Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Mens Vintage Overcoats at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

In addition to Men's Overcoats,
you might like..

Wool Jackets
Hats
Leather Jackets
Pants
Accessories

Recently Viewed (1097)


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)



Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s  Advanced

Home > Men's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Jackets > Overcoats
1 - 21 of 21 results


Sizes

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)



1960 Centre Mfg Co Jacket - 60s -Centre Mfg Co- Mens black polyester cotton poplin US military issue overcoat raincoat with knee length styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, epaulets, rounded mackintosh style collar, and center vent (original zip out lining not present)
139811-MM5670
  1960's Mens Overcoat Jacket
60s -Centre Mfg Co- Mens black polyester cotton poplin US military issue overcoat raincoat with knee length styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, epaulets, rounded mackintosh style collar, and center vent (original zip out lining not...

Size: To 42Chest 36Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1960's Overcoat Jacket in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

80's Vintage Jacket - 80s -J G Hook- Mens charcoal heather cashmere wool blend overcoat with below knee length cut, double breasted styling, peaked lapels, six buttons, flapped inset pockets, and full acetate lining, a nice example of 80s revival of classic menswear styles in a luxury fabric
136965-MM5339
  1980's Mens Cashmere Overcoat Jacket
80s -J G Hook- Mens charcoal heather cashmere wool blend overcoat with below knee length cut, double breasted styling, peaked lapels, six buttons, flapped inset pockets, and full acetate lining, a nice example of 80s revival of classic menswear styles in ...

Size: To 40Chest 37Sleeve
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1980's Men's Cashmere Overcoat Jacket in Very Good Condition

Price: $90.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Jacket - 60s -Kodatron- Mens black polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, full cotton polyester plaid lining and optional zipout faux mouton lining, in unusually nice, barely used condition
134884-MM5146
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat
60s -Kodatron- Mens black polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, full cotton polyester plaid lining a...

Size: To 42Chest 37Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Mod Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $50.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Jacket - 60s -London Fog- Mens deep moss green polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, and full poplin lining (bit of light rubbing)
134883-MM5145
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat
60s -London Fog- Mens deep moss green polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, and full poplin lining (...

Size: To 42Chest 36Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1960's Mod Overcoat in Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Alligator 1960 Jacket - 60s -Alligator- Mens tan cotton polyester poplin overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, buttoned front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, and full poplin lining (bit of very light soiling)
130587-MM4758
  1960's Mens Overcoat Jacket
60s -Alligator- Mens tan cotton polyester poplin overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, buttoned front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, and full poplin lining (bit of v...

Size: To 42Chest 36Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1960's Overcoat Jacket in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Centre Mfg Co Jacket - 60s -Centre Mfg Co- Mens black cotton polyester poplin US military issue mod style overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, buttoned front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent, epaulets, and zip out full faux fleece lining
130586-MM4757
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat Jacket
60s -Centre Mfg Co- Mens black cotton polyester poplin US military issue mod style overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, buttoned front with covering placket, slash pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap detail, center vent...

Size: To 38Chest 35Sleeve
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens Vintage Mod Overcoat Jacket in Very Good Condition

Price: $44.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Jacket - 60s -Vista- Mens olive, gold, gray wool dacron sharkskin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front, buttoned sleeve strap detail, inset pockets, mackintosh style collar, high center vent, and full taffeta lining
128884-MM4634
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat Jacket
60s -Vista- Mens olive, gold, gray wool dacron sharkskin mod overcoat raincoat with below the knee styling, button front, buttoned sleeve strap detail, inset pockets, mackintosh style collar, high center vent, and full taffeta lining

Size: To 44Chest 37Sleeve
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1960's Mod Overcoat Jacket in Very Good Condition

Price: $60.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Jacket - 60s -Pluie et Soliel- Mens green heather plaid cotton polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with knee length styling, button front with covering placket, inset pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap details, and full rayon lining, original zip out lining missing (some overall light wear)
124655-MM4224
  1960's Mens Overcoat Jacket
60s -Pluie et Soliel- Mens green heather plaid cotton polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with knee length styling, button front with covering placket, inset pockets, small mackintosh style collar, buttoned sleeve strap details, and full rayon lining, ...

Size: To 38Chest 34.5Sleeve
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1960's Mens Overcoat Jacket in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Jacket - 60s -London Fog- Mens tan cotton polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with calf length styling, button front with covering placket, inset flapped pockets, rounded mackintosh style collar, sleeve straps with buttons, collar strap with neck button, center vent, and full cotton polyester plaid lining
122064-MM3898
  1960's Mens Overcoat
60s -London Fog- Mens tan cotton polyester poplin mod overcoat raincoat with calf length styling, button front with covering placket, inset flapped pockets, rounded mackintosh style collar, sleeve straps with buttons, collar strap with neck button, center...

Size: To 40Chest 35Sleeve
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

Sears 1970 Vintage Jacket - Early 70s -Sears- Mens navy, blue, green polyester rayon plaid overcoat raincoat with calf length styling, button front, slash pockets, wide notched collar, poplin lining and zip out faux fleece lining, almost new
119279-MM3599
  1970's Mens Overcoat
Early 70s -Sears- Mens navy, blue, green polyester rayon plaid overcoat raincoat with calf length styling, button front, slash pockets, wide notched collar, poplin lining and zip out faux fleece lining, almost new

Size: To 46Chest 39Sleeve
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Mens Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $44.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Jacket (Derby)  - 60s -Derby- Mens olive heather cotton polyester twill mod raincoat overcoat with mackintosh style collar, button front, inset flapped pockets, 60s style knee length hem, zip out fleece lining, acetate sewn in lining, center vent (some light rubbing and a small white paint spot on bottom left front)
117748-MM3413
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat
60s -Derby- Mens olive heather cotton polyester twill mod raincoat overcoat with mackintosh style collar, button front, inset flapped pockets, 60s style knee length hem, zip out fleece lining, acetate sewn in lining, center vent (some light rubbing and a ...

Size: To 40Chest 34Sleeve
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Style Men's Mod Overcoat in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Jacket - 60s -Towncraft- Mens olive drab cotton polyester poplin mackintosh style mod overcoat with knee length styling, button front, small rounded collar, sleeve strap detail, acetate lining, zip out faux fleece lining, and back buttoned center vent (bit of minor mending around top of back vent)
111904-MM2797
  1960's Mens Mod Overcoat
60s -Towncraft- Mens olive drab cotton polyester poplin mackintosh style mod overcoat with knee length styling, button front, small rounded collar, sleeve strap detail, acetate lining, zip out faux fleece lining, and back buttoned center vent (bit of mino...

Size: To 40Chest 34Sleeve
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Mod Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Roos Atkins 1960 Jacket - Early 60s -Roos Atkins- Mens charcoal subtly striped wool fur blend melton cloth overcoat with slightly narrowed notched lapels, three buttons, calf length styling, sleeve turnup detail, flapped inset pockets, and heavy rayon lining (a few minor superficial moth spots, not through fabric)
111698-MM2765
  1960's Mens Overcoat
Early 60s -Roos Atkins- Mens charcoal subtly striped wool fur blend melton cloth overcoat with slightly narrowed notched lapels, three buttons, calf length styling, sleeve turnup detail, flapped inset pockets, and heavy rayon lining (a few minor superfici...

Size: To 42Chest 36Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1960's Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $60.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Gregors Jacket - Late 60s -Gregors- Mens gray genuine cashmere melton cloth overcoat with classic styling, wider notched lapels, calf length, button front, flapped inset pockets, center vent, and heavy rayon twill lining, well made Hong Kong custom item in unusually nice condition for cashmere
111697-MM2764
  1960's Mens Overcoat
Late 60s -Gregors- Mens gray genuine cashmere melton cloth overcoat with classic styling, wider notched lapels, calf length, button front, flapped inset pockets, center vent, and heavy rayon twill lining, well made Hong Kong custom item in unusually nice ...

Size: To 44Chest 37Sleeve
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Overcoat in Excellent Condition

Price: $130.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Jacket - 70s -Larini- Mens navy cotton polyester poplin mackintosh style raincoat overcoat with longer collar, scalloped patch pockets, full satin lining, and abbreviated knee length styling
101293-MM2040
  1970's Mens Overcoat
70s -Larini- Mens navy cotton polyester poplin mackintosh style raincoat overcoat with longer collar, scalloped patch pockets, full satin lining, and abbreviated knee length styling

Size: To 38Chest 34Sleeve
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Overcoat in Excellent Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Jacket - 60s -No Label- Mens black cotton polyester poplin US military issue mackintosh style raincoat with small rounded collar and zip out faux fleece lining
96045-MM1374
  1960's Mens Overcoat
60s -No Label- Mens black cotton polyester poplin US military issue mackintosh style raincoat with small rounded collar and zip out faux fleece lining

Size: To 38Chest 34.5Sleeve
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Men's Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

1940 Vintage ORossen of Paris Jacket - 1949 -ORossen of Paris- Mens charcoal gray heavy wool ribbed worsted classic double breasted peaked lapel overcoat with black silk lining, by the legendary ultra high end Parisian menswear atelier, ORossen (one very discreetly mended small moth spot on back and a couple of short mended lining splits below collar, but overall quite nice condition)
82656-M33807d
  1940's Mens Overcoat
1949 -ORossen of Paris- Mens charcoal gray heavy wool ribbed worsted classic double breasted peaked lapel overcoat with black silk lining, by the legendary ultra high end Parisian menswear atelier, ORossen (one very discreetly mended small moth spot on ba...

Size: To 46Chest 35Sleeve
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Men's Vintage Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $100.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Jacket - 70s -No Label- Mens black polyester gabardine overcoat with wide acrylic mouton collar and lining
82327-M33720
  1970's Mens Overcoat
70s -No Label- Mens black polyester gabardine overcoat with wide acrylic mouton collar and lining

Size: To 46Chest 38Sleeve
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Vintage Mens Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $44.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Jacket - 70s -Rainfair- Mens blue, gray polyester tickweave shorty style combination raincoat overcoat with wide collar, satin lining
82324-M33717
  1970's Mens Overcoat
70s -Rainfair- Mens blue, gray polyester tickweave shorty style combination raincoat overcoat with wide collar, satin lining

Size: To 42Chest 34Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Mens 1970's Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1970 Sears Jacket - 70s -Sears- Mens tan polyester twill overcoat with wide collar, tunic seaming, satin lining, and zip-out fleece lining (bit of soil on collar)
78141-M32490
  1970's Mens Overcoat
70s -Sears- Mens tan polyester twill overcoat with wide collar, tunic seaming, satin lining, and zip-out fleece lining (bit of soil on collar)

Size: To 44Chest 36Sleeve
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: 1970's Men's Overcoat in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Jacket - 70s -Montgomery Ward- Mens tan polyester cotton twill overcoat with bellows pockets, deeply notched collar, and wild rayon print lining (some dye transfer inside from zipper)
68065-M28208
  1970's Mens Overcoat
70s -Montgomery Ward- Mens tan polyester cotton twill overcoat with bellows pockets, deeply notched collar, and wild rayon print lining (some dye transfer inside from zipper) (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)

Size: To 42Chest 35Sleeve
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Men's 1970's Overcoat in Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

1 through 21 of 21 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)


Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.

Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.

Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)

Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted