Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart 1980s Womens Vintage A-Line Dresses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

Recently Viewed (4)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > A-Line >1980's
1 - 24 of 24 results


Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Edit My Size


.. 1980's Vintage Royal Creations, Hawaii Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Royal Creations, Hawaii- Womens cobalt and sky blues, black, white, citrus yellows, oranges, russet red, acid greens, slogans, flowers, water, palms, sunsets print, shiny polyester broadcloth, tulip short sleeve A-line pullover Hawaiian dress or muumuu with wide scoop neckline and curved yoke, gathers under yoke, over-knee length skirt, pocket hidden in side seam
143386-M44340
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Royal Creations, Hawaii- Womens cobalt and sky blues, black, white, citrus yellows, oranges, russet red, acid greens, slogans, flowers, water, palms, sunsets print, shiny polyester broadcloth, tulip short sleeve A-line pullover Hawaiian dress or muum...

Size: To 38Bust 41Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. No Label 1980s Vintage Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens New-Old dark reds, ivory, olive green, black, yellow orange, border hand screen print of flowers and leaves, sheer cotton gauze with woven-in crossed stripes effect, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with round button placket neck, A-line skirt with side slits (part of print is misprinted, some spot blue dye are on one shoulder)
142679-M44258
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens New-Old dark reds, ivory, olive green, black, yellow orange, border hand screen print of flowers and leaves, sheer cotton gauze with woven-in crossed stripes effect, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with round button placket neck, A-...

Size: To 36bust 39hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in New Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens reds, dusty browns, roses, oranges, shaded swirling leaves print with tie dye effect, polyester crepe plisse, longsleeve A-line pullover kurta hippie dress with sweetheart neckline, front brasstone metal-trimmed covered button trim down front, calf-length skirt, side slits
142100-M44191
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens reds, dusty browns, roses, oranges, shaded swirling leaves print with tie dye effect, polyester crepe plisse, longsleeve A-line pullover kurta hippie dress with sweetheart neckline, front brasstone metal-trimmed covered button trim d...

Size: To 34Bust 36Hip 28.5Sleeve
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Cocktail Dress (care label) - 80s -care label- Womens black and emerald green nylon acetate sleeveless cocktail dress. Shimmering sequined top with shoulder pads and round neckline, A-line skirt with lining and netting for fullness, wide ruched banding at the waist, open panel in back with ties at the back of the neck, a large bow accent at the back of the waist and left side zip closure. Would also make a fabulous prom dress!
139360
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -care label- Womens black and emerald green nylon acetate sleeveless cocktail dress. Shimmering sequined top with shoulder pads and round neckline, A-line skirt with lining and netting for fullness, wide ruched banding at the waist, open panel in back...

Size: 30Bust 24Waist 32Hip
US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $42.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Retro Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Hilo Hattie, Hawaii- Womens black, white, coral reds, bamboo leaves and hibiscus flower border print, sheer polyester broadcloth, split tulip short sleeve pullover long Hawaiian dress, muumuu or gown with round band yoke, gathers falling to ankle-length A-line skirt, one pocket hidden in side seam
139105-M43521
  1980's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
80s -Hilo Hattie, Hawaii- Womens black, white, coral reds, bamboo leaves and hibiscus flower border print, sheer polyester broadcloth, split tulip short sleeve pullover long Hawaiian dress, muumuu or gown with round band yoke, gathers falling to ankle-len...

Size: To 36Bust 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Gown Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Pants - 80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece purple shiny polyester crepe de chine with ecru and black hand embroidery trim with tiny mirrors in dotted and floral pattern on front and cuffs, 7/8 sleeve pullover A-line kurta dress with round neck and over-knee length skirt with side slits, and drawstring ethnic pants with tapered legs with topstitched cuffs, dry cleaning recommended (3 missing mirrors)
137599-M43320
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece purple shiny polyester crepe de chine with ecru and black hand embroidery trim with tiny mirrors in dotted and floral pattern on front and cuffs, 7/8 sleeve pullover A-line kurta dress with round neck and over-knee length ski...

Size: To 33Bust 36Hip 32Length
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress/Pants in Good Condition
Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece royal purple, kelly green, gold, dusty rose, lavender, tendrils, flowers and assorted spots screen print, shiny rayon crepe with sewn-on metallic gold and fushia tiny sequins trim, cotton muslin lining, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover Salwar Qameez has scoop neck, A-line over-knee length skirt and side slits, matching ethnic pants have drawstring waist, tapered legs, with topstitched cuff, dry clean only (pants only have fading on lower 6 inches of legs)
136937-M43213
  1980's Womens Salwar Qameez Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece royal purple, kelly green, gold, dusty rose, lavender, tendrils, flowers and assorted spots screen print, shiny rayon crepe with sewn-on metallic gold and fushia tiny sequins trim, cotton muslin lining, 3/4 puffed sleeve pull...

Size: To 38Bust 31.5Length
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Salwar Qameez Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980s Pants - 80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece deep kelly green polyester bengaline with cotton mesh lining, white, metallic gold, poppy red, flower and pattern machine embroidery trim with black and gold beads and sequins, long sleeve pullover hippie dress with beaded and embroidered front and sleeves, shaped V neckline, A-line calf-length skirt with side slits, hook and eye at one shoulder, 20.5 x 70 inch oblong scarf with rayon and metallic lurex fringe, and drawstring waist ethnic pants with tapered legs (tiny ink spot on pants, 2 very faint tiny spots on scarf, dry clean only)
124938-M41526
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece deep kelly green polyester bengaline with cotton mesh lining, white, metallic gold, poppy red, flower and pattern machine embroidery trim with black and gold beads and sequins, long sleeve pullover hippie dress with beaded an...

Size: To 36.5Bust 39Hip 30Sleeve 28Length
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's 1980's Hippie Dress/Pants in Good Condition
Price: $44.00    More Info/Order

.. Eighties Pants - 80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece cocoa brown handkerchief silk with dark red, tan and metallic copper foral machine embroidery with copper and gold boullion, sequins and beads trim, lined in brown cotton muslin, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover kurta dress with over-knee length A-line skirt, with side slits, scoop neckline, and matching ethnic tapered leg pants with drawstring waist and yoke (needs dry cleaning, some faint large stains on dress)
122011-M41115
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece cocoa brown handkerchief silk with dark red, tan and metallic copper foral machine embroidery with copper and gold boullion, sequins and beads trim, lined in brown cotton muslin, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover kurta dress with ov...

Size: To 33Bust 36Hip 30Length
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Hippie Dress/Pants in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro Eighties Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens sheer black rayon georgette plisse with cotton muslin lining, hot pink, black and peacock blue floral and fleur de lis machine embroidery trim with tiny black beads, puffed 3/4 sleeve pullover curved V neckline embroidered hippie dress with A-line lower-calf length skirt (some of bead coloring is rubbed off)
114883-M39916
  1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens sheer black rayon georgette plisse with cotton muslin lining, hot pink, black and peacock blue floral and fleur de lis machine embroidery trim with tiny black beads, puffed 3/4 sleeve pullover curved V neckline embroidered hippie dre...

Size: To 35Bust 38Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Embroidered Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $37.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980s Hippie Dress - 80s -Size Label- Womens rust brown heather poplin with woven-in tiny grid and shiny machine embroidered leafy tendrils and small flowers, with beige and ivory rayon braid trim, 3/4 angel sleeve A-line pullover hippie dress with shaped V neckline, calf-length skirt, side slits, small shoulder pads
114863-M39896
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens rust brown heather poplin with woven-in tiny grid and shiny machine embroidered leafy tendrils and small flowers, with beige and ivory rayon braid trim, 3/4 angel sleeve A-line pullover hippie dress with shaped V neckline, calf-len...

Size: To 29Bust 32Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Retro Hippie Dress - 80s -Ama- Womens blue violet, periwinkle blue, dark dusty red, dark green, hand-screen paisley-like border print, long ragan sleeve pullover hippie dress with V neckline and bow, rayon taffeta lining, A-line over-knee length skirt with side slits, poppy red topstitching trim, dry clean only
99094-M37493
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Ama- Womens blue violet, periwinkle blue, dark dusty red, dark green, hand-screen paisley-like border print, long ragan sleeve pullover hippie dress with V neckline and bow, rayon taffeta lining, A-line over-knee length skirt with side slits, poppy r...

Size: To 40Bust 42Hip 28Sleeve
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Pants - 80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece hippie outfit in browns, tans, black polyester plisse with primitive designs print, 87 X 43.5 inches sheer matching poly chiffon scarf, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with shaped neckline, over-knee length A-line skirt with side and center slits, golds bullion and maroon red spiral and paisley front embroidery trim, button and loop center trim, drawstring waist ethnic balloon pants with yoke and tapered legs
95086-M36738
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece hippie outfit in browns, tans, black polyester plisse with primitive designs print, 87 X 43.5 inches sheer matching poly chiffon scarf, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with shaped neckline, over-knee length A-line skirt with...

Size: To 38Bust 41Hip 29Length
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Dress/Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $46.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980s Vintage Hippie Dress - Early 80s -No Label- Womens chalk white tucked cotton broadcloth with white pointed cotton lace inset and hem trim on skirt, acetate satin ribbon trim on skirt, sleeveless pullover hippie sun dress with drawstring neck with ties that form shoulder straps, elasticized waist, A-line over-knee length skirt, never worn (there is a very faint tiny stain at one side seam)
139656-M43679
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
Early 80s -No Label- Womens chalk white tucked cotton broadcloth with white pointed cotton lace inset and hem trim on skirt, acetate satin ribbon trim on skirt, sleeveless pullover hippie sun dress with drawstring neck with ties that form shoulder straps,...

Size: To 37Bust, 22Waist To 28Waist, 39Hip
US 8-10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Sommerfielid Eighties Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Sommerfielid- Womens bold floral print cotton mid length hawaiian dress with ruffle accented scoop neckline, tie back neckline and a-line cut. Dress features two inset hip pockets and fluted ruffle hem.
139429
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Sommerfielid- Womens bold floral print cotton mid length hawaiian dress with ruffle accented scoop neckline, tie back neckline and a-line cut. Dress features two inset hip pockets and fluted ruffle hem. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)

Size: Up To 40Bust
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: 1980's Women's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. Keith Adams 1980s Vintage Dress - 80s -Keith Adams- Womens deep blue mid length polyester dress. Shirt portion above empire waistline is sheer knit with faint vertical stripe print accenting, short sleeves and button front closure. Skirt is A-line cut and features a flat hem.
137789
  1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Keith Adams- Womens deep blue mid length polyester dress. Shirt portion above empire waistline is sheer knit with faint vertical stripe print accenting, short sleeves and button front closure. Skirt is A-line cut and features a flat hem. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)

Size: 36Bust 32Waist 40Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. 1980s Vintage Dress - 80s -no label- Womens white and brown sleeveless polyester and cotton dress. White bodice with pleated front 1.5 inch wide shoulder straps, back zipper, elasticized waist and A-line skirt.
137435
  1980's Womens Dress
80s -no label- Womens white and brown sleeveless polyester and cotton dress. White bodice with pleated front 1.5 inch wide shoulder straps, back zipper, elasticized waist and A-line skirt. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 32Bust 24Waist To 26Waist 34Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Dress in Good Condition
Price: $27.20    More Info/Order

.. Retro 80s Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens dark and poppy reds, metallic gold lurex, woven-in tiny flowers and paisleys, shiny silk jacquard, with goldtone buttton trim, cotton polyester muslin lining, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover kurta or hippie dress with round neckline, over-knee length A-line skirt with side slits, dry clean only
124118-M41440
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens dark and poppy reds, metallic gold lurex, woven-in tiny flowers and paisleys, shiny silk jacquard, with goldtone buttton trim, cotton polyester muslin lining, 3/4 puffed sleeve pullover kurta or hippie dress with round neckline, over...

Size: To 33Bust 36Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Size Label 1980s Vintage Hippie Dress - 80s -Size Label- Womens dark blue and metallic antique gold sheer lame polyester crepe with see-through crepe overlay, polyester crepe lining, with antique gold tiny sequins and bullion with dark blue seed beads trim, short sleeve ballet-length kurta or long A-line pullover dress with snaps at shoulders, thigh-high side slits, sweetheart neckline, beaded trim on sleeves and dress front. Big ripped seam, what do we do, send it back or rag pile?
122639-M41242
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens dark blue and metallic antique gold sheer lame polyester crepe with see-through crepe overlay, polyester crepe lining, with antique gold tiny sequins and bullion with dark blue seed beads trim, short sleeve ballet-length kurta or l...

Size: To 39Bust 41Hip
US Size 12 Large
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980s Alexis Fashions, Inc. Dress - 80s -Alexis Fashions, Inc.- Womens black and cobalt blues, plain and leopard spot print, sheer polyester flat crepe, long sleeve pullover dress with round neckline with back neck slash placket, blouson bodice with sheer polyester tricot lining, elasticized waistline, acetate taffeta lined A-line over-knee length wrap skirt, black wide belt
122052-M41156
  1980's Womens Print Dress
80s -Alexis Fashions, Inc.- Womens black and cobalt blues, plain and leopard spot print, sheer polyester flat crepe, long sleeve pullover dress with round neckline with back neck slash placket, blouson bodice with sheer polyester tricot lining, elasticize...

Size: To 36Bust 30Sleeve, 22Waist To 28Waist, 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Print Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980s Vintage Hippie Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece dark olive greens, tan, beige, grays, black, ivory, overall paisley print on rayon challis, hippie dress and matching ethnic pants, 7/8 sleeve pullover hippie A-line dress with shaped sweetheart neckline, over-knee length skirt and thigh-high side slits, ethnic drawstring waist tapered leg capri-length pants, measure 37 inches from waist to topstitched cuff
114845-M39878
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens 2-piece dark olive greens, tan, beige, grays, black, ivory, overall paisley print on rayon challis, hippie dress and matching ethnic pants, 7/8 sleeve pullover hippie A-line dress with shaped sweetheart neckline, over-knee length ski...

Size: To 33Bust 36Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 80s Pants - 80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece sheer polyester cotton batiste, pink, dusty roses, wine red, grays, Indian-style floral border print, with machine embroidered silver dots, scoop neckline short sleeve hippie dress with A-line calf-length skirt, high side slits, matching ethnic tapered leg balloon pants with drawstring waist, matching 46 x 96 inch see-through polyester georgette scarf
76658-M31798
  1980's Womens Hippie Dress/Pants
80s -No Label- Womens 3-piece sheer polyester cotton batiste, pink, dusty roses, wine red, grays, Indian-style floral border print, with machine embroidered silver dots, scoop neckline short sleeve hippie dress with A-line calf-length skirt, high side sli...

Size: To 33Bust 35Hip 31Inseam
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress/Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

.. Eighties Brenner Disco Dress - Late 80s -Brenner- Womens polyester crepe, black and ivory abstract paisleys and scrollwork print, jewel green polyester crepe de chine accents, short lined puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, slightly A-line near calf-length skirt, attached drape at waist ties to side, back zipper, machine wash delicate cold
64892-M27003
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
Late 80s -Brenner- Womens polyester crepe, black and ivory abstract paisleys and scrollwork print, jewel green polyester crepe de chine accents, short lined puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, elasticized waist, slightly A-line near calf-length... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.50)

Size: To 36Bust, 23Waist To 27Waist, 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.95    More Info/Order

.. 80's Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Reyn Spooner Hawaiian Traditionals- Womens fine cotton sateen, dark blue, golds, oranges, light greens, white, beiges, purples, pink, grapes, leaves and fruit print, short sleeve scoop neck calf-length A-line dress with back ties, back zipper, pockets in side seams
55269-M23070
  1980's Womens Dress
80s -Reyn Spooner Hawaiian Traditionals- Womens fine cotton sateen, dark blue, golds, oranges, light greens, white, beiges, purples, pink, grapes, leaves and fruit print, short sleeve scoop neck calf-length A-line dress with back ties, back zipper, pocket... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.50)

Size: To 32Bust 34Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.25    More Info/Order

1 through 24 of 24 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted