home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
   All
   1980s
   1970s
     By Size
     70s hippie
     70s knit
     70s minis
     70s maxis
     70s a-line
     70s empire waist
     70s mod
     70s hawaiian
     70s cocktail
     70s disco
     70s prairie
     70s sale dresses
   1960s
   40s-50s
   mod
   mini
   maxi
   knit
   a-line
   empire waist
   hippie
   hawaiian
   prairie
   cheongsam/asian
   prom & cocktail
   sale dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Hawaiian Dresses   All Dresses   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > Hawaiian > 1970's 89 results (page 1 of 3)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery  | list

1970's Vintage Hawaiian Dresses

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
253375-A16340
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -No Label- Womens purple, silky synthetic, pull over Hawaiian dress, with facings finishing the sleeveless armholes and the V shaped front neckline. Fabric ties extend from the neck band, cross, and fasten in the back. Jumbo flowers in shades of orang...(more)


Fits: 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Knit Dress
252323
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens tan background with off white, coral, pink and dust abstract leaf print hawaiian inspired mid length, polyester, tank dress with thick fold over collar, modest v-neckline, back zip closure and princess seaming.


Fits: 36Bust 34Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian A-line Dress
252287
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian A-line Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens brown background with white hawaiian palm leaf print mid length, stretch nylon and polyester blend pullover, short sleeve dress with rounded neckline and darted bust.


Fits: 32Bust Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $37.00
  
1970's Womens Knit Hawaiian Halter Disco Dress
251320
more info
1970's Womens Knit Hawaiian Halter Disco Dress
Late 70s or early 80s -Missing Label- Womens black background with pink, lavender, teal and white bird of paradise floral print, stretchy polyester sleeveless halter dress with V-neckline, back zippered closure, tie behind the neck and flared skirt.


Fits: 34Bust 24Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
250174
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Kimos Polynesian shop- Womens light blue background with dark royal blue, violet and grey brush stroke floral print polyester blend floor length hawaiian a-line dress with flutter cut short sleeves, squared neckline, back zip closure and princess sea...(more)


Fits: 40Bust, to 48Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $39.00
  
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Maxi Dress
247809
more info
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Waltah Clarkes- Womens bright shades of yellow, pink, orange, green and white acrylic barkcloth sleeveless floor length Hawaiian dress. An abstract floral print, princess seamed front, banded scoop neck, back full length pleat details and a back zip ...(more)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $48.00
  
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Maxi Dress
247806
more info
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Andrade- womens gold, white and shades of olive and teal cotton blend cap sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. An abstract tropical foliage print, with knee high side slits accented with frog closures, bust darts, a wide semi-scoop neck and back zip c...(more)


Fits: 33Bust 30Waist 33Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $46.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Lounge Maxi Dress
247785
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Lounge Maxi Dress
70s -Lilia- Womens shades of green, blue, tan and white cotton blend gauze cloth three quarter sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Patterned stripes print, a patterned yoke detail with a slit neck and darted front, flared sleeves and a back zip closure.


Fits: 32Bust Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Late Mod Op-art Designer Dress
246900
more info
1970's Womens Late Mod Op-art Designer Dress
Early 70s -Leonard studio Paris Made in Italy- Womens designer -Without geometric limits- hawaiian inspired couture, limited line pullover nylon blend -Leonard- signed shaded blue, tan, red, white and black progressive - palm leaf print mid length, short ...(more)


Fits: 36Bust 38Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $360.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Lounge Dress
226460
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Lounge Dress
Late 70s -Granada- Womens rose, white and shades of purple, green and teal slinky polyester flutter sleeve floor length Hawaiian lounge dress. A large floral and butterfly print, with an inset right side pocket, elastic waist with accent ties in front, a ...(more)


Fits: 32Bust to 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Dress
222652-A15453
more info
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Dress
70s -Pomare- Womens silky polyester sleeveless dress, with a back zipper close. The square neckline is faced and contained within the upper V-shaped front yoke. Two shades of pink, orange, and green is used in the all over floral and geometric pattern. Tw...(more)


Fits: 40Bust 42Hip to 44Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
217970
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Pacific Isle- Womens hot pink, white, magenta, gold and shades of orange and green cotton bark cloth short sleeve mid-length Hawaiian dress. A bright abstract print, with a wide banded round neckline, two back full length pleats and a back zip closur...(more)


Fits: 32Bust to 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
217966
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s - Hukilau- Womens orange, white and shaded rosewood cotton bark cloth sleeveless ankle length Hawaiian dress. A bold hibiscus print, slightly flared skirt, princess seams, a scoop neck, back button tab belt feature, full length back pleat and back zip...(more)


Fits: 30Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
217965
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Ui-Maikai- Womens red, dark pink, white, gold, orange, grey, yellow and shades of green cotton bark cloth short sleeve ankle length Hawaiian dress. A bold hibiscus print, with princess seams, a wide banded round neck, two full length back pleats and ...(more)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
217952
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Reef- Womens navy blue, white, black, olive and tropical blue cotton short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Abstract patterned stripes print, princess seams, sheath style with ruffled hem, bust darts, a squarish neckline, elastic banded shoulders ...(more)


Fits: 34Bust to 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Maxi Dress
217730
more info
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Maxi Dress
70s -No Label- Womens bright pink and light pink butterfly sleeve maxi dress with square neckline, attached belt that ties in the back, with abstract painted bright pink and fuchia designs on both sleeves and back zipper closure. Small stain on the bottom...(more)


Fits: 36Bust, Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Maxi Dress
217726
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Inspired Hippie Maxi Dress
70s -No Label- Womens gold, orange, brown and olive green abstract flower and shape designs all over this short flutter sleeve polyester maxi dress. Rayon lining, elastic empire waist and round neckline.


Fits: 34Bust, 26Waist to 30Waist, 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
217515
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Kamehameha- Womens white, sky blue, spearmint and sapphire polyester crepe sleeveless floor length Hawaiian dress. Abstract flur di lis style print, with an elastic empire waist accented with a ties in front, scoop front and V-back neck, high back sl...(more)


Fits: 32Bust to 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $39.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
215576
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Pomare- Womens tangerine, gold, black, orange, white and lime cotton bark cloth flutter sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold hibiscus print on a mottled background, an empire waist, V-neckline and back zip closure.


Fits: 30Bust to 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
215568
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Island Aloha Wear- Womens yellow, red, white gold and black cotton and polyester blend sleeveless floor length Hawaiian dress. Trailing hibiscus print, with princess seams, ruffled hem and collar, elastic on the shoulders, an inverted center back ple...(more)


Fits: 30Bust 33Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
215322
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
Late 70s or early 80s -Hilo Hawaii- Womens white, lime green, purple and bright blue abstract hibiscus flower print cotton Hawaiian dress. Floor length, cute cap sleeves, round neckline with three decorative buttons and cute ruffles around the yoke of thi...(more)


Fits: 36Bust Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
211197-A14910
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Hand Made- Womens blended cotton, sleeveless, floor length dress, having French darts shaping the bodice. White piping finishes the round neck, with a back zipper close. White Island foliage is shown on a navy background Side slits extend up 18in fr...(more)


Fits: 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
210925
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Andrade- Womens shaded red and white floral design polyester mid length, sleeveless dress with notched v-neckline, back zip closure, pleat falls from shoulder seams and double side vent hem.


Fits: 32Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
197171
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Ui- Maikai- Womens blue base with oversized shaded pink, green, yellow and white floral print floor length half sleeve cotton bark cloth Hawaiian dress. Wide, slightly dropped scoop neckline, back neck sipper, empire bust seaming with darts, sleeves ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 30Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
197170
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens white base with shaded blue, green with hot pink oversized floral print in vertical panel stripes sleeveless cotton bark cloth mid length pullover style Hawaiian dress. Scoop neckline with slightly inset armholes. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 42Bust 48Waist 54Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
197096
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Momi- Womens white, gold, merlot, olive and yellow brushed cotton blend sleeveless mid length Hawaiian dress. A shift style with scattered multi prints including hibiscus, ukuleles, boating and more, with shaping darts, a shallow neckline, side hem s...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 33Bust 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
197089
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Sweetheart- Womens black, white and shades of gold, tan and brown silky polyester short sleeve floor length pullover muu muu style Hawaiian dress. A romantic tropical sunset print includes, boats, water and palm trees and more, with a gathered yoke a...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 38Bust Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
197082
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Ui-Maikai- Womens red, white, yellow, grey and shades of orange, pink and green cotton barkcloth short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold hibiscus print, with seamed panels in front, shaping darts, a banded scoop back neckline, double full leng...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 34Bust 29Waist to 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Photo Print Hawaiian Dress
195009
more info
1970's Womens Photo Print Hawaiian Dress
70s -KoMai- Womens black, shaded blue, tan, green, off white and gold photo print large woman on the beach, little girl, muscle man and rowboat polyester floor length hawaiian dress with v-neckline, gathered empire bust, tie back self fabric belt, drop pa...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $68.00)


Fits: 32Bust 30Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $61.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
194980
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Nani by Liberty House- Womens grey, black and wine bold palm print cotton mid length hawaiian muumuu style dress with rounded ruffled neckline, elastic gathered ruffle trimmed half sleeves, right hip inset pocket and double ruffle hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 44Bust 50Waist 54Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
194878
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -no label- Womens gold, black, white, purple, green, red and blue cotton barkcloth sleeveless floor length Hawaiian dress. A batik background print with scattered postcard designs depicting tropical flower and sugar cane themes, an empire waist, V-nec...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 32Bust 27Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
194877
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Luhala- Womens white, brown, rosewood and shades of tan cotton barkcloth sleeveless floor length Hawaiian dress. A batik style striped and floral print, with princess seams on the bodice, a knee high left side slit with a frog style closure detail, r...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.40
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
191974
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
Late 70s or early 80s -Strawberry Guava- Womens shaded teal blue floral print pullover short sleeve cotton and polyester Hawaiian dress with ruffled rounded neckline, a-line cut and thick ruffled skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust 40Waist 44Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.60
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191782
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Tahiti- Womens shaded blue, violet and green bold abstract print cotton blend floor length Hawaiian dress with ruffled neckline, back zip closure, deep back slit and three quarter length sleeves. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 32Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191741
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Royal Hawaiian- Womens shaded green, blue, pink, white and violet abstract floral print tank cut cotton Hawaiian maxi dress with rounded neckline, back zip closure and veil drop back. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 32Bust 36Waist 46Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Dress
191510
more info
1970's Womens Mod Hawaiian Dress
60s -Keone- Womens shaded green, yellow, tan and red busy floral print soft brushed rib knit cotton floor length mod Hawaiian dress with rounded neckline, back zip closure, double darted empire bust line and bell cut three quarter length sleeves. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)


Fits: 28Bust 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $43.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191506
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Sears Hawaiian Fashions- Womens shaded pink, off white and violet batik/tapa design cotton bark cloth floor length, tank cut Hawaiian dress with button front closure, darted bust and banded empire bust seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $42.00)


Fits: 38Bust 34Waist 42Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $37.80
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191504
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
Early 70s -Barefoot trader- Womens mod shaded pink, violet, white, green and black floral print nylon and polyester floor length Hawaiian inspired knit dress with flutter cut short sleeves, back zip closure and cross over empire bust seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $43.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191495
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Lauhala- Womens off white, brown, yellow, brunt orange and green floral print tank cut Hawaiian maxi dress with ruffle trimmed rounded neckline, back zip closure, darted bust and princess seaming down a-line cut. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 30Bust 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
191489
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens black and white palm and hibiscus print thick cotton Hawaiian maxi dress with back zip closure, ruffle fall from rounded neckline and empire bust accenting. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 30Bust 26Waist 40Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.20
  
1 through 40 of 89 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted