1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens dark blue rib knit stretch acrylic pullover short sleeve snug fit shirt with rounded neckline and box cut hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small) to 38Bust
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in New Condition - Vintage Dead stock Price: $13.30
191605
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Full Fashioned- Womens blue acrylic knit tank cut shirt with rounded rib knit neckline, white top stitching and back zip closure. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)
Fits:
40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Shirt in New Condition - Vintage Dead stock Price: $13.30
191604
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Full Fashioned- Womens blue acrylic knit tank cut shirt with rounded rib knit turtle neckline and back zip closure. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Shirt in New Condition - Vintage Dead stock Price: $13.30
191586
1980's Womens Guayabera Shirt
80s -Haband- Womens light green cotton and polyester blend short sleeve Guayabera or Mexican wedding shirt. Embroidery and pintuck down the front with four patch pockets notched side vent box hem and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $25.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens Vintage Guayabera Shirt in Good Condition Price: $17.50
191065
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -no label- Womens natural white and multi color cotton longsleeve Hippie shirt. Embroiderd butterfly and mushroom designs on the front, with trim stitching on the button cuffs, fold over collar and front button placket, with lower pockets and drawstring ties in front at the waist. There is some very minor dye toning. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $29.00)
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS) 26Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $20.30
191058
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Cottage Krafts- Womens light chambray blue cotton blend longsleeve Hippie shirt. Artist themed appliques, embroidery and painted designs include paint pallets, brushes and frames front and back, ric-rac trim on the chest pockets, fold back button cuffs, fold over collar, button front placket and contoured hemline. There is a pinhole on the center of the left sleeve. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $25.00)
Fits:
39Bust (Womens Large) 29Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $17.50
190094
1970's Womens Knit Hippie Shirt
70s -Care Label- Womens midnight blue, off white, cream and orange banded floral and horizontal stripe print acrylic knit pullover v-neck tank cut shirt. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $16.80
190088
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Dong Batik- Womens green longsleeve acrylic knit pullover totally 80s shirt with shoulder pads, rib knit sleeves that end in gathered cuffs, floral trimmed fold over collar met at modest optional v-neckline with single button closure and zigzag gemstone placket facade. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium) 29Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Shirt in Good Condition Price: $18.20
190082
1950's Womens Wool Pendleton Shirt
50s -Pendleton- Womens blue virgin wool knit tank cut sleeveless knit shirt with rounded neckline, darted bust and box cut hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $29.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Womens Vintage Wool Pendleton Shirt in Good Condition Price: $23.20
190078
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens mauve tan acrylic knit short sleeve pullover shirt with notched v-neckline, fold over collar and sheer knit seaming. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition Price: $14.70
190076
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -JCPenney- Womens off white, midnight blue, yellow, red, real and ;pink horizontal stripe print acrylic knit pullover short sleeve shirt with notched v-neckline, fold over collar and box cut hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)
Fits:
30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Shirt in Good Condition Price: $16.80
190049
1950's Womens Knit Shirt
50s -DonBros- Womens yellow sheer knit crimplene short sleeve bakelite button front knit shirt with squared fold over collar, short sleeves and box cut hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $29.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Women's 1950's Knit Shirt in Good Condition Price: $23.20
189842-M49083
1960's Womens Mod Shirt
60s -Care Label- Womens cobalt and peacock blue, dayglow yellow, hot pink and orange, yellow orange, raspberry, kelly green, small floral print, acrylic broadcloth, with polyester cotton broadcloth lining, polyester cotton broadcloth eyelet ruffle trim at hem and waistline, cute sleeveless wide scoop neck Mod shirt with high empire waistline, built-in nylon and polyester fiberfill bra, elasticized hook clasp back closure otherwise open back styling, small white bow trim at bodice center, perfect for the beach (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $27.00)
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS) to 33.5Bust
Condition: Womens Vintage Mod Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $18.90
Fits:
To 41Bust (Womens Large) 32Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1980's Shirt in Good Condition Price: $11.90
189828-M49069
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Bleeker Street, Jonathan Logan- Womens white and navy blue leaves or ferns print, sheer polyester crepe knit, kimono 3/4 sleeve rolled cowl collar pullover shirt with drawstring waist, curved sleeve edges, oversized styling (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $17.00)
Fits:
To 42Bust (Womens XL) 38Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $11.90
189724-A14099
1960's Womens Cocktail Shirt
60s -Capri- Womens black sequin embellished sleeveless top, having a round neckline and back zipper close. Side slits extend 2.0in up from the hem. This garment measures 20in from shoulder to hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $28.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Women's Cocktail Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $19.60
189709-A14084
1980's Womens Western Shirt
80s -Rodeo- Womens blended cotton longsleeve shirt, with Western styling. Vertical bands use hunter green, brown, deep aqua, red, orange, purple, and white, some with triangle patterns. Blue buttons close the front, below the collar, to the tail shaped hemline. Longsleeves pleat into 1.75in cuffs, fastened by a single button, with one on the placket also. Rounded epilates extend from the shoulder 13in, attach in the side seam, meeting with those in back. This garment measures 26in from shoulder to hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $29.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1980's Women's Western Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $20.30
189707-A14082
1970's Womens Denim Shirt
70s -Custom Label- Womens light weight denim shirt, with set in longsleeves that are finished with a loose fit, 5.0in wide, red and white polka dot band. Red rick-rack adds eye interest to front, collar edge, and tail shaped hem. Dome shaped red buttons fasten the front and each of the two patch pockets, with the collar band button having a bow shape. A red lady bug is embroidered on the right collar point. Appliqued daisies detail the upper pocket and lower left side. A larger grouping details the back, with the bow and flower centers from a white with small red dot fabric. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $29.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens 1970's Denim Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $20.30
188811
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -K-Mart- Womens chambray blue and multi color cotton and polyester blend longsleeve Hippie shirt. Hand embroidered designs of flowers and fruit on the front and back, contrasting ric rac trim, button flapped chest pockets, button cuffs, a fold over collar, slightly tapered sides and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)
Fits:
33Bust (Womens XS) 29Sleeve
Condition: Womens 1970's Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $16.80
188806
1980's Womens Hippie Shirt
80s -Fabindia- Womens white and shades of blue dyed cotton short sleeve Hippie shirt. Solid and patterned stripes, with a banded collar, V-slit neck, tapered sides and side slits for ease. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $16.80
188805
1980's Womens Guayabera Shirt
80s -Haband- Womens lavender cotton and polyester blend short sleeve Guayabera or Mexican wedding shirt. Embroidery and pintuck trim down the front, with four patch pockets, a fold over collar and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)
Fits:
40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: 1980's Women's Guayabera Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $18.20
188646
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens shaded purple, off white, black and hot pink abstract print polyester totally 80s v-neck pullover shirt with dolman cut three quarter length sleeves. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $25.00)
Fits:
46Bust (Womens 2XL)
Condition: Vintage Womens Shirt in Good Condition Price: $17.50
188634
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens emerald green pullover tank cut polyester and cotton totally 80s terry cloth shirt with pinch pleated rounded neckline and long torso cut. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)
Fits:
44Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Womens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition Price: $14.70
188633
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens orange polyester and cotton tank cut pullover totally 80s terry cloth shirt with squared neckline and bow accented tie off elastic gathered waistline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)
Fits:
30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's 1980's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition Price: $14.70
188623
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Womens off white and blue floral print short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt with fold over collar and v-neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)
Fits:
40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: 1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition Price: $13.30
188440
1970's Womens Mod Shirt
70s -no label- Womens white, dark brown, peach and gold slinky polyester longsleeve mod shirt. A sheeny abstract houndstooth print, with bust darts, button cuffs, a fold over collar and button front with very cool coordinating buttons. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $27.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium) 28Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Mod Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $18.90
188438
1960's Womens Mod Shirt
60s -no label- Womens white with pastel shades of pink, turquoise, green, tan and gold polyester crepe short sleeve shorter length shirt. A brush stroke lattice pattern, with roll back sleeves, a fold over button loop collar and button front. There is a tiny faint speck on the lower front, barely noticeable. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)
Fits:
38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Vintage Womens Mod Shirt in Good Condition Price: $18.20
188432
1970's Womens Shirt
70s -no label- Womens ivory cotton and polyester blend short sleeve shirt. Embroidered flowers, leaves and mesh designs on the front and puffy banded sleeves, with a banded round neck, back button closure and side slits. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $21.00)
Fits:
35Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Women's Vintage Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $14.70
188426
1960's Womens Cocktail Shirt
60s -no label- Womens ivory polyester blend longsleeve lacey sheer cocktail shirt. Floral or pinwheel style designs on net background, with snap cuffs, a double layered ruffle around the V-neck, tapered sides with shaping and bust darts and button front with domed pearl buttons. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)
Fits:
35Bust (Womens Small) 29Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Cocktail Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $18.20
188119
1950's Womens Shirt
50s -Indian Store- Womens brown, tan, off white and gold tone short sleeve cotton shirt with boat neckline, rick rack trimming, double darted bust and side metal zip closure. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1950's Womens Shirt in Good Condition Price: $20.80
Fits:
5.5Inches Wide X 2Inches Tall
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Sunglasses in New Condition - Dead stock Vintage Price: $12.80
187846
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -JC Penney- The perfect way to torture the person who doesnt like fishing or to show just how much they love it. Blue chambray longsleeve polyester and cotton work shirt. Fold over collar, lower patch pockets and sleeves the end in button cuffs. And now for the fun part. The shirt is decorated with hand painted seahorse and Marlin on front and a rather large cod and seagull motif on the back. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $28.00)
Fits:
44Chest (Mens Large) or 44 Bust 33Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $19.60
187801
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s style (made more recently) -Sylva- Womens navy blue and beige batik look print short sleeve cotton hippie shirt. Band collar, loop and fabric button front closure and lower patch pockets. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $25.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Women's 1970's Style Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $17.50
187443
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Teddi- Womens black, blue, purple, red, yellow and gold floral print polyester blend totally 80s longsleeve shirt with sheer knit overlay and solid black under shirt. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $23.00)
Fits:
40Bust (Womens Large) 29Sleeve
Condition: Womens 1980's Shirt in Good Condition Price: $16.10
187442
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -TopNotch- Womens black and white floral print sheer knit polyester blend short sleeve pullover totally 80s shirt with shoulder pads, single back button closure and rib knit elastic gathered waistline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)
Fits:
Up to 44Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Womens Vintage Shirt in Good Condition Price: $15.40
187433
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Caribou- Womens shaded purple, rose, black, off white and grey bold floral print polyester blend faint stripe shadow stitch accented pullover longsleeve totally 80s shirt with three button closure along left shoulder and rounded boat neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $22.00)
Fits:
42Bust (Womens XL) 29Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1980's Shirt in Good Condition Price: $15.40