Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
In addition to Home D?cor,
you might like..

Posters
Sewing Patterns
Fabric
Accessories

Recently Viewed (5)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Home Decor
1 - 37 of 37 results


Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Edit My Size


.. 1970 Vintage Stroco Home Decor - 77s -Stroco- Well well, what have we here? Oh, it¬ᆲ
143987
  1970's Home Decor
77s -Stroco- Well well, what have we here? Oh, it¬ᆲ"s a fantastic piece of American cartoonery that covers three basics that are 100 percent necessary when purchasing Home Decor - Art, purpose and creep factor. This oversized mirror is sure to remind you...

Size: 19Inches Tall 22Inches Wide
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Home Decor - 60s -No Label- Plastic, cream color, license plate size decorative piece. Flanked by two flowers, with a red face and raised, as are the words -Love and Power- Some slight surface scrapes between the letters O and W. Could possibly be placed in license holder for added eye interest.
140411-A11757
  1960's Home Decor - Plastic Wall Sign
60s -No Label- Plastic, cream color, license plate size decorative piece. Flanked by two flowers, with a red face and raised, as are the words -Love and Power- Some slight surface scrapes between the letters O and W. Could possibly be placed in license ho...

Size: 15In L X 6.0In H
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Retro Home Decor - 60s -No Label- 2-piece potholder and potholder mitt set in cotton quilted poplin, bright yellow, white, dayglow pink, coral orange, sky blue, lime green, medium blue, pow flowers print with matching cotton broadcloth edging, square potholder is 6 inches square, glove should fit any woman
139145-M43561
  1960's Home Decor - Potholders
60s -No Label- 2-piece potholder and potholder mitt set in cotton quilted poplin, bright yellow, white, dayglow pink, coral orange, sky blue, lime green, medium blue, pow flowers print with matching cotton broadcloth edging, square potholder is 6 inches s...

Size: One Size
Condition: New Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. 1950s Hand Crafted Home Decor - 50s -Hand Crafted- Black velveteen with midnight blue cotton sateen backing, with coral oranges, kelly and olive greens, yellow, acid green, rust warm tan, fushia, dark red, black, wool tufting, interesting flowers in vase 3-D design, ivory muslin interlining, pillow top with open end to fill and sew up (small smudge of ecru paint on tufting)
134501-M42751
  1950's Home Decor - Pillow
50s -Hand Crafted- Black velveteen with midnight blue cotton sateen backing, with coral oranges, kelly and olive greens, yellow, acid green, rust warm tan, fushia, dark red, black, wool tufting, interesting flowers in vase 3-D design, ivory muslin interli...

Size: 21.5X17Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Home Decor (Dundee)  - 60s -Dundee- 3-piece New-Old gold and white cotton terry cloth bath set with wash cloth, woven-in flower and leaves design, fringed guest towel and fringed bath towel, in original packaging
134499-M42749
  1960's Home Decor - Towels
60s -Dundee- 3-piece New-Old gold and white cotton terry cloth bath set with wash cloth, woven-in flower and leaves design, fringed guest towel and fringed bath towel, in original packaging

Size: Unknown Size
Condition: New Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Home Sewn Home Decor - 60 -Home Sewn- 2-piece set of pillow shams in white, light gray, peacock blue, turquoise, aquas, dusty celery and sea greens, abstract fruit print, metal zipper at one end
134497-M42747
  1960's Home Decor - Shams
60 -Home Sewn- 2-piece set of pillow shams in white, light gray, peacock blue, turquoise, aquas, dusty celery and sea greens, abstract fruit print, metal zipper at one end

Size: 25X17.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. Cant read label 1960 Vintage Home Decor - 60s -Cant read label- Orange, and shaded tan ceramic triangle shaped totally atomic ashtray.
133700
  1960's Home Decor - Ashtray
60s -Cant read label- Orange, and shaded tan ceramic triangle shaped totally atomic ashtray.

Size: 11.5Inches Long 4.5Inches Tall
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Home Decor - 60s -No Label- Home decor spoon holder, in a molded acrylic, with plastic cream color back. Orange daisy for the holder and a deep green stem and foliage. Rough spot on the back side.
132417-A11148
  1960's Home Decor - Spoon Holder
60s -No Label- Home decor spoon holder, in a molded acrylic, with plastic cream color back. Orange daisy for the holder and a deep green stem and foliage. Rough spot on the back side.

Size: 8.0in L X 4.0in W
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Missing Label Home Decor - 70s -Missing Label- WOW, Have you ever seen a ceramic big foot impression that plays a triple time role as an ashtray, fruit server and wall art? Well friends, now you have.
130276
  1970's Home Decor - Ashtray
70s -Missing Label- WOW, Have you ever seen a ceramic big foot impression that plays a triple time role as an ashtray, fruit server and wall art? Well friends, now you have.

Size: 12 X 7 Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Japan 1960 Home Decor - 60s -Japan- Home dᅢᄅcor. Shaded brown, cream and white lima bean shaped ceramic ashtray.
129687
  1960's Home Decor Ashtray
60s -Japan- Home dᅢᄅcor. Shaded brown, cream and white lima bean shaped ceramic ashtray.

Size: 7X5Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

.. 50's Vintage Home Decor - 50s -No Label- Ecru, dark and light browns, peach Polynesian repeat pattern hand printed on real tapa cloth, from Tahiti or Hawaii, tapa cloth wall hanging with brass tacks sewn on one edge, era may be earlier (reinforced and repaired at edges with archival tan linen tape)
128475-M42072
  1950's Home Decor Hanging
50s -No Label- Ecru, dark and light browns, peach Polynesian repeat pattern hand printed on real tapa cloth, from Tahiti or Hawaii, tapa cloth wall hanging with brass tacks sewn on one edge, era may be earlier (reinforced and repaired at edges with archiv...

Size: 74X50Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $70.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Inarco Home Decor - 60s -Inarco- The holidays are always just around the corner and you want to wow the family with fruit themed ceramic drink and snack ware. Only three of the glasses have tiny chips.
128346
  1960's Home Decor
60s -Inarco- The holidays are always just around the corner and you want to wow the family with fruit themed ceramic drink and snack ware. Only three of the glasses have tiny chips.

Size: -
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $48.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1950's Home Decor - 50s -Fashion Boutique- Ladies, you need to shave, why not do it in style with this amazing bedazzled pink electric dry shaver? It comes in original packaging and purrs like an amazingly angry kitten when plugged in. Lucky for you it comes in one fantastic speed fast enough to tackle even the hairiest of situations. I tested it out and as you can see, it works.
117682
  1950's Home Decor
50s -Fashion Boutique- Ladies, you need to shave, why not do it in style with this amazing bedazzled pink electric dry shaver? It comes in original packaging and purrs like an amazingly angry kitten when plugged in. Lucky for you it comes in one fantastic...

Size: -
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $41.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Home Decor (1978 Bettys Latch hook) - 70s -1978 Bettys Latch hook- Its latch hook time friends! Your couch and I had words this morning over a cup of coffee, it expressed a serious interest in an amazing smiling lion pillow. Wont you please your couch and craft it up a special treat? And if your seating is not treating you nicely you could always frame it and make your wall happy.
117681
  1970's Home Decor
70s -1978 Bettys Latch hook- Its latch hook time friends! Your couch and I had words this morning over a cup of coffee, it expressed a serious interest in an amazing smiling lion pillow. Wont you please your couch and craft it up a special treat? And if y...

Size: 12X12
Condition: New Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Home Decor - 70s -No Label- Green and yellow croched pot holder/art piece with plastic center placed kid face. This fine piece covers three areas, art, purpose and creep factor.
115648
  1970's Home Decor
70s -No Label- Green and yellow croched pot holder/art piece with plastic center placed kid face. This fine piece covers three areas, art, purpose and creep factor.

Size: 12Inches Long 4Inches Wide
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with hip-length platinum blond real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, in original polyester knit dark green exercise suit with coral red leg warmers, head band and belt, head only dated 1985, body 1977, 604 incised on sole of one foot
112945-M39589
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with hip-length platinum blond real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, in original polyester knit dark green exercise suit with coral red leg warmers, head band and belt, head only da...

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1970 Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with hip-length red orange real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress
112942-M39586
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with hip-length red orange real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Home Decor (Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark) -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with ankle-length dark brown real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977
112940-M39584
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with ankle-length dark brown real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark 1970 Vintage Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with knee-length dayglow orange real mohair hair with bangs, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977 (black dot and teensy orange stain on one arm)
112939-M39583
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with knee-length dayglow orange real mohair hair with bangs, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977 (black dot and teensy orange stain on one arm)

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Home Decor (Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark)  -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with knee-length yellow orange real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977
112938-M39582
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with knee-length yellow orange real mohair hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with ankle-length dark brown real mohair hair with bangs, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977, 604 incised on sole of one foot
112937-M39581
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with ankle-length dark brown real mohair hair with bangs, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977, 604 incised on sole of one foot

Size: 9X4.5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with black synthetic hair with unusual mustache, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977, 604 incised on one foot sole
112935-M39579
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with black synthetic hair with unusual mustache, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977, 604 incised on one foot sole

Size: 9X5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with shocking pink synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, dressed in original white felt kung fu outfit of pants and top with black belt, head only dated 1985, body 1977
112934-M39578
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with shocking pink synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, dressed in original white felt kung fu outfit of pants and top with black belt, head only dated 1985, body 1977

Size: 9X5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with black synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977
112933-M39577
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with black synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress, head only dated 1985, body 1977

Size: 9X5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with fushia synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress  (tiny pinkish stain on one hand)
112932-M39576
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with fushia synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress (tiny pinkish stain on one hand)

Size: 9X5Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark Home Decor -  1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with red orange synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress
112931-M39575
  1970's Home Decor - Vintage Troll Doll
1977 -Thomas Dam, Made in Denmark- Flesh colored vinyl Troll doll with red orange synthetic hair, movable left arm and head, ready to dress

Size: 8.875X5.25Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

.. 1950's Retro Home Decor - 50s -Penneys Fashion Manor- Gold heavy cotton muslin and white chenille tufting, fringed chenille bedspread with gridded interlocking circles pattern
82254-M33647b
  1950's Home Decor
50s -Penneys Fashion Manor- Gold heavy cotton muslin and white chenille tufting, fringed chenille bedspread with gridded interlocking circles pattern

Size: 90X102Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $79.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Home Decor - 70s -No label- Unisex browns, greens, gray, gold and white 3D raised dog print with trees and creekside in the background cotton screen with medium wood and gold frame.  Awesome picture style and beautiful frame.  Hook on backside for hanging.
47374
  1970's Home Decor - Picture
70s -No label- Unisex browns, greens, gray, gold and white 3D raised dog print with trees and creekside in the background cotton screen with medium wood and gold frame. Awesome picture style and beautiful frame. Hook on backside for hanging.

Size: 15inches by 19inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.50    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1970 Home Decor - 70s -No Label- Home d←cor owl, having a dowel across the top, and a matching, fiber wrapped, 2.0in one placed  vertically for its nose. The body and head are constructed from 7.0in hand crochet granny squares, two for the base, crocheted together around the outer edges, and one folded over the dowel, for the head, then finished as the body. Plastic wiggle eyes, with a single crochet complete the facial features. A beige plastic ring hangs beneath.
90892-A7976
  1970's Home D←cor - Owl Hanging
70s -No Label- Home d←cor owl, having a dowel across the top, and a matching, fiber wrapped, 2.0in one placed vertically for its nose. The body and head are constructed from 7.0in hand crochet granny squares, two for the base, crocheted together around t...

Size: 17in L X 8.0in W
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Home Decor - 60s -No Label- Home d←cor 6.50in copper plate, which has added paint in design area. Aqua, red, bright yellow, royal blue, and white colors surround a centered face, with two tears flowing down the cheeks. The hammered design gives the surface a textured feel. The paint may be removable, but adds to the charm.
80463-A6895
  1960's Home Decor - Copper Plate
60s -No Label- Home d←cor 6.50in copper plate, which has added paint in design area. Aqua, red, bright yellow, royal blue, and white colors surround a centered face, with two tears flowing down the cheeks. The hammered design gives the surface a textured ...

Size: 6.50in Diameter
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Hand Crocheted Home Decor - 70s -Hand Crocheted- Orlon acrylic worsted yarn, cobalt blue, light blue, navy, ivory, ombre striped rectangular fringed afghan or lap scarf done in double crochet V stitches
78812-M32797
  1970's Home Decor Afghan
70s -Hand Crocheted- Orlon acrylic worsted yarn, cobalt blue, light blue, navy, ivory, ombre striped rectangular fringed afghan or lap scarf done in double crochet V stitches

Size: 54X220Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Retro Home Decor - 40s -Butterick Pattern No.2558- This pattern envelope is very sweet and pictures a women with a young girl. Each has a robe and slipper. There is one piece of the non printed pattern and instructions inside, so though this could not be used to construct the garment, it would be wonderful to use as a wall decor item.
74864-A5816
  1940's Home Decor
40s -Butterick Pattern No.2558- This pattern envelope is very sweet and pictures a women with a young girl. Each has a robe and slipper. There is one piece of the non printed pattern and instructions inside, so though this could not be used to construct t...

Size: One Size Fits Most
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $5.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1940 Home Decor - 40s -No Label- Home decor resin seal, in green, with a filler substances of gold and white tiny chipped stone material..
67183-A4306
  1940's Home Decor - Seal Knick Knack
40s -No Label- Home decor resin seal, in green, with a filler substances of gold and white tiny chipped stone material..

Size: 2.0in H X 1.75in W X 1.0in D
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Home Decor - Late 60s -Lanakila Craft- Cotton barkcloth Hawaiian table cloth, white, black, browns, tapa cloth designs including leaves and fishes
63256-M26501
  1960's Hawaiian Home D←cor
Late 60s -Lanakila Craft- Cotton barkcloth Hawaiian table cloth, white, black, browns, tapa cloth designs including leaves and fishes (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $14.00)

Size: 42X43Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $11.20    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Home Decor (Home Made)  - 70s -Home Made- Acrylic yarn, orange and white fringed pompom mat
28658-M13897
  1970's Home Decor
70s -Home Made- Acrylic yarn, orange and white fringed pompom mat

Size: 18x19inches
Condition: Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro Twenties Home Decor - 1927 -Palmolive Peet Co- Copper advertising coin
69164-A4770
  1920's Home Decor - Collectable Coin
1927 -Palmolive Peet Co- Copper advertising coin

Size: 1.25in
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $4.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970  Home Decor - 70s Fushia, orange and green felt book cover.
4331
  1970's Home Decor
70s Fushia, orange and green felt book cover.

Size: 20 by 11.5
Condition: Good Cond.
Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

1 through 37 of 37 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted