Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Womens Vintage Knit Disco Dresses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to Disco Dresses,
you might like..

Disco Tops
Flare Pants
Disco Suits
Accessories

Recently Viewed (2745)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > Disco > Knit
1 - 30 of 30 results


Edit My Size
Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Vintage 1980's Disco Dress - 80s -Statements- Womens navy blue solid and navy and white polka dots print, polyester crepe knit, puffed short sleeve pullover disco dress with buttoned vent at cuffs, crossover bodice with elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with slit at center front, longer in back, calf-length nearly-straight skirt with back center slit, padded shoulders with shoulder pleats, navy vinyl belt
143393-M44347
  1980's Womens Print Disco Dress
80s -Statements- Womens navy blue solid and navy and white polka dots print, polyester crepe knit, puffed short sleeve pullover disco dress with buttoned vent at cuffs, crossover bodice with elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with slit at center front...

Size: To 38Bust, 25Waist To 30Waist, 40Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Print Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

80s Disco Dress (Rags by Kressandra) - 80s -Rags by Kressandra- Womens dusty blue lightweight polyester double knit, kimono 3/4 sleeve pullover disco dress with slash placket neck and string ties at neck, square yoke, elasticized waist, calf-length half-circle skirt, ties at sleeves allow a tied cuff effect
143390-M44344
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -Rags by Kressandra- Womens dusty blue lightweight polyester double knit, kimono 3/4 sleeve pullover disco dress with slash placket neck and string ties at neck, square yoke, elasticized waist, calf-length half-circle skirt, ties at sleeves allow a ti...

Size: To 34Bust, 21Waist To 26Waist, 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

Missing Label 1970 Vintage Disco Dress - 70s -Missing Label- Womens dark blue polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer knit long sleeves, elastic waistline, boat neck with three tier ruffle drop accenting.
139889
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens dark blue polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer knit long sleeves, elastic waistline, boat neck with three tier ruffle drop accenting.

Size: 38Bust 35Waist To 44Waist
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1970's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

1970 Retro Disco Dress - Late 70s -Care Label- Womens cream sheer knit polyester mid length disco dress. Subtle vertical stripe print, pleated scoop neckline, subtle shoulder pads, long sleeves that end in three faux pearl buttons and elastic gathered waistline with single ruffle drop.
139874
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
Late 70s -Care Label- Womens cream sheer knit polyester mid length disco dress. Subtle vertical stripe print, pleated scoop neckline, subtle shoulder pads, long sleeves that end in three faux pearl buttons and elastic gathered waistline with single ruffle...

Size: 32Bust 22Waist To 30Waist Free Hip 27.5Sleeve
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $37.00    More Info/Order

Vintage J.J. Dean Eighties Disco Dress - 80s -J.J. Dean- Womens 2-piece lavender and purples sheer polyester crepe knit, sleeveless disco dress with crossover bodice, pleats at extended shoulders, elasticized waist, pleated flared calf-length skirt, matching string belt, and longsleeve unlined bolero jacket with open front (several pulled-in snag marks)
139747-M43770
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -J.J. Dean- Womens 2-piece lavender and purples sheer polyester crepe knit, sleeveless disco dress with crossover bodice, pleats at extended shoulders, elasticized waist, pleated flared calf-length skirt, matching string belt, and longsleeve unlined b...

Size: To 36Bust, 25Waist To 30Waist, 38Hip 31Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Sally Petite 1980s Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Sally Petite- Womens black knife-pleated and plaid polyester crepe knit with shiny black sequin trim at neckline and waist, pullover, puffed longsleeve disco cocktail dress with oval neckline, elasticized waist and cuffs, slightly gathered over-knee length half-circle skirt
137579-M43300
  1980's Womens Cocktail Disco Dress
80s -Sally Petite- Womens black knife-pleated and plaid polyester crepe knit with shiny black sequin trim at neckline and waist, pullover, puffed longsleeve disco cocktail dress with oval neckline, elasticized waist and cuffs, slightly gathered over-knee ...

Size: To 38Bust, 26Waist To 29Waist, 40Hip 30.5Sleeve
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Cocktail Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Monica Richards Disco Dress - 80s -Monica Richards- Womens off white polyester mid length disco dress. Pull over styling with back single button closure, gathered elastic waisline, all over pleating, shoulderpads and a bare as you dare knit. Dress comes with red belt for a little extra flare.
128897
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Monica Richards- Womens off white polyester mid length disco dress. Pull over styling with back single button closure, gathered elastic waisline, all over pleating, shoulderpads and a bare as you dare knit. Dress comes with red belt for a little extr...

Size: 36Bust 34Waist Free Hip 29Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.00    More Info/Order

80s Disco Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens fushia polyester knife-pleated and plain crepe knit, long puffed sleeve pullover disco dress with boat neckline, calf-length half circle skirt, elasticized waist,
114890-M39923
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -No Label- Womens fushia polyester knife-pleated and plain crepe knit, long puffed sleeve pullover disco dress with boat neckline, calf-length half circle skirt, elasticized waist,

Size: To 34Bust, 27Waist To 31Waist, 37Hip 31Sleeve
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Mary My Luv Disco Dress - 80s -Mary My Luv- Womens raspberry shiny lightweight polyester double knit with knitted-in plaid effect, short puffed sleeve crossover bodice disco dress with soft pleats at shoulders, elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with front center split, slightly flared over knee length skirt, raspberry crepe belt, button trim on sleeves
112907-M39551
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -Mary My Luv- Womens raspberry shiny lightweight polyester double knit with knitted-in plaid effect, short puffed sleeve crossover bodice disco dress with soft pleats at shoulders, elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with front center split, slight...

Size: To 34Bust, 22Waist To 27Waist, 37Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Gilberti 1980s Disco Dress - 80s -Gilberti- Womens white and black shiny lightweight polyester double knit with black sequined diamond applique, puffed long sleeve cocktail disco dress with lined crossover bodice, draped over-bodice with side drape, straight over-knee length skirt with back center slit, back zipper
107358-M38734
  1980's Womens Cocktail Disco Dress
80s -Gilberti- Womens white and black shiny lightweight polyester double knit with black sequined diamond applique, puffed long sleeve cocktail disco dress with lined crossover bodice, draped over-bodice with side drape, straight over-knee length skirt wi...

Size: To 32Bust 35Hip 31Sleeve Petite
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Cocktail Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Eighties Disco Dress - 80s -no label- Womens off white with shaded pink, green, tan and blue floral print longsleeve polyester knit disco dress. Pullover style with alternating band of sheer and semi sheer fabric, V- neck bodice embellished in self fabric ruffles, long sleeves that end in ruffled, elasticized cuffs, elasticized waist and flared skirt. Bodice and skirt are underlined with sheer sleeves.
93758
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -no label- Womens off white with shaded pink, green, tan and blue floral print longsleeve polyester knit disco dress. Pullover style with alternating band of sheer and semi sheer fabric, V- neck bodice embellished in self fabric ruffles, long sleeves ... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)

Size: 32Bust 22Waist to 24Waist 34Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $22.50    More Info/Order

1980's Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Pellini by Von Bramlett- Womens sheeny polyester crepe short sleeve kimono pullover disco dress in white, black, turquoises, lilac, purples, grays, taupe, beige, large splashy floral print, blouson bodice with polyester knit inside lining, elasticized waist, straight over-knee length skirt, back neck slash placket, padded shoulders, ribbon belt
89904-M35819
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Pellini by Von Bramlett- Womens sheeny polyester crepe short sleeve kimono pullover disco dress in white, black, turquoises, lilac, purples, grays, taupe, beige, large splashy floral print, blouson bodice with polyester knit inside lining, elasticize...

Size: To 35Bust, 26Waist To 29Waist, 37Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

1980's Disco Dress - 80s -Caroline Wells Collection Petites- Womens petite sheer polyester crepe short butterfly sleeve disco dress in white, taupe tans, royal blue, black, violets, purples, fushias, raspberry, large floral print, with blouson bodice, round neckline with back slash placket, elasticized waist, flared over-knee length skirt with side drape, sheer polyester knit bodice lining (a few fine thread pulls at bodice front)
88558-M35208
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Caroline Wells Collection Petites- Womens petite sheer polyester crepe short butterfly sleeve disco dress in white, taupe tans, royal blue, black, violets, purples, fushias, raspberry, large floral print, with blouson bodice, round neckline with back...

Size: To 30.5Bust, 24Waist To 28Waist, 33Hip Petite
US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.00    More Info/Order

1980's Disco Dress (California Looks) - 80s -California Looks- Womens petite sheeny polyester crepe knit dress in black, white, blue violets, purples, peacock blues, sea greens, overall flowers and leaves print, 3/4 cuffed sleeve disco dress with buttoned bodice, notched collar, elasticized waist, over-knee length near-circle skirt, matching wide belt
83521-M33998
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -California Looks- Womens petite sheeny polyester crepe knit dress in black, white, blue violets, purples, peacock blues, sea greens, overall flowers and leaves print, 3/4 cuffed sleeve disco dress with buttoned bodice, notched collar, elasticized wai...

Size: To 32.5Bust, 23Waist To 27Waist, 35Hip Petite
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1980s Disco Dress - 80s -Donna Toran- Wiomens acrylic jersey knit, white, lavender, fushias, black, violet, cream, celedon green, overall paisleys and roses print, long sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, draped bodice from shoulders, shoulder pads, over-knee length softly pleated straight skirt with pockets in side seams, genuine alligator-look leather black belt
82343-M33736
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Donna Toran- Wiomens acrylic jersey knit, white, lavender, fushias, black, violet, cream, celedon green, overall paisleys and roses print, long sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, draped bodice from shoulders, shoulder pads, ...

Size: To 36Bust, 24Waist To 28Waist, 38Hip 30.5Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

1980s Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -No Brand- Womens sheeny lightweight polyester doubleknit and matching sheer polyester crepe knit, tans, white, browns, roses, olive greens, dusty blues, black, browns, burnt siena, golds, stipple floral watercolor print, long sleeve disco dress with V neckline and notched collar, elasticized waist, peplum, square yoke, flared over-knee length skirt with radiating pleats, matching string belt
78095-M32444
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -No Brand- Womens sheeny lightweight polyester doubleknit and matching sheer polyester crepe knit, tans, white, browns, roses, olive greens, dusty blues, black, browns, burnt siena, golds, stipple floral watercolor print, long sleeve disco dress with ...

Size: To 38Bust, 30Waist To 34Waist, 41Hip 31Sleeve
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

Sally Petites Eighties Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Sally Petites- Womens sheeny polyester crepe knit, black, and black and electric blue abstract floral print, 3/4 puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, pleats at neckline, elasticized waist, straight over-knee length skirt with back slit, asymmetrical peplum, wide black belt, back zipper, padded shoulders (small pulled-in snag mark on shoulder)
76159-M31575
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Sally Petites- Womens sheeny polyester crepe knit, black, and black and electric blue abstract floral print, 3/4 puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, pleats at neckline, elasticized waist, straight over-knee length skirt with back slit, asy...

Size: To 34Bust, 27Waist To 31Waist, 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.50    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Disco Dress - Late 70s -No Label- Womens sheer polyester crepe knit, ivory, maroon red, blue grays, celedon green, brown, dusty peaches, lavenders, floral print, short kimono sleeve disco dress with V neckline with insert, elasticized waist, over-knee length slightly flared skirt, blouson bodice with sheer tricot knit lining, bows on sleeves, matching string belt
75666-M31393
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
Late 70s -No Label- Womens sheer polyester crepe knit, ivory, maroon red, blue grays, celedon green, brown, dusty peaches, lavenders, floral print, short kimono sleeve disco dress with V neckline with insert, elasticized waist, over-knee length slightly f...

Size: To 33Bust, 22Waist To 26Waist, 35Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.50    More Info/Order

California Looks 1980s Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -California Looks- Womens petite sheeny polyester crepe knit, pale blue, dusty blues, purple, dark blue, dusty teal, abstract floral print, short kimono sleeve disco dress with boat neckline, back zipper, elasticized waist, calf-length slightly flared skirt, sash belt, shoulder pads
75659-M31386
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -California Looks- Womens petite sheeny polyester crepe knit, pale blue, dusty blues, purple, dark blue, dusty teal, abstract floral print, short kimono sleeve disco dress with boat neckline, back zipper, elasticized waist, calf-length slightly flared...

Size: To 32.5Bust, 24Waist To 28Waist, 35Hip Petite
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.50    More Info/Order

Retro 1980's Disco Dress (Bedford Fair)  - 80s -Bedford Fair- Womens polyester crepe knit, see-through polyester bodice lining, white, ivory, pinks, dusty olive greens, cornflower blue, corals, gray, small roses and other flowers print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with round neckline and back slash neck placket, elasticized waist, padded shoulders, over-knee length flared skirt, blouson bodice
75649-M31376
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Bedford Fair- Womens polyester crepe knit, see-through polyester bodice lining, white, ivory, pinks, dusty olive greens, cornflower blue, corals, gray, small roses and other flowers print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with round neckline and back slash nec...

Size: To 32.5Bust, 22Waist To 25Waist, 35Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.50    More Info/Order

Retro 1980's Disco Dress (California Looks)  - Early 80s -California Looks- Womens sheeny navy lightweight polyester doubleknit with knitted-in patterned stripes, short lace sleeve disco dress with round neckline, back slash placket, elasticized waist, matching belt, over-knee length flared skirt  with soft pleats
74988-M30859
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -California Looks- Womens sheeny navy lightweight polyester doubleknit with knitted-in patterned stripes, short lace sleeve disco dress with round neckline, back slash placket, elasticized waist, matching belt, over-knee length flared skirt wit...

Size: To 38Bust, 27Waist To 32Waist, 40Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Lady Carol Petites of NY Disco Dress - 80s -Lady Carol Petites of NY- Womens petite polyester crepe knit, dark peacock blue, 3/4 puffed sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, over-knee length flared skirt, matching belt
74316-M30717
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Lady Carol Petites of NY- Womens petite polyester crepe knit, dark peacock blue, 3/4 puffed sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, over-knee length flared skirt, matching belt

Size: To 34Bust, 22Waist To 27Waist, 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

Mary My Luv Eighties Vintage Disco Dress - Early 80s -Mary My Luv- Womens petite shiny polyester knit with knitted-in sheer stripes and plaid effect, sky blue, long puffed sleeve disco dress with cowl neckline, elasticized waist, peplum, over-knee length straight skirt
72829-M30004
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -Mary My Luv- Womens petite shiny polyester knit with knitted-in sheer stripes and plaid effect, sky blue, long puffed sleeve disco dress with cowl neckline, elasticized waist, peplum, over-knee length straight skirt (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)

Size: To 32Bust, 22Waist To 26Waist, 34Hip 29Sleeve Petite
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.60    More Info/Order

Blair Eighties Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Blair- Womens petite polyester crepe knit, light denim blue, long sleeve disco dress with elasticized waist, silver and clear fancy button trim, pleated over-knee length skirt, round neckline with tucks trimmed front yoke, matching belt, shoulder pads (several teeny snag marks)
69319-M28764
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Blair- Womens petite polyester crepe knit, light denim blue, long sleeve disco dress with elasticized waist, silver and clear fancy button trim, pleated over-knee length skirt, round neckline with tucks trimmed front yoke, matching belt, shoulder pad... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: To 37Bust, 26Waist To 29Waist, 39Hip Petite
US 8-10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $18.90    More Info/Order

Vintage 1980's Disco Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens lightweight polyester crepe knit, black, and black and cobalt blue tiny polka dots print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with elasticized waist and peplum, straight knee-length skirt with back vent, front hidden button closure, round neckline, wide genuine patent leather belt, padded shoulder, machine wash cold
64873-M26984
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -No Label- Womens lightweight polyester crepe knit, black, and black and cobalt blue tiny polka dots print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with elasticized waist and peplum, straight knee-length skirt with back vent, front hidden button closure, round necklin... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.50)

Size: To 33Bust, 22Waist To 25Waist, 35Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $22.80    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Disco Dress - 70s -Sears- Womens sheer lightweight polyester crepe knit, tan and white abstract dotted floral print, short butterfly sleeve petite disco dress with blouson bodice, wide round neckline with back slash placket, over-knee length A-line skirt, elasticized waist
63192-M26437
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Sears- Womens sheer lightweight polyester crepe knit, tan and white abstract dotted floral print, short butterfly sleeve petite disco dress with blouson bodice, wide round neckline with back slash placket, over-knee length A-line skirt, elasticized w... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: To 36Bust, 27Waist to 30Waist, 39Hip Petite
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $21.60    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage New Looks California Disco Dress - Early 80s -New Looks California- Womens peacock blue polyester suede cloth knit, long sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, back zipper, over-knee length slightly flared skirt with pearl and sivertone buttons trim, matching wide belt, padded shoulders
57787-M24193
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -New Looks California- Womens peacock blue polyester suede cloth knit, long sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, back zipper, over-knee length slightly flared skirt with pearl and sivertone buttons trim, matching wide belt,... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: To 38Bust, 24Waist to 29Waist, 29Sleeve 40Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $21.60    More Info/Order

1980's Disco Dress (Made in USA) - Early 80s -Made in USA- Womens sheeny lightweight polyester doubleknit and pleated and plain polyester crepe knit, ivory, rose, brown, aqua green, lavender, 3/4 sleeve scoop neckline disco dress with double bodice, elasticized waist, radiating over-knee length pleated half circle skirt, sash belt, small shoulder pads
57160-M23878
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -Made in USA- Womens sheeny lightweight polyester doubleknit and pleated and plain polyester crepe knit, ivory, rose, brown, aqua green, lavender, 3/4 sleeve scoop neckline disco dress with double bodice, elasticized waist, radiating over-knee l... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: To 36Bust, 23Waist to 26Waist, 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $21.60    More Info/Order

Eighties California Looks Disco Dress - Early 80s -California Looks- Womens polyester crepe knit, grays, white, black, dusty roses, dark blue, abstract floral print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, over-knee length slightly flared skirt, shoulder pads, back zipper, matching belt (pulled in snag mark on sleeve)
54901-M22865
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -California Looks- Womens polyester crepe knit, grays, white, black, dusty roses, dark blue, abstract floral print, 3/4 sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, over-knee length slightly flared skirt, shoulder pads, back zipper... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $25.00)

Size: To 36Bust, 26Waist to 30Waist, 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $17.50    More Info/Order

1980's Disco Dress (Sally Lou) - Early 80s -Sally Lou- Womens polyester sheer crepe knit, knife pleated and plain, olive greens, white, buff yellows, rust reds, purple, turquoise blues, clay green, faux patchwork print of chintz florals, paisleys, patterns, and stripes, long sleeve disco dress with boat neckline, pleated bodice, elasticized waist, just-over-knee length near-circle skirt, cord belt
52360-M21882
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Early 80s -Sally Lou- Womens polyester sheer crepe knit, knife pleated and plain, olive greens, white, buff yellows, rust reds, purple, turquoise blues, clay green, faux patchwork print of chintz florals, paisleys, patterns, and stripes, long sleeve disco... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: To 36Bust, 24Waist to 27Waist, 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $21.60    More Info/Order

1 through 30 of 30 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted