| |
Home > Men's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Knit >1980's
1 -
40
of
63 results
Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)
144465
|
|
1980's Unisex Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Unisex white, red and blue cotton blend knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Olympic Soccer League lettering and Pringles and Crush logos on the front and an embossed large 12 on the back, stripes on the sleeves, V-neckline and fold over coll...
Size: 36Chest Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
143061
|
|
1980's Mens Totally 80s Knit Shirt
80s -Idletime- Mens off white, orange, teal and shaded grey thick horizontal stripe print polyester and cotton sheer knit shirt with two button half placket, thin fold over collar and left chest patch pocket.
Size: 36Chest Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
143056
|
|
1980's Mens Totally 80s Knit Shirt
80s -Sparetime- Mens yellow, white and light blue cotton and polyester short sleeve totally 80s knit shirt with left chest patch pocket, single button placket met at v-neckline and thin fold over collar.
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
143054
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Encino- Mens tan and brown thin horizontal stripe print nylon polo cut short sleeve knit shirt with flat hem and left chest patch pocket.
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
141672
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Trend- Mens white and black polyester short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Boucle knit with horizontal stripes, fold over collar and three button placket | This preppy classic is the right fit whether you are heading to the Hamptons or staying close to...
Size: 44Chest Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
141045
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Mervyns- Mens beige, taupe, tan and grey polyester and cotton blend, lightly textured knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Stripes around the chest and back, left chest pocket, fold over collar and one button placket.
Size: 37Chest Small (94cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
137322
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Maglieria- Mens or boys navy blue and white woven acrylic short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Heavy textured weave in a horizontal striped pattern with rib knit waistband, sleeve ends and fold over collar with three button placket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)
Size: 33Chest Extra Small (84cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1980's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $20.40
More Info/Order |
|
134906-M42871
|
|
1980's Mens Totally 80s Knit Shirt
80s -Izod- Mens light pumpkin cotton pointelle knit short sleeve polo-style knit shirt with placket neck, short side slits with back tail longer than front tail
Size: To 49Chest Extra Large (124.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $23.00
More Info/Order |
|
131077
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Mens pale moss green woven cotton knit short sleeve shirt. Penguin logo on the left chest pocket, three button placket and fold over collar.
Size: 42Chest Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
127653
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Mens Shop- Mens red, white and blue polyester and cotton terry cloth polo shirt. Fashioned with pull over styling with three button half placket, fold over collar and left chest patch pocket.
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $25.00
More Info/Order |
|
125590
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Joel- Mens baby blue polyester knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Trim stitching around the fold over collar and one button placket, with left chest pocket.
Size: 45Chest Large (114cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
125397-M41698
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Islander- Mens red and white knitted-in stripes, polyester cotton jersey, with solid rib knit trim, short sleeve pullover knit T shirt with patch pocket and crew neck (washed but tiny spot remains)
Size: To 48Chest Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $16.00
More Info/Order |
|
125116-MM4287
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Empire- Mens black, white awning striped polyester knit referees shirt with pullover styling, zippered front placket, and contrasting black collar and short sleeve cuff
Size: To 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
125115-MM4287
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -No Label- Mens black, white awning striped polyester knit referees shirt with pullover styling, zippered front placket, and contrasting black collar and short sleeve cuff
Size: To 44Chest Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1980's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
122272
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Vintage II- Mens chiffon yellow and dark brown nylon Ban Lon short sleeve pull over shirt. Contrasting trim on the fold over collar and two button placket with rib knit waist band and sleeves. Minor pilling on the chest area. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)
Size: 39Chest Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $18.70
More Info/Order |
|
117830
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Countess Mara- Mens sand polyester short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Textured pattern with fold over collar, one button placket and left chest pocket with CM logo embroidered on it. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Size: 41Chest Medium (104cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $17.00
More Info/Order |
|
117384
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Palm land- Mens white, pastel pink and grey stripe print short sleeve knit shirt with fold down collar left chest patch pocket and half placket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $23.80
More Info/Order |
|
117288
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Cal Sun- Mens sky blue polyester short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Textured zig zag and stripe pattern with black stitch-look trim at the fold over collar, waist band, left chest pocket and three button placket. Very tiny rust spot on the left sleev...
Size: 49Chest Extra Large (124.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
117276
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Swallow- Mens light taupe polyester blend short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Textured geometric and stripe pattern with rib knit bands at the waist and sleeves, fold over collar, left chest pocket and two button placket.
Size: 36Chest Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1980's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
117245
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -St. Croix- Mens taupe and black cotton blend short sleeve pull over knit shirt. Textured woven in a swirl pattern, rib knit fold over collar, cuffs and waist with three button placket.
Size: 39Chest Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00
More Info/Order |
|
116928
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Mervyns- Mens white, tan, blue and pink stripe print short sleeve polyester blend knit shirt with fold down collar, single button closure at the base of v-neckline and left chest patch pocket.
Size: 40Chest Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00
More Info/Order |
|
109582
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Sea Palm- Mens white, peach and blue striped short sleeve polo-style polyester knit shirt. Fold down collar, button down half placket. Pin head size snag hole lower front. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $19.00)
Size: To 40Chest Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $16.15
More Info/Order |
|
105039
|
|
1980's Unisex Knit Shirt
80s -J C Penney- Unisex green and white polyester blend knit short sleeve pull over golf shirt. Small dotted pattern background with golfing couple motif. Fold over collar and four button placket.
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
More Info/Order |
|
104997
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Mens yellow nylon knit ban-lon short sleeve pull over shirt. Fold over collar, three button placket and banded waist and sleeves.
Size: 40Chest Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
104995
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Mens yellow nylon knit ban-lon short sleeve pull over shirt. Stripes of white and black on fold over collar, placket, sleeves and pocket. Two button closure. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)
Size: 39Chest Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1980's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.30
More Info/Order |
|
104994
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Hillsdale- Mens toast brown nylon knit ban-lon short sleeve pull over shirt. Stripes of white on fold over collar and sleeves. Banded waist and v neck.
Size: 40Chest Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
104992
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Alan Stuart- Mens fuchia polyester blend knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Diamond pattern embroidery on pocket and button placket. Fold over collar, four button closure and banded waist.
Size: 46Chest Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
104983
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -J.S.I.- Mens rust ban-lon knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Fold over collar, left chest pocket and three button closure. Quarter sized area of faint discoloration in center front. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $14.00)
Size: 40Chest Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
104981
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80S -Cotton Mist- Mens black, white, grey and sand cotton blend knit short sleeve pull over shirt. Various size stripes, fold over collar, left chest pocket and two button closure. 1/4 inch faint bleach spot on right chest area. Tiny pin hole in back of r...
Size: 41Chest Medium (104cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $16.00
More Info/Order |
|
103733
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Montgomery Ward- Mens sand and white polyester textured polyester knit short sleeve shirt. Horizontal stripe, fold over collar with two button placket and left chest pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $19.00)
Size: 44Chest Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $16.15
More Info/Order |
|
103057
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -no label- Mens blue, grey and white spandex short sleeve surfing shirt. White wave logo on front and ValSurf board shop slogan on back. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.48
More Info/Order |
|
98431-M37371
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Richman- Mens ivory and heather grays acrylic lightweight flat knit long sleeve polo-style knit shirt with V placket neck and placket pocket, cable knit details with striped trim
Size: To 44Chest 38Sleeve Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.00
More Info/Order |
|
94270-MM1280
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
Early 80s -Mervyns Mens Collection- Mens heather tan polyester cotton jersey knit short sleeve solid sport knit shirt with tapered body and button flap pocket, white topstitching
Size: To 46Chest 15.5Neck Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
89868-M35782
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Robert Bruce- Mens cotton and polyester pale lavender jersey knit with white piping trim short sleeve polo-style knit shirt with placket neck and patch pocket, side slits
Size: To 46Chest Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00
More Info/Order |
|
87983
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kennington- Mens blue short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. 3 colors of piping stripes on chest and sleeves, fold down collar, 2 button half placket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Size: 30Chest
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $14.00
More Info/Order |
|
87976
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -care label- Mens rust brown short sleeve polyester cotton blend terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 3 button half placket, patch pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
87972
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Sun Classic- Mens yellow short sleeve polo style polyester terry cloth knit shirt. Fold down collar, 1 button half placket, patch pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)
Size: 20Chest
Condition: Vintage Men's Knit Terry Cloth Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $18.00
More Info/Order |
|
72652-M29900
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Instinct- Mens cotton heavy jersey knit, charcoal gray, white, peach knitted-in patterned stripes, short sleeve reproduction 60s knit shirt with crew neck (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Size: To 48Chest Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Style Men's Knit Shirt in Very Good Condition
Price: $11.20
More Info/Order |
|
64306
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Faded label- Mens light rose checkered pattern short sleeve double button chest into open V-neck single pocket polyester rayon knit shirt. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)
Size: 38Chest Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Knit Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
64271
|
|
1980's Mens Knit Shirt
80s -Robert Bruce- Mens light gray short sleeve double button chest into open V-neck single pocket polyester knit shirt. One inch run with snag lower front. (Clearance Sale! reg $10.00)
Size: 36Chest Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Knit Shirt in Fair Condition
Price: $5.00
More Info/Order |
|
1 through
40
of
63 matches
Results displayed as small photos (change),
sorted by newest (change)
 |
|
Current page (1) Jump to page:
|
|
1
2
|
|
Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.
We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
|
Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com
Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).
Join our Facebook Group
|
| |