1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -made in India- Womens green, purple, tust, dusty pink, turquoise, black, beige, yellow and metallic gold light weight cotton short sleeve below knee length pullover Hippie dress. Floral print on a striped background, with sparkling swirled accents, a roomy gathered waist and round neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
41Bust Free Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $27.00
194852
1980's Womens Hawaiian Hippie Dress
80s -Tiki Togs- Womens spruce, powder blue and white cotton blend half sleeve pullover floor length Hawaiian Hippie dress. Hand printed abstract flower designs on the front and wide sleeves, with knee high front slits, bust darts and a round V-slit neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
35Bust to 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $28.80
191535
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Missing Label- Womens black, dusty plum, green and rust geometric southwest inspired longsleeve pullover hippie shirt dress with rounded neckline and deep side vent hems. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)
Fits:
40Bust 36Waist
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $26.10
188817
1980's Womens Floral Hippie Dress
80s -fabric label- Womens black, red, magenta, gold, rust, aqua and shades of teal and green rayon and spandex calf length pullover Hippie floral dress. Crinkle textured skirt with bold tropical floral print, with embroidery trimmed flowers below the wide round neckline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
35Bust to 38Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Floral Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $30.60
186410
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Cant read label as my Japanese is rusty- Womens blue and white starburst tie dye print tie off tank cut mid length hippie dress with snap front placket with cloth covered button façade and gathered empire waistline that drops to full a-line skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
32Bust 26Waist Free Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $30.60
183253-M48567
1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens ecru polyester crepe with purple and golden yellow shiny rayon patterned machine embroidery down front, cuffs and sides, 3/4 sleeve pullover A-line mini hippie dress with V-neck, 37 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
To 36bust 38hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Mini Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $24.00
179934
Womens Totally 80s Hippie Style Dress
80s -no label- Womens turquoise blue woven cotton short sleeve pullover mid length Hippie dress. Thread weave patterned stripes across the bust area and above the hemline, a braided and fringed hem and sleeves, a semi-scoop neck with a braided fringe accent below in front. There are two tiny very faint minor spots on the center front, barely visible and not affecting wearability. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
39Bust 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Style Dress in Good Condition Price: $27.20
177253-M48135
1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece terra cotta tan polyester crepe de chine with dusty rose and pink leafy machine embroidery trim with metallic silver tinsel accents, 3/4 sleeve square neck pullover A-line hippie dress or kurta with hip-high side slits, dress lined with cotton gauze, calf-length skirt, and matching unlined tapered leg ethnic baggy pants with elasticized waist (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)
Fits:
To 32.5Bust 36Hip, 25Waist to 30Waist, 27.5Length
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Dress/Pants in Good Condition Price: $32.00
175898
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
70s style (made more recently) -Missing Label- Womens shaded brown, white, cream, peach and rose batik embroidered floral look print cotton mid length, longsleeve hippie dress with deep A-line cut, notched v-neckline, pullover styling and cloth covered button accenting on faux half placket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
40Bust 40Waist 52Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $30.40
142679-M44258
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens New-Old dark reds, ivory, olive green, black, yellow orange, border hand screen print of flowers and leaves, sheer cotton gauze with woven-in crossed stripes effect, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with round button placket neck, A-line skirt with side slits (part of print is misprinted, some spot blue dye are on one shoulder) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
To 36bust 39hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in New Condition Price: $22.40
142100-M44191
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens reds, dusty browns, roses, oranges, shaded swirling leaves print with tie dye effect, polyester crepe plisse, longsleeve A-line pullover kurta hippie dress with sweetheart neckline, front brasstone metal-trimmed covered button trim down front, calf-length skirt, side slits (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
To 34Bust 36Hip 28.5Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $25.60
137599-M43320
1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece purple shiny polyester crepe de chine with ecru and black hand embroidery trim with tiny mirrors in dotted and floral pattern on front and cuffs, 7/8 sleeve pullover A-line kurta dress with round neck and over-knee length skirt with side slits, and drawstring ethnic pants with tapered legs with topstitched cuffs, dry cleaning recommended (3 missing mirrors) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
To 33Bust 36Hip 32Length
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants in Good Condition Price: $30.40
135098
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s style- Double Zero- Womens blue, beige, magenta, black and shades of green rayon knit and lined sleeveless pull over Hippie dress. Screen print butterflies on a a striped background, piping trim around the top and adjustable spaghetti straps. (reproduction, made recently) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)
Fits:
32Bust 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Hippie Dress in New Condition Price: $23.10
134410
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens green, black, tan, brown and white cotton and spandex blend longsleeve pull over Hippie over dress. Tiny dotted background with trellis and sunflower print, sweetheart neckline, snap cuffs, button-look front, front slit and high side slits. One of the buttons is missing, but could be easily replaced. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
36Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $21.00
130757
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens white, black and metalic gold cotton short sleeve pull over Hippie top or dress. Woven bib feature with Egyptian style pattern with the sleeves banded in the same design, V neckline and hip-high side slits. To be worn over pants, shorts or a skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $26.00)
Fits:
31Bust 29Waist 33Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $18.20
114883-M39916
1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens sheer black rayon georgette plisse with cotton muslin lining, hot pink, black and peacock blue floral and fleur de lis machine embroidery trim with tiny black beads, puffed 3/4 sleeve pullover curved V neckline embroidered hippie dress with A-line lower-calf length skirt (some of bead coloring is rubbed off) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $37.00)
Fits:
To 35Bust 38Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Embroidered Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $29.60
110184
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s- no label- Womens white cotton blend two piece short sleeve Hippie dress. Pink, blue, yellow and green floral embroidery, trim on scalloped sleeves and hem. Round neck with button back top and elastic waist skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
40Bust 24Waist to 26Waist 42Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $23.35
95086-M36738
1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece hippie outfit in browns, tans, black polyester plisse with primitive designs print, 87 X 43.5 inches sheer matching poly chiffon scarf, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with shaped neckline, over-knee length A-line skirt with side and center slits, golds bullion and maroon red spiral and paisley front embroidery trim, button and loop center trim, drawstring waist ethnic balloon pants with yoke and tapered legs (Huge Dress Sale! reg $46.00)
Fits:
To 38Bust 41Hip 29Length
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress/Pants in Very Good Condition Price: $36.80
76658-M31798
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece sheer polyester cotton batiste, pink, dusty roses, wine red, grays, Indian-style floral border print, with machine embroidered silver dots, scoop neckline short sleeve hippie dress with A-line calf-length skirt, high side slits, matching ethnic tapered leg balloon pants with drawstring waist, matching 46 x 96 inch see-through polyester georgette scarf (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
To 33Bust 35Hip 31Inseam
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $30.40
178240
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Partners- Womens black, beige, brown and rust rayon crinkle cloth short sleeve below knee length Hippie dress. A Batik style striped pattern including flowers and paisley prints, a gathered waist, semi scoop neckline, button front bodice and attached back ties. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
38Bust 30Waist 40Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $24.00
159176-M46302
1980's Womens Gown Hippie Dress
80s -Hand Made in Indonesia- Womens navy and dark blues, pinks, off-whites, mottled real batik print with abstract dolphins, rayon muslin, sleeveless A-line long hippie dress or gown with front coconut button closure, ankle-length skirt is gored (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
To 34Bust 37Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Gown Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $24.00
140302
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Jessica Howard- Womens navy blue, white, yellow, tan, grey and green cotton, ankle length pullover Hippie dress. Small and tiny dot print with a sunflower print on the wide Peter Pan style collar with ties in front and has a V shaped drape down the back that buttons at the high gathered waist. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
33Bust 27Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $28.80
140294
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -TR Bentley- Womens dark grey, purple, aqua, teal, black and white sleeveless ankle length, rayon pull over Hippie dress. Flower print, scoop neckline and attached back ties. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
32Bust 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $25.60
124118-M41440
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens dark and poppy reds, metallic gold lurex, woven-in tiny flowers and paisleys, shiny silk jacquard, with goldtone buttton trim, cotton polyester muslin lining, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover kurta or hippie dress with round neckline, over-knee length A-line skirt with side slits, dry clean only (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
To 33Bust 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $27.20
140371
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens red, purple, pale yellow, green, grey and white rayon short sleeve Hippie dress. Pintuck trim on the bodice, scattered flower print, round neckline and back zip closure with back self ties. (Sale - Mega Clearance - reg $39.00)
Fits:
31Bust 28Waist To 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $20.23