Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Vintage Ties at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

Recently Viewed (2684)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)



Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s  Advanced

Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Neckties
1 - 40 of 981 results


Sizes

Filtered by XL (Extra Large) Sizes:
Mens 47-50Chest, 39-42Waist / Womens 42-44Bust, 35-38Waist (US Size 16 to 18)



Retro 1960 Neck Tie - Early 60s -No Mark- Mens  silvertone incised metal frame with goldtone bas relief Elks lodge symbol in center with white, dark red and blue enamel, an elk with a clock between its antlers, ivory and black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips
144704-M44493
  1960's Mens Bolo Necktie
Early 60s -No Mark- Mens silvertone incised metal frame with goldtone bas relief Elks lodge symbol in center with white, dark red and blue enamel, an elk with a clock between its antlers, ivory and black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: 1960's Mens Bolo Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - Early 60s -No Mark- Mens brasstone arrowhead metal frame with center black translucent oval stone, black nylon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips
144703-M44492
  1960's Mens Bolo Necktie
Early 60s -No Mark- Mens brasstone arrowhead metal frame with center black translucent oval stone, black nylon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: 1960's Mens Bolo Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1950's Neck Tie - Late 50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone oval metal frame with plastic faux mother of pearl stone and center S with enamel background, dark brown rayon cord with brasstone tips
144702-M44491
  1950's Mens Bolo Necktie
Late 50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone oval metal frame with plastic faux mother of pearl stone and center S with enamel background, dark brown rayon cord with brasstone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Mens Bolo Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1950s No Mark Neck Tie - 50s -No Mark- Mens bas relief brasstone metal shield frame with center pearly plastic stone with C in center, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips (tips are a little tarnished)
144701-M44490
  1950's Mens Bolo Necktie
50s -No Mark- Mens bas relief brasstone metal shield frame with center pearly plastic stone with C in center, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips (tips are a little tarnished)

Size: One Size
Condition: 1950's Men's Bolo Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1950's Neck Tie (Vernon) - 50s -Vernon- Mens silvertone metal flat camera with incised details, iridescent glass stone lens, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips
144700-M44489
  1950's Mens Bolo Necktie
50s -Vernon- Mens silvertone metal flat camera with incised details, iridescent glass stone lens, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Men's Bolo Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

No Mark 50's Vintage Neck Tie - 50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone metal with raised crosshatched rectangle, black enamel accents, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips (a ittle rubbing at centerpiece corners)
144699-M44488
  1950's Mens Bolo Necktie
50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone metal with raised crosshatched rectangle, black enamel accents, black rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips (a ittle rubbing at centerpiece corners)

Size: One Size
Condition: Mens 1950's Bolo Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $11.50    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie (No Mark)  - Eearly 60s -No Mark- Mens brownish golds and grays, polished oval quartz stone with brasstone finding, dark gray rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips
144698-M44487
  1960's Mens Bolo Necktie
Eearly 60s -No Mark- Mens brownish golds and grays, polished oval quartz stone with brasstone finding, dark gray rayon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: Mens Vintage Bolo Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $13.50    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage No Mark Neck Tie - 60s -No Mark- Mens ochre, dusty maroon reds and light grays polished agate stone with brasstone finding latigo leatherette braided cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips
144697-M44486
  1960's Mens Bolo Necktie
60s -No Mark- Mens ochre, dusty maroon reds and light grays polished agate stone with brasstone finding latigo leatherette braided cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: Men's Vintage Bolo Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - Early 60s -No Mark- Mens silvertone twisted metal frame with center serpentine stone, acid green nylon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips
144696-M44485
  1960's Mens Bolo Necktie
Early 60s -No Mark- Mens silvertone twisted metal frame with center serpentine stone, acid green nylon cord, bolo neck tie with silvertone tips

Size: One Size
Condition: 1960's Mens Bolo Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1950s Vintage Neck Tie - Late 50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone and silvertone metal with black enamel background, oval centerpiece with light dusty blue rayon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips (teeny spot of tarnish on back)
144695-M44484
  1950's Mens Bolo Necktie
Late 50s -No Mark- Mens brasstone and silvertone metal with black enamel background, oval centerpiece with light dusty blue rayon cord, bolo neck tie with brasstone tips (teeny spot of tarnish on back)

Size: One Size
Condition: 1950's Mens Bolo Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -Brenk Brothers- Blue, black and brown colored thin flatbottom horizontal striped acetate tie.
144575
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie
60s -Brenk Brothers- Blue, black and brown colored thin flatbottom horizontal striped acetate tie.

Size: 1.75Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Copper and black colored thin acetate tie with crowns and stars design.
144574
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -No Label- Copper and black colored thin acetate tie with crowns and stars design.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Shades of brown colored thin acetate bland tie with swirl background with vertical stripes and sewn on buttons and chain design.
144573
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -No Label- Shades of brown colored thin acetate bland tie with swirl background with vertical stripes and sewn on buttons and chain design.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Men's Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Brown and pink colored thin flatbottom horizontal striped acetate blend tie(bottom of the back side of tie is torn).
144572
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie
60s -No Label- Brown and pink colored thin flatbottom horizontal striped acetate blend tie(bottom of the back side of tie is torn).

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Men's Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie in Fair Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1960 Neck Tie (Wembley) - 60s -Wembley- Green, gold and blue colored acetate blend tie with various sized diamonds design.
144571
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Wembley- Green, gold and blue colored acetate blend tie with various sized diamonds design.

Size: 3Inches Wide
Condition: Mens Vintage Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Black and white colored thin diagonal striped acetate blend tie with polka dots in between stripes design.
144570
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie
60s -No Label- Black and white colored thin diagonal striped acetate blend tie with polka dots in between stripes design.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: Mens Vintage Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $11.00    More Info/Order

Cutter Cravat 1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -Cutter Cravat- Green and black colored thin acetate and rayon tie with tiny checkered design.
144569
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Cutter Cravat- Green and black colored thin acetate and rayon tie with tiny checkered design.

Size: 2.75Inches Wide
Condition: Men's 1960's Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Shades of gray colored thin flatbottom acetate tie with flowers and circles design.
144568
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie
60s -No Label- Shades of gray colored thin flatbottom acetate tie with flowers and circles design.

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Men's Vintage Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Vintage A Sulka and Company 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -A Sulka and Company- Crimson, black and white colored thin silk tie with floral and geometric design.
144567
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -A Sulka and Company- Crimson, black and white colored thin silk tie with floral and geometric design.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Expressions Neck Tie - 60s -Expressions- Hot pink and black colored thin acetate tie with oval and diamond design.
144566
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -Expressions- Hot pink and black colored thin acetate tie with oval and diamond design.

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -Fabric Label- Brown, red and black colored thin diagonal striped acetate tie.
144565
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie
60s -Fabric Label- Brown, red and black colored thin diagonal striped acetate tie.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Men's Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -Fabric Label- Brown and grey colored acetate tie with all over swirl design.
144564
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Fabric Label- Brown and grey colored acetate tie with all over swirl design.

Size: 3.25Inches Wide
Condition: Mens 1960's Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -Pilgrim- Black and tan colored thin acetate blend tie with tiny polka dots, golden swirls and broken lines in opposite directions design.
144563
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Pilgrim- Black and tan colored thin acetate blend tie with tiny polka dots, golden swirls and broken lines in opposite directions design.

Size: 2.75Inches Wide
Condition: Mens 1960's Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Blue and black colored thin rayon tie with one vertical stripe in the center and blocks of thin pinstriping in opposite directions design.
144561
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -No Label- Blue and black colored thin rayon tie with one vertical stripe in the center and blocks of thin pinstriping in opposite directions design.

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Men's 1960's Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1960 Neck Tie (Joseph Horne Co) - 60s -Joseph Horne Co- Blue colored thin acetate and rayon tie with very faint vertical stripes with black, white and gold diamonds and triangle design and floral jacquard.
144560
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Jacquard Necktie
60s -Joseph Horne Co- Blue colored thin acetate and rayon tie with very faint vertical stripes with black, white and gold diamonds and triangle design and floral jacquard.

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Men's Vintage Skinny Rockabilly Jacquard Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie (FashionKnit)  - 60s -FashionKnit- Brown colored thin flatbottom rayon tie with knit design.
144558
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie
60s -FashionKnit- Brown colored thin flatbottom rayon tie with knit design.

Size: 1.75Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Black, yellow and brown colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie.
144557
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie
60s -No Label- Black, yellow and brown colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Men's Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Brick red and white colored thin rayon tie with all over tiny rectangles design.
144556
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -No Label- Brick red and white colored thin rayon tie with all over tiny rectangles design.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: Mens 1960's Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Brown, blue, gold and white colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie.
144555
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie
60s -No Label- Brown, blue, gold and white colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie.

Size: 2.5Inches Wide
Condition: Mens 1960's Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Blended shades of blue and faint gold colored rayon sharkskin tie.
144554
  1960's Mens Sharkskin Necktie
60s -No Label- Blended shades of blue and faint gold colored rayon sharkskin tie.

Size: 3.25Inches Wide
Condition: Men's 1960's Sharkskin Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -Diplomat- Black colored thin rayon sharkskin tie with white, blue, gold and brown geometric design.
144553
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Sharkskin Necktie
60s -Diplomat- Black colored thin rayon sharkskin tie with white, blue, gold and brown geometric design.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: Men's Vintage Skinny Rockabilly Sharkskin Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1960 The Chas. Ruedelbusch Co Neck Tie - 60s -The Chas. Ruedelbusch Co- Light gold colored thin rayon tie with circles forming faint all over background and a few black and white geometric designs.
144552
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -The Chas. Ruedelbusch Co- Light gold colored thin rayon tie with circles forming faint all over background and a few black and white geometric designs.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $11.00    More Info/Order

1960 Neck Tie (Donegal) - 60s -Donegal- Pink and black colored thin flatbottom rayon tie with a few different white geometric designs.
144551
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie
60s -Donegal- Pink and black colored thin flatbottom rayon tie with a few different white geometric designs.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Mens Skinny Rockabilly Square Bottom Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Americana Hand Made 1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -Americana Hand Made- Orange colored tie with green logo for National Association of Plumbing Contractors
144550
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Americana Hand Made- Orange colored tie with green logo for National Association of Plumbing Contractors

Size: 2.75Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Men's Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

No Label 1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Navy blue, light blue and red colored wide rayon blend tie with diagonal stripes forming checkered design.
144549
  1960's Mens Wide Necktie
60s -No Label- Navy blue, light blue and red colored wide rayon blend tie with diagonal stripes forming checkered design.

Size: 3.5Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Men's Wide Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie (Fabric Label)  - 60s -Fabric Label- Brown, red and gold colored thin acetate and rayon tie with paisley design.
144548
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -Fabric Label- Brown, red and gold colored thin acetate and rayon tie with paisley design.

Size: 2.25Inches Wide
Condition: Vintage Men's Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Arrow 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -Arrow- Red, maroon, black and gray colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie with black and pink castles, gondolas, perfume bottle and fish all over design.
144547
  1960's Mens Diagonal Necktie
60s -Arrow- Red, maroon, black and gray colored thin diagonal striped rayon tie with black and pink castles, gondolas, perfume bottle and fish all over design.

Size: 2.75Inches Wide
Condition: Mens 1960's Diagonal Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Americana Colors by Donegal Neck Tie - 60s -Americana Colors by Donegal- Very light pink colored thin rayon tie with black and silver keys and lock design.
144546
  1960's Mens Necktie
60s -Americana Colors by Donegal- Very light pink colored thin rayon tie with black and silver keys and lock design.

Size: 2.75Inches Wide
Condition: Mens Vintage Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Neck Tie - 60s -Hyde Park- Brown, green and white colored thin rayon tie, colors are blended together in a watercolor design
144545
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Necktie
60s -Hyde Park- Brown, green and white colored thin rayon tie, colors are blended together in a watercolor design

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: Men's 1960's Skinny Rockabilly Necktie in Very Good Condition

Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Neck Tie - 60s -No Label- Light blue, black and white colored thin diagonal striped polyester blend tie.
144544
  1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie
60s -No Label- Light blue, black and white colored thin diagonal striped polyester blend tie.

Size: 2Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Mens Skinny Rockabilly Diagonal Necktie in Good Condition
Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 981 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change to large photos), sorted by newest (sort by most popular instead)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25


Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.

Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.

Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)

Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted