Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Mens Vintage Iolani Hawaiian Shirts, aloha shirts at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to Men's Hawaiian Shirts,
you might like..

Guayabera Shirts
Hippie Shirts
Shorts
Swimwear
Pants

Recently Viewed (3574)


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Men's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > Hawaiian > Iolani
1 - 24 of 24 results


Edit My Size
Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Iolani 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens golden sand woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Open weave texture with embroidered logo on the inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.
144219
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens golden sand woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Open weave texture with embroidered logo on the inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front.

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Iolani 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens baby blue polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Linen weave texture, chest pockets and lower pockets with sewn down flaps accented with buttons, pintuck panel below the front of the shoulders, embroidered logo on the left sleeve, back vent and sewn down belt feature, fold over collar and button front. Some very minor toning on the right pocket flap.
141037
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens baby blue polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Linen weave texture, chest pockets and lower pockets with sewn down flaps accented with buttons, pintuck panel below the front of the shoulders, embroidered logo on the left sleeve, back v...

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1990 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani Hawaii)  - 90s -Iolani Hawaii- Mens black, green, rose, gold, purple rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, plastic button front, matched patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical border print with airbrushed tropical floral motifs
139758-MM5617
  1990's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
90s -Iolani Hawaii- Mens black, green, rose, gold, purple rayon Hawaiian shirt with short sleeves, fitted sides, straight hem, plastic button front, matched patch pocket, medium width pointed collar, and vertical border print with airbrushed tropical flor...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Liberty House Iolani- Mens shaded teal, green, blue and black cotton bark cloth short sleeve hawaiian shirt. Thick notched fold over collar, inset left chest pocket and flat hem with button side vent accenting.
139525
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Liberty House Iolani- Mens shaded teal, green, blue and black cotton bark cloth short sleeve hawaiian shirt. Thick notched fold over collar, inset left chest pocket and flat hem with button side vent accenting.

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

Iolani 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens white with brown base polyester and cotton pull over hawaiian shirt. Three quarter sleeves, v-neckline and two lower pockets.
137969
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white with brown base polyester and cotton pull over hawaiian shirt. Three quarter sleeves, v-neckline and two lower pockets.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani)  - 70s -Iolani- Mens blue and white cotton and polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt with fold over collar met at slight v-neckline with three wooden button closure.
137968
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens blue and white cotton and polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt with fold over collar met at slight v-neckline with three wooden button closure.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

1970 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani) - 70s -Iolani- Mens white, teal, green and blue polyester and cotton hawaiian shirt with three quarter sleeves, thick fold over collar met at v-neckline with single silver tone coin button closure and two lower patch pockets along banded hem print.
134720
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white, teal, green and blue polyester and cotton hawaiian shirt with three quarter sleeves, thick fold over collar met at v-neckline with single silver tone coin button closure and two lower patch pockets along banded hem print.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - Early 70s -Liberty House Iolani- Mens shaded light blue and white plaid print polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt with fold over collar, cloth covered button front closure and pineapple accented left chest inset pocket.
134712
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Early 70s -Liberty House Iolani- Mens shaded light blue and white plaid print polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt with fold over collar, cloth covered button front closure and pineapple accented left chest inset pocket.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1970 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani) - 70s -Iolani- Mens white base polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt. Zip front closure met at v-neckline with single button closure, fold over collar, v-neckline, inset left chest pocket and two lower patch pockets. Short sleeves feature tribal band print.
132630
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white base polyester short sleeve hawaiian shirt. Zip front closure met at v-neckline with single button closure, fold over collar, v-neckline, inset left chest pocket and two lower patch pockets. Short sleeves feature tribal band print....

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Iolani 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens navy, white polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pockets, long pointed collar, and overall stylized swirling leaf print (couple small mended cig spots)
127890-MM4504
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens navy, white polyester crepe Hawaiian shirt with fitted sides, straight hem, button front, inset pockets, long pointed collar, and overall stylized swirling leaf print (couple small mended cig spots)

Size: To 42Chest 16Neck
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens butterscoth woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Open weave with embroidered logo on the inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front with fabric covered buttons.
126593
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens butterscoth woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Open weave with embroidered logo on the inset left chest pocket, fold over collar and button front with fabric covered buttons.

Size: 39Chest
Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $27.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Iolani Executive 1980s Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Iolani Executive- Mens pale blue, white texturized polyester hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, long straight hem, covered button front, lace inserts on either side of button placket and on sleeves, two tone pieced darker yoke detail and collar edge, medium width pointed collar, and signature Iolani embroidered motif on upper left front
124607-MM4176
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Iolani Executive- Mens pale blue, white texturized polyester hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, long straight hem, covered button front, lace inserts on either side of button placket and on sleeves, two tone pieced darker yoke de...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Iolani Executive Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Iolani Executive- Mens sand, tan texturized polyester hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, long straight hem, covered button front, lace inserts on either side of button placket and on sleeves, two tone pieced darker yoke and collar trim, medium width pointed collar, and signature Iolani embroidered motif on upper left front
124606-MM4175
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Iolani Executive- Mens sand, tan texturized polyester hopsack short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, long straight hem, covered button front, lace inserts on either side of button placket and on sleeves, two tone pieced darker yoke and colla...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

80's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Iolani Executive- Mens tan, white polyester splash plaid hopsack short sleeve shirt jac style Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, fitted elasticized waistband, button front, two patch pockets set into front tunic seaming, medium width pointed collar, and signature Iolani embroidered motif on upper left front
124605-MM4174
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Iolani Executive- Mens tan, white polyester splash plaid hopsack short sleeve shirt jac style Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, fitted elasticized waistband, button front, two patch pockets set into front tunic seaming, medium width pointed collar, ...

Size: To 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Iolani 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens pale beige with white flecking short sleeve cotton blend Hawaiian shirt. Wide fold over collar underlined in brown, white and blue cotton bark cloth tropical print, western style yokes, embroidered logo and pin tucking on chest with pockets concealed in side seams.
121578
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens pale beige with white flecking short sleeve cotton blend Hawaiian shirt. Wide fold over collar underlined in brown, white and blue cotton bark cloth tropical print, western style yokes, embroidered logo and pin tucking on chest with pock...

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Iolani Executive Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani Executive- Mens pale tan with woven in orange flecking short sleeve polyester Hawaiian shirt. Wide fold over collar, button front, embroidered appliqu←, pockets concealed below yoke, pin tucking on both sides of placket and topstitching in orange.
121577
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani Executive- Mens pale tan with woven in orange flecking short sleeve polyester Hawaiian shirt. Wide fold over collar, button front, embroidered appliqu←, pockets concealed below yoke, pin tucking on both sides of placket and topstitching in ora...

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens beige cotton polyester duck three quarter sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, straight hem, pullover styling with split buttoned front placket, waist pockets, lace inserts on sleeves and front placket, long pointed collar, and signature Iolani embroidered motif at lower front
120415-MM3761
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens beige cotton polyester duck three quarter sleeve Hawaiian shirt with tapered sides, straight hem, pullover styling with split buttoned front placket, waist pockets, lace inserts on sleeves and front placket, long pointed collar, and sign...

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani)  - 70s -Iolani- Mens white polyester openweave short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with signature Iolani tiki god embroidered motif on front pocket, tapered sides, straight hem, covered buttons, wide spread collar
118119-MM3479
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white polyester openweave short sleeve Hawaiian shirt with signature Iolani tiki god embroidered motif on front pocket, tapered sides, straight hem, covered buttons, wide spread collar

Size: To 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Iolani Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Iolani- Mens light blue and white cotton and polyester blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Linen weave with the islands, sailboats and mermaid print, fold over collar, inset left chest pocket and button front closure.
117816
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Iolani- Mens light blue and white cotton and polyester blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Linen weave with the islands, sailboats and mermaid print, fold over collar, inset left chest pocket and button front closure.

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1960 Iolani Hawaiian Shirt - 60s -Iolani- Mens shaded red, black, orange, white and brown cotton bark cloth short sleeve hawaiian shirt with gold tone button front closure, fold down collar and inset left chest pocket.
116271
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
60s -Iolani- Mens shaded red, black, orange, white and brown cotton bark cloth short sleeve hawaiian shirt with gold tone button front closure, fold down collar and inset left chest pocket. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $34.00)

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $28.90    More Info/Order

Vintage Iolani Eighties Hawaiian Shirt - 80s -Iolani- Mens dark taupe woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Front pin tucking, fold over collar, cuffed sleeves, button front and two chest pockets. I O logo on left sleeve.
112598
  1980's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
80s -Iolani- Mens dark taupe woven polyester short sleeve Hawaiian shirt. Front pin tucking, fold over collar, cuffed sleeves, button front and two chest pockets. I O logo on left sleeve.

Size: 39Chest
Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens light blue, teal and black cotton blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirst. Abstract native print on front and sleeves, fold over collar, one button placket and two low front pockets. 1/2 inch bleach spot on right front shoulder and very slight frayin near right side seam.
104962
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens light blue, teal and black cotton blend short sleeve Hawaiian shirst. Abstract native print on front and sleeves, fold over collar, one button placket and two low front pockets. 1/2 inch bleach spot on right front shoulder and very sligh...

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

1960 Hawaiian Shirt (Iolani Hawaii) - Late 60s -Iolani Hawaii- Mens white ribbed cotton pique and barkcloth 3/4 sleeve Hawaiian pullover shirt in white, black, oranges, golds, browns, batik-look abstract leaves and flower print, with 2 hidden pockets, side slits, placket neck with gold nugget button
91881-M36256
  1960's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
Late 60s -Iolani Hawaii- Mens white ribbed cotton pique and barkcloth 3/4 sleeve Hawaiian pullover shirt in white, black, oranges, golds, browns, batik-look abstract leaves and flower print, with 2 hidden pockets, side slits, placket neck with gold nugget...

Size: To 39Chest
Smaller Medium (99cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Shirt - 70s -Iolani- Mens white, with aqua abstract design print at collar, cuffs and around waist, knit polo style polyester Hawaiian shirt. One metal button placket, three quarter length sleeves, inset pockets hidden in waist band.
82053
  1970's Mens Hawaiian Shirt
70s -Iolani- Mens white, with aqua abstract design print at collar, cuffs and around waist, knit polo style polyester Hawaiian shirt. One metal button placket, three quarter length sleeves, inset pockets hidden in waist band. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $35.00)

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Hawaiian Shirt in Very Good Condition

Price: $31.50    More Info/Order

1 through 24 of 24 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted