home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
   All
   1980s
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
   mod
   mini
   maxi
   knit
   a-line
   empire waist
   hippie
   hawaiian
   prairie
   cheongsam/asian
   prom & cocktail
   sale dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Mini Dresses   All Dresses   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Sale Dresses > Mini 101 results (page 1 of 3)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Vintage Mini Dresses
Huge Vintage Dress Sale



Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Womens Mini Knit Dress
197522
more info
  1970's Womens Mini Knit Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens royal blue polyester knit longsleeve mini dress. Baby doll style with an empire waist pleated in the front and accented with a secured bow, slightly belled sleeves, a sweetheart neckline and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 30Bust 28Waist to 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mini Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
194799
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s style (made recently) -Serious- Womens green, grey and white plaid pullover style polyester double knit mini dress. Fold over collar, three button placket, Series logo on left bodice. Back neck length from neck edge to hemline is 30.5 inches. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 34Bust 31Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1970's Style Womens Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
192947
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Leslie Fay- Womens red texture knit short sleeve polyester blend a-line cut mini dress with notched v-neckline, button front closure and two upper torso pocket facades. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $43.00)


Fits: 36Bust 36Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $38.70
  

1960's Womens Mini Dress
192939
more info
  1960's Womens Mini Dress
60s -Missing Label- Womens yellow, pink, off white and green floral print nylon and polyester longsleeve a-line mini dress with button front closure, thick notched fold over collar and darted bust. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 38Bust 38Waist 44Hip
Condition: Womens 1960's Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
192774
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -no label- Womens black short sleeve polyester double knit mini dress. Round neck, back neck zipper, flatter sleeves, dropped waist and full skirt (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
192761
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -PBJ- Womens navy blue, white and red and white oversized gingham check layered look polyester double knit sleeveless mini dress. Rolled turtleneck collar, back zipper, faux vest detail with decorative buttons, fitted waist and flared skirt. A few widely scattered tiny thread snags in skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 31Bust 22Waist 33Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Womens Mod Micro Knit Mini Dress
192567
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Micro Knit Mini Dress
70s -no label- Womens red and black polyester knit longsleeve mod micro mini dress or tunic top. Decortaive contrasting embroidery and trim on the double scoop neckline, with shaping darts, pointed slit cuffs and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 34Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Mod Micro Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Womens Mod Mini Knit Dress
191040
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Mini Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens red, white and blue slinky nylon knit sleeveless pullover mini dress. Striped print with bust darts, a round neck and keyhole feature below the button loop closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 30Bust 32Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Mod Mini Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  

1970's Womens Mod Mini Knit Twiggy Style Dress
190891
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Mini Knit Twiggy Style Dress
70s -no label- Womens coral-red and white slinky acrylic knit longsleeve mod twiggy style mini dress. Dot print with contrasting left chest patch pocket, button cuffs and stand up button collar, bust darts and front button closure with goldtoned eagle carved metal buttons. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 32Bust 33Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Mod Mini Knit Twiggy Style Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Sequined Mini Cocktail Dress
188877
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Sequined Mini Cocktail Dress
80s -fabric label- Womens black acrylic blend sleeveless mini cocktail dress. Sparkling threads and shimmery sequins make this dress shine, stretchy pullover fit, with spaghetti straps. There are a few missing sequins, barely noticeable with all the flash. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $44.00)


Fits: 33Bust 26Waist 33Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Sequined Mini Cocktail Dress in Good Condition
Price: $39.60
  

1970's Womens Mini Mod Brady Bunch Style Knit Dress
188873
more info
  1970's Womens Mini Mod Brady Bunch Style Knit Dress
70s -care label- Womens or girls hunter green and white polyester knit longsleeve mini mod style dress. Two piece look with a houndstooth checked bodice and sleeves, various size dot print on the body of the dress and on the fold over collar, with elastic cuffs and a button front with domed brown buttons. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 28Bust 24Waist 29Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Mini Mod Brady Bunch Style Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1990's Womens Mini Hawaiian Sun Dress
188849
more info
  1990's Womens Mini Hawaiian Sun Dress
90s -Kys- Womens white and shades of tan, green and blue cotton sleeveless mini Hawaiian sundress. Floral, beach, surfboards and palm trees print, with an empire waist, spaghetti straps and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 33Bust 35Hip
Condition: Women's 1990's Mini Hawaiian Sun Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Dress
188840
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Dress
80s -no label- Womens black and shades of red, pink and green rayon sleeveless mini Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print with a cross over bodice and empire waist, V-neckline, narrow shoulder straps and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 35Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress
188836
more info
  1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress
80s -White Stag- Womens black, white, and shades of dusty peach and green woven linen and rayon blend sleeveless pullover mini Hawaiian dress. A tropical flower print with lower side patch pockets, bust darts and a semi scoop neck. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust to 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Mini Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $30.60
  

1970's Womens Mod Knit Mini Dress
187374
more info
  1970's Womens Mod Knit Mini Dress
70s -Amy Adams- Womens teal blue and cream floral print double knit polyester mini dress with short sleeves, notched v-neckline with button front façade, darted princess seaming and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 42Bust 40Waist 44Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Mod Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
185621
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens royal blue double knit polyester tank cut mini dress with squared neckline, back zip closure and gathered empire bust with tie back self fabric belt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $39.00)


Fits: 30Bust 26Waist 38Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $35.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185601
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Vicky Vaughn- Womens magenta polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover totally 80s mid length dress with short sleeves, sheer knit back yoke, v-neckline, elastic gathered waistline and full skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185599
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Just love- Womens chocolate brown soft knit polyester and cotton blend mid length terry cloth tank cut dress with cinched easy fit bodice and full skirt with right hip inset pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: up to 40Bust 50Waist 54Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185597
more info
  Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Fiorlini- Womens white micro polyester terry cloth sleeveless mini dress with accordion cinched bodice and a-line mini skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: Up to 30Bust 40Waist 50Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Terry Cloth Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1970's Womens Mini Knit Dress
185317
more info
  1970's Womens Mini Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens black polyester knit sleeveless mini dress. Halter style back hook banded collar, an empire waist with gathering at the bust and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 33Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Mini Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
183858
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Bobbie Brooks- Womens midnight blue rib knit polyester blend short sleeve mini dress with notched fold over collar met at v-neckline with gold tone button front closure. Dress featured pinched waistline with back banded accenting and princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $39.00)


Fits: 30Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.20
  

1960's Womens Mod Mini Knit Dress
183782
more info
  1960's Womens Mod Mini Knit Dress
60s -no label- Womens pastel white, black and shades of lime, aqua, pink, olive and moss, polyester knit sleeveless mod mini dress. Abstract floral print with an empire waist, ruffled V-neckline and a back metal zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)


Fits: 36Bust 31Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Mod Mini Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $38.40
  

1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
183754
more info
  1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
80s -no label- Womens black and shades of grey cotton blend knit cap sleeve mini dress. A diamond print, with bust darts, a wide round neckline and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 32Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mini Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1970's Womens Designer Mod Mini Knit Dress
183749
more info
  1970's Womens Designer Mod Mini Knit Dress
70s -Ricci Originals- Womens lime and coral polyester knit sleeveless mod style mini dress. Horizontal ribbed texture, with a two-toned sash collar with tails secured on the right, acetate linin on the upper back, bust darts and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $395.00)


Fits: 34Bust 35Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Designer Mod Mini Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $316.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
183722
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -no label- Womens black and white polyester knit sleeveless mini dress. Striped bands around the bust and back, with a banded V-neckline and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 32Bust 32Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
183253-M48567
more info
  1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens ecru polyester crepe with purple and golden yellow shiny rayon patterned machine embroidery down front, cuffs and sides, 3/4 sleeve pullover A-line mini hippie dress with V-neck, 37 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: To 36bust 38hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Mini Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1960's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
183191-M48505
more info
  1960's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
60s -Home Sewn- Womens oranges, maroon red, white, dusty pink, tropical and hibiscus flowers print, cotton sateen, short sleeve A-line mini Hawaiian dress with round neckline, patch pocket at hip, back metal zipper closure, 36.5 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge, back center skirt pleat (Huge Dress Sale! reg $44.00)


Fits: To 33bust 36hip
Condition: 1960's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $35.20
  

1960's Womens Mini Dress
183190-M48504
more info
  1960's Womens Mini Dress
60s style (made in 90s) -Winnie Fashion, Hawaii- Womens coral and lipstick reds, white, black, dark brown, purple, light blue, citrus yellow, orange, print with scattered framed Asian style prints including flowers and animals, cotton broadcloth, sleeveless A-line mini dress with scoop neck and V back, back zipper closure, back center skirt vent, 34 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge (small patched weak spot near vent) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: To 32.5bust 34.5hip
Condition: Vintage Style Womens Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  

1960's Womens Mod Mini Dress
151970-M45420
more info
1960's Womens Mod Mini Dress
60s -No Label- Womens black wool rib shaker knit with acetate bonding and black and ivory woven-in houndstooth check pleated wool flannel, acetate taffeta bodice lining, cute sleeveless mini dress with blouson bodice, wide V neck, vinyl patent belt with belt carriers, pleated mini skirt, back zipper, 37 inches from shoulder seam to hem, dry clean (slight fading of underarm lining) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $46.00)


Fits: To 36Bust 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mod Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.80
  

1970's Womens Ultra Mod Designer Knit Mini Dress
181897
more info
  1970's Womens Ultra Mod Designer Knit Mini Dress
70s -Donovan Galvani- Womens buem magenta, black and green polyester knit longsleeve mod mini dress. Striped diamond patterns with contrasting banded sleeves and funnel neckline, round button accents on the left shoulder, shaping darts and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $85.00)


Fits: 33Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Ultra Mod Designer Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $68.00
  

1960's Womens Mod Knit Mini Dress
181888
more info
  1960's Womens Mod Knit Mini Dress
Late 60s or early 70s -no label- Womens taupe, white and sky blue polyester knit short sleeve mini dress. Textured finish with spiraling circles overlapped with checked squares patterns, a fold over collar, straight neckline, bust darts and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $39.00)


Fits: 33Bust 30Waist 35Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Mod Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $31.20
  

1960's Womens Mini Skort Dress
181802-M48461
more info
  1960's Womens Mini Skort Dress
60s -No Label- Womens white, peacock blue, acid green, large flowers and leaves print, drapy rayon twill, sleeveless A-line mini scooter or skort dress with built-in shorts, front button and loop trim, back metal zipper closure, 33 inches from shouder seam to hem edge (some faint toning at armholes and buttons, little mend at shoulder, sides have been taken in) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: To 31Bust 33Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Mini Skort Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.40
  

1970's Womens/Juniors Mod Knit Mini Dress
180530
more info
  1970's Womens/Juniors Mod Knit Mini Dress
70s -no label- Womens or girls shades of lime, with blue, white, gold and tangerine slinky nylon knit longsleeve mini dress. A dapper frog standing in front of the Moulin Rouge print, with princess seams, extended three button cuffs, a fold over collar, with accent buttons below the neck in front, attached back ties and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 28Bust 24Waist 30Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage/Juniors Mod Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1960's Womens Mod Wool Knit Mini Dress
177937-A13694
more info
  1960's Womens Mod Wool Knit Mini Dress
60s -Sills- Womens sleeveless, spring green, blended wool knit dress, having French darts bodice shaping. The round neckline is finished by a turtleneck collar, with the back zipper close folding over in it, or can be worn as a faux cowl. Two slip in pockets are constructed in the side seam, with topstitch definition, on the front. The hem has a spring green and white trim finish. The right back shoulder and at the pockets, there are buttoned tabs, using the same trim, adding eye interest. This mini-length garment measures 33.5in from shoulder to hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Mod Wool Knit Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $38.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
177828
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Montgomery Ward- Womens hot red polyester sleeveless tank style mini dress. Umpire gathered bust, knife pleated skirt and back zipper closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $39.00)


Fits: 28-30Bust 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
177802
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -No Label- Womens ivory polyester sleeveless mini dress with front ruffled lace, halter style tie and back zipper closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 38 Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
177790
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Tannel- Womens navy blue, white, rust and tan geometric print short sleeves double knit polyester mini dress. Rounded neckline, gathered elastic waist, snap fabric belt and back zipper closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
177788
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens light yellow, white and tan longsleeves double knit mini dress. Darted bust, stand up collar, slightly gathered small check print skirt with back zipper closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 38Bust 26Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.40
  

1990's Womens Prom Dress
177389
more info
  1990's Womens Prom Dress
90s -Forever- Womens deep plum satiny polyester strapless mini prom dress. Ruching at the bust and accented with a large antique-look attached broach studded with rhinestones, a blouson style hemline, elastic back and left side zip closure. There is one stone missing, could be easily replaced. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $46.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 36Hip
Condition: 1990's Women's Prom Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
175924
more info
  1970's Womens Knit Mini Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens green raised floral texture design double knit polyester short sleeve mini dress with rounded neckline, back zip closure, darted bust and partial princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Mini Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1 through 40 of 101 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted