeve lightly textured mid length polyester double knit dress. Peter Pan collar, half placket button front. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 36Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
184035
more info
1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -unreadable label- Womens black base with light brown raised textured medallion pattern short sleeve mid length polyester double knit dress. Jewel neckline with full length button front closure. Some scattered thread snags. Hard to see due to busy pa...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 40Bust 36Waist 44Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1980's Womens Knit Dress
184034
more info
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Jonathon Logan- Womens jet black longsleeve polyester double knit mid length dress with inset faggoting detail at yoke and cuff ends. Fold over collar, lapped front placket, back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1960's Womens Mod Knit Dress
184015
more info
1960's Womens Mod Knit Dress
60s -no label- Womens navy blue and white woven in diagonal stripe and floral motif pattern mid length sleeveless polyester double knit dress. Fold over collar, front metal zipper, lower patch pockets. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust 36Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
183835
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens shaded tan, off white, green, yellow and faint blue floral print polyester mid length hawaiian inspired knit dress with sleeveless cut with flutter cap sleeves created by drop ruffle at elastic scoop neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 38Bust 38Waist 48Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
183824
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens mocha, purple, green, white and brown floral print mid length, short sleeve polyester knit dress with notched v-neckline, fold over collar, back zip closure and princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 44Bust 46Waist 50Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Dress
183817
more info
1970's Womens Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens red mid length polyester long sleeve button front dress with thick fold over collar, gold tone buttons, pinch pleated down bust accenting and optional v-neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 40Bust 40Waist 44Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
183809
more info
1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens midnight blue and white mid length a-line texture knit polyester short sleeve dress with zip front half placket, pinstripe print fold over collar, darted bust and belt loops to add a little flare of your own. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 42Bust 44Waist 48Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
183754
more info
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
80s -no label- Womens black and shades of grey cotton blend knit cap sleeve mini dress. A diamond print, with bust darts, a wide round neckline and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
183741
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -Sirena- Womens tangarine, lime, magenta, gold, purple and white slinky nylon sleeveless floor length Hippie lounge dress. Scattered clover leaf prints, with an empire waist, scoop neckline and full length button front. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Dress
183721
more info
1970's Womens Dress
70s -Jane Hunter- Womens white and pastel shades of pink, green and orange rayon blend long sleeve mid length shirt dress. A floral print with pintuck pleating on both sides of the button front placket, button cuffs and a fold over collar. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
183698
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens light turquoise, and shades of blue, green and purple polyester knit sleeveless floor length dress. Delicate floral taffeta overlay on the bodice, with an empire waist, sweeping skirt, banded scoop neckline and a back zip closure. Ti...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 32Bust 27Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1980's Womens Cheongsam Tunic Dress
183603-A13890
more info
1980's Womens Cheongsam Tunic Dress
80s -No Label- Womens longsleeve tunic, having a high, stiffly interfaced, band collar. The right side diagonal opening, is snap closed, and extends from the right side zipper opening, to the center front collar base. Royal purple stretch fabric has a me...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)


Fits: 32Bust 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.40
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
183601-A13888
more info
Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -No Label- Womens spruce blue, with silver metallic fibers woven throughout, floor length, lycra stretch knit, dress. The garment has a wide round neck and short sleeves, that are cut in one with the body. From shoulder to hem the dress measures 53in,...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Disco Dress
183589-A13876
more info
1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Maree- Womens sky blue, silky polyester, short sleeve disco dress, having elastic shaping. The front neck is V shaped, with a rounded scooped back. The unshaped bodice gently blouses over the lowered waist seam, with a peplum below, that has side tie...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Dress
183586-A13873
more info
1970's Womens Dress
70s -No Label- Womens silky polyester dress, having set in longsleeves finished by a 4.0in ruffled trim band, that matches the garment fabric. Tiny square pink buttons close the cuff. The round neck band is also ruffled and has a back zipper close. Pleat...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 40Bust 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
183253-M48567
more info
1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens ecru polyester crepe with purple and golden yellow shiny rayon patterned machine embroidery down front, cuffs and sides, 3/4 sleeve pullover A-line mini hippie dress with V-neck, 37 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: To 36bust 38hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1960's Womens Mini Dress
183190-M48504
more info
1960's Womens Mini Dress
60s style (made in 90s) -Winnie Fashion, Hawaii- Womens coral and lipstick reds, white, black, dark brown, purple, light blue, citrus yellow, orange, print with scattered framed Asian style prints including flowers and animals, cotton broadcloth, sleevele...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: To 32.5bust 34.5hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
182951
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Norman Wiatt Knits- Womens sky blue polyester knit sleeveless mid length dress. Shift style with a textured pattern, bust darts, banded armholes and scoop neckline, with a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 31Bust 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1970's Womens Hippie Knit Dress
182933
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens black, brown, tan, rust and white cotton blend knit long sleeve mid length pullover Hippie dress. Abstract floral and paisley print with side inset pockets, button cuffs, a smocked round yoke at the neckline and two button closure be...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 35Bust 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
174688
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Arlene Andrews- Womens brown and off white mid length horizontal stripe print double knit polyester tank dress with thick fold over collar met at v-neckline with button front half placket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
173621
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Montgomery Ward- Womens white, blue and red double knit polyester mid length tank cut dress with vertical stripe print bust, v-neckline, notched fold over collar, two lower patch pockets with red top stitching and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 44Bust 42Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  
1960's Womens Dress


115364
more info
1960's Womens Dress
60s -No Label- Womens bubble gum pink cotton and polyester sleeveless ballet length dress with bow feature and zipper back closure. Needs ironing. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 34Bust 26Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress


151027-M45415
more info
Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -Liz Roberts Petites by Mary Ann Lamonte- Womens navy blue and chalk white tiny spade-like leaves print, sheer knife-pleated and plain polyester crepe, sheer polyester tricot knit lining, totally 80s puffed and ouched puffed short sleeves pullover dre...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: To 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
181901
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens peach polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. Rib textured with princess style seaming, oval accent buttons on the front, a round neckline, attached back snap belt with more accent buttons and a back zip closure. There are a f...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1970's Womens Knit Jumper Dress
181885
more info
1970's Womens Knit Jumper Dress
70s -Butte Knit- Womens taupe and black polyester knit sleeveless jumper style mid length dress. Textured dot pattern with flapped patch pockets, double breasted button front, bust darts and a V-neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Skort Dress
181837
more info
Womens Totally 80s Skort Dress
80s -no label- Womens red and beige cotton blend dolman cap sleeve mid length skort dress. Elastic waist with wide legs, contrasting piping trim, accent buttons down the left side, functional buttons on the left shoulder a V-neckline and removeable stripe...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 36Bust 29Waist to 31Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cotton Dress
181833
more info
Womens Totally 80s Cotton Dress
80s -no label- Womens white, red, black, yellow and shades of blue cotton blend sleeveless pullover mid length peasant style dress. Bright op art type print with, with an elastic waist and neckline, a ruffle with lace trim below the neck, and flat shoulde...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 32Bust 24Waist to 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
181828
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -Mousefeathers Vintage- Womens or girls black, white and shades of blue, red and green cotton short sleeve mid length Hippie dress. Scattered rose bouquets print, with ruffled trim on the hemline and sides of the waist, shaping darts on the bodice, pu...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 28Bust to 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1970's Womens Gown Dress
181801-M48460
more info
1970's Womens Gown Dress
Early 70s -Home Sewn- Womens light yellow rayon floral brocade, longsleeve long dress or gown with raised band collar with ruffles, covered button trim at bodice, deep 3-button cuffs with ruffles, high empire waistline, gathered A-line floor-length skirt,...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: To 33Bust 27Waist freeHip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  
1990's Womens Wicked 90s Dress
180982
more info
Womens Wicked 90s Dress
90s -Missing Label- Womens off white, shaded blue, orange, yellow, green, purple and black bold abstract floral print cotton pullover wicked 90s mid length dress with dolmen cut short sleeves, boat neckline and elastic gathered waistline that drops to ful...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
41 through 80 of 867 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (2) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted