18943 results
(page 404 of 474)
Items per page:
40 |
100 gallery
| list
Vintage Clothing & Accessories
135278
1980's Mens Sport Shirt
80s -BonnHomme- Mens berry, blue, black, beige, grey and yellow cotton and polyester blend long sleeve shirt. Plaid pattern with fold over button down collar, left chest pocket, tapered sides, button cuffs, button front and shirttail hem. There is a small thread pull on the left front next to the side seam, barely noticeable.
Fits:
42Chest (Mens Smaller Large) 33Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Mens Sport Shirt in Good Condition Price: $20.00
135245
1970's Womens - Apron
70s -Towel Art- Womens ivory, red, yellow, blue, beige and shades of green cotton and polyester blend apron. Bright parrot applique pocket on the right side, piping trim around the hemmed edges, with back ties.
Fits:
to 34Waist
Condition: 1970's Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition Price: $16.00
135207-A11285
1970's Mens Combination Suit
70s -Corsair/Label Missing- Mens rust, cream, and brown polyester knit jacket that has wide lapels and two marbled rust brown buttons closing the front and three smaller ones on the sleeve plackets. Flaps finish the lower front slip in pockets, and band the chest area pocket, and hemmed inside lining pockets. Center back has a 12in vent, extending from the hem. Inside is lined with deep wine silky synthetic fabric, on the sides, upper back, and sleeves. Navy polyester knit slacks have standard pockets, zippered fly front, with hook on the waistband, and wide belt carriers. Tapered in mid-shin area, the legs flare out slightly at the hem edge. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $64.00)
Fits:
40Chest (Mens Medium) 33Sleeve 34Waist 31Length
Condition: 1970's Mens Combination Suit in Very Good Condition Price: $54.40
135205-A11283
1970's Mens Combination Suit
70s -Pendleton/Label Missing- Mens combination suit, with the wool slacks having a cuffed tapered leg, standard slip in pockets, and zipper fly front close that has a hook on the waistband. Concealed repairs on the pocket and a portion of one cuff, make this garment less than perfect, but still have a nice appearance. Slacks are in charcoal and brown fiber. This first class grey tweed wool jacket has deep grey suede elbow patches and is used for the shaped front and back yokes. Longer lapels flow into two faux leather buttons closing the front and the sleeve plackets, which have three smaller matching ones. Large flap finished patch pockets have rounded corners. Center back has a 12.0in vent that provides ease. Inside is fully lined with grey silky synthetic fabric. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $66.00)
Fits:
42Chest (Mens Smaller Large) 33Sleeve 36Waist 31Length
Condition: 1970's Men's Combination Suit in Very Good Condition Price: $56.10
135199-A11277
1970's Mens Polyester Knit Suit
70s -Parkshire for Parisian- Mens nut brown, textured polyester knit suit, with the slacks having standard pockets, fly front close, and tapered to a slight bell hemline. The jacket has wide lapels and two gold tone metal buttons, with raised eagle motif, closing the front, as well as detailing the sleeve plackets. Two large patch pockets are flap finished. Inside the upper back, sides, and sleeves are lined with a silky synthetic lining. Pale green background with colorful pheasants are in an all over pattern. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $64.00)
Fits:
38Chest (Mens Small) 33Waist 31Length
Condition: 1970's Mens Polyester Knit Suit in Good Condition Price: $54.40
135198-A11276
1970's Mens Polyester Knit Suit
70s -Towncraft- Mens navy polyester knit suit, with tapered to a wide hem, the slacks have standard slip in pockets and fly front zipper close, with a hook on the waistband. The jacket has wide lapels and two buttons fastening the front. Large flap finished patch pockets detail the lower front. Inside has navy silky synthetic fabric lining the sides, and upper back, with white finishing sleeves. Two 10.5in side vents provide ease. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $64.00)
Fits:
40Chest (Mens Medium) 36Waist 30Length
Condition: Vintage Mens Polyester Knit Suit in Very Good Condition Price: $54.40
135195-A11273
1960's Mens Twill Jacket
60s -Label Missing- Mens black and charcoal twill dress jacket, having black silky synthetic fabric lining and a zip in/out faux fur lining. Black buttons close the front, with all but the top one, fastening in a concealed band. Center back has a 10.50in ease vent, with a button available to fasten. Front slip in pockets are finished with a diagonal flap. The left sleeve has a repaired worn area near the elbow.
Fits:
46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens 1960's Twill Jacket in Good Condition Price: $42.00
135194-A11272
1970's Mens Twill Jacket
70s -Towncraft- Mens dark avocado twill jacket, having concealed zippered front, with a heavy duty top and hem edge snap. Front and back have upper shaped yokes. Diagonal set slip in pockets detail the front. Sleeves, collar, and outer underarm are in a ribbed knit. Inside has a faux fur body lining and the sleeves have a quilted fabric. Two small pinholes, at hem edge, left back.
Fits:
46Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens Vintage Twill Jacket in Good Condition Price: $46.00
135181
1980's Womens Leather Jacket
80s -Neiman Marcus- Womens coral pink suede leather jacket with shawl collar that features narrow rows of topstitch detail double breasted lower button front, shoulder epaulets with color matched button detail, patch pockets, elasticized cuffs and waistband and color matched nylon and acetate lining. A few widely scattered small dirt spots- should clean up easily with a suede brush. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $90.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium) 29Sleeve
Condition: 1980's Women's Leather Jacket in Very Good Condition Price: $54.00
135172
Womens Totally 80s Leather Jacket
80s -Scully- Womens black suede, smooth and embossed leather jacket with fold back collar, three snap lower closing, pockets concealed in front seams and black acetate lining. Some scuffs and rubs. Use a suede brush to restore. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $42.00)
Fits:
36Bust (Womens Medium) 29Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Leather Jacket in Good Condition Price: $25.20
135119
1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress
70s -Mannequin- Womens white, red, orange, grey and shades of blue and green woven cotton floor length, sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Splashy flower print on a diamond textured background, two large patch pockets with fold over flaps, removeable matching belt, wide shoulder straps and back zip closure. Some very minor toning on the hemline. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
31Bust 22Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hawaiian Maxi Dress in Good Condition Price: $25.20
135105
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -no label- Womens black and white cotton blend long sleeve ankle length Hippie dress. Gingham checked top and buffalo checked ruffled hemline accented with applique bands of embroidered lace trim on the scoop neck, sleeves and above the hem, elastic gathered cuffs and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)
Fits:
33Bust 30Waist 36Hip
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition Price: $24.50
135098
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s style- Double Zero- Womens blue, beige, magenta, black and shades of green rayon knit and lined sleeveless pull over Hippie dress. Screen print butterflies on a a striped background, piping trim around the top and adjustable spaghetti straps. (reproduction, made recently) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $33.00)
Fits:
32Bust 34Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Hippie Dress in New Condition Price: $23.10
135086
1960's Mens Western Shirt
60s -Rockmount Ranch Wear- Mens pink cotton blend long sleeve western shirt. Classic tapered sides with yoke front and back, snap flap chest pockets, snap cuffs, fold over collar and snap front closure with shirttail hemline. Some very minor toning.
Fits:
38Chest (Mens Small) 33Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Mens Western Shirt in Good Condition Price: $55.00
135076
1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
70s -Dittos- Womens blue cotton denim bellbottom pants. Belt loop waist with snap and zip front closure and 22 inch bells. Some toning from normal wear.
Fits:
24Waist 27Length
Condition: Vintage Women's Bellbottom Pants in Good Condition Price: $59.00
135015
1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Trevira- Shades of green colored polyester tie with diamond and swirl design.
Fits:
3Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Mens Necktie in Good Condition Price: $13.00
135014
1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Trevira- Copper and blue polyester sharkskin tie with green, tan, white and turquoise diagonal stripes with floral design.
Fits:
3Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Mens Necktie in Good Condition Price: $18.00
134879-MM5141
1940's Mens Cargo Pants
40s -No Label- Mens olive drab heavy cotton canvas weave US Army WWII era issue fatigue pants with button fly, plain front, full cut slight tapered legs, plain hems, large front cargo style pockets and buttoned flapped back patch pockets, waist side adjustment straps, exceptionally good condition for this harder to find style
Fits:
30Waist 31.5Length
Condition: 1940's Mens Cargo Pants in Very Good Condition Price: $60.00
134830-MM5094
1960's Mens Mod Pants
60s -Permanently Pressed- Mens dark olive acrylic twill washable mod pants with plain front, tapered legs, and full cuffs, new, never worn
Fits:
34Waist 31Length
Condition: Vintage Mens Mod Pants in New Condition Price: $48.00
134828-MM5092
1960's Mens Mod Pants
60s -Permanently Pressed- Mens dark olive acrylic poplin washable mod pants with plain front, tapered legs, and full cuffs, new, never worn
Fits:
34Waist 31Length
Condition: Vintage Men's Mod Pants in New Condition Price: $48.00
134820
1960's Womens Maxi Skirt
60s -no label- Womens black, hot pink, red, gold and olive floor length cotton bark cloth skirt with 1.5 inch waistband and metal back zipper.
Fits:
25Waist 32Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Maxi Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $24.00
134815
1960's Womens Cocktail or Prom Maxi Dress or Town Gown
60s -no label- Womens dark evergreen cotton velveteen short sleeve floor length prom or cocktail dress. Scoop neckline, metal back zipper, short puffed sleeves with very narrow band, empire waist with like fabric bow and A-line skirt. Some fraying at bottom edge, should have a tiny hem turned up to conceal. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $38.00)
Fits:
30Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: 1960's Womens Cocktail or Prom Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Good Condition Price: $26.60
134807
1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper
70s -Stage 2- Womens heather wine stretch polyester and cotton velour sleeveless sundress or jumper. Narrow straps with faux leather and button trim, center front pocket with pieced plaid, faux leather and button details. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)
Fits:
32Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Knit Dress or Jumper in Good Condition Price: $25.20
134805
1970's Womens Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -home sewn- Womens deep evergreen cotton velveteen and multi-colored heavy weight blended upholstery fabric sleeveless floor length hippie dress. Wide neckline, back zipper, fitted waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
30Bust 23Waist 32Hip
Condition: 1970's Women's Hippie Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134804
1970's Womens Maxi Dress or Town Gown
70s -Conception 70s- Womens bright blue, hot pink, orange, black, green and white floor length longsleeve silky polyester dress. V neckline with cross over styling, padded raised seam detail that houses self fabric belt which ties at dress back. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
34Bust 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Maxi Dress or Town Gown in Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134720
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white, teal, green and blue polyester and cotton hawaiian shirt with three quarter sleeves, thick fold over collar met at v-neckline with single silver tone coin button closure and two lower patch pockets along banded hem print.
Fits:
38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition Price: $35.00
134672
1980's Mens Western Shirt
80s -Rustler- Mens shaded plum, purple, red, light blue, green, yellow and grey stripe print long sleeve polyester and cotton western shirt. Pearly snap front closure, yoke accenting and snap secured flap top patch pockets on chest.
Fits:
42Chest (Mens Smaller Large) 30Sleeve
Condition: Men's Vintage Western Shirt in Good Condition Price: $23.00
134656
1980's Mens Members Only Jacket
80s -Members Only- Mens tan cotton polyester poplin casual jacket with waist length styling, ribbed knit waistband, cuffs, pocket, and collar trim. Front zipper, slash pockets, contour seaming around armholes, belted band collar, signature Members Only logo tape sewn on front pocket edge, and full nylon taffeta lining. Looks like someone did a little epaulet surgery on this bad boy, still looks rad without them.
Fits:
44Chest (Mens Large) 34Sleeve
Condition: Men's Vintage Members Only Jacket in Good Condition Price: $50.00
134588-M42838
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 70s -Styled by RJC, Hawaii- Mens royal and denim blues, white, black, browns, tans, polyester broadcloth collage photo print of middle eastern tiles designs, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with placket pocket
Fits:
To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $25.00
134539-M42789
1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens black, white, yellow, orange, red, grass and dark greens, tans, light and medium blues, hula girl in waterfall on the back, tropical leaves and flowers print, drapy rayon broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with patch pocket (fine thread pull between button holes)
Fits:
To 44Chest (Mens Large)
Condition: Mens 1980's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition Price: $24.00
134534-M42784
1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 80s -Network- Mens white, sky and dark blues, black, brown, ochre, kelly green, raspberry, Treasure Island slogan print with isles, palms, boat and huts, drapy rayon broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with 2 patch pockets, short side slits
Fits:
To 37Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $26.00
134527-M42777
1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Van Cort- Mens white, grays, cobalt and light blues, brown, golden tan, black, rainbows, palms, waves, flowers print, polyester broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with 2 patch pockets
Fits:
To 43Chest 15.5Neck
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition Price: $26.00
134471-MM5072
Mens Totally 80s Sport Jacket
Early 80s -Yves Saint Laurent- Mens brick heather wool flannel totally 80s sport jacket with medium width notched lapels, two buttons, patch pockets, fitted silhouette, high side vents, and full taffeta lining (Clearance sale - 20% off! reg $44.00)
Fits:
To 38Chest (Mens Small) 36Sleeve
Condition: 1980's Mens Sport Jacket in Very Good Condition Price: $35.20
134431
1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -home sewn- Womens shades of blue, shades of green, red, black and white cotton three quarter sleeve, floor length pull over Hawaiian muumuu dress. Native flower and foliage print, square banded neckline, with lace trim on sleeves and ruffled hem. Modeled by Sydney. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $48.00)
Fits:
38Bust 42Hip
Condition: 1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $33.60
134428
1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens blue, red, black and white cotton blend Hippie skirt. Bandana paisley print with a band of denim-look fabric between, and an elastic waistband.
Fits:
30Waist to 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Skirt in Very Good Condition Price: $24.00
134425
1970's Womens Bellbottom Pants
70s -Dittos- Womens light blue cotton blend bellbottom pants. Yoke style back seam detail, small patch pocket on the right front, belt loop waistband with snap and zip front closure and 20 inch bells. Some very minor toning on the hems of the legs, barely noticeable.
Fits:
23Waist 30Length
Condition: Women's 1970's Bellbottom Pants in Good Condition Price: $64.00
134410
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens green, black, tan, brown and white cotton and spandex blend longsleeve pull over Hippie over dress. Tiny dotted background with trellis and sunflower print, sweetheart neckline, snap cuffs, button-look front, front slit and high side slits. One of the buttons is missing, but could be easily replaced. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)
Fits:
36Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Good Condition Price: $21.00
134382
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens white cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps, right side pocket and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
38Bust to 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $22.40
134380
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -Just Love- Womens black cotton and polyester terry cloth knit sun dress. Accordian elastic bodice with shoulder straps and skirt with gathering at the waist. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)
Fits:
36Bust to 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $23.80
134379
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Dress
70s -care label- Womens maroon short sleeve polyester terry cloth knit dress. Pull over style, banded V neckline and sleeves, with side slits for ease. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)
Fits:
32Bust 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: Womens 1970's Terry Cloth Dress in Very Good Condition Price: $22.40