home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 70s  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories 9192 results (page 202 of 230)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1960's Womens Accessories - Broach
114911-A9634
more info
1960's Womens - Broach
60s -No Label- Womens gold tone broach, with a center vine swirl shape. Each extension is filled square step cut glass pieces, in vivid green and pink, aquamarine, amethyst, and citrine, along with two round brilliant cut rhinestones. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: 2.0Inches Long
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Broach in Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1960's Womens Party Dress
114900-A9623
more info
1960's Womens Party Dress
60s -No Label- Womens lavender empire waist styled dress, with a center back zipper, and having a sheer floral pattern over the bodice, with the set in longsleeves being unlined. Light blue blended cotton fabric lines the interior. The front neckline is scooped and rounded. Princess seams shaped the bodice. White ribbon, with rose buds and avocado leaves, cover the upper seam line. This garment measures 36.5in from the shoulder to the hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 30Bust 32Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Party Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  

1970's Womens Casual Jacket
114895-M39928
more info
1970's Womens Casual Jacket
70s -London Fog- Womens steel gray cotton polyester poplin with navy blue acrylic fleece lining and trim, acetate satin sleeve lining, long rolled sleeve jacket with round fleece collar and cuffs, 4 front zipper pockets, straight sides, dry clean only (small faint spot on front) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $36.00)


Fits: To 37Bust (Womens Medium) 31Sleeve
Condition: 1970's Womens Casual Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1960's Womens Leather Coat
114892-M39925
more info
1960's Womens Leather Coat
60s -Suburban Heritage by Robert Mann for Grinages- Womens genuine black soft leather and suede long sleeve leather A-line knee-length coat, rayon taffeta lining, slash placket vertical side pockets, pieced and topstitched yoke extending to shoulders, covered button placket closure, Italian-style collar (small mend in one pocket lining) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $77.00)


Fits: To 33Bust (Womens XS) 36Hip 30Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Leather Coat in Very Good Condition
Price: $53.90
  

1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
114886-M39919
more info
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -Scott McClintock, designer- Womens black acetate and nylon velvet, top screen-printed with purple, metallic gold, and sea green abstract floral print, short puffed sleeve sweetheart neckline cocktail dress with 2 goldtone metal and rhinestone button trim, scallop cutout back with button and loop upper closure, and back zipper, bodice has overblouse effect with center notch, cuff edges are scalloped, bodice lined with acetate and nylon satin, mid-knee length tapered skirt with back center vent, padded shoulders (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: To 33Bust 26.5Waist 35Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  

1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
114883-M39916
more info
1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens sheer black rayon georgette plisse with cotton muslin lining, hot pink, black and peacock blue floral and fleur de lis machine embroidery trim with tiny black beads, puffed 3/4 sleeve pullover curved V neckline embroidered hippie dress with A-line lower-calf length skirt (some of bead coloring is rubbed off) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $37.00)


Fits: To 35Bust 38Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Embroidered Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $29.60
  

1970's Womens Pantsuit
114866-M39899
more info
1970's Womens Pantsuit
70s- Care Label- Womens 2-piece white, light gray, black, dark dusty olive green, coral, red, tan, beige, metallic gold, large mixed floral print, acetete, lurex and nylon knit with woven-in gold zigzags pants suit, short sleeve scoop neck top has back zipper, elastic waist wide leg flares flared pants (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $33.00)


Fits: To 33Bust, 23Waist To 27Waist, 37Hip 29Length
Condition: Womens Vintage Pantsuit in Very Good Condition
Price: $23.10
  

1970's Womens Dress
114732
more info
1970's Womens Dress
Early 70s -Jan Sue- Womens brown and white sheer cotton, acetate lined long sleeve dress. Varying sizes of horizontal stripes pattern with fold over collar, front button closure with fabric covered buttons and button cuffs. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 36Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.34
  

1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
114716
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Made in Mexico- Womens light blue cotton denim long sleeve Hippie shirt. Embroidery on the front and back of mushsrooms, flowers and bugs in pink, green, orange, tan, yellow and magenta. Fold over collar and button front and cuffs using antler buttons. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $30.00)


Fits: 36Chest (Mens Small) 31Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.00
  

1960's Womens Lingerie Bed Jacket
114347-A9589
more info
1960's Womens Lingerie Bed Jacket
60s -Stella Fagin- Womens light pink, shell quilted nylon topper, having set in bell shaped sleeves ending above the wrist. Lace edges the seams on the band collar neck and cuffs, as well as the front edge. Floral bud buttons close the upper half of the front, with the lower left open. A satin ribbon tie extends from each side of the front collar band. The garment has an overall length of 21in.


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Womens 1960's Lingerie Bed Jacket in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
114339
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -David Crystal- Womens light yellow and white polyester blend short sleeve, mid length dress with rounded fold down collar, button front closure and two chest patch pockets. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 40Bust 38Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $21.34
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
114116
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens white with raised textured pink and blue heart and dot motif short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Fold over collar, front neck zipper, princess seaming with pink detail. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 40Bust 38Waist 42Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.34
  

1950's Womens Apron
114068
more info
1950's Womens Apron
50s -No Label- Womens home sewn cotton blend blue, red, and tan stripe print reversible apron with two red patch pockets. Some of the decorative stitching on the pockets is broken. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: One Size
Condition: Vintage Women's Apron in Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1970's Womens Flared Pants
113936
more info
1970's Womens Flared Pants
70s -Bronson- Womens deep wine cotton and polyester blend jean cut, flare leg pants with two small pockets along waist band and button/zipper closure. Pants have a nice hem that could be taken out for a woman of greater height if needed. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 26Waist 31Length
Condition: Women's Vintage Flared Pants in Good Condition
Price: $16.01
  

1990's Womens Knit Shirt
113894
more info
1990's Womens Knit Shirt
2000s -Bay Island- Womens black cotton band t-shirt featuring HIM.
(quantity 2 available)

Fits: 30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in New Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
113891
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens magenta cotton blend, rib knit, terry cloth top with v-neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Womens 1980's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.50
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
113890
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Fashion tree- Womens blue with white seam accenting polyester terry cloth tank style shirt with v-neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Womens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.50
  

1970's Womens Apron
113808
more info
1970's Womens Apron
70s -no label- Womens lavender cotton gingham print apron. Xs stitched in black in rows and a cross pattern on the lower front with two pockets and back ties. One faint quarter inch rust spot on the lower right.


Fits: One Size
Condition: Women's Vintage Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Apron
113803
more info
1970's Womens Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens beige and pink cotton hand crocheted lacey apron with crochet back ties. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)


Fits: One Size
Condition: Womens 1970's Apron in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.67
  

1970's Womens Apron
113802
more info
1970's Womens Apron
70s -no label- Womens blue, lavender, green, tan and white cotton apron. Floral print with four inch band at the waist and right patch pocket all trimmed with ric-rac. One faint two inch coffee stain at the center bottom hem area.


Fits: One Size
Condition: Womens Vintage Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Suit
113706
more info
1970's Womens Suit
70s -Missing Label- Womens tan, silver and white box print matching polyester skirt suit. The top is a long sleeve v-neck button front and the bottoms are elastic waist full length a-cut skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $43.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 46Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Suit in Good Condition
Price: $28.68
  

1970's Womens Hippie Dresses
113641
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Dresses
70s -no label- Womens home sewn cotton blend black, gray, and white gingham short sleeve prairie-style hippie dress with ruffled white pinafore front, rickrack, and embroidered daisy band accents. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 30Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Dresses in Good Condition
Price: $26.68
  

1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
113558
more info
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -Garage- Womens black and silver polyester velvet sleeveless Cocktail dress. Thin diagonal stripes of silver, pull over style with round neck and narrow shoulder straps. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 34Bust 31Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.68
  

1960's Womens Career Jacket
113550-A9537
more info
1960's Womens Career Jacket
60s -Ivan Frederics- Womens blended rayon jacket, having a round neckline, dart shaping, and set in above the elbow length sleeves. Three thin bright gold tone buttons close the front. Vertical stripes in blue, green, aqua, and chartreuse bands are defined by a white stripe. Two side 3.0in side slits provide ease, with the garment measuring 20.5in overall.


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Career Jacket in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
113337
more info
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -Knapp Studio- Womens black, grey, cream and tan polyester and lycra velvet sleeveless floor length Cocktail dress. Rosebud pattern with high back slit. Round neck lower in the back pull over style. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 34Bust 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.35
  

1980's Womens Knit Dress
113201
more info
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -no label- Womens black with soft pink, blue and white tapestry print modified dolman sleeve soft sweater knit style polyester double knit dress,. Pullover style with band collar, shoulder pads and 3/4 length sleeves. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 42Bust 42Waist 44Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $21.34
  

1980's Womens Track Jacket
113130
more info
1980's Womens Track Jacket
80s -Oshmans- Womens blue, white and sky blue acrylic track style jacket with fold down collar, zip front closure and single zip top pocket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium) 29Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Track Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $20.40
  

1980's Womens Members Only Jacket
113122
more info
1980's Womens Members Only Jacket
80s -Members Only- Womens purple polyester and cotton lightweight jacket with zip front, snap closure at neckline, shoulder epaulets, rib knit cuffs and waist, front slash lower pockets, inset breast pocket and inner chest pocket. Lined in nylon with MEMBERS ONLY logo above chest pocket. This jacket is an 80s remake new with tags.
(quantity 24 available)

Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large) 32Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Members Only Jacket in New Condition
Price: $39.00
  

1980's Womens Members Only Jacket
113120
more info
1980's Womens Members Only Jacket
80s -Members Only- Womens purple polyester and cotton lightweight jacket with zip front, snap closure at neckline, shoulder epaulets, rib knit cuffs and waist, front slash lower pockets, inset breast pocket and inner chest pocket. Lined in nylon with MEMBERS ONLY logo above chest pocket. This jacket is an 80s remake new with tags.
(quantity 50 available)

Fits: 44Bust (Womens XL) 32Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Style Members Only Jacket in New Condition
Price: $39.00
  

1980's Womens Hippie Shirt*
112904-M39548
more info
1980's Womens Hippie Shirt
80s -Made in India- Womens black, metallic gold, rust red sheer silk net with woven-in flowers and paisleys, black polyester broadcloth lining, gold metallic braid and bullion embroidered bib effect with flowers, branches and paisleys, puffed 3/4 sleeve hippie shirt with A-line shape and jewel neckline with back neck slash placket with hook and eye closure, side slits, gold metallic ribbon trimmed cuffs, dry clean only (small spots of straining under arms) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)


Fits: To 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1980's Womens Leisure Jacket
112603
more info
1980's Womens Leisure Jacket
80s -Contempo- Womens light tan polyester twill knit long sleeve leisure jacket. Four zip pockets, all with different colored zippers and stitching, fold over collar, snap front and zip cuffs. Slight pilling on the sleeves. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large) 30Sleeve
Condition: Womens 1980's Leisure Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $11.00
  

1980's Womens Flares Pants
112379
more info
1980's Womens Flares Pants
80s -Sears- Womens blue brushed cotton denim flare leg pants. Six pocket style with four having button flaps. Belt loop waist with button and zip front closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 27Waist 30Length
Condition: Womens 1980's Flares Pants in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.68
  

1960's Womens Dress
112305-A9502
more info
1960's Womens Dress
60s -Union Label- Womens milk chocolate brown acrylic knit shift, that has a fold down collar, back zipper, and dart fitting. An ivory cream sleeveless vest complements the dress, with matching brown horizontally placed bands across the front and two 1.50in buttons, that close in loops. It is fully lined with cream colored satin acetate fabric. The dress measures 40in from the shoulder to the hem band and the vest 20.5in overall. A few widely scattered tiny (less than 1/8 inch) dirt spots. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  

1980's Womens Belt
112226
more info
1980's Womens Belt
80s -Leather Shop- Womens black elastic and rope look belt with weaving rope look pattern, beading, huge brass oval and swrily accents and clip back or front buckling. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $23.00)


Fits: to 44Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Belt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.34
  

1980's Womens Belt
112225
more info
1980's Womens Belt
80s -Missing Label- Womens silver interlocking circle and alternating square belt with adjustable length. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: to 44Waist
Condition: Women's 1980's Belt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1980's Womens Belt
112224
more info
1980's Womens Belt
80s -No Label- Womens black, cream, green, white, red and brown rayon blend fabric belt with red pull thru buckle. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $13.00)


Fits: to 38Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Belt in Very Good Condition
Price: $8.67
  

1970's Unisex Belt
112219
more info
1970's Unisex Belt
70s -Hand Finished- Unisex tan leather belt with gold tone buckle and ornate leather carved detail. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)


Fits: 28Waist
Condition: Vintage Belt in Very Good Condition
Price: $14.67
  

1970's Unisex Belt
112218
more info
1970's Unisex Belt
70s -Nocona- Unisex brown leather hand tooled belt with large silver buckle and fun leather braided back accenting. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $23.00)


Fits: 29-32Waist
Condition: Vintage Belt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.34
  

1970's Womens Skirt
111790
more info
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens green wool, mid length skirt with deep front pleat and back zipper closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $21.00)


Fits: 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Skirt in Good Condition
Price: $14.01
  

1970's Womens Pantsuit
111667-M39318
more info
1970's Womens Pantsuit
70s -JC Penney Fashions- Womens 2-piece mint patty greens, white, purples, yellows, flesh, dusty roses, blues, grass greens, polyester cotton denim pants suit with screen printed cartoon children appliques with hearts, shirt jacket with silvertone metal button placket, long collar points, tapered body, button flap pockets, and no waistband 24 inch bellbottoms pants with front fly and no pockets (rubbing to screen printed figures on pants only) (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $44.00)


Fits: To 35Bust 31.5Sleeve 28Waist 38Hip 26Inseam
Condition: Womens 1970's Pantsuit in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

8041 through 8080 of 9192 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (202) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55   56   57   58   59   60   61   62   63   64   65   66   67   68   69   70   71   72   73   74   75   76   77   78   79   80   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88   89   90   91   92   93   94   95   96   97   98   99   100   101   102   103   104   105   106   107   108   109   110   111   112   113   114   115   116   117   118   119   120   121   122   123   124   125   126   127   128   129   130   131   132   133   134   135   136   137   138   139   140   141   142   143   144   145   146   147   148   149   150   151   152   153   154   155   156   157   158   159   160   161   162   163   164   165   166   167   168   169   170   171   172   173   174   175   176   177   178   179   180   181   182   183   184   185   186   187   188   189   190   191   192   193   194   195   196   197   198   199   200   201   202   203   204   205   206   207   208   209   210   211   212   213   214   215   216   217   218   219   220   221   222   223   224   225   226   227   228   229   230


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted