|
| |
Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Dresses >1980's
41 -
80
of
396 results
Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)
142978
|
|
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -no label- Womens navy velvet with graceful metallic design spilling from left shoulder and falling to just above slit hem (left side). Features full length, long sleeves, sweetheart neckline consistent with back opening to full zipper. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $40.00)
Size: 36Bust 33Waist 39Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's 1980's Cocktail Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
More Info/Order |
|
142859
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Caftan Dress
80s -Kencana Ungu- Womens black, taupe and orange rayon blend short sleeve pull over caftan style Hippie dress. Batik type print with round neckline and rounded mid length hemline. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $36.00)
Size: to 50Bust to 50Hip US Size 24 XXL
Condition: Womens 1980's Hippie Caftan Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $27.00
More Info/Order |
|
142679-M44258
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens New-Old dark reds, ivory, olive green, black, yellow orange, border hand screen print of flowers and leaves, sheer cotton gauze with woven-in crossed stripes effect, 3/4 sleeve pullover hippie dress with round button placket neck, A-...
Size: To 36bust 39hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in New Condition
Price: $28.00
More Info/Order |
|
142305
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens pool blue, red, white, black and shades of green and gold, cotton sleeveless pull over Hawaiian dress. Abstract hut and palm treee print with Aloha Hawaii and other lettering, ruffled hem and scoop neckline front and back. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $32.00)
Size: 39Bust To 42Hip US Size 12 Large
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
142303
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -KYS- Womens grey, charcoal, light moss and white cotton and polyester blend, short sleeve pull over muu muu style Hawaiian dress. Orchid, palm trees and Island maps print, ruffled hemline, right side inset pocket, overlapping slit sleeves and square-... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $32.00)
Size: 40Bust 42Hip US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00
More Info/Order |
|
142244
|
|
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail or Prom Dress
80s -no label- Womens Royal Blue synthetic crepe cocktail dress. Features dramatic puffed shoulder caps emphasizing an open scalloped neckline and fitted bodice with boning. Balanced by jeweled hip bow and draped mid-length skirt. Beading on bow needs sl... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $45.00)
Size: 30Bust 24Waist 34Hip US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Cocktail or Prom Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.75
More Info/Order |
|
142243
|
|
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail or Prom Dress
80s -Jessica McClintock- Womens Pinot watermark Satin blend Cocktail Dress. Features Macro-Lace Collar highlighting off-shoulder style, long sleeves, fitted mid-length dress, fully lined, back kick-pleat and neck zipper. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $42.00)
Size: 28Bust 22Waist 30Hip
Condition: Womens 1980's Cocktail or Prom Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $31.50
More Info/Order |
|
142209
|
|
1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -Hot Line- Womens Totally 80s, pink with pearl-white pattern,polyester knit, mid-length, long sleeve dress with stretchy sweater knit waist and cuffs and rounded neck. Pull-over. Barely noticeable ink on the back. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $44.00)
Size: 30Bust 22Waist 38Hip US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00
More Info/Order |
|
142115-M44206
|
|
1980's Womens Embroidered Hippie Dress
80s -Deep- Womens purples, tans, ivory, lavender, ikat-look wavy bands print with linear plaid superimposed, polyester crepe plisse, with tiny mirrors, purple and light brown hand embroidered yoke, cuff and armhole trim, with black polyester broadcloth in...
Size: To 36Bust 39Hip 29.5Sleeve US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Embroidered Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
More Info/Order |
|
142100-M44191
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -No Label- Womens reds, dusty browns, roses, oranges, shaded swirling leaves print with tie dye effect, polyester crepe plisse, longsleeve A-line pullover kurta hippie dress with sweetheart neckline, front brasstone metal-trimmed covered button trim d...
Size: To 34Bust 36Hip 28.5Sleeve US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
More Info/Order |
|
141705-M44147
|
|
1980's Womens Gown Hippie Dress
80s -Select- Womens bright yellow rayon muslin plisse with shiny net overlay on front bodice, black meandering overstitch trim on front bodice, sleeveless scoop neck pullover hippie long dress or gown, with high empire waistline and back ties to bring in ...
Size: To 34.5Bust 30Waist US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Gown Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.00
More Info/Order |
|
141669
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Mazi- Womens pale peach, burgundy, dark green, tan and blue cotton and rayon blend calf length, pull over sleeveless Hippie dress. Rib knit top with scoop neckline, empire waist with encased drawstring ties in front and crinkle cloth skirt with scat... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 36Bust 30Waist 38Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
141596
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -no label- Womens mint, olive, deep brown, black and metalic gold cotton, short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print outlined in gold painted trim with a round neck, keyhole feature having a frog closure, and a back zipper. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 33Bust 30Waist 33Hip US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
141595
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens black, light blue, white, yellow, and shades of purple and teal cotton short sleeve, ankle length pull over Muu Muu style Hawaiian dress. Tropical flowers and foliage print, V-neck with button and loop closure and keyhole feature... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 40Bust To 44Hip US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Womens 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
141593
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Jade Fashions- Womens shades of purple, white, tan, green and yellow cotton, sleeveless calf length Hawaiian dress. Trailing vertical orchid print, princess seams, thigh high right side slit, scoop neckline and back zip closure. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $35.00)
Size: 34Bust 30Waist 35Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $26.25
More Info/Order |
|
140993
|
|
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -care label- Womens burgundy chiffon and silky polyester lined cocktail dress. Ruched sleeves and bodice overlaying spaghetti straps, a curved V-neckline and an open back, wide waistband with pleating below and flowing skirt and back zip and hook clos... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $42.00)
Size: 30Bust 22Waist To 34Hip US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $31.50
More Info/Order |
|
140894-A11774
|
|
1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
Early 80s -Fabric Label- Womens soft lavender polyester dress, that has elastic waist shaping, band collar, and soft pleats extending from the dropped front shoulder seam, which has white piping in the seam. White front button band is fastened by small l... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 36Bust 30Waist 38Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Vintage Womens Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
140874
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Erika- Womens barn-red, blue, beige and black cotton and rayon blend short sleeve, floor length Hippie dress. Paisley print, with sweetheart neckline, accent buttons below the neck, padded shoulders, pleated skirt, removeable fabric belt ties and bac... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 35Bust 30Waist 37Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140872
|
|
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -Starina- Womens carnation pink rayon and cotton blend short sleeve, pull over cocktail dress. Fully lined, lace overlaid, shoulder pads and V-neckline with lace embroidered inset and back attached ties. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $40.00)
Size: 32Bust 28Waist 34Hip US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
140871
|
|
1980's Womens Cocktail Dress
80s -American Angel- Womens ivory rayon short sleeve, pull over floorlength cocktail dress. Fully lined, lace overlaid, crinkle cloth panels on the skirt alternating with lace panels, shoulder pads and V-neckline with lace embroidered inset. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $40.00)
Size: 34Bust 30Waist 36Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Cocktail Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
140371
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens red, purple, pale yellow, green, grey and white rayon short sleeve Hippie dress. Pintuck trim on the bodice, scattered flower print, round neckline and back zip closure with back self ties. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 31Bust 28Waist To 36Hip US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $16.83
More Info/Order |
|
140367
|
|
1980's Womens Dress
80s -home sewn- Womens black and white rayon blend crepe short sleeve dress. Irregular-shaped dotted print, round neckline, shirring at the shoulders, elastic waist and back zip closure. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 46Bust 38Waist To 40Waist 48Hip US Size 20 XXL
Condition: 1980's Womens Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $16.83
More Info/Order |
|
140303
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -M.P.H.- Womens shades of brown and tan with burgundy and black, short sleeve rayon crinkle cloth, ankle length Hippie dress. Decorative braid, mesh and trim stitched designs, banded scoop neckline, high gathered waist and button front closure. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $38.00)
Size: 34Bust 29Waist To 42Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $24.22
More Info/Order |
|
140302
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Jessica Howard- Womens navy blue, white, yellow, tan, grey and green cotton, ankle length pullover Hippie dress. Small and tiny dot print with a sunflower print on the wide Peter Pan style collar with ties in front and has a V shaped drape down the b... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $36.00)
Size: 33Bust 27Waist 36Hip US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.95
More Info/Order |
|
140301
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Hippie Dress
80s -Jennifer Moore- Womens white, aqua and shades of blue sleeveless rayon, below the knee legnth pullover Hawaiian Hippie dress. Flower printed block pattern, square neckline, gathered high waist and two patch pockets on the skirt. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 40Bust 36Waist 44Hip US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: 1980's Women's Hawaiian Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140299
|
|
1980's Womens Sundress
80s -Faded Glory- Womens dusty green, grey and cream sleeveless rayon below knee length pullover sundress. Scattered floral print on a shaded background, wide scoop neckline and hight back hem slit. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $32.00)
Size: 33Bust 31Waist 36Hip US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Sundress in Very Good Condition
Price: $15.84
More Info/Order |
|
140298
|
|
1980's Womens Mini Dress
80s -Accent- Womens rust, tan, black and cream sleeveless rayon mini dress. Animal print block pattern with wrap style tie on the left side of the skirt, rounded hemline, V-neckline, shoulder straps and back zip closure. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 34Bust 28Waist 34Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Mini Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50
More Info/Order |
|
140295
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Molly Malloy- Womens black, beige, tan, green, taupe and brick short sleeve rayon, ankle length pull over Hippie dress. Calico and patterned stripe print, scoop neckline, high gathered waist and attached back ties. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 38Bust 34Waist To 44Hip US Size 10/12 Medium to Smaller Large
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140294
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -TR Bentley- Womens dark grey, purple, aqua, teal, black and white sleeveless ankle length, rayon pull over Hippie dress. Flower print, scoop neckline and attached back ties. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $32.00)
Size: 32Bust 36Hip US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $20.40
More Info/Order |
|
140293
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Erika and Co.- Womens navy blue, cream and beige sleeveless rayon, below knee length pull over Hippie dress. Abstract daisy print, round neckline, high gathered waist and attached back ties. There is a minor thread pull across the center front of the... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $30.00)
Size: 36Bust 32Waist To 44Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Good Condition
Price: $19.12
More Info/Order |
|
140292
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Western Connection- Womens tan, white, rust, taupe and shades of green short sleeve rayon crinkle cloth Hippie dress. Patchwork print background with trailing flowers, wide round neckline, gathered waist and side pockets with button accents. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 40Bust To 52Hip US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140291
|
|
1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Scarlett International- Womens navy blue, light blue, white and charcoal sleeveless, rayon crinkle cloth Hawaiian dress. Rose print with two-piece-look overlaid front bodice with faux button closure, scoop neckline, back ties and back zip closure. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $36.00)
Size: 34Bust 28Waist 34Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $22.95
More Info/Order |
|
140287
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -In Time- Womens dusty teal, rose, gold, beige, grey-green, brown and white short sleeve, semi-sheer cotton ankle length Hippie dress. Floral print, lined bodice, high gathered waist, scoop neckline and pullover style. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 36Bust 30Waist To 42Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140286
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -La Cera- Womens shades of blue, purple, green, grey, mauve, pink and gold short sleeve rayon crinkle cloth, calf length Hippie dress. Floral print with patterned stripes on the sleeves and hemline, round neckline, padded shoulders, high gathered wais... (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 38Bust 35Waist To 48Hip US Size 10/12 Medium to Smaller Large
Condition: Vintage Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140285
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -Erika- Womens shades of blue, beige and tan rayon crinkle cloth short sleeve Hippie dress. Patterned stripes print with round neckline, high waisted, button to the waist front closure and attached back ties. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 30Bust 28Waist 34Hip US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140064
|
|
1980's Womens Dress
80s -Jamie Brooke- Womens black, tan, taupe, and beige short sleeve rayon calf length dress. Floral print, V-neckline with a lacey embroidered collar, padded shoulders, princess seams, button front and back attached elastic with clamping buckles. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 34Bust 28Waist 36Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
140063
|
|
1980's Womens Hippie Dress
80s -no label- Womens shades of purple and blue, turquoise and grey crinkled rayon blend short sleeve, calf length Hippie dress. High gathered waist, floral print with five button closure below the scoop neckline. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $34.00)
Size: 40Bust To 46Hip US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: 1980's Womens Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition
Price: $21.67
More Info/Order |
|
139875
|
|
1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Missing Label- Womens deep wine polyester mid length disco dress. Three quarter sleeves, single button back, rounded neckline, pin tucked shoulder accenting and elastic waistline. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $33.00)
Size: 36Bust 28Waist To 34Waist Free Hip US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $24.75
More Info/Order |
|
139832
|
|
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Leslie Fay- Womens shaded blue and white woven tweed polyester mid length, short sleeve knit dress. Stand up back collar line, v-neck and five button half placket to empire waistline. (Thanksgiving Dress Sale 25% off or more! reg $32.00)
Size: 34Bust 34Waist 42Hip US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1980's Womens Knit Dress in Good Condition
Price: $20.40
More Info/Order |
|
139749-M43772
|
|
1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -No Label- Womens peacock blue shiny polyester jacquard with woven-in abstract flowers, rolled kimono short sleeve, pullover disco dress with V-neck and modified crossover at bodice, elasticized waist, flared lower-calf length skirt, front bodice tuck...
Size: To 37Bust, 26Waist To 30Waist, 39Hip US 8-10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.00
More Info/Order |
|
41 through
80
of
396 matches
Results displayed as small photos (change to large photos),
sorted by newest (sort by most popular instead)
|
 |
|
Current page (2) Jump to page:
|
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
|
|
Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.
We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
|
Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com
Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).
Join our Facebook Group
|
| |