Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart 1970s Mens Vintage shirts and vintage blouses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
...
In addition to 1970's Men's Shirts,
you might like..

70s Knit Shirts
70s Disco Shirts
70s Hawaiian Shirts
70s Hippie Shirts
70s Pants

new items
May 20th
April 25th
April 1st
March 2nd
mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Neckties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Dresses
Shirts
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

wholesale

jen@rustyzipper.com


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story
 
What are you looking for?
 example: Shiny nylon disco shirts for men from the 1970sAdvanced Search
Home > Mens Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > 1970's
1 - 20 of 2417 results



Click here to View/Order
121084-MM3846
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Aventura- Mens brown, buff, chocolate, beige wool plaid sport shirt with long sleeves, fitted sides, tails, button front, buttoned flapped patch pocket, and long pointed collar (one tiny mend on upper right front)

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck 34Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121082-MM3844
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -McGregor- Mens light sand polyester cotton block plaid sport shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, and long pointed collar

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121081-MM3843
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -McGregor- Mens celery polyester cotton block plaid sport shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, and long pointed collar

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121080-MM3842
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Centura- Mens pale celedon shiny polyester cotton sport shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and embroidered motif on pocket

Size: To 48Chest 18Neck
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121077-MM3839
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -No Label- Mens pale celery polyester cotton broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and embroidered motif on pocket, probably Mr California

Size: To 42Chest 16.5Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121076-MM3838
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
Late 70s -Mr California- Mens pale yellow striped polyester cotton broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, and medium width pointed collar

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121075-MM3837
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Mr California- Mens flesh, maroon, white, gray striped shiny polyester broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, and long pointed collar

Size: To 46Chest 17Neck
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121074-MM3836
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Mr California- Mens white, brown, gray, black striped shiny polyester cotton broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, decorative topstitching, and e...

Size: To 46Chest 17.5Neck
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121073-MM3835
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Mr California- Mens pale yellow polyester cotton broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, decorative topstitching, and embroidered motif on chest

Size: To 48Chest 17.5Neck
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121072-MM3834
  1970's Mens Sport Shirt
70s -Mr California- Mens pale celery polyester cotton broadcloth short sleeve sport shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, decorative topstitching, and embroidered motif on chest (s...

Size: To 48Chest 17Neck
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121063-MM3825
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Black Point Hawaii- Mens brown, orange, buff, sand, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, pullover styling with buttoned front placket, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121062-MM3824
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Hawaiian Holiday- Mens gold, green, chartreuse, red, black, gray, white drapey rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pockets, long pointed collar, and exuberantly lurid overall print o...

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121036
  1970's Mens Hippie Shirt
70s -Missing Label- Mens off white cotton blend embroidered hippie shirt with pullover styling, half placket and fold over collar. Long sleeves end in french cuff caps.

Size: 44Chest 32Sleeve
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121031
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Manchester- Mens dark blue, white, yellow, red and sky blue flower print soft brushed cotton short sleeve hawaiian shirt with fold over collar, half placket and left chest patch pocket.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121027
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Sandwich Isles- Mens off white, shadeed blue, grey and seam foam green flower print cotton hawaiian shirt. Button frony closure, fold over collar and left chest patch pocket.

Size: 50Chest
Extra Large (127cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120974
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Arrow- Mens shaded tan, brown, green and& pink polyester and cotton short sleeve pullover terry cloth shirt with v-neckline, left chest patch pocket and rib knit cuffs and waistline.

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120968
  1970's Mens Velour Shirt
70s -LA times- Mens shaded blue, off white and tan polyester pullover velour shirt with fold over collar and half placket.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120967
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kingsport- Mens tan, white and brick stripe sleeve print polyester terry cloth top with v-neckline and rib knit waist and cuff caps.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120966
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Alfie- Mens off white, light blue, rust and tan short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt with fold over collar and half placket.

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120963
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Nat- Mens off white, orange, brown and rust surfer and stripe print short sleeve pullover terry cloth shirt with half placket and fold over collar.

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order


1 through 20 of 2417 matches , showing 20 items per page.  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

...or Jump to page:   


Copyright ©1995-2007 Rusty Zipper™
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com