home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since May 30th
  1144 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 70s  Advanced
Home > Womens > Womens Sale > Clothing & Accessories 1538 results (page 30 of 39)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Womens Sale Vintage Clothing & Accessories


Use the below links filter and shop Womens sale stuff:




Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Womens Print Shirt
142653-M44231
more info
1970's Womens Print Shirt
Mid-70s -Pykettes- Womens white, red, navy blue, black, stars, stripes, and drawings of old covered wagons bi-centennial print, sheer polyester broadcloth, short sleeve print shirt with open pointed collar, button closure and side slits (a few fine thread pulls) (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: To 40bust
Condition: 1970's Women's Print Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $9.00
  

1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
142646-M44224
more info
1970's Womens Print Disco Shirt
70s -Cut Label- Womens 2-piece white, butter yellow, mint greens, coral, stripes print, lightly textured polyester crepe knit, longsleeve print disco shirt with tapered body, extra long collar points and button cuffs, with matching scoop neck sleeveless top with back zipper closure (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)


Fits: To 37bust 32.5sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Print Disco Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $13.00
  

1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
139429
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Sommerfielid- Womens bold floral print cotton mid length hawaiian dress with ruffle accented scoop neckline, tie back neckline and a-line cut. Dress features two inset hip pockets and fluted ruffle hem. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: Up To 40Bust
Condition: 1980's Women's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Gown Hippie Dress
139206-M43622
more info
1970's Womens Gown Hippie Dress
Early 70s -Home Sewn- Womens dark brown, white, celadon and dark greens, peach, rust red, golden tan, small paisley print, cotton polyester broadcloth, short butterfly sleeve long hippie dress or gown with raised band collar, high empire waistline, A-line ankle-length skirt, back metal zipper (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: To 32.5Bust 27Waist 35Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Gown Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1960's Womens Wool Jersey Suit
138857-A11657
more info
1960's Womens Wool Jersey Suit
60s -Cannady Creations- Womens olive, wool jersey, skirt and coordinated knit fabric, top, which has vertical bands forming the pattern. This top has a fold over collar, three buttons closing the front and short sleeve turn back cuffs. The dart fitted skirt closes with a side zipper and hook, on the 1.0in waistband. Center back has a 7.0in closed ease vent, extending up from the hem. Inside is lined with a silky synthetic fabric lining. The garment has a couple of stitch repairs. The slim skirt measures 27in from waist to hem and the jacket 20in overall. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 34Bust 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Wool Jersey Suit in Good Condition
Price: $23.80
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
138060
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -no label- Womens melon short sleeve polyester and cotton blend terry cloth knit shirt. Banded V neck and sleeves with side slits for ease. Very minor pilling. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: 48Bust (Womens 2XL)
Condition: Vintage Women's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
138014
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Designers Originals- Womens dark teal nylon Ban Lon knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Rib knit waistband, sleeves, fold over collar and V neckline. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 39Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1990's Womens Shorts
137854
more info
1990's Womens Shorts
90s -Bill Blass- Womens white cotton totally 90s shorts. High waist cut, double button/zip closure, two front pockets, roll back already short hems and half waist tie off belt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 34Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Shorts in Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
137785
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens light sea foam green double knit polyester mid length, short sleeve dress with rounded neckline, v-cut bias on bust, back zip closure and flat hem. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 40Bust 38Waist 44Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
135795
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Bon Worth- Womens moss, pink, white, shades of blue and brown polyester short sleeve pull over shirt. Multi patterned patch work background with flower print on the vest-look overlay, fold over collar, button front and rib knit waistband. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 43Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Womens 1980's Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
135785
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -G.W.- Womens black, taupe and white polyester short sleeve pull over shirt. Tiny silver studs create arrowhead designs, with larger black and silver studs on a stair step pattern across the chest, and matching trim on the fold over collar, with V neck and rib knit waisband. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $20.00)


Fits: 42Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Women's 1980's Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135528
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens green double knit poleyster floor legnth, tank dress with rounded neckline, back zip closure and side slit bead accenting. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 32Bust 34Waist 40Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Leisure Jacket
134096
more info
1970's Womens Leisure Jacket
70s -Gold Crown- Womens tomato red woven polyester knit longsleeve leisure jacket. Rib knit trim on the cuffs and two lower pockets, with fold over collar, button front and side slits. Some very minor toning on the left cuff. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium) 29Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Leisure Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1980's Womens Disco Shirt
133541
more info
1980's Womens Disco Shirt
80s -no label- Womens black, red and silver silky smooth polyester long sleeve disco shirt. Herringbone style, patterned stripes, slightly tapered sides, fold over collar with self tie in front, padded shoulders, button cuffs and front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $19.00)


Fits: 38Bust (Womens Medium) 30Sleeve
Condition: 1980's Women's Disco Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $9.50
  

1980's Womens Shirt
133528
more info
1980's Womens Shirt
80s -Separate Issue- Womens teal silky polyester long sleeve dress shirt. Fold over collar, padded shoulders, button cuffs and pleated placket hiding the front button closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: 40Bust (Womens Large) 31Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1980's Womens Totally 80s Shirt
133433
more info
Womens Totally 80s Shirt
80s -Chaus- Womens teal blue cotton pull over totally 80s shirt with three snap shoulders, four pockets and alternating jersey knit. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's 1980's Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $12.01
  

1980's Womens Terry Cloth Top
133407
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Top
80s -Care Label- Womens red polyester terry cloth short sleeve pull over shirt featuring slight v-neckline accented with blue seam piping. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $15.00)


Fits: 40Bust
Condition: 1980's Womens Terry Cloth Top in Good Condition
Price: $10.00
  

1970's Womens Western Pant
132658
more info
1970's Womens Western Pant
70s -Lady DJ- Womens green high waist polyester jean cut flare leg pants with snap/zip closure and two faux front pockets. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $19.00)


Fits: 24Waist 33Length
Condition: Womens Vintage Western Pant in Good Condition
Price: $15.20
  

1970's Womens Cocktail Dress
130891-A10991
more info
1970's Womens Cocktail Dress
70s -Ro Jell- Womens red, blended woven fiber, short sleeve dress, with a round neckline and back invisible zipper close. It is lined with a red silky synthetic fabric. The slim fitting sheath has a white tuck pleated organza fiber rounded yoke, with faux pearl beads attached, and a circular trim outlining the edge. The lower edge features two pleats, with an 8.0in center back kick pleat providing ease. Vertical dart fitting shapes the front, from the hip to the bust. This garment measures 40in from shoulder to hem. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $23.20
  

1970's Womens Vest and Skirt Suit
130877-A10977
more info
1970's Womens Vest and Skirt Suit
70s -No Label- Womens oatmeal, blended linen, wrap skirt and sleeveless vest. Vest has lowered round front neckline and fastens with six, nut brown, faux wood buttons. Fabric belt is held by two side carriers. Two front patch pockets are at the front hem area. Tan buttons close the skirt, on the waistband. The garment measures 25in over all and the vest is 23.50in. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 36Bust 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Vest and Skirt Suit in Very Good Condition
Price: $23.80
  

1960's Womens Accessories - Purse
128289-A10778
more info
1960's Womens - Purse
60s -No Label- Womens gold vinyl purse, with a top lift latch, and a single carry handle. Inside has a black fabric lining, with a single zippered rear wall compartment. There are a couple of areas with a short pink ink line. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 13Inches Wide X 7.0Inches High X 2.0Inches Deep
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Purse in Good Condition
Price: $20.40
  

1980's Womens Knit Dress
128259
more info
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -R&K Knits- Womens royal purple acrylic and wool blend long sleeve below knee length dress. Horizontal woven ribbed pattern, mock neck, padded shoulders and back zipper closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
128250
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -care label- Womens red and black polyester long sleeve knit dress. Contrasting top stitching at the round neckline and on the attached button accented epaulet-look belt feature, box pleated skirt and back zipper closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 44Bust 40Waist 46Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
127506
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Checkaberry- Womens mint, white, rust and light blue polyester knit short sleeve dress. Horizontal stripe with streaks of color in them, roll back sleeves, fold over collar and zip to the waist with a half placket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 42Bust 39Waist 43Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
125628
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Big Mac- Womens chambray blue polyester and cotton blend three quarter sleeve Hippie shirt. Lacey embroidered designs on the front and back, fold over collar and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $30.00)


Fits: 42Bust (Womens XL)
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.00
  

1990's Womens Shirt
125624
more info
1990's Womens Shirt
90s -Harley Davidson- Womens off white, orange, black and tomato red, cotton, nylon and spandex blend long sleeve stretch shirt. Contemporary vertical thread weave, screen print Harley Davidson logo since 1903 adorned with studs and rhinestones on the back, a left chest pocket, shaping darts, fold over collar and button front and cuffs. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $30.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium) 30Sleeve
Condition: Women's Vintage Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.00
  

1980's Womens Print Shirt
125026-M41614
more info
1980's Womens Print Shirt
Early 80s -Prestige of Boston- Womens white, light yellow, navy blue, light dusty blue, overall paisley print, polyester broadcloth long sleeve shirt with narrow notched collar, button placket and back yoke with gathers below (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 41Bust (Womens Large) 31Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Print Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  

1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Shirt
125001-M41589
more info
1970's Womens Embroidered Hippie Shirt
70s -Home Sewn- Womens heather denim blue polyester cotton chambray, with grass green, light yellow, rose pinks, hand embroidered roses, dark blue topstitching, long sleeve embroidered hippie shirt with front curved yoke (slight fading at collar fold) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $17.00)


Fits: To 37Bust (Womens Medium) 31Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Embroidered Hippie Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $11.90
  

1970's Womens Shirt
124461-A10426
more info
1970's Womens Shirt
70s -Lady Arrow- Womens red, blended cotton, longsleeve shirt, having cuffs closed with two candy apple red buttons. Seven matching buttons close the front, below the extended point fold over collar. Front shoulders seams have front smocking below them, forming soft gathers, that do some fabric shaping. The garment has a shaped rolled hem. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $24.00)


Fits: 38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1970's Women's Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1950's Womens  Accessories - Jewelry
124431-A10396
more info
1950's Womens - Jewelry
50s -No Label- Womens brass tone metal, screw on earrings, having a rhinestone lobe piece. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $14.00)


Fits: One Size Fits Most
Condition: 1950's Womens Accessories - Jewelry in Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Shirt
124152-A10364
more info
1970's Womens Shirt
70s -Jantzen- Womens red, polyester stretch knit, longsleeve blouse, having 2.75in cuffs, that fasten with two round red buttons. Front also has button fastening below the fold over extended point collar. Garment has French dart shaping and measures 26in over all. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $23.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium) 38Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.50
  

1980's Womens Print Shirt
124098-M41420
more info
1980's Womens Print Shirt
Early 80s -The Wilroy Traveller- Womens tan and russet red abstract daisies print, long puffed sleeve print shirt with tapered body, 2 front pleats, band collar, front button closure (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $16.00)


Fits: To 39Bust (Womens Large) 31Sleeve
Condition: Womens Vintage Print Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
  

1970's Womens Lingerie Nightgown
123843
more info
1970's Womens Lingerie Nightgown
70s -Miss Elaine- Womens Easter yellow shear nylon and lace 3/4 length sleeve night gown. Upper bodice buttons closed. Lace is embedded in front and back bodice and sides of bell sleeve, and trims bottom hemline. Missing tie belt and has a few tiny snags in the left sleeve. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 35Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Lingerie Nightgown in Good Condition
Price: $12.01
  

1970's Womens Lingerie Nightgown
123831
more info
1970's Womens Lingerie Nightgown
70s -No Label- Womens short pile cotton and polyester terry cloth sleep/lounge wear with short raglan sleeves. Pull-over style with gathering at round neckline, tying in front to close keyhole. Floral rose garden print in vibrant hues on off-white background. Faint penny-sized stain near right sleeve. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)


Fits: 40Bust
Condition: 1970's Womens Lingerie Nightgown in Fair Condition
Price: $15.00
  

1980's Womens Accessories - Belt
123746
more info
1980's Womens - Belt
80s -No Label- Womens customized embossed chestnut brown leather western/equestrian belt. Evelyn bookended with hearts on back. Front closes with silver buckle and tip decorated with southwestern motif. A little wear showing on buckle and tip. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)


Fits: 28Waist To 33Waist 1Inches Wide
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Belt in Good Condition
Price: $11.34
  

1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
123393
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Montgomery Ward- Womens blue chambray, red, green, yellow and white cotton blend short sleeve Hippie shirt. Painted strawberries on the right chest pocket and a bucket of strawberries painted on the back, ric-rac trim on the fold over collar, sleeves and hemline with button front closure. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $26.00)


Fits: 39Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $13.00
  

1980's Womens Knit Dress
123359
more info
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Leslie Fay- Womens steel-blue, gray, tan and coral polyester knit short sleeve dress. Rib knit top, round neck, shaped waist with top stitching detail, skirt has an inverted front pleat, and back zipper closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 30Bust 25Waist 31Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
122168
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens white rib knit polyester mid length tank dress with rainbow print waistband, rounded neckline and back zip closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)


Fits: 38Bust 34Waist 44Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
121617
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens white with blue and white geometric print short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Fold over collar, half placket button front and A-line skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 40Bust 38Waist 42Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
120669
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label-- Womens lime green. Blue, white and navy striped short sleeve polyester double knit dress with fold over collar, and half placket button front. One small (less than 1/8 inch) faint spot on center front. May launder out (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)


Fits: 42Bust 44Waist 44Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $19.50
  

1161 through 1200 of 1538 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (30) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted