Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Mens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirts at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..

Recently Viewed (9)


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Whoa - we have over 20,000 items. Wouldn't you rather look at stuff in your own size?

Bookmark and Share
Home > Men's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Terry Cloth
1 - 32 of 32 results



.. Retro Eighties Shirt - 80s -Missing Label- Mens raspberry red cotton and  terry cloth short sleeve shirt. Fold over collar, v-neckline and two chest patch pockets.
143084
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Mens raspberry red cotton and terry cloth short sleeve shirt. Fold over collar, v-neckline and two chest patch pockets.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1980's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1990 Shirt - 90s -Joe Boxer- Mens shaded blue short sleeve polyester blend terry cloth shirt. Polo cut with fold over collar, two button half placket and half chest stripe print with skater end.
140763
  1990's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
90s -Joe Boxer- Mens shaded blue short sleeve polyester blend terry cloth shirt. Polo cut with fold over collar, two button half placket and half chest stripe print with skater end.

Size: 50Chest
Extra Large (127cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Collection 1980s Vintage Shirt - 80s -Collection- Mens shaded brown and tan short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt with fold over collar, v-neckline and flat hem cut.
140759
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Collection- Mens shaded brown and tan short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt with fold over collar, v-neckline and flat hem cut.

Size: 46Chest
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Shirt (Mervyns)  - 80s -Mervyns- Mens tan, cream and brick polyester  and cotton terry cloth short sleeve shirt. Pull over style with rounded neckline.
140758
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Mervyns- Mens tan, cream and brick polyester and cotton terry cloth short sleeve shirt. Pull over style with rounded neckline.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Shirt - Late 70s -Montgomery Ward- Mens navy blue polyester terry cloth short sleeve shirt with v-neckline and flat hem cut.
140754
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
Late 70s -Montgomery Ward- Mens navy blue polyester terry cloth short sleeve shirt with v-neckline and flat hem cut.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Missing Label 1980s Shirt - 80s -Missing Label- Mens sky blue polyester blend short sleeve terry cloth pull over shirt. V-neckline and two lower inset pockets.
140748
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Missing Label- Mens sky blue polyester blend short sleeve terry cloth pull over shirt. V-neckline and two lower inset pockets.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1980's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Shirt - 80s -Pacifica- Mens medium brown polyester and cotton polo cut short sleeve terry cloth top with v-neckline, fold over collar and two chest patch pockets.
140746
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Pacifica- Mens medium brown polyester and cotton polo cut short sleeve terry cloth top with v-neckline, fold over collar and two chest patch pockets.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1980's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $19.50    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Shirt - Late 70s -Jantzen- Mens midnight blue, cream and white polyester blend terry cloth pull over v-neck shirt. Short sleeves, left chest patch pocket and flat hem.
140744
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
Late 70s -Jantzen- Mens midnight blue, cream and white polyester blend terry cloth pull over v-neck shirt. Short sleeves, left chest patch pocket and flat hem.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Shirt - 80s -Care Label- Mens oatmeal and orange cotton and nylon short sleeve rib knit textured terry cloth shirt. Fold over collar, v-neckline and elastic banded waistline.
140743
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Care Label- Mens oatmeal and orange cotton and nylon short sleeve rib knit textured terry cloth shirt. Fold over collar, v-neckline and elastic banded waistline.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $19.50    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1970 Shirt - 70s -LeTigre- Mens blue polyester terry cloth shirt. Pull over, polo cut with fold over collar, half placket and left chest pouncing tiger logo.
140742
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -LeTigre- Mens blue polyester terry cloth shirt. Pull over, polo cut with fold over collar, half placket and left chest pouncing tiger logo.

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 80s Shirt - 80s -Safe harbor- Mens light yellow polyester and rayon short sleeve terry cloth surf shirt.
134702
  1980's Mens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Surf Shirt
80s -Safe harbor- Mens light yellow polyester and rayon short sleeve terry cloth surf shirt.

Size: 48Chest
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Surf Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Retro Shirt - 80s -JCPenney- Mens red polyester and cotton short sleeve, polo cut, terry cloth shirt.
134695
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -JCPenney- Mens red polyester and cotton short sleeve, polo cut, terry cloth shirt.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Shirt (Left Bank) - 80s -Left Bank- Mens sand cotton and polyester blend, short sleeve pull over terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline with fold over collar, two chest pockets and side slits. One tiny, minor thread pull on the lower left front just above the hem.
134400
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Left Bank- Mens sand cotton and polyester blend, short sleeve pull over terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline with fold over collar, two chest pockets and side slits. One tiny, minor thread pull on the lower left front just above the hem.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 80's Knit Shirt - 80s -Mens Shop- Mens red, white and blue polyester and cotton terry cloth polo shirt. Fashioned with pull over styling with three button half placket, fold over collar and left chest patch pocket.
127653
  1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Mens Shop- Mens red, white and blue polyester and cotton terry cloth polo shirt. Fashioned with pull over styling with three button half placket, fold over collar and left chest patch pocket.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 80s Shirt (Kennington)  - 80s -Kennington- Mens yellow and red polyester terry cloth pullover short sleeve shirt.
120969
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens yellow and red polyester terry cloth pullover short sleeve shirt.

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Shirt (Peter B)  - 80s -Peter B- Mens grey, blue and white polyester pullover short sleeve v neck placket shirt with fold down collar and elastic waist.
107788
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Peter B- Mens grey, blue and white polyester pullover short sleeve v neck placket shirt with fold down collar and elastic waist.

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Morro Bay Shirt - 80s -Morro Bay- Mens red polyester terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline, fold down collar, single button placket and patch pocket.
107777
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Morro Bay- Mens red polyester terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline, fold down collar, single button placket and patch pocket.

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Oscar dela Renta Shirt - 80s -Oscar dela Renta- Unisex caramel brown short sleeve polyester and cotton pullover style terry cloth shirt with V neck.
107596
  1980's Unisex Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Oscar dela Renta- Unisex caramel brown short sleeve polyester and cotton pullover style terry cloth shirt with V neck.

Size: 40Chest Or 40Bust
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Shirt (Coronet Casuals) - 80s -Coronet Casuals- Mens light blue short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover shirt with V neck.
107590
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Coronet Casuals- Mens light blue short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover shirt with V neck.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Kennington 1980s Vintage Shirt - 80s -Kennington- Mens ivory and brown short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. V-neckline, cuffs and waistband in baby knit.  Raglan sleeves, single strip runs across chest and sleeves. Faint pea-sized stains on front.
104759
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens ivory and brown short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. V-neckline, cuffs and waistband in baby knit. Raglan sleeves, single strip runs across chest and sleeves. Faint pea-sized stains on front.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Arrow Sportswear Shirt - 80s -Arrow Sportswear- Mens warm cream short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline closes with button and loop, fold down collar, double patch pockets. Minor pilling and snags in fabric.
104717
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Arrow Sportswear- Mens warm cream short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline closes with button and loop, fold down collar, double patch pockets. Minor pilling and snags in fabric.

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage John Sterling Shirt - 80s -John Sterling- Mens ivory short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt. Broad cloth standing collar with side raglan sleeve snapping closure/placket, other sleeve mimics look.  Ribbed knit at sleeves and waistband.
104707
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -John Sterling- Mens ivory short sleeve polyester terry cloth shirt. Broad cloth standing collar with side raglan sleeve snapping closure/placket, other sleeve mimics look. Ribbed knit at sleeves and waistband.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Shirt - 90s -X re- Unisex light olive, navy and red short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Stylized neckline, narrow chest stripe. Some pilling.
104704
  1990's Unisex Terry Cloth Shirt
90s -X re- Unisex light olive, navy and red short sleeve polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Stylized neckline, narrow chest stripe. Some pilling.

Size: 34Bust 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 80s Shirt - 80s -Kennington- Mens cream, light blue, brown and red short sleeve polyester knit terry cloth shirt. Buttoning placket, fold down collar, and raglan sleeves of tropical print with macaws and palms. Mesh inset at shoulders. Some pilling, two faint pea-sized stains on front.
104582
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens cream, light blue, brown and red short sleeve polyester knit terry cloth shirt. Buttoning placket, fold down collar, and raglan sleeves of tropical print with macaws and palms. Mesh inset at shoulders. Some pilling, two faint pea-siz...

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Terry Cloth Shirt in Poor Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage care label Shirt - 80s -care label- Mens rust brown short sleeve polyester cotton blend terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 3 button half placket, patch pocket.
87976
  1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -care label- Mens rust brown short sleeve polyester cotton blend terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 3 button half placket, patch pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Shirt - 80s -Sun Classic- Mens yellow short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 1 button half placket, patch pocket.
87972
  1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Sun Classic- Mens yellow short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 1 button half placket, patch pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 20Chest
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Missing Label Shirt - 70s -Missing Label- Mens shaded blue polyester terry cloth short sleeve shirt with fold over collar, v-neckline and left chest, button secured, inset pocket.
134701
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Missing Label- Mens shaded blue polyester terry cloth short sleeve shirt with fold over collar, v-neckline and left chest, button secured, inset pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $18.70    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Shirt - 80s -Morro Bay- Mens bananna yellow polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline, fold down collar, single button placket and patch pocket.
107812
  1980's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Morro Bay- Mens bananna yellow polyester and cotton terry cloth shirt. Notched neckline, fold down collar, single button placket and patch pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.30    More Info/Order

.. 1970 David Langman Beverly Hills Shirt - 70s -David Langman Beverly Hills- Mens beige short sleeve polyester and cotton knit terry cloth knit shirt. Zipping front half placket, fold down collar< left chest pocket. Some pulls in fabric.
104571
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -David Langman Beverly Hills- Mens beige short sleeve polyester and cotton knit terry cloth knit shirt. Zipping front half placket, fold down collar< left chest pocket. Some pulls in fabric. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1970's Terry Cloth Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Kennington Shirt - 70s -Kennington- Mens white and gray short sleeve terry cloth knit shirt. V neckline, ribbed waistband.
94616
  1970's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Kennington- Mens white and gray short sleeve terry cloth knit shirt. V neckline, ribbed waistband. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $13.50    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980s Shirt - 80s -Kennington- Mens blue short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. 3 colors of piping stripes on chest and sleeves, fold down collar, 2 button half placket.
87983
  1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens blue short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. 3 colors of piping stripes on chest and sleeves, fold down collar, 2 button half placket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 30Chest
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Shirt - 80s -Adidas- Mens teal short sleeve pull over cotton and polyester terry cloth shirt. Adidas logo on the left chest, with rib knit banded neck.
138075
  1980's Mens Terrry Cloth Shirt
80s -Adidas- Mens teal short sleeve pull over cotton and polyester terry cloth shirt. Adidas logo on the left chest, with rib knit banded neck. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Terrry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.52    More Info/Order

1 through 32 of 32 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted