home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 70s  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > 1970's 3811 results (page 78 of 96)
Items per page:  40  | 100
gallery |  list


Womens 1970's Vintage Clothing & Accessories

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
135764
more info
1970's Womens - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens white and gold crocheted apron. Chevron and lacey designs and matching ties.


Fits: To 23Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition
Price: $14.00
  

1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
135759
more info
1970's Womens - Apron
70s -no label- Womens pale blue and white sheer chiffon and lace apron. Rows of lace with two ribbon trimmed pockets incorporated in the top two rows, gathering at the waist, and back ties. There are some tiny black specks on the end of one of the ties.


Fits: To 28Waist
Condition: 1970's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135533
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens black, peach, pink, green and white floral print floor length, tank dress. Fluted sleeve falls from v-neckline, front button closure, empire bust accenting with tie back self fabric belt and flat hemming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $23.80
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135492
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens floral and bug print nylon blend mid length, short sleeve dress with fold over collar, v-neckline, back zip closure and bias cut princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 44Bust 42Waist 50Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135479
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Home sewn- Womens pink, faint blue and tan geometric print mid length, short sleeve polyester knit dress. Round neckline, back zip closure and empire waist cut with center skirt deep inverted box pleat. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 42Bust 38Waist 44Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Lingerie
135449
more info
1970's Womens Lingerie
70s -Missing label- Womens sky blue nylon mid length slip. Tank cut with v-neckline, princess seaming and accordion pleated hem.


Fits: 30Bust 28Waist 38Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Lingerie in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135297
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens baby blue, bright blue, pink, white and green polyester knit sleeveless dress. Shift style with abstract flower and arrows print, banded above the bust, banded round neck and arm holes, with back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)


Fits: 35Bust 31Waist 37Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.60
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
135295
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -no label- Womens dark rust, white and dark green sleeveless polyester knit dress. Shift style, banded round neck with a white band below in front and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 39Bust 36Waist 41Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
135245
more info
1970's Womens - Apron
70s -Towel Art- Womens ivory, red, yellow, blue, beige and shades of green cotton and polyester blend apron. Bright parrot applique pocket on the right side, piping trim around the hemmed edges, with back ties.


Fits: to 34Waist
Condition: 1970's Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
135119
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Mannequin- Womens white, red, orange, grey and shades of blue and green woven cotton floor length, sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Splashy flower print on a diamond textured background, two large patch pockets with fold over flaps, removeable matching belt, wide shoulder straps and back zip closure. Some very minor toning on the hemline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 31Bust 22Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Hippie Dress
135110
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -no label- Womens white and multi color cotton cap sleeve pull over Hippie dress. Bright embroidered designs of flowers, butterflies, birds, and more, round neckline with a basket weave trim band in front, gathers at the bust, two patch pockets and El Salvador CA embroidered above the hem in front. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 35Bust To 48Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
135105
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -no label- Womens black and white cotton blend long sleeve ankle length Hippie dress. Gingham checked top and buffalo checked ruffled hemline accented with applique bands of embroidered lace trim on the scoop neck, sleeves and above the hem, elastic gathered cuffs and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 33Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.50
  

1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
135076
more info
1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
70s -Dittos- Womens blue cotton denim bellbottom pants. Belt loop waist with snap and zip front closure and 22 inch bells. Some toning from normal wear.


Fits: 24Waist 27Length
Condition: Vintage Women's Bellbottom Pants in Good Condition
Price: $59.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper
134807
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper
70s -Stage 2- Womens heather wine stretch polyester and cotton velour sleeveless sundress or jumper. Narrow straps with faux leather and button trim, center front pocket with pieced plaid, faux leather and button details. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper in Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
134805
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -home sewn- Womens deep evergreen cotton velveteen and multi-colored heavy weight blended upholstery fabric sleeveless floor length hippie dress. Wide neckline, back zipper, fitted waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 30Bust 23Waist 32Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Maxi Dress or Town Gown
134804
more info
1970's Womens Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -Conception 70s- Womens bright blue, hot pink, orange, black, green and white floor length longsleeve silky polyester dress. V neckline with cross over styling, padded raised seam detail that houses self fabric belt which ties at dress back. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 34Bust 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
134431
more info
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens shades of blue, shades of green, red, black and white cotton three quarter sleeve, floor length pull over Hawaiian muumuu dress. Native flower and foliage print, square banded neckline, with lace trim on sleeves and ruffled hem. Modeled by Sydney. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)


Fits: 38Bust 42Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $33.60
  

1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
134428
more info
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens blue, red, black and white cotton blend Hippie skirt. Bandana paisley print with a band of denim-look fabric between, and an elastic waistband.


Fits: 30Waist to 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  

1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
134425
more info
1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
70s -Dittos- Womens light blue cotton blend bellbottom pants. Yoke style back seam detail, small patch pocket on the right front, belt loop waistband with snap and zip front closure and 20 inch bells. Some very minor toning on the hems of the legs, barely noticeable.


Fits: 23Waist 30Length
Condition: Women's 1970's Bellbottom Pants in Good Condition
Price: $64.00
  

1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
134382
more info
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens white cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps, right side pocket and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 38Bust to 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
134380
more info
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens black cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust to 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $23.80
  

1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
134379
more info
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -care label- Womens maroon short sleeve polyester terry cloth knit dress. Pull over style, banded V neckline and sleeves, with side slits for ease. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Lounge Dress
134368
more info
1970's Womens Lounge Dress
70s -no label- Womens coral, purple, yellow and green cotton blend sleeveless lounging dress. Seersucker pattern with lower right pocket trimmed with an embroidered flower design, round banded neckline and button front with carved-look buttons. Modeled by Emily. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $46.00)


Fits: 38Bust to 40Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Lounge Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.20
  

1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
134356
more info
1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
70s -M. Lindner- Womens blue cotton denim and suede leather bellbottom pants. Patterned suede trim on the waistband, inset front pockets and on panels down the outside of each leg, with snap and zip front closure and 23 inch bells.


Fits: 23Waist 30Length
Condition: Vintage Women's Bellbottom Pants in Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
134314
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lane Compton- Womens off white, bone tan and light blue geometric stripe print double knit polyester mid length, short sleeve dress. Rounded neckline, back zip closure and princess seaming. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $22.40
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
134304
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -R K Originals- Womens shaded pink and white polyester mid length dress with three quarter sleeves, stand up rounded collar met at v-neckline with zip front closure. Gathered elastic waist and self fabric tie off belt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: 40Bust 36Waist 44Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $21.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Shirt
134101
more info
1970's Womens Knit Shirt
70s -no label- Womens tangerine and white short sleeve polyester knit shirt. Window pane print, front yoke, two lower patch pockets, fold over collar and button front. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $18.00)


Fits: 36Bust (Womens Medium)
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $9.00
  

1970's Womens Leisure Jacket
134092
more info
1970's Womens Leisure Jacket
70s -no label- Womens white, navy blue and melon polyester knit longsleeve leisure jacket. Textured dots in a horizontal stripe pattern, two lower patch pockets, front and back yoke feature, fold over collar and button front with side slits. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: 34Bust (Womens Small) 26Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Leisure Jacket in Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
  

1970's Womens Swimsuit
133657
more info
1970's Womens Swimsuit
70s -Missing Label- Womens shaded green and red two piece nylon swimsuit. Tank cut bikini top has button back closure and v-neckline, high waist trunks have elastic waist and modest straight cut hems.


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 34Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Swimsuit in Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1970's Womens Swimsuit
133642
more info
1970's Womens Swimsuit
Late 70s -Roxanne- Womens shaded teal, purple and green floral print nylon and spandex one piece swimsuit with slight v-neckline, low cut back, skirt covered panty and button back tank sleeves for custom fit. Label lists the pre-formed bra as a 40C.


Fits: 38Bust to 40Bust, 30Waist to 34Waist, 38Hip to 42Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Swimsuit in Good Condition
Price: $42.00
  

1970's Womens Swimsuit
133629
more info
1970's Womens Swimsuit
70s -Missing Label- Womens orange, purple, green, white, brown, teal and white nylon one piece swim suit. Tank straps, low cut back, pre-formed hard nylon inset brad, boy short hem and matching tie off preset belt. Well blended tiny spot on left bust


Fits: 26Bust 22Waist 30Hip (nylon allows room to grow)
Condition: 1970's Women's Swimsuit in Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  

1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
133460
more info
1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
70s -Miss Movie Star- Womens turquoise, black and taupe cotton knit one piece tank and shorts romper. Scattered random lettering print, banded round neckline and armholes, elastic waist and five button placket.


Fits: 36Bust to 29Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Romper Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  

1970's Womens Shirt
133385
more info
1970's Womens Shirt
70s -JCPenney- Womens brown and white polyester tank top with rounded neckline and rib knit accenting. (Sale on selected Womens Tops - ends soon! reg $15.00)


Fits: 32Bust (Womens XS)
Condition: Women's 1970's Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $7.50
  

1970's Womens Dress
133360
more info
1970's Womens Dress
70s -Size tag- Womens pink cotton mid length dress. Back button closure, self fabric tie off belt, elastic waistline and pre cuffed cap short sleeves. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
133226
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -fabric label- Womens dark brown polyester knit sleeveless jumper style pull over dress. Waffle weave texture, princess seams, side belt features with accent buttons, V neckline and front zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 35Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
133225
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Lady Blair- Womens dark blue and white polyester knit sleeveless dress. Patterned stripes and abstract flower print with fold over collar and front zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 39Bust 36Waist 39Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Knit Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
133143
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s -Influence- Womens white and navy blue polyester knit sleeveless dress. Scoop neckline, dropped waist, flap pocket on right side of the skirt with contrasting piping trim, and a pleat on the left side, shaping darts and back zip closure. Two minor thread pulls on the bodice area, barely noticeable. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 32Bust 29Waist 32Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $20.30
  

1970's Womens Asian Jacket
133009-M42575
more info
1970's Womens Asian Jacket
70s -Dynasty- Womens wine red nylon jacquard with woven-in flowers and butterflies, and black and fushia nylon satin brocade with scattered woven-in flowers, longsleeve reversible Asian-style jacket with frog closure, raised neckline, 2 lower front placket pockets, side slits, machine quilting at edges, neckline and cuffs, dry clean only


Fits: To 40Bust (Womens Large) 31.5Sleeve
Condition: Women's 1970's Asian Jacket in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  

1970's Womens Fake Fur Coat Jacket
133006-M42572
more info
1970's Womens Fake Fur Coat Jacket
70s -Glenbrooke- Womens navy blue acrylic fake mouton fur, acetate taffeta lining, longsleeve hip length coat jacket with notched wide lapels, double breasted with silvertone metal button closure, 2 vertical welt pockets, washable (mended hole in lining, lining toned)


Fits: To 40Bust (Womens Large) 42Hip 30.5Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Womens Fake Fur Coat Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  

1970's Womens Knit Dress
132869
more info
1970's Womens Knit Dress
70s no label- Womens white with softly shaded green and blue flecks short sleeve polyester double knit dress. Round neckline with center front V banded in blue and back neck zipper. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 34Bust 33Waist 36Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.20
  

3081 through 3120 of 3811 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)
Previous More Results

Current page (78) Jump to page:

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55   56   57   58   59   60   61   62   63   64   65   66   67   68   69   70   71   72   73   74   75   76   77   78   79   80   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88   89   90   91   92   93   94   95   96


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted