1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Womens cherry red short sleeve ribbed polyester knit shirt. Front neck zipper, standing collar. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Fits:
30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's 1980's Knit Shirt in Good Condition Price: $10.67
104594
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -no label- Womens red capped sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Scoop neck. Some pilling. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Fits:
30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Womens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition Price: $10.67
104592
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Fashion Tree- Womens sky blue short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt. High luster terry cloth cut in stripes, move diagonally across chest. Raglan sleeves, waistband. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $12.01
103175
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Lane Bryant- Womens white and deep blue swirling knit-in design short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Front zipper closure, fold down collar, skirt is trice box pleated. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)
Fits:
38Bust 36Waist 40Hip
Condition: 1980's Womens Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $17.34
103140
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -no label- Womens metallic sliver, gold and black wild stripe polyester and lurex double knit cocktail dress. Long sleeves, fitted silhouette. High slits at sides. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)
Fits:
34Bust 32Waist 44Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $17.34
103029
1960's Womens Hippie Shirt
60s -home sewn- Womens blue, red, lavender, gold, green and white woven cotton blend longsleeve hippie shirt-jacket. Floral tapestry pattern, fold over collar, two front pockets and zipper closure. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $30.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1960's Women's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $15.00
101149-M37787
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -Jane Colby- Womens sky blue cotton jersey knit sleeveless pullover knit shirt with V neckline and pointed collar, tapered body, deadstock from old department store and washed to remove shelf soil, original tags (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $18.00)
Fits:
To 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Shirt in New Condition Price: $9.00
101147-M37785
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Pykettes- Womens New-Old ivory and heather mint green woven-in stripes, polyester cotton guaze plisse with flecks of brown, sleeveless button-front shirt with pointed collar, side slits and 2 front patch pockets, deadstock from old department store and washed to remove shelf soil (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $20.00)
Fits:
To 38Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Womens 1970's Print Shirt in New Condition Price: $10.00
101010
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s- Adelaars- Womens orange, pink, white, brown and blue patchwork-patterned cotton and polyester quilted hippie skirt. Elasticized waistband. Full length. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $23.00)
Fits:
23Waist to 25Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $15.34
100967
1970's Womens Pants
70s -Take Five- Womens tan cotton twill straight leg pants. Creased legs and three pocket style. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Fits:
27Waist 27Length
Condition: 1970's Womens Pants in Very Good Condition Price: $13.34
100889
1960's Womens Shorts
60s -no label- Womens brown, tan and red cotton blend Bermuda shorts. Geometric triangle and bird print. Fitted waist, side zip and button closure and right side pocket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)
Fits:
24Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Shorts in Very Good Condition Price: $11.34
100780
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -no label- Womens sky blue long sleeve lace and double knit polyester shirt. Fold down collar with buttoning full placket. Large silver dome buttons. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Fits:
32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $12.01
100708
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -Etee Voila- Womens black and white double knit polyester cape/poncho. White fold down collar with a buttoning full lapel. Hem is trimmed with thick cotton fringe. Inset slits at seams for hands. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $30.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small) to 36Bust
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $15.00
99989
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens off-white, tan and brown horizontal slurred pattern polyester knit short sleeve dress. Contrasting dark brown cording at round neck that goes to a V in front and back zipper. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
38Bust 37Waist 39Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $16.80
99073-M37472
1960's Womens Print Shirt
Late 60s -Pykettes- Womens violets, shocking pink, white, gray, black, giant flowers and stripes and arcs print, polyester crepe short sleeve shirt with front buttons, pointed collar (faint line where hem was taken up once) (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $17.00)
Fits:
To 37Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's 1960's Print Shirt in Good Condition Price: $8.50
99049-M37448
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Cole of California- Womens black and white animal print shiny nylon tricot knit long sleeve print shirt with tapered body One inch faint coffee stain on right bodice between first and second button. (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $16.00)
Fits:
To 41Bust (Womens Large) 30Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Print Shirt in Good Condition Price: $8.00
99042-M37441
1970's Womens Print Shirt
70s -Home Sewn- Womens navy and cobalt blues, violets, coral reds, sea greens, turquoise, geometric print, polyester tissue faille jacquard sleeveless high cowl neckline shirt with back metal placket zipper (Clearance sale - 50% off! reg $15.00)
Fits:
To 40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Womens Vintage Print Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $7.50
98928
1970's Womens T Shirt
70s -Head- Womens bright red short sleeve crew neck T shirt with Ask us about All-In-One logo on front. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: Women's Vintage T Shirt in Good Condition Price: $10.80
98923
1980's Womens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Sears- Womens pink short sleeve polyester terry cloth knit shirt with rolled collar and single button keyhole neckline. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Fits:
40Bust (Womens Large)
Condition: Womens 1980's Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition Price: $9.60
98804-A8773
1960's Womens Shirt
60s -New Fashion Creation- Womens silky polyester, set in longsleeve blouse, that has a semi clear green buttons closing the cuff and the front, below the extended point fold over collar. Geometric shapes on a brush stroke background pattern are in purple, pink, moss green, brown, and black, with white accent. The garment measures 23in from the shoulder to the hem. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)
Fits:
34Bust (Womens Small)
Condition: Vintage Women's Shirt in Good Condition Price: $12.00
97684
1970's Womens Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens dark brown short sleeve floor length polyester crepe dress. Wide rounded and slightly scooped neckline with back neck zipper and lower back slit for walking ease. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)
Fits:
34Bust 31Waist 35Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Dress in Good Condition Price: $16.20
97662
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens beige, light blue and white interlocking bar print short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Rounded neck with V front notch, back neck zipper and above bust seaming. Faint 1/4 inch stain on right upper bodice. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)
Fits:
32Bust 30Waist 33Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition Price: $14.40
97304
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s - no label- Womens navy blue sleeveless polyester double knit dress with rounded neck and back neck zipper. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
40Bust 37Waist 42Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition Price: $16.80
96855
1980's Womens Knit Shirt
80s -Mr. Noah- Womens pink with blue, white and yellow stripe edging, sleeveless polyester knit shirt. Fold down collar, 1 button closure, inset pocket. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $19.00)
Fits:
To 30Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: 1980's Womens Knit Shirt in Good Condition Price: $11.40
96524
1960's Womens Knit Dress
60s -no label- Womens green long sleeve floor length polyester knit dress. Stand up collar, back neck zipper. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
32Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $16.80
96236-M36959
1960's Womens Gabardine Coat
Early 60s -Home Sewn- Womens heather brown rayon gabardine 7/8 sleeve mini length coat with round neckline, loop and round button closure, side slits, rayon satin flesh lining (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $44.00)
Fits:
To 42Bust (Womens XL) 44Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Gabardine Coat in Very Good Condition Price: $11.00
95987
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Sears- Womens white, taupe, grey, pink, orange and mauve floral print long sleeve polyester double knit dress. V neck with raised back collar, back neck zipper, forward shoulder pleating, fitted Waist and flared skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
34Bust 25Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Good Condition Price: $16.80
95681
1950's Womens Apron
50s -no label- Womens white sheer batiste brown cotton apron with diagonal piecing, pocket, applique detailing and long back ties. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Fits:
One Size fits most
Condition: Women's 1950's Apron in Good Condition Price: $10.80
95680
1970's Womens Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens green, navy , orange, yellow and red print full length polyester knit hostess apron. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Fits:
One Size fits most
Condition: Women's Vintage Apron in Good Condition Price: $9.60
95625
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Jantzen- Womens back with shaded red and grey scattered floral print floor length polyester double knit skirt. Elasticized waist. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Fits:
25Wasit to 26.5Waist 36HIp
Condition: Women's 1970's Skirt in Good Condition Price: $12.00
95447
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens light blue sleeveless floor length polyester double knit dress. Roll down collar, back neck zipper closure, pleated skirt. Faint half inch stain hidden in folds of skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
32Bust 26Waist 30Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition Price: $16.80
95441
1970's Womens Knit Skirt
70s -Made in Israel- Womens black and metallic gold floor length polyester double knit skirt. Fitted waist. Length from waist to bottom of hem 39 inches. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)
Fits:
26Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $14.40
95329
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -Meadow Bank- Womens white, green and yellow floral print cotton skirt. Fitted waist. Length from waist to bottom of hem 26 inches. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)
Fits:
34Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $13.20
Fits:
32Bust 28Waist 30Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $16.80
95305
1970's Womens Skirt
70s -no label- Womens blue, green, purple and white floral print polyester knit skirt. Elasticized waistband, length from waist to bottom of hem 26 inches. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Fits:
28Waist to 32Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $10.80
95142-M36794
1970's Womens Print Shirt
Early 70s -Pykettes- Womens polyester sateen pale and dusty blues, navy, mint greens, wild abstract marbelized abstract print, New-Old long raglan sleeve print shirt with button front, pointed collar, side slits, deadstock from old department store and washed to remove shelf soil (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $32.00)
Fits:
To 39Bust (Womens Large) 32Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Print Shirt in New Condition Price: $8.00
95102-M36754
1970's Womens Print Shirt
Early 70s -Pykettes- Womens polyester sateen navy, poppy red, beige, teal, hot pink, brown, white, batik-like leaves and flowers abstract print, New-Old long raglan sleeve print shirt with button front, pointed collar, side slits, deadstock from old department store (Clearance sale - 75% off! reg $31.00)
Fits:
To 39Bust (Womens Large) 32Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Print Shirt in New Condition Price: $7.75
94691
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens white, with red and black animal print short sleeve brushed polyester double knit dress. Pullover style with rounded, slightly lowered neckline and flared skirt. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Fits:
38Bust 37Waist 40Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $16.80
94489
1970's Womens Hippie Shirt
70s -no label- Womens blue chambray long sleeve cotton Hippie shirt. Multi colored puffy appliqued flower detailing, lace edging, covered buttons down front, patch pockets. Missing very top button. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $25.00)
Fits:
To 36Bust (Womens Medium) 30Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Shirt in Good Condition Price: $12.50
93926
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lady Carol- Womens blue, gray and white woven print short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Round neckline, back neck zipper. 2 very faint pin head size stains on front of bodice, blend in busy print, may launder out. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)
Fits:
40Bust 38Waist 42Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition Price: $14.40