Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Mens Vintage Tapa Hawaiian Shirts, aloha shirts at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to Men's Hawaiian Shirts,
you might like..

Guayabera Shirts
Hippie Shirts
Shorts
Swimwear
Pants


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Men's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Hawaiian > Tapa
1 - 40 of 65 results


Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Edit My Size


.. 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -No Label- Mens brown, gold, black cotton polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, button front, flapped patch pockets, epaulets, long pointed collar, and overall tapa print
143420-MM6050
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -No Label- Mens brown, gold, black cotton polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, side vents, straight hem, button front, flapped patch pockets, epaulets, long pointed collar, and overall tapa print

Size: To 48Chest
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Sun-Dek of Hawaii- Mens navy, white, green, lime, sky blue, gray cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal foil buttons, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall stylized tropical floral and tapa motifs
142173-MM5853
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Sun-Dek of Hawaii- Mens navy, white, green, lime, sky blue, gray cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal foil buttons, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall stylized tropical floral and t...

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Kamawhanee Hawaiian Prints- Mens navy, sky blue, white, pale blue, gold polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized floral and tapa print
141523-MM5772
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kamawhanee Hawaiian Prints- Mens navy, sky blue, white, pale blue, gold polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized floral and tapa print

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Campus Man Fit Hawaiian Shirt - Early 70s -Campus Man Fit- Mens dark brown, rusty brown, white, sand cotton polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, tails, button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs (some light toning under arms)
141522-MM5771
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Campus Man Fit- Mens dark brown, rusty brown, white, sand cotton polyester Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, tails, button front, patch pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs (some light toning under arms)

Size: To 48Chest
Extra Large (122cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Richard Douglas Honolulu) - 60s -Richard Douglas Honolulu- Mens black, brown, orange, rust, gold cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal cash coin button front, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and engineered overall abstract tapa print
141520-MM5769
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Richard Douglas Honolulu- Mens black, brown, orange, rust, gold cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal cash coin button front, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and engineered overall abstract t...

Size: To 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

.. Hawaiian Modes 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Hawaiian Modes- Mens shaded brown, off white and gold tone cotton tapa print short sleeve hawaiian shirt with button front closure, left chest patch pocket and fold over collar.
132629
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Hawaiian Modes- Mens shaded brown, off white and gold tone cotton tapa print short sleeve hawaiian shirt with button front closure, left chest patch pocket and fold over collar.

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Pacific Isle Creations- Mens red, brown, tan and white tapa print cotton short sleeve hawaiian shirt with notched fold over collar, button front closure and left chest patch pocket.
131243
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Pacific Isle Creations- Mens red, brown, tan and white tapa print cotton short sleeve hawaiian shirt with notched fold over collar, button front closure and left chest patch pocket.

Size: 43Chest
Smaller Large (109cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Royal Islander Hawaiian Shirt - Late 60s -Royal Islander- Mens blue, green, brown, buff, white, dark green polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, button front, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tapa pattern with inset tropical vistas
129897-MM4717
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Royal Islander- Mens blue, green, brown, buff, white, dark green polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, button front, patch pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall tapa pattern with inset tropical vistas

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Penneys Hawaii Hawaiian Shirt - Late 60s -Penneys Hawaii- Mens sand, white, lime, green, brown cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal button front, inset pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa and floral motifs
129896-MM4716
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Penneys Hawaii- Mens sand, white, lime, green, brown cotton barkcloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, metal button front, inset pocket, longer pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa and floral motifs

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Reef- Mens deep green, lime, olive, orange, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, cash coin buttons, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical bands of tapa motifs
129892-MM4712
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Reef- Mens deep green, lime, olive, orange, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, cash coin buttons, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical bands of tapa motifs

Size: To 38Chest 14.5Neck
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. Barefoot in Paradise 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - Early 70s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens blue, pale blue, dark olive, white, gold cotton hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs (some light mending around pocket edge)
124599-MM4168
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens blue, pale blue, dark olive, white, gold cotton hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs (some lig...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Retro Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Fuji Star- Mens deep green, green, light olive, russet, tan, black, white cotton sateen short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical print with tapa and floral motifs, drums and kahilis
124594-MM4163
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Fuji Star- Mens deep green, green, light olive, russet, tan, black, white cotton sateen short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical print with tapa and fl...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Mia Fashions Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Mia Fashions- Mens navy, blue, turquoise, acid green cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tapa cloth print (some overall light sun fading)
124591-MM4160
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Mia Fashions- Mens navy, blue, turquoise, acid green cotton short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and overall tapa cloth print (some overall light sun fading)

Size: To 42Chest 15.5Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - Early 70s -Malihini- Mens navy, electric blue, white polyester knit short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with fitted sides, straight hem, covered button front, bellows patch chest pockets, belted back detail, long pointed collar, and engineered tapa print
120375-MM3721
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Malihini- Mens navy, electric blue, white polyester knit short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with fitted sides, straight hem, covered button front, bellows patch chest pockets, belted back detail, long pointed collar, and engineered tapa print

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Evelyn Margolis- Mens forest green, green, lime, black, beige cotton polyester barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with shirt jac styling, tapered sides, heavy front zipper with large ring pull, small buttoned strap at chest, medium width spread collar, chest pocket, and bold overall stylized tapa print
120372-MM3718
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Evelyn Margolis- Mens forest green, green, lime, black, beige cotton polyester barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with shirt jac styling, tapered sides, heavy front zipper with large ring pull, small buttoned strap at chest, medium width spread co...

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $44.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Andrade) - Late 60s -Andrade- Mens tan, beige polyester cottom splash plaid and brown tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, straight hem, pullover styling, patch pocket, buttoned front placket, and medium width pointed collar, almost new
118111-MM3471
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Andrade- Mens tan, beige polyester cottom splash plaid and brown tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, straight hem, pullover styling, patch pocket, buttoned front placket, and medium width pointed collar, almost new

Size: To 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - Late 60s -Ui-Maikai- Mens white, browns, black, orange, flesh, dusty olive green, tapa cloth patterns border print with masks, drums and spears, cotton broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with matched patch pocket and brasstone metal buttons (slight fading of collar edges, shoulders)
115812-M40017
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Ui-Maikai- Mens white, browns, black, orange, flesh, dusty olive green, tapa cloth patterns border print with masks, drums and spears, cotton broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with matched patch pocket and brasstone metal buttons (slight fa...

Size: To 47Chest
Extra Large (119cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $27.50    More Info/Order

.. 1990 Vintage Caribbean Joe Hawaiian Shirt - 90s -Caribbean Joe- Mens drapy rayon shantung, off-white, black, red, tapa cloth collage print with Hawaiian motifs, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with patch pocket with real coconut buttons
115807-M40012
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Caribbean Joe- Mens drapy rayon shantung, off-white, black, red, tapa cloth collage print with Hawaiian motifs, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with patch pocket with real coconut buttons

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.50    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Hawaiian Shirt (Winnie Fashion Inc., Hawaii) - 80s -Winnie Fashion Inc., Hawaii- Mens white, kelly and dark greens, black, beige, tans, tapa cloth designs, abstract tropical leaves, and turtle petroglyphs print, cotton muslin short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with matched patch pocket, real coconut buttons
115800-M40005
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Winnie Fashion Inc., Hawaii- Mens white, kelly and dark greens, black, beige, tans, tapa cloth designs, abstract tropical leaves, and turtle petroglyphs print, cotton muslin short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with matched patch pocket, real coconut buttons

Size: To 45Chest
Large (114cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.50    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Barefoot in Paradise) - Late 60s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens red, white, gold, burgundy cotton polyester oxford cloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, medium width pointed collar, and very stylized bold tapa motif print (some light wear on bottom hem edges)
113430-MM3016
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Barefoot in Paradise- Mens red, white, gold, burgundy cotton polyester oxford cloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, medium width pointed collar, and very stylized bold tapa motif print (some light wea...

Size: To 40Chest 16.5Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -No Label- Mens brown, umber, gold, white, orange cotton sateen home sewn Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, flapped buttoned patch pockets, open neck, wild, super long drooping pointing collar, back tunic seaming transitioning into side vents, and overall stylized floral and tapa motifs print
113425-MM3011
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -No Label- Mens brown, umber, gold, white, orange cotton sateen home sewn Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, button front, flapped buttoned patch pockets, open neck, wild, super long drooping pointing collar, back tunic sea...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $48.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Go Barefoot In Paradise- Mens black, turquoise, dark olive, light olive, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs
113423-MM3009
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Go Barefoot In Paradise- Mens black, turquoise, dark olive, light olive, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, long pointed collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs

Size: To 40Chest 15.5Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Lehua)  - Late 60s -Lehua- Mens black, acid green, orange, white, plum, gray cotton polyester bark cloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, matched patch pocket, medium width collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs
113418-MM3004
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Lehua- Mens black, acid green, orange, white, plum, gray cotton polyester bark cloth Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, matched patch pocket, medium width collar, and overall stylized tapa motif...

Size: To 40Chest 15.5Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Tropicana Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Tropicana- Mens maroon, black, olive, red, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, button front, inset pocket, medium width collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs print (small mend at pocket corner)
113417-MM3003
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Tropicana- Mens maroon, black, olive, red, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, button front, inset pocket, medium width collar, and overall stylized tapa motifs print (small mend at pocket corner)

Size: To 40Chest 15Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Hawaiian Surf- Mens black, white, light olive, dark olive, teal cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, cash coin button front, matched patch pocket, medium width collar, and banded and overall tapa motif prints (areas of sun fading on shoulders, sleeves)
113416-MM3002
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Hawaiian Surf- Mens black, white, light olive, dark olive, teal cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, cash coin button front, matched patch pocket, medium width collar, and banded and overall tapa motif...

Size: To 40Chest 17Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Retro Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Tropicana- Mens olive, green, gold, brown, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, cash coin front buttons, inset pocket, medium width collar, and overall print of tapa motifs and stylized Hawaiian state coat of arms
113415-MM3001
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Tropicana- Mens olive, green, gold, brown, white cotton sateen Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, straight sides and hem, cash coin front buttons, inset pocket, medium width collar, and overall print of tapa motifs and stylized Hawaiian state coat of...

Size: To 42Chest 15Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Pomare Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Pomare- Mens orange, gold, sienna, white polyester broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with stylized floral and tapa motifs, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and longer pointed collar
110761-MM2640
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Pomare- Mens orange, gold, sienna, white polyester broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with stylized floral and tapa motifs, slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and longer pointed collar

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Pegs Tiki Togs 1960 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - Mid 60s -Pegs Tiki Togs- Mens red, orange, pink, acid green, gold, white cotton sateen short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with overall floral and tapa print, straight sides and hem, medium width collar, patch pocket, and foil covered cash coin buttons
110759-MM2638
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Mid 60s -Pegs Tiki Togs- Mens red, orange, pink, acid green, gold, white cotton sateen short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with overall floral and tapa print, straight sides and hem, medium width collar, patch pocket, and foil covered cash coin buttons

Size: To 38Chest 15.5Neck
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. Cal Surf 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Cal Surf- Mens purple, brown, gold, rust, white cotton polyester barkcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and long pointed collar
110069-MM2538
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Cal Surf- Mens purple, brown, gold, rust, white cotton polyester barkcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and long pointed collar

Size: To 38Chest 15.5Neck
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Kings Road- Mens brown, black, gold, white cotton polyester barkcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and long pointed collar (slight bit of dye bleeding)
110066-MM2535
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Kings Road- Mens brown, black, gold, white cotton polyester barkcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, patch pocket, and long pointed collar (slight bit of dye bleeding)

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - Late 60s -Andrade- Mens orange, white cotton sateen abstract floral and tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, and slightly longer pointed collar (small lightened spot at bottom front near button placket)
110064-MM2533
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Andrade- Mens orange, white cotton sateen abstract floral and tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pocket, and slightly longer pointed collar (small lightened spot at bottom front n...

Size: To 42Chest 16.5Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Waikiki Holiday 1960 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - Early 60s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens red, orange, coral, black cotton broadcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with stragiht sides and hem, foil covered cash coin buttons, patch pocket, and moderately narrow spread collar
110060-MM2529
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens red, orange, coral, black cotton broadcloth tapa print short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with stragiht sides and hem, foil covered cash coin buttons, patch pocket, and moderately narrow spread collar

Size: To 40Chest 15.5Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1960's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Liberty House) - Late 60s -Liberty House- Mens acid green, turquoise, white cotton oxford cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, longer collar points, and stylized pikake and tapa motif print
109290-MM2504
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Liberty House- Mens acid green, turquoise, white cotton oxford cloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with slightly fitted sides, straight hem, button front, longer collar points, and stylized pikake and tapa motif print

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Excellent Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt (Waikiki Holiday)  - Late 70s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens brown, black, gold, green, red, orange, beige polyester broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with overall tapa, floral, and polynesian motifs
107398-MM2366
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 70s -Waikiki Holiday- Mens brown, black, gold, green, red, orange, beige polyester broadcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with overall tapa, floral, and polynesian motifs

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Bradley J 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Bradley J- Mens light brown, dark brown, yellow and white tapa print short sleeve heavy cotton Hawaiian shirt. Button front with single hest pocket.
106859
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Bradley J- Mens light brown, dark brown, yellow and white tapa print short sleeve heavy cotton Hawaiian shirt. Button front with single hest pocket.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Hoaloha, Hawaii Hawaiian Shirt - Early 60s -Hoaloha, Hawaii- Mens cotton broadcloth white, purple, medium blue, black, tapa cloth designs print, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with partially patch pocket
95217-M36869
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Hoaloha, Hawaii- Mens cotton broadcloth white, purple, medium blue, black, tapa cloth designs print, short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with partially patch pocket

Size: To 45Chest
Large (114cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

.. Aloha 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Aloha- Mens blue, green, turquoise, white rayon tapa and floral print Hawaiian shirt with long collar points (some color fading in spots)
88999-M35419
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Aloha- Mens blue, green, turquoise, white rayon tapa and floral print Hawaiian shirt with long collar points (some color fading in spots)

Size: To 40Chest 16Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Made in Hawaii)  - 60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens olive, gold, white cotton polyester barkcloth abstract tapa print Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, metal buttons, medium width collar (small mended hole in back of shirt)
88998-M35418
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens olive, gold, white cotton polyester barkcloth abstract tapa print Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, metal buttons, medium width collar (small mended hole in back of shirt)

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Made in Hawaii 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - Early 60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens blue, black, green, gold, white cotton floral and tapa print shirt jac style Hawaiian shirt with waist length styling, side adjustment tabs, metal buttons, medium width spread collar
88997-M35417
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 60s -Made in Hawaii- Mens blue, black, green, gold, white cotton floral and tapa print shirt jac style Hawaiian shirt with waist length styling, side adjustment tabs, metal buttons, medium width spread collar

Size: To 40Chest 15Neck
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Hawaiian Shirt - Late 60s -Styled in California, JC Penney- Mens cotton barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with patch pocket in white, cobalt blues, sky blues, acid green, navy blue, dark blues hibiscus flowers and tapa cloth designs print with real wood buttons
87148-M35029
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Styled in California, JC Penney- Mens cotton barkcloth short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with patch pocket in white, cobalt blues, sky blues, acid green, navy blue, dark blues hibiscus flowers and tapa cloth designs print with real wood buttons

Size: To 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 65 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted