home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
   All
   By Size
   1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
   mod
   mini
   maxi
   knit
   a-line
   empire waist
   hippie
   hawaiian
   prairie
   cheongsam/asian
   prom & cocktail
   sale dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: All Dresses   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Sale Dresses > Dresses 1206 results (page 5 of 31)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Vintage Dresses
Huge Vintage Dress Sale



Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186772
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -care label- Womens black, hot pink, green, orange, yellow and white polyester and acetate three quarter sleeve floor length dress. A wide sweeping skirt, empire waist, floral patterned bodice and sleeves, V-neckline, attached back ties and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 34Bust 29Waist to 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.50
  

1960's Womens Hippie Hawaiian Dress
186764
more info
  1960's Womens Hippie Hawaiian Dress
60s -no label- Womens black, tangerine, magenta, fold and white slinky acetate sleeveless floor length Hippie Hawaiian dress. Abstract floral print, with an empire waist, scoop neclkline and back metal zip closure. There is a bit of toning on the front of the right shoulder strap, not very noticeable. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 28Bust 23Waist 30Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186757
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Five Fashion- Womens navy blue and white polyester knit sleeveless mid length dress. A dropped waist with a houndstooth print pleated skirt, solid bodice with shaping darts, a round neckline and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 35Bust 30Waist 35Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186732
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -fabric label- Womens dark berry short sleeve mid length pebble textured polyester double knit dress. Fold over collar, half placket button front with five gold dome button closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 38Bust 38Waist 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $30.60
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186728
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s - no label- Womens navy blue with scattered yellow, red, aqua and white floral sprig print sleeveless mid length lightweight polyester double knit dress. Scoop neck with back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186727
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens bright red longsleeve mid length lightly textured polyester double knit dress. Round neck with metal back neck zipper, princess seam detail. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 36Bust 35Waist 38Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
186726
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Parkhouse- Womens striking black and white short sleeve mid length polyester double knit dress. White bodice features round, slightly dropped neckline with center front notch, princess seaming detail and back neck zipper. The bodice falls to a black and white skirt which features black panels and inverted pleats that reveal striking white inset. Skirt back is solid black and does not have inverted pleats. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 36Bust 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
186721
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -no label- Womens matt and shiny red diagonally striped longsleeve polyester mid length double knit totall y80s dress. Scoop neck, three button front placket, lightly padded shoulder, interested side front pleat details and sleeves that end in button cuffs. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Waist 38Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1970's Womens Dress
186574
more info
  1970's Womens Dress
70s -Carmens Closet- Womens cream, tan, green, blue, yellow and red floral print long sleeve thin cotton almost sheer knit button front dress with fold over collar, v-neckline and box cut hem at end of a-line cut. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 38Bust 38Waist 44Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Dress in Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186431
more info
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Made in Hawaii- Womens red, blue, pink, green, white and gold bold floral print cotton bark cloth floor length tank cut hawaiian dress with back zip closure, pinch pleated back falls and princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 34Bust 38Waist Free Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186426
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -Kosi Bali Collection- Womens black, green, white, blue, purple, red and yellow floral print pull over a-line mid length hawaiian tank dress. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 36Bust 38Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186424
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -Just Love- Womens shaded pink, black, rust and yellow palm print mid length tank cut cotton and rayon hawaiian dress with cinch pleated upper bust, pull over styling and inner right hip pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: Up to 36Bust To 36Waist 50Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186423
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -Just Love- Womens muted fuchsia, blue, green, yellow, black, pink and orange sea shell print mid length tank cut cotton and rayon hawaiian dress with cinch pleated upper bust, pull over styling and inner right hip pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $31.00)


Fits: Up to 40Bust and Waist 50Hip
Condition: 1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.90
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186422
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -Beach Cabana- Womens blue, shaded green and black mid length fringe hem cotton blend pull over hawaiian dress with rounded neckline and a-line cut. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 40Bust 42Waist 46Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186421
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -YLTE- Womens red, white and wine hibiscus print cotton blend mid length tank cut hawaiian dress with rounded neckline, back zip closure and a-line cut. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 30Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1990's Women's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
186420
more info
  1990's Womens Hawaiian Dress
90s -Kys international fashion- Womens red, white, green and violet bold hibiscus print mid length cotton hawaiian tank dress with rounded neckline, darted bust, princess seaming and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 34Bust 30Waist 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Dress
186410
more info
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Cant read label as my Japanese is rusty- Womens blue and white starburst tie dye print tie off tank cut mid length hippie dress with snap front placket with cloth covered button façade and gathered empire waistline that drops to full a-line skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist Free Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.60
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
185803
more info
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Pacific Sportswear- Womens shaded blue floral base with gold, pink and white scattered floral print short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress with neckline wide V neckline banded in solid blue and turquoise and a single fabric covered button detail. Shaped front center slit at hemline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 38Bust 38Waist 40Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Mod Tank Dress
185639
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Tank Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens green texture knit polyester and cotton blend pullover tank cut mid length a-line dress with squared neckline, two lower patch pockets and snap closure along side seams. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $37.00)


Fits: 36Bust 42Waist 50Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Mod Tank Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.30
  

1970's Womens Wool Dress
185622
more info
  1970's Womens Wool Dress
70s -Miss Juniorette- Womens tan and cream herringbone print woven wool mid length dress with short sleeves, thin fold over collar, zip front half placket and two lower patch pockets. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 34Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Wool Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.50
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185611
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Butte Knit- Womens red double knit polyester mid length, short sleeve dress with back zip closure, stand up rounded collar that bows to notched v-neckline, darted bust and white and cream top stitching along seams. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1960's Womens Knit House Dress
185608
more info
  1960's Womens Knit House Dress
60s -Home Sewn- Womens bright green and white geometric print double knit polyester mid length house dress with darted fold over collar, metal zip front half placket, a-line cut and flat hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 42Bust 44Waist 48Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit House Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185605
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens medium blue diamond textured double knit polyester mid length dress with rounded neckline, darted bust, back zip closure and high waist red, white and blue wavy print tie back belt to create empire waistline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 34Bust 34Waist 40Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185601
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Vicky Vaughn- Womens magenta polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover totally 80s mid length dress with short sleeves, sheer knit back yoke, v-neckline, elastic gathered waistline and full skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185599
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Just love- Womens chocolate brown soft knit polyester and cotton blend mid length terry cloth tank cut dress with cinched easy fit bodice and full skirt with right hip inset pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: up to 40Bust 50Waist 54Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185597
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Fiorlini- Womens white micro polyester terry cloth sleeveless mini dress with accordion cinched bodice and a-line mini skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: Up to 30Bust 40Waist 50Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185594
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens off white base with navy and tan plaid short sleeve mid length polyester double knit dress. Scoop neckline with topstitching, back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 32Bust 32Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Hippie Dress
185591
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Hippie Dress
70s -no label- Womens black base with green, red, pink, yellow and mauve all over floral print longsleeve mid length polyester and possibly acetate knit dress. Classic peasant styling with gathered adjustable neckline that forms ruffle and with adjustable tie, sleeves that end in ruffled elasticized cuffs. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 36Bust 38Waist 40Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185587
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens light blue, grey and white raised textured short sleeve mid length polyester double knit dress. Narrow band collar, back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 44Bust 42Waist 46Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185355
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Paul- Womens navy blue, and white slinky polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. Polka dot print with princess seaming, inverted pleating on the skirt with reverse inset print, a fold over collar and zip front half placket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185353
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -Parade- Womens dark brown and white polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. A chevron patterned skirt with inverted front pleat and belt tabs in front with goldtoned button accents, a solid bodice with bust darts, a round banded neckline and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 37Bust 29Waist 37Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185352
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lady Carol- Womens heather grey, magenta, pink, white and taupe polyester knit sleeveless mid length dress. Feather-like print on the bodice, with a fitted waist and slightly flared skirt, a fold over collar and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 36Bust 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185349
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -DL Barron- Womens white, dark brown and elecrtric blue polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. Horizontal narrow stripes with contrasting fold back cuffs, fold over collar and V-slit neck placket, with a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 34Bust 35Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185340
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -Route O- Womens navy blue and white polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. A textured striped plaid style pattern with contrasting banding on the flapped pockets, rounded fold over collar and trimming the zip front half placket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 34Bust 30Waist 35Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185334
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens heather grey and grass green cotton blend knit short sleeve mid length mod dress. A lightly textured circular design with princess seams, a round neckline and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 33Bust 30Waist 35Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185333
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -care label- Womens red, white, black, blue and shades of taupe slinky polyester knit longsleeve mid length dress. Paisley, floral and pattened stripes, with button cuffs, a stand up collar, button front half placket, removeable tie feature at the neck and a removeable matching tie belt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
185330
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens navy blue, red and white polyester knit short sleeve mid length mod dress. Overlapping checked and solid squares print, with a seaming detail below the bust, with a round neckline and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 33Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mod Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
185320
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -made in Israel- Womens navy blue, white and tan polyester knit short sleeve mid length dress. Lightly textured diamond designs on the bodice, with a solid skirt and contrasting fold over collar, V-slit neck and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 32Bust 27Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  

1980's Womens Midi Dress
184546-A14027
more info
  1980's Womens Midi Dress
80s -Label Missing- Womens blended cotton, fleece inside sweatshirt fabric, midi length dress, having ribbed cuffs finishing the longsleeves. The high round neckline is also rib finished, with flat silver buttons fastening the front to the elastic shaped waist. Wide carriers hold the fire red belt, which has a gold tone metal latch, with Sasson engrave in the face. Shoulder pads velcro into the shoulder seam and are easily removable. Large slip in pockets have side seam opening and topstitching definition. This fire red garment measures 54in from shoulder to hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)


Fits: 36Bust 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Midi Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.40
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
184538-A14019
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -Carol Anderson- Womens midi length, rayon, short sleeve dress, having a round neckline that has a center back zipper close. The white cream background provides a backdrop for the all over floral pattern, that uses lavender, gold, and avocado colors. Thread carriers hold the fabric covered belt, with a buckle close. Seven abalone buttons close the left side seam. The bodice and skirt are shaped by soft pleats, extending from the waist seam. The back has narrow elastic waist shaping also. This garment measures 55in from shoulder to hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 26Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  

161 through 200 of 1206 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (5) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted