Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Womens Vintage Capri Pants at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to Women's Pants,
you might like..

Flare Pants
Jeans
Plaid Pants
Bellbottom Pants
Tops

Recently Viewed (2674)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Pants > Capri
1 - 37 of 37 results


Edit My Size
Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1950's Retro Pants - 50s -No Label- Womens New-Old black cotton denim, jeans type pants with 2 side pockets with pearl snaps closure, double seams, straight leg, 35 inches from waistband to cuff edge, capri length for some
142704-M44283
  1950's Womens Pants
50s -No Label- Womens New-Old black cotton denim, jeans type pants with 2 side pockets with pearl snaps closure, double seams, straight leg, 35 inches from waistband to cuff edge, capri length for some

Size: 29waist 39hip 23Length
Condition: Women's Vintage Pants in New Condition
Price: $39.00    More Info/Order

Charle of California 1960 Vintage Pants - 60s -Charle of California- Womens New-Old white cotton floral lace with acetate taffeta lining, tapered-leg pants with no waistband nor pockets, back center zipper closure, short slit at cuff, 37.5 inches from waist to cuff edge (slight toning of lining)
139729-M43752
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Charle of California- Womens New-Old white cotton floral lace with acetate taffeta lining, tapered-leg pants with no waistband nor pockets, back center zipper closure, short slit at cuff, 37.5 inches from waist to cuff edge (slight toning of lining)

Size: 28Waist 38Hip 26Length
Condition: Women's 1960's Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

Fabric Label 1960 Vintage Pants - Early 60s -Fabric Label- Womens New-Old dull gold heather, cotton and nylon stretch denim, very tapered leg capri pants with narrow waistband and side button and metal zipper closure, with original tags
139199-M43615
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
Early 60s -Fabric Label- Womens New-Old dull gold heather, cotton and nylon stretch denim, very tapered leg capri pants with narrow waistband and side button and metal zipper closure, with original tags

Size: 25.5Waist 36Hip 25Length
Condition: 1960's Womens Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

No Label Fifties Vintage Pants - 50s -No Label- Womens salmon pink cotton poplin with white topstitching, 2-pocket pedal pushers or lower-calf-length capri pants with cuffs, slightly tapered legs, side metal zipper (2 small mends on one cuff)
136159-M43094
  1950's Womens Capri Pants
50s -No Label- Womens salmon pink cotton poplin with white topstitching, 2-pocket pedal pushers or lower-calf-length capri pants with cuffs, slightly tapered legs, side metal zipper (2 small mends on one cuff)

Size: 29Waist 41Hip 17.5Inseam
Condition: 1950's Womens Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

1950's Vintage Pants - 50s -No Label- Womens salmon cotton pique with white topstitching, 2-pocket pedal pushers or lower-calf-length capri pants with cuffs, slightly tapered legs, side metal zipper (as is - washed but some faint stains remain on legs)
136157-M43092
  1950's Womens Capri Pants
50s -No Label- Womens salmon cotton pique with white topstitching, 2-pocket pedal pushers or lower-calf-length capri pants with cuffs, slightly tapered legs, side metal zipper (as is - washed but some faint stains remain on legs)

Size: 30Waist 40Hip 17Inseam
Condition: Vintage Women's Capri Pants in Fair Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Janette Plus Pants - 60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants.  2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends. (reproduction, made recently)
132886
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants. 2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends... (quantity 4 available)

Size: 36Waist 18Length
Condition: Vintage Style Womens Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Pants - 60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants.  2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends. (reproduction, made recently)
132885
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants. 2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends... (quantity 4 available)

Size: 34Waist 17Length
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Pants - 60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants.  2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends. (reproduction, made recently)
132884
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s style -Janette Plus- Womens blue with black and silver threads in faint herringbone pattern polyester, rayon and spandex knicker style pants. 2.5 inch wide waistband with two button closure, zipper fly front, front pleating detail and cuffed leg ends... (quantity 4 available)

Size: 32Waist 17Length
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Pants - 60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with  four button detail. (reproduction, made recently)
132883
  1960's Womens Mod Capri Pants
60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with four button detail. (reproduction, made recently) (quantity 4 available)

Size: 34Waist 23Length
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Mod Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Tulle Pants - 60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with  four button detail. (reproduction, made recently)
132882
  1960's Womens Mod Capri Pants
60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with four button detail. (reproduction, made recently) (quantity 4 available)

Size: 32Waist 22Length
Condition: Women's 1960's Style Mod Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Pants (Tulle) - 60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with  four button detail. (reproduction, made recently)
132881
  1960's Womens Mod Capri Pants
60s style -Tulle- Womens soft blue woven cotton button front Capri pants with wide legs. Eight button panel front closure with front slash pockets, notched V at center back Waist with four button detail. (reproduction, made recently) (quantity 2 available)

Size: 30Waist 21Length
Condition: Women's Vintage Style Mod Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Pants (Lady Manhattan) - Early 60s -Lady Manhattan- Womens poppy red silk shantung with gold rayon taffeta lining, no pockets tapered leg capri-style pants with waistband and side zipper, cuff slits, dry clean only (2 small faint spots, and a couple of ink pinhead sized dots)
121230-M41028
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
Early 60s -Lady Manhattan- Womens poppy red silk shantung with gold rayon taffeta lining, no pockets tapered leg capri-style pants with waistband and side zipper, cuff slits, dry clean only (2 small faint spots, and a couple of ink pinhead sized dots)

Size: 28.5Waist 40Hip 27Length
Condition: Vintage Womens Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

John of California 1960 Vintage Pants - Early 60s -John of California- Womens hot pink silk shantung with ecru cotton muslin lining, no pockets tapered leg capri-style pants with waistband and back metal zipper, dry clean only (2 teeny spots at side seam, small mend at waistband)
121229-M41027
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
Early 60s -John of California- Womens hot pink silk shantung with ecru cotton muslin lining, no pockets tapered leg capri-style pants with waistband and back metal zipper, dry clean only (2 teeny spots at side seam, small mend at waistband)

Size: 27Waist 39Hip 26Length
Condition: 1960's Women's Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Tiger 1960 Vintage Pants - 60s -Tiger- Womens shaded red, brown, green and white plaid print cotton blend capri pants with side button/zipper closure and two side pockets.
116380
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Tiger- Womens shaded red, brown, green and white plaid print cotton blend capri pants with side button/zipper closure and two side pockets.

Size: 32Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens 1960's Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Pants (Wardrobe Maker)  - 60s -Wardrobe Maker- Womens shaded blue, green and red boxed plaid print cotton capri pants with side zip/button closure and two side pockets.
116378
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Wardrobe Maker- Womens shaded blue, green and red boxed plaid print cotton capri pants with side zip/button closure and two side pockets.

Size: 32Waist 42Hip
Condition: Womens Vintage Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Pants - 60s -Perry Sportswear- Womens sea foam green cotton blend texture raised pinstripe print capri pants with side metal zipper closure and two front pockets.
116374
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Perry Sportswear- Womens sea foam green cotton blend texture raised pinstripe print capri pants with side metal zipper closure and two front pockets. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)

Size: 36Waist 52Hip
Condition: Vintage Womens Capri Pants in Good Condition
Price: $22.10    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Pants - 60s -No Label- Womens acid green cotton twill very tapered leg capri pants with 12 inch cuff, side metal zipper and no pockets
111652-M39303
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -No Label- Womens acid green cotton twill very tapered leg capri pants with 12 inch cuff, side metal zipper and no pockets

Size: 28Waist 40Hip 25Inseam
Condition: Vintage Women's Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Flared Pants / Flares - 70s -Bobbie Brooks- Womens peach cotton blend flare leg capri pants. Fitted waist with belt loops and hook and zip front closure.
106845
  1970's Womens Flares Pants
70s -Bobbie Brooks- Womens peach cotton blend flare leg capri pants. Fitted waist with belt loops and hook and zip front closure.

Size: 26Waist 22Length
Condition: 1970's Women's Flares Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Pants - Early 60s -Pants International- Womens New-Old dark and light grass greens, black, white, red, golden yellow, abstract expressionist print in rayon and cotton challis made in Great Britain, tapered leg capri pants with waistband and back center zipper, slits at cuffs, with original tag
105716-M38348
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
Early 60s -Pants International- Womens New-Old dark and light grass greens, black, white, red, golden yellow, abstract expressionist print in rayon and cotton challis made in Great Britain, tapered leg capri pants with waistband and back center zipper, sl...

Size: 24.5Waist 36Hip 26.5Length
Condition: Womens 1960's Capri Pants in New Condition
Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Pants - 70s -cut label- Womens green cotton blend belled capri Hippie pants.  Ruffled waistband, front zipper closure, brightly colored bead and embroidery detailing at sides, like fabric belt. Faint quarter inch pink stain on middle of left leg, just below hip, may launder out.
105146
  1970's Womens Hippie Pants
70s -cut label- Womens green cotton blend belled capri Hippie pants. Ruffled waistband, front zipper closure, brightly colored bead and embroidery detailing at sides, like fabric belt. Faint quarter inch pink stain on middle of left leg, just below hip, ... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)

Size: 28Waist
Condition: Women's 1970's Hippie Pants in Good Condition
Price: $15.30    More Info/Order

Vintage Queen Casual 1960 Pants - 60s -Queen Casual- Womens dusty green, cotton blend capri pants. Fitted waist, side zip and button closure. Right side pocket and cuffed legs.
100907
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Queen Casual- Womens dusty green, cotton blend capri pants. Fitted waist, side zip and button closure. Right side pocket and cuffed legs. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $17.00)

Size: 33Waist
Condition: Womens 1960's Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.45    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Jeanie Pants - 60s -Jeanie- Womens blue, red, yellow, green and white, plaid, cotton blend capri pants. Fitted waist and side zip and button closure with right side pocket.
100906
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -Jeanie- Womens blue, red, yellow, green and white, plaid, cotton blend capri pants. Fitted waist and side zip and button closure with right side pocket.

Size: 25Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Pants - Early 60s -No Label- Womens heather grays, denim blue, dusty Prussian blues, olive greens, yellow, woven-in plaid cotton polyester poplin, tapered leg capri pants with flat front and side pocket, metal side zipper, matching belt, long stride
96183-M36906
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
Early 60s -No Label- Womens heather grays, denim blue, dusty Prussian blues, olive greens, yellow, woven-in plaid cotton polyester poplin, tapered leg capri pants with flat front and side pocket, metal side zipper, matching belt, long stride

Size: 27Waist 38Hip 27Length
Condition: 1960's Womens Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

1960 Pants - 60s -no label- Womens peach lightweight polyester blend Capri pants. Fitted waist closes with zipper in back.
92501
  1960's Womens Capri Pants
60s -no label- Womens peach lightweight polyester blend Capri pants. Fitted waist closes with zipper in back. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $35.00)

Size: 27Waist 27Length
Condition: 1960's Women's Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $31.50    More Info/Order

1960 Patty Woodward Flared Pants / Flares - 60s -Patty Woodward- Womens polyester cotton broadcloth, brass gold and white woven-in gingham check, with white cotton muslin lining, lower-calf length flared capri pants with no waistband or pockets, back zipper (2 tiny rust spots remain after washing at inside seam)
82712-M33863
  1960's Womens Flares Capris Pants
60s -Patty Woodward- Womens polyester cotton broadcloth, brass gold and white woven-in gingham check, with white cotton muslin lining, lower-calf length flared capri pants with no waistband or pockets, back zipper (2 tiny rust spots remain after washing a...

Size: 24.5Waist 34Hip 25Inseam
Condition: 1960's Womens Flares Capris Pants in Good Condition
Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Pants - 60s -CrownSail- Womens soft orange, cotton denim Capris, with a side zipper close and button on the waistband. Two front slip in pockets are diagonally set with the seams being a flat fel construction for strength and an inner finished appearance. The fabric has a gently faded washed look.
72754-A5408
  1960's Womens Cotton Capris Pants
60s -CrownSail- Womens soft orange, cotton denim Capris, with a side zipper close and button on the waistband. Two front slip in pockets are diagonally set with the seams being a flat fel construction for strength and an inner finished appearance. The fab... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)

Size: 28Waist 20Length 38Hip
Condition: Women's 1960's Cotton Capris Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.80    More Info/Order

Vintage Home Sewn 1960 Flared Pants / Flares - Late 60s -Home Sewn- Womens textured polyester doubleknit, white, red and navy blue tiny knitted-in triangle pattern, elastic waist no pocket capri-length flares pants
68528-M28413
  1960's Womens Flares Pants
Late 60s -Home Sewn- Womens textured polyester doubleknit, white, red and navy blue tiny knitted-in triangle pattern, elastic waist no pocket capri-length flares pants (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $13.00)

Size: 30Waist To 33Waist, 31Hip To 43Hip, 25.5Length
Condition: 1960's Womens Flares Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $9.10    More Info/Order

No Label 1960 Vintage Pants - 60s -No Label- Womens brown with blue yelow and rust string design cotton corduory capri length pants.  Back metal zipper with button closing at 2 inch waistband.  Side slit in legs.  Some fraying at top of side legs slits.
63649
  1960's Womens Pants
60s -No Label- Womens brown with blue yelow and rust string design cotton corduory capri length pants. Back metal zipper with button closing at 2 inch waistband. Side slit in legs. Some fraying at top of side legs slits. (Clearance Sale! reg $10.00)

Size: 23Waist 31Hip 25Length
Condition: Women's 1960's Pants in Fair Condition
Price: $5.00    More Info/Order

1990 Retro Pants - 90s -Harris Wallace- Women black silk shantung, with black lining, New-Old 1960s reproduction no-pocket tapered leg capri pants with side zipper, short cuff slits
43035-M18699
  1990's Womens Pants
90s -Harris Wallace- Women black silk shantung, with black lining, New-Old 1960s reproduction no-pocket tapered leg capri pants with side zipper, short cuff slits (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)

Size: 26Waist 38Hip 28.5Inseam
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Pants in New Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

80s Pants (Perspective) - 80s -Perspective- Cotton and acetate tapestry cloth, white and subtle multicolors, large rose pattern, womens 2-pocket tapered leg capri pants
36230-M16402
  1980's Womens Pants
80s -Perspective- Cotton and acetate tapestry cloth, white and subtle multicolors, large rose pattern, womens 2-pocket tapered leg capri pants (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $19.00)

Size: 25Waist 33Hip 24 1/2Inseam
Condition: Vintage Womens Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $11.40    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Pants - Early 60s -Graff- Cotton duck with raised stripes, light browns, tan, olive green, medium blue, womens no pocket tapered leg capris pants, back zipper
35533-M16074
  1960's Womens Pants
Early 60s -Graff- Cotton duck with raised stripes, light browns, tan, olive green, medium blue, womens no pocket tapered leg capris pants, back zipper (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 24Waist 34Hip 26Inseam
Condition: 1960's Women's Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Pants - 60s -Washable Sateen- Cotton sateen, lemon yellow, womens no pocket tapered leg capri pants with little slits at cuffs, back metal zipper - these are the originals
31142-M14760
  1960's Womens Pants
60s -Washable Sateen- Cotton sateen, lemon yellow, womens no pocket tapered leg capri pants with little slits at cuffs, back metal zipper - these are the originals

Size: 25Waist 35Hip 24 1/2Inseam
Condition: Vintage Womens Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Retro Eighties Pants - 80s -Palmettos- Cotton polyester fine broadcloth, lavender, purples, aqua blue, reds, woven-in plaid, womens New-Old pleat front, tapered leg capri pants with 2 pockets
31123-M14741
  1980's Womens Pants
80s -Palmettos- Cotton polyester fine broadcloth, lavender, purples, aqua blue, reds, woven-in plaid, womens New-Old pleat front, tapered leg capri pants with 2 pockets (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)

Size: 27Waist 36Hip 26Inseam
Condition: Womens 1980's Pants in New Condition
Price: $15.60    More Info/Order

Vintage No Brand 1990 Pants - 90s -No Brand- Cotton muslin, white, Womens 2-pocket knee-length, slightly tapered leg capri pants
27907-M13573
  1990's Womens Capri Pants
90s -No Brand- Cotton muslin, white, Womens 2-pocket knee-length, slightly tapered leg capri pants (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $16.00)

Size: 28Waist 38Hip 16Inseam
Condition: Womens 1990's Capri Pants in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Erwin Pants - Early 60s -Erwin- stretch cotton/nylon pea green denim womens capri pants
6617-E0032
  1960's Womens Pants
Early 60s -Erwin- stretch cotton/nylon pea green denim womens capri pants

Size: 24Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Pants in New Deadstock Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Pants - Early 60s -Erwin- stretch cotton/nylon canary yellow denim womens capri pants
6615-E0030
  1960's Womens Pants
Early 60s -Erwin- stretch cotton/nylon canary yellow denim womens capri pants

Size: 24Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Pants in New Deadstock Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Erwin 1960 Pants - Early 60s -Erwin- blue stretch cotton/nylon denim womens capri pants
6607-E0022
  1960's Womens Pants
Early 60s -Erwin- blue stretch cotton/nylon denim womens capri pants

Size: 24Waist
Condition: 1960's Womens Pants in New Deadstock Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1 through 37 of 37 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted