Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

Recently Viewed (1078)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)



Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s  Advanced

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Romper
1 - 17 of 17 results


Sizes  Click here to change your Size Range

Filtered by your size:
Womens: -Bust, -Waist, -Length



Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
140069
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -Dreams- Womens white, rose-red and pink short sleeve cotton romper. Flower print, fold over collar, padded shoulders, snap close chest pockets, elastic waistband, two side pockets and front snap placket.

Size: 40Bust 30Waist To 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: 1980's Women's Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
140068
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -Paris Sport Club- Womens cream, black, olive and shades of tan short sleeve rayon romper. Abstract print with fitted belt loop waist, fold over collar, shoulder pads and button to the waist with zip below the waist closure.

Size: 32Bust 23Waist 34Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
140067
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -California Krush- Womens black, rust, teal, blue, gold and white cap sleeve rayon romper. Stamped-look diamond and circles print, V-neckline, padded shoulders, elastic waist with drawstring ties, inset side pockets and three button front closure.

Size: 38Bust To 30Waist 40Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
140065
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -Nouveau- Womens shades of blue , orange, red, magenta, teal, pea green, black and white rayon short sleeve romper. Hawaiian style floral print, elastic waist, inset side pockets, fold over collar and button to the waist front closure.

Size: 38Bust 29Waist To 31Waist 40Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Women's Vintage Romper at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
139960
  1950's Womens Romper
50s -Koret of California- Womens light blue, navy blue and white cotton denim romper. Piping trim on the flaps that fold over the bust area and on the two lower pockets, with shaping darts, shoulder straps that have button adjustments, slight gathering at...

Size: 30Bust 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Romper in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
139343
  1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.

Size: 36Bust 34Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
138067
  1980's Womens Romper
80s -Blair- Womens violet-blue and white sleeveless cotton and polyester terry cloth romper. Satin outline embroidered butterflies on the right shoulder, satin piping trim on the scoop neck and armholes, with elastic waist.

Size: 38Bust To 30Waist 38Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
138065
  1970's Womens Romper
70s -Granada- Womens sky blue cotton and polyester blend sleeveless terry cloth romper. Two lower pockets, scoop neckline and front zip closure. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)

Size: 36Bust 40Hip
Condition: Women's Vintage Romper in Good Condition
Price: $20.40    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
134386
  1980's Womens Terry Cloth Romper
80s -Palm Harbour- Womens soft yellow cotton and polyester blend terry cloth romper. Elastic above the bust with ruffled front and embroidered palm trees on it and on the right side patch pocket, with elastic waist.

Size: 35Bust to 28Waist 37Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Terry Cloth Romper in Very Good Condition

Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
134385
  1980's Womens Terry Cloth Romper
80s -Palm Harbour- Womens soft yellow cotton and polyester blend terry cloth romper. Elastic above the bust with ruffled front and embroidered palm trees on it and on the right side patch pocket, with elastic waist. There are two tiny thread pulls on the ...

Size: 38Bust to 30Waist 39Hip
Condition: Women's 1980's Terry Cloth Romper in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Suit - 60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.
134377
  1960's Womens Romper
60s -no label- Womens or girls light blue, pink, purple, pea-green and white woven cotton romper. Floral print with patterned bands on the stand up collar and legs, belt loops on the sides and back zipper closure. There is some fraying on the armhole seam...

Size: 30Bust 28Waist 30Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Romper in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1970 Suit (Honors) - 70s -Honors- Womens yellow cotton and polyester blend sleeveless terry cloth romper. Banded scoop neckline and armholes, with elastic waist and lower right patch pocket.
133501
  1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
70s -Honors- Womens yellow cotton and polyester blend sleeveless terry cloth romper. Banded scoop neckline and armholes, with elastic waist and lower right patch pocket.

Size: 33Bust to 26Waist 33Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Romper Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Palm Harbour 1980s Vintage Suit - 80s -Palm Harbour- Womens pale yellow cotton and polyester blend sleeveless terry cloth romper. Scalloped, eyelet ruffled upper elastic bust and elastic waist.
133499
  1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper Jumpsuit
80s -Palm Harbour- Womens pale yellow cotton and polyester blend sleeveless terry cloth romper. Scalloped, eyelet ruffled upper elastic bust and elastic waist.

Size: 36Bust to 30Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Romper Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

1970 Suit (Miss Movie Star) - 70s -Miss Movie Star- Womens turquoise, black and taupe cotton knit one piece tank and shorts romper. Scattered random lettering print, banded round neckline and armholes, elastic waist and five button placket.
133460
  1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
70s -Miss Movie Star- Womens turquoise, black and taupe cotton knit one piece tank and shorts romper. Scattered random lettering print, banded round neckline and armholes, elastic waist and five button placket.

Size: 36Bust to 29Waist 36Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Vintage Women's Romper Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1970 Suit (Miss Movie Star) - 70s -Miss Movie Star- Womens turquoise, black and taupe cotton knit one piece tank and shorts romper. Scattered random lettering print, banded round neckline and armholes, elastic waist and five button placket.
124324
  1960's Womens Romper
60s -Home Sewn- Womens dark blue and grey geometric print double knit polyester romper. Tank style with metal front zip closure and rounded neckline. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $29.00)

Size: 34Bust 35Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens 1960's Romper in Good Condition
Price: $24.65    More Info/Order

no label 1970 Vintage Suit - 70s -no label- Womens or girls lavender and white polyester knit sleeveless romper. Checked pattern with front and back darts, V neck and back zipper closure.
117209
  1970's Womens Jumpsuit
70s -no label- Womens or girls lavender and white polyester knit sleeveless romper. Checked pattern with front and back darts, V neck and back zipper closure.

Size: 30Bust 27Waist 30Hip
US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Women's 1970's Jumpsuit in Very Good Condition

Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

home sewn 1960 Vintage Swimsuit/Swimwear - 60s -home sewn- Womens black and white floral print cotton romper/swimdress. Back zipper closure. Trimmed with white lace, a satin ribbon bow and a sash panel that falls from the front. Bodice lined with acetate.
100489
  1960's Womens Dress
60s -home sewn- Womens black and white floral print cotton romper/swimdress. Back zipper closure. Trimmed with white lace, a satin ribbon bow and a sash panel that falls from the front. Bodice lined with acetate.

Size: 32Bust 28Waist 36Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's 1960's Dress in Good Condition
Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1 through 17 of 17 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)

Click to Edit MY SIZE settings


Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.

Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.

Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)

Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted