home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
   All
   1980s
     By Size
     Totally 80s
     80s minis
     80s maxis
     80s a-line
     80s hawaiian
     80s prom/cocktail
     80s disco
     80s sale dresses
   1970s
   1960s
   40s-50s
   mod
   mini
   maxi
   knit
   a-line
   empire waist
   hippie
   hawaiian
   prairie
   cheongsam/asian
   prom & cocktail
   sale dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
 - mens
 - womens
 - both
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   search: Mini Dresses   All Dresses   All Site  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > Mini > 1980's 34 results (page 1)
Items per page:  40 |  100
gallery  | list

1980's Vintage Mini Dresses

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Totally 80s Mini Cocktail Dress
253922
more info
Womens Totally 80s Mini Cocktail Dress
80s -Missing Label- Womens black background nylon lined, polyester velvet halter style totally 80s mini cocktail dress with royal blue sequins a plenty, side zip closure and princess seaming. Dress has overall length of 28Inches from shoulder to hemline.


Fits: 26Bust 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1980's Womens Halter Mini Dress
251363
more info
1980's Womens Halter Mini Dress
80s -Missing Label- Petite Womens dark pink background with light pink, tan and grey little girl and floral print cotton polyester blend mini halter dress with slightly flared skirt, back zippered closure, back button closure at the halter neck and attach...(more)


Fits: 32Bust 24Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Designer Dress
251183-A16283
more info
Womens Totally 80s Designer Dress
80s -Donna Ricco- Womens bright blue, wool, longsleeve dress, having a fold over collar and center back zipper close. A trio of gold metal decorative pieces, have opposing rope coiled design down the center front, below the fold over collar. Vertical dart...(more)


Fits: 33Bust 25Waist 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
250942
more info
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
80s -Suzy Phillips- Womens dark brown, lake blue and white polyester short sleeve mini knit dress. An abstract flower print on a small houndstooth patterned backgroun, bust darts, a fold over collar and full length zip front.


Fits: 35Bust 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $38.00
  
1980's Womens Dress
248999-A16212
more info
1980's Womens Dress
80s -ShipnShore- Womens dress, having a pale mauve silky synthetic bodice and drop waist, blended cotton skirt. Clearly white small buttons fasten the front band, below the sharp, extended point, fold over collar. A trio of matching buttons fasten each of...(more)


Fits: 36Bust 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1980's Womens Knit Dress
236561-A15881
more info
1980's Womens Knit Dress
80s -Youth Guild- Womens black, blended acrylic, longsleeve dress, having a rolled rib knit round neckline. Hooks close the front, extending below the waist seam, with vertical darts shaping the bodice. Sleeves, ending above the wrist area have a geometri...(more)


Fits: 28Bust 24Waist 30Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Mini Dress
224725
more info
Womens Totally 80s Mini Dress
80s -Missing Label- Womens green stretch nylon and polyester blend pullover, longsleeve totally 80s Tina turner style mini dress with rounded bead trimmed neckline, princess seaming and box cut hem.


Fits: 34Bust 32Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Jumper Dress
222657-A15458
more info
Womens Totally 80s Jumper Dress
80s -No Label- Womens polyester, stretch knit, sleeveless, mini jumper, which has a center back zipper, front dart shaping, and a faced, scooped, round neckline. Abstract daisies are placed in an all over pattern, using fluorescent orange, rose pink, gold...(more)


Fits: 33Bust 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $33.00
  
1980's Womens Mini Dress
221370
more info
1980's Womens Mini Dress
80s -home sewn- Womens or girls black, tan, red , white and yellow acrylic blend short sleeve mini dress. Busy floral print, with puffy banded sleeves, a scoop neckline with choker collar and a back zip closure.


Fits: 30Bust 27Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1980's Womens or Girls Knit Mini Dress
221111
more info
1980's Womens or Girls Knit Mini Dress
80s -Lily B- Womens or Girls black shortsleeve polyester knit mini dress with rounded neckline that has white edging, white and silver edging down both sides and along the cuffs of this pullover design dress.


Fits: 30Bust 24Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Dress
220136-M50917
more info
Womens Totally 80s Dress
80s -Ronni Nicole by Ouida- Womens black and golds, animal spot print, embossed polyester and spandex velvet knit, longsleeve pullover totally 80s A-line slightly mini dress with round neckline, 38 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge, small shoulder pad...(more)


Fits: To 40Bust 42Hip 32Sleeve
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $31.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
218056-M50825
more info
Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -Silky Nights, New York- Womens teal silk georgette with polyester lining, trimmed with horizonal wavy lines of matching beads, totally 80s short sleeve semi-fitted mini beaded cocktail dress with round neckline, back center hem slit, back zipper clos...(more)


Fits: To 36Bust 29Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Mini Dress
216288
more info
Womens Totally 80s Mini Dress
Totally 80s -Goid Mapie- Womens petite heather grey, cotton blend longsleeve mini bandage dress. Waffle knit design, rounded neckline, fold over notched bertha collar with faux double loop button placket, princess seam, easy to remove shoulder pads, side ...(more)


Fits: 30Bust, 26Waist, 31Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $42.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Sequined Mini Cocktail Dress
188877
more info
Womens Totally 80s Sequined Mini Cocktail Dress
80s -fabric label- Womens black acrylic blend sleeveless mini cocktail dress. Sparkling threads and shimmery sequins make this dress shine, stretchy pullover fit, with spaghetti straps. There are a few missing sequins, barely noticeable with all the flash...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $44.00)


Fits: 33Bust 26Waist 33Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $39.60
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Dress
188840
more info
Womens Totally 80s Hawaiian Dress
80s -no label- Womens black and shades of red, pink and green rayon sleeveless mini Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print with a cross over bodice and empire waist, V-neckline, narrow shoulder straps and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress
188836
more info
1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress
80s -White Stag- Womens black, white, and shades of dusty peach and green woven linen and rayon blend sleeveless pullover mini Hawaiian dress. A tropical flower print with lower side patch pockets, bust darts and a semi scoop neck. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 36Bust to 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.60
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185601
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Vicky Vaughn- Womens magenta polyester and cotton terry cloth pullover totally 80s mid length dress with short sleeves, sheer knit back yoke, v-neckline, elastic gathered waistline and full skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185599
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Just love- Womens chocolate brown soft knit polyester and cotton blend mid length terry cloth tank cut dress with cinched easy fit bodice and full skirt with right hip inset pocket. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $29.00)


Fits: up to 40Bust 50Waist 54Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $26.10
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
185597
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Mini Dress
80s -Fiorlini- Womens white micro polyester terry cloth sleeveless mini dress with accordion cinched bodice and a-line mini skirt. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: Up to 30Bust 40Waist 50Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
183754
more info
1980's Womens Mini Knit Dress
80s -no label- Womens black and shades of grey cotton blend knit cap sleeve mini dress. A diamond print, with bust darts, a wide round neckline and a back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $36.00)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.80
  
1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
183253-M48567
more info
1980's Womens Mini Hippie Dress
80s -Size Label- Womens ecru polyester crepe with purple and golden yellow shiny rayon patterned machine embroidery down front, cuffs and sides, 3/4 sleeve pullover A-line mini hippie dress with V-neck, 37 inches from shoulder seam to hem edge (Huge Dress Sale! reg $30.00)


Fits: To 36bust 38hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
175216-M47783
more info
Womens Totally 80s Cocktail Dress
80s -Silky Nights, New York- Womens New-Old black see-through silk georgette with matching polyester lining, georgette is covered with wavy horizontal pattern of glass bugle beads, neckline, cuffs and hem have lines of bugle beads, totally 80s beaded shor...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $62.00)


Fits: To 33Bust 34.5Hip
Condition: New Condition
Price: $49.60
  
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
173888
more info
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
80s -Fabric Label- Womens dark navy blue and black polyester and spandex blend sleeveless mini cocktail dress. Sheath style with a thread stitched trailing floral design accented with sparkling glitter, front and back shaping darts, bust darts, a V-notche...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $39.00)


Fits: 32Bust 27Waist 33Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.30
  
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
173881
more info
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
Late 80s or early 90s -Lipstick- Womens darkest brown and metallic copper polyester sleeveless pullover mini cocktail dress. Sparkling floral type pattern with a full lining, flounced hem, padded bust with a sashed halter secured in the back of the neck w...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $45.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 32Bust 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $31.50
  
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
171625
more info
1980's Womens Mini Cocktail Dress
Late 70s or Early 80s -Stenay- Womens winter white polyester and rayon blend sleeveless mini cocktail dress. Sparkling bead work, pearls and sequins on the floral lace, fully lined, bead bands on the scallop edged hemline, scoop neckline and spaghetti str...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $69.00)


Fits: 33Bust 29Waist 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $48.30
  
1980's Womens Mini Dress


140298
more info
1980's Womens Mini Dress
80s -Accent- Womens rust, tan, black and cream sleeveless rayon mini dress. Animal print block pattern with wrap style tie on the left side of the skirt, rounded hemline, V-neckline, shoulder straps and back zip closure. (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 34Bust 28Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $23.80
  
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress


136141-M43076
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
80s -No Label- Womens cranberry red, white, golden yellow, dark brown, abstract flowers and leaves print, cotton broadcloth, elasticized and ruched tube bodice with flared, flounced mini skirt (Huge Dress Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: To 32Bust 27Waist
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1980's Womens Mini Dress


131672
more info
1980's Womens Mini Dress
80s style -Charming Farming- Womens dark chocolate brown and whit polyester and spandex blend strapless mini dress. Tiny polka dot pattern with dropped waist, pleated skirt, removeable wide matching belt, elastic back and back zip closure. (reproduction, ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $40.00)


Fits: 32Bust to 26Waist 32Hip
Condition: New Condtion
Price: $28.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s style Punk Goth Mini Dress


131662
more info
Womens Totally 80s style Punk Goth Mini Dress
80s style -Tiara- Womens black and white sleeveless polyester lacey totally 80s punk goth mini dress. Pull over style with sequined V neckline and shoulder straps, ruching in the front, lattice lace with silver highlights over full lining. (reproduction, ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 30Bust to 24Waist 32Hip
Condition: New Condtion
Price: $24.50
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s style Punk Goth Mini Dress


131661
more info
Womens Totally 80s style Punk Goth Mini Dress
80s style -Tiara- Womens black and white sleeveless polyester lacey totally 80s punk goth mini dress. Pull over style with sequined V neckline and shoulder straps, ruching in the front, lattice lace with silver highlights over full lining. (reproduction, ...(more) (Huge Dress Sale! reg $35.00)


Fits: 32Bust to 25Waist 33Hip
Condition: New Condtion
Price: $24.50
  
1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress


158307-M46253
more info
1980's Womens Mini Hawaiian Dress
80s -Home Sewn by Grandma Lois- Womens purples and lavender, tropical leaves and hibiscus flowers print, polyester cotton broadcloth, sleeveless wide scoop neck mini Hawaiian dress with A-line styling and back zipper, 36 inches from shoulder seam to hem (Huge Dress Sale! reg $24.00)


Fits: To 38Bust 41Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $19.20
  
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress


147209
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
80s -Hi Lites- Womens black, tan, beige, red, dark pink, white and shades of green rayon, sleeveless pull over Hawaiian mini dress. Sparkling bead work and sequins trim the pineapple and tropical floral print, with a V-neckline. There is some very minor f...(more) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $34.00)


Fits: 34Bust 36Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $27.20
  
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress


147208
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
80s -Notations- Womens red, gold, orange, magenta, grey and white rayon, sleeveless pull over Hawaiian mini dress. Floral print and scoop neckline. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 32Bust 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress


147207
more info
1980's Womens Hawaiian Mini Dress
80s -Pacific Legend- Womens black, yellow, ivory, grey and moss cotton, sleeveless Hawaiian mini dress. Hibiscus print, with shaping darts, scoop neckline and back zip closure. (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 37Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.60
  
1 through 34 of 34 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted