Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Vintage Hawaiian Dresses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

Recently Viewed (4122)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)



Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s  Advanced

Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > Hawaiian
1 - 40 of 171 results


Sizes

Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)



1970 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Kamehameha- Womens shades of blue, pink, purple, pale green, brown and white cotton sleeveless mid length Hawaiian dress. Floral and leaf print, classic vintage style with box pleated skirt, fitted waist, princess seaming on the cross over bodice, V-neckline front and back, with back zip closure.
144764
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Kamehameha- Womens shades of blue, pink, purple, pale green, brown and white cotton sleeveless mid length Hawaiian dress. Floral and leaf print, classic vintage style with box pleated skirt, fitted waist, princess seaming on the cross over bodice, V-...

Size: 32Bust 23Waist 34Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1960  Home sewn Hawaiian Dress - 60s- Home sewn- Womens  cotton rayon forest, olive, lime green, ivory, brown and tan large floral print, A- line ankle-length Hawaiian dress with back zipper closure, rounded neckline, and full ivory lining.
144452
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
60s- Home sewn- Womens cotton rayon forest, olive, lime green, ivory, brown and tan large floral print, A- line ankle-length Hawaiian dress with back zipper closure, rounded neckline, and full ivory lining.

Size: 41Bust 39Waist 42Hip
US Size 14 Large
Condition: Womens 1960's Gown Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1980's Hawaiian Dress (Made In Hawaii)  - 80s -Made In Hawaii- Womens white and navy blue cotton and polyester blend cap sleeve mid length pull over Hawaiian dress.MuuMuu style, island maps, hibiscus and ship print with a V-banded neckline.
144198
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Made In Hawaii- Womens white and navy blue cotton and polyester blend cap sleeve mid length pull over Hawaiian dress.MuuMuu style, island maps, hibiscus and ship print with a V-banded neckline.

Size: 34Bust to 44Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Kimos 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Kimos- Womens red, orange, peach, white and yellow soft acrylic bark cloth, draped sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Asian style with a large shaded chrisanthemum print, slit sleeves, side hem slits, mandarin style collar with a frog trim accent in front and back zip closure. There is a minor thread pull on the left sleeve, barely visible.
144197
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Kimos- Womens red, orange, peach, white and yellow soft acrylic bark cloth, draped sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Asian style with a large shaded chrisanthemum print, slit sleeves, side hem slits, mandarin style collar with a frog trim accent in...

Size: 40Bust 34Waist 40Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: 1970's Women's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 70s -no label- Womens black, peach, orange, yellow, light blue and white cotton short sleeve, pull over floor length Hawaiian dress. Muu Muu style with floral print and round banded neckline with gathers.
144196
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -no label- Womens black, peach, orange, yellow, light blue and white cotton short sleeve, pull over floor length Hawaiian dress. Muu Muu style with floral print and round banded neckline with gathers.

Size: 36Bust to 44Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 70s -no label- Womens shades of brown and white cotton bark cloth short sleeve, pull over floor length Hawaiian dress. Muu Muu style with birds and flower design print, eyelet lace and ruffled trim around the wide round neckline and sleeves.
144195
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -no label- Womens shades of brown and white cotton bark cloth short sleeve, pull over floor length Hawaiian dress. Muu Muu style with birds and flower design print, eyelet lace and ruffled trim around the wide round neckline and sleeves.

Size: 38Bust to 46Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -fabric label- Womens multi-color woven cotton short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold floral print, empire waist with gathers and ties in the back, cross over V-neckline and back zip closure.
144194
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -fabric label- Womens multi-color woven cotton short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold floral print, empire waist with gathers and ties in the back, cross over V-neckline and back zip closure.

Size: 36Bust 28Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Home Sewn- Womens cobalt blues, black, navy, metallic gold, hibiscus and other flowers with palms print, cotton broadcloth, raglan short sleeve Hawaiian pullover dress or muumuu with oval neckline and curved yoke, just-over-knee length skirt is gathered under yoke, 40.5 inches from shoulder seam to hem
143784-M44368
  1960's Womens Hawaiian Dress
60s -Home Sewn- Womens cobalt blues, black, navy, metallic gold, hibiscus and other flowers with palms print, cotton broadcloth, raglan short sleeve Hawaiian pullover dress or muumuu with oval neckline and curved yoke, just-over-knee length skirt is gathe...

Size: To 40Bust 42Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

1980's Vintage Royal Creations, Hawaii Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Royal Creations, Hawaii- Womens cobalt and sky blues, black, white, citrus yellows, oranges, russet red, acid greens, slogans, flowers, water, palms, sunsets print, shiny polyester broadcloth, tulip short sleeve A-line pullover Hawaiian dress or muumuu with wide scoop neckline and curved yoke, gathers under yoke, over-knee length skirt, pocket hidden in side seam
143386-M44340
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Royal Creations, Hawaii- Womens cobalt and sky blues, black, white, citrus yellows, oranges, russet red, acid greens, slogans, flowers, water, palms, sunsets print, shiny polyester broadcloth, tulip short sleeve A-line pullover Hawaiian dress or muum...

Size: To 38Bust 41Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Sears- Womens wine red, pink, royal purple, orange, abstract tapa cloth patterns print, cotton sateen, pullover raglan short sleeve long Hawaiian dress or gown or muumuu with round neckline and curved yoke, pockets hidden in side seams, ankle length with gathers under yoke, band cuffs
143385-M44339
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
60s -Sears- Womens wine red, pink, royal purple, orange, abstract tapa cloth patterns print, cotton sateen, pullover raglan short sleeve long Hawaiian dress or gown or muumuu with round neckline and curved yoke, pockets hidden in side seams, ankle length ...

Size: To 38Bust 41Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Gown Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Sears- Womens white, celadon, celery, and olive greens, oranges, grays, black, watercolor flowers and leaves print, cotton sateen, pullover raglan short sleeve long Hawaiian dress or gown or muumuu with round neckline and curved yoke, pockets hidden in side seams, just-above-ankle length with gathers under yoke, band cuffs
143384-M44338
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
60s -Sears- Womens white, celadon, celery, and olive greens, oranges, grays, black, watercolor flowers and leaves print, cotton sateen, pullover raglan short sleeve long Hawaiian dress or gown or muumuu with round neckline and curved yoke, pockets hidden ...

Size: To 38Bust 41Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Gown Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Home Sewn- Womens white, lemon yellow, orange, dayglow hot pinks, wine reds, tans and beiges, black, large flower print with mottled background, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless long Hawaiian dress or gown with drawstring oval neckline, A-line ankle-length skirt, back neck slash placket, ties tie at back neck
143382-M44336
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
60s -Home Sewn- Womens white, lemon yellow, orange, dayglow hot pinks, wine reds, tans and beiges, black, large flower print with mottled background, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless long Hawaiian dress or gown with drawstring oval neckline, A-line ankle-leng...

Size: To 43Bust 46Hip
US Size 16-18 XL
Condition: Vintage Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1960 Hawaiian Dress (Home Sewn) - 60s -Home Sewn- Womens white, tomato red, orange, dayglow hot pink, golden and dark browns, golds, beige, psychedelic, flowers, leaves and paisleys print, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless long Hawaiian dress or gown with square neckline and yoke, A-line ankle-length skirt with 2 large inverted pleats at back yoke forming Watteau back, back goldtone button and zipper closure, inside ties to cinch up back
143381-M44335
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
60s -Home Sewn- Womens white, tomato red, orange, dayglow hot pink, golden and dark browns, golds, beige, psychedelic, flowers, leaves and paisleys print, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless long Hawaiian dress or gown with square neckline and yoke, A-line ankle...

Size: To 34.5Bust 27Waist 36.5Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Gown Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $42.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Ajeet B. Designs 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Ajeet B. Designs- Womens lime, aqua and white rayon halter style, floor length Hawaiian Hippie dress. Abstract floral print with accordion elastic bodice, gathered skirt with fringed hemline, open back and ties behind the neck.
143117
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Hippie Dress
70s -Ajeet B. Designs- Womens lime, aqua and white rayon halter style, floor length Hawaiian Hippie dress. Abstract floral print with accordion elastic bodice, gathered skirt with fringed hemline, open back and ties behind the neck.

Size: to 32Bust to 28Waist to 38Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1970's Women's Hawaiian Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Dress (Liberty Circle)  - 70s -Liberty Circle- Womens midnight blue, royal blue, light blue and white polyester knit, floor length sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Striped background with large flower print, empire waist with cross over and attached banded belt feature, V-neckline and back zip closure.
142309
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Liberty Circle- Womens midnight blue, royal blue, light blue and white polyester knit, floor length sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Striped background with large flower print, empire waist with cross over and attached banded belt feature, V-neckline and b...

Size: 34Bust 28Waist 37Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

Vintage fabric label 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -fabric label- Womens parfait pink and white cotton and polyester blend, pull over muu muu style short sleeve Hawaiian dress. Orchid print with contoured ruffle trimmed hemline, right side inset pocket, ruffled collar and wide round elastic neckline.
142307
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -fabric label- Womens parfait pink and white cotton and polyester blend, pull over muu muu style short sleeve Hawaiian dress. Orchid print with contoured ruffle trimmed hemline, right side inset pocket, ruffled collar and wide round elastic neckline.

Size: 40Bust To 44Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Womens 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 70s -no label- Womens red, white, plum and shades of blue cotton pull over muu muu style sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower and leaf print, ruffled hemline, quilted yoke feature at the V-neck with two button and loop closures.
142306
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -no label- Womens red, white, plum and shades of blue cotton pull over muu muu style sleeveless Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower and leaf print, ruffled hemline, quilted yoke feature at the V-neck with two button and loop closures.

Size: 38Bust To 44Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

80s Retro Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens pool blue, red, white, black and shades of green and gold, cotton sleeveless pull over Hawaiian dress. Abstract hut and palm treee print with Aloha Hawaii and other lettering, ruffled hem and scoop neckline front and back.
142305
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens pool blue, red, white, black and shades of green and gold, cotton sleeveless pull over Hawaiian dress. Abstract hut and palm treee print with Aloha Hawaii and other lettering, ruffled hem and scoop neckline front and back.

Size: 39Bust To 42Hip
US Size 12 Large
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

1970 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Seawind- Womens gold, yellow, tan, brown, green, red, black and white silky polyester short sleeve pull over muu muu style Hawaiian dress. Sailing, island, palm trees and flowers print, with wide round elastic neckline.
142304
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Seawind- Womens gold, yellow, tan, brown, green, red, black and white silky polyester short sleeve pull over muu muu style Hawaiian dress. Sailing, island, palm trees and flowers print, with wide round elastic neckline.

Size: 50Bust To 54Hip
US Size 24 XXL
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1980's Hawaiian Dress - 80s -KYS- Womens grey, charcoal, light moss and white cotton and polyester blend, short sleeve pull over muu muu style Hawaiian dress. Orchid, palm trees and Island maps print, ruffled hemline, right side inset pocket, overlapping slit sleeves and square-V neckline yoked neckline.
142303
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -KYS- Womens grey, charcoal, light moss and white cotton and polyester blend, short sleeve pull over muu muu style Hawaiian dress. Orchid, palm trees and Island maps print, ruffled hemline, right side inset pocket, overlapping slit sleeves and square-...

Size: 40Bust 42Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Vintage A Nancy Frock 1960 Hawaiian Dress - 60s -A Nancy Frock- Womens navy blue, red, brown, gold, green and white cotton short sleeve Hawaiian dress. Bold flower print, princess seams ending with inverted pleats above the hemline, inset front pockets, fold over collar and metal zip front closure.
142058
  1960's Womens Hawaiian Dress
60s -A Nancy Frock- Womens navy blue, red, brown, gold, green and white cotton short sleeve Hawaiian dress. Bold flower print, princess seams ending with inverted pleats above the hemline, inset front pockets, fold over collar and metal zip front closure.

Size: 40Bust 36Waist 42Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Women's 1960's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 60s -no label- Womens shades of greens and blues with olive-tan and off white cotton sleeveless, shift style mid-length Hawaiian dress. Abstract brush-stroked print with slit panels at the hemline accented piping trim and ties, round neck in front and V-neck in back, with back metal zip closure. There are two tiny faint toned specks on the front, barely visible and not affecting wearability at all.
142055
  1960's Womens Hawaiian Dress
60s -no label- Womens shades of greens and blues with olive-tan and off white cotton sleeveless, shift style mid-length Hawaiian dress. Abstract brush-stroked print with slit panels at the hemline accented piping trim and ties, round neck in front and V-n...

Size: 35Bust 37Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $42.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Ui Maikai 1960 Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Ui Maikai- Womens blended cotton sleeveless MuuMuu, with a wide rounded neckline. The garment gently gathers into the high yoke and has an A-line shaping. Background light green darkens around pineapple motifs, which are placed in an all over non linked pattern. The garment measures 40in from shoulder to hem.
141987-A11853
  1960's Womens Hawaiian MuuMuu Dress
60s -Ui Maikai- Womens blended cotton sleeveless MuuMuu, with a wide rounded neckline. The garment gently gathers into the high yoke and has an A-line shaping. Background light green darkens around pineapple motifs, which are placed in an all over non lin...

Size: 36Bust 38Hip To 42Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1960's Hawaiian MuuMuu Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

1960 Hawaiian Dress (Holo) - Late 60s -Holo-Holo, Hawaii- Womens whites, black, bright reds and oranges, Hawaiian quilt pattern medallions and tapa cloth designs bands print, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless scoop neck and square back Hawaiian long dress or gown with back button closure at yoke and zipper, soft gathers at back yoke, A-line just-above-ankle length skirt, pockets hidden in side seams (small area of very slight yellowing under arms, a little soiling at back hem) | It could be June, July, or January, but who cares in this stunning gown? The Flaming Lips are onstage. The future is bright indeed.
141690-M44132
  1960's Womens Gown Hawaiian Dress
Late 60s -Holo-Holo, Hawaii- Womens whites, black, bright reds and oranges, Hawaiian quilt pattern medallions and tapa cloth designs bands print, cotton barkcloth, sleeveless scoop neck and square back Hawaiian long dress or gown with back button closure ...

Size: To 31.5Bust 26Waist 34Hip
US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Gown Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

1970 Hawaiian Dress (Sun Fashions) - 70s -Sun Fashions- Womens lime and shades of blue and purple acrylic sleeveless, floor length Hawaiian dress. Abstract print, wide round neckline with inner band, V-slit opening in front, gathers above the bust, high side slits and back zip closure.
141600
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Sun Fashions- Womens lime and shades of blue and purple acrylic sleeveless, floor length Hawaiian dress. Abstract print, wide round neckline with inner band, V-slit opening in front, gathers above the bust, high side slits and back zip closure.

Size: 35Bust 30Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Futura Couture 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Futura Couture- Womens black and multi color cotton barkcloth, polyester and acetate long sleeve, floor length Hawaiian dress. Crepe semi-sheer sleeves with banded snap cuffs, fully lined, floral print skirt with wide front pleat and high front slits, princess seams on the bodice, turtle neck and  back zip closure.
141597
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Futura Couture- Womens black and multi color cotton barkcloth, polyester and acetate long sleeve, floor length Hawaiian dress. Crepe semi-sheer sleeves with banded snap cuffs, fully lined, floral print skirt with wide front pleat and high front slits...

Size: 33Bust 25Waist 37Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1970's Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

80s Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 80s -no label- Womens mint, olive, deep brown, black and metalic gold cotton, short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print outlined in gold painted trim with a round neck, keyhole feature having a frog closure, and a back zipper.
141596
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -no label- Womens mint, olive, deep brown, black and metalic gold cotton, short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print outlined in gold painted trim with a round neck, keyhole feature having a frog closure, and a back zipper.

Size: 33Bust 30Waist 33Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Eighties Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens black, light blue, white, yellow, and shades of purple and teal cotton short sleeve, ankle length pull over Muu Muu style Hawaiian dress. Tropical flowers and foliage print, V-neck with button and loop closure and keyhole feature, and a thin yoke with gathers below it.
141595
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Hilo Hatties- Womens black, light blue, white, yellow, and shades of purple and teal cotton short sleeve, ankle length pull over Muu Muu style Hawaiian dress. Tropical flowers and foliage print, V-neck with button and loop closure and keyhole feature...

Size: 40Bust To 44Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: Womens 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Tahni Girl- Womens shades of blue, red, white, pink and shades of green, cotton blend short sleeve pull over Muu Muu style, ankle length Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print with stand up ruffled collar, V-neckline and round yoke with gathers below it and a left side inset pocket.
141594
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Tahni Girl- Womens shades of blue, red, white, pink and shades of green, cotton blend short sleeve pull over Muu Muu style, ankle length Hawaiian dress. Tropical flower print with stand up ruffled collar, V-neckline and round yoke with gathers below ...

Size: 38Bust To 42Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1980s Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Jade Fashions- Womens shades of purple, white, tan, green and yellow cotton, sleeveless calf length Hawaiian dress. Trailing vertical orchid print, princess seams, thigh high right side slit, scoop neckline and back zip closure.
141593
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Jade Fashions- Womens shades of purple, white, tan, green and yellow cotton, sleeveless calf length Hawaiian dress. Trailing vertical orchid print, princess seams, thigh high right side slit, scoop neckline and back zip closure.

Size: 34Bust 30Waist 35Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -no label- Womens magenta, purple, yellow, gold, orange, lime, white and shades of blue cotton barkcloth, short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold abstract floral print, V-neckline with brass toned button accents below, empire waist, flutter sleeves and back zip closure.
141592
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -no label- Womens magenta, purple, yellow, gold, orange, lime, white and shades of blue cotton barkcloth, short sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Bold abstract floral print, V-neckline with brass toned button accents below, empire waist, flutter sle...

Size: 32Bust 28Waist 34Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $38.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Ui 1960 Hawaiian Dress - 60s -Ui-Maikai- Womens white and multi-color short sleeve pull over Hawaiian muu muu dress. Tropical jungle floral print with gathered yoke below the round neckline and lower right inset side pocket. There are three tiny, faint tan specks just below the front yoke.
140857
  1960's Womens Hawaiian Dress
60s -Ui-Maikai- Womens white and multi-color short sleeve pull over Hawaiian muu muu dress. Tropical jungle floral print with gathered yoke below the round neckline and lower right inset side pocket. There are three tiny, faint tan specks just below the f...

Size: 38Bust 42Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

1970 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Made in Hawaii- Womens white, gold and shades of pink and olive, flutter sleeve polyester floor length Hawaiian dress. Scattered flowers and leaf print on a mottled and streaked background, square neckline, yoke feature and back zip closure.
140364
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Made in Hawaii- Womens white, gold and shades of pink and olive, flutter sleeve polyester floor length Hawaiian dress. Scattered flowers and leaf print on a mottled and streaked background, square neckline, yoke feature and back zip closure.

Size: 36Bust To 40Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Vintage Women's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage made in Hawaii Hawaiian Dress - 70s -made in Hawaii- Womens shades of blue, brown, black and white silky polyester draped sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Native masks and symbols print with round neckline and back zip closure and high back hem slit.
140346
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -made in Hawaii- Womens shades of blue, brown, black and white silky polyester draped sleeve floor length Hawaiian dress. Native masks and symbols print with round neckline and back zip closure and high back hem slit.

Size: 38Bust 40Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

80's Jennifer Moore Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Jennifer Moore- Womens white, aqua and shades of blue sleeveless rayon, below the knee legnth pullover Hawaiian Hippie dress. Flower printed block pattern, square neckline, gathered high waist and two patch pockets on the skirt.
140301
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Hippie Dress
80s -Jennifer Moore- Womens white, aqua and shades of blue sleeveless rayon, below the knee legnth pullover Hawaiian Hippie dress. Flower printed block pattern, square neckline, gathered high waist and two patch pockets on the skirt. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $34.00)

Size: 40Bust 36Waist 44Hip
US Size 12-14 Large
Condition: 1980's Women's Hawaiian Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.90    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Brittany Nicole Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Brittany Nicole- Womens black and white sleeveless cotton Hawaiian dress. Bold flower print, round neckline, princess seams on the bodice, contoured waist with gathered full skirt, accordian elastic back and back zip closure.
140297
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Brittany Nicole- Womens black and white sleeveless cotton Hawaiian dress. Bold flower print, round neckline, princess seams on the bodice, contoured waist with gathered full skirt, accordian elastic back and back zip closure.

Size: 38Bust 30Waist 42Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

1980s Scarlett International Hawaiian Dress - 80s -Scarlett International- Womens navy blue, light blue, white and charcoal sleeveless, rayon crinkle cloth Hawaiian dress. Rose print with two-piece-look overlaid front bodice with faux button closure, scoop neckline, back ties and back zip closure.
140291
  1980's Womens Hawaiian Dress
80s -Scarlett International- Womens navy blue, light blue, white and charcoal sleeveless, rayon crinkle cloth Hawaiian dress. Rose print with two-piece-look overlaid front bodice with faux button closure, scoop neckline, back ties and back zip closure. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $36.00)

Size: 34Bust 28Waist 34Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Hawaiian Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.60    More Info/Order

White Rice 1970 Vintage Hawaiian Dress - 70s -White Rice- Womens rose, teal and butter yellow sleeveless rayon Hawaiian dress. Trailing flowers print, wide round neckline, empire waist and back zip closure. There are a few tiny damp looking spots on the front, barely visible.
140290
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -White Rice- Womens rose, teal and butter yellow sleeveless rayon Hawaiian dress. Trailing flowers print, wide round neckline, empire waist and back zip closure. There are a few tiny damp looking spots on the front, barely visible. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $35.00)

Size: 35Bust 28Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's 1970's Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $29.75    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Hawaiian Dress - 70s -no label- Womens shades of purple and pink sleeveless rayon Hawaiian Hippie dress. Hibiscus print on a mottled background, high gathered waist, scoop neckline and button front closure.
140289
  1970's Womens Hippie Dress
70s -no label- Womens shades of purple and pink sleeveless rayon Hawaiian Hippie dress. Hibiscus print on a mottled background, high gathered waist, scoop neckline and button front closure. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $36.00)

Size: 42Bust To 52Hip
US Size 16-18 XL
Condition: Women's Vintage Hippie Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $30.60    More Info/Order

1970 Retro Hawaiian Dress - 70s -Paradise Hawaii, Honolulu- Womens white, peacock, navy, and dusty blues, celery greens, beige, rust, swirling airbrush print with leaves, cotton broadcloth, sleeveless scoop neck and back Hawaiian dress with band at bodice, high shaped empire waistline, ruched and elasticized side gussets, A-line over-knee length skirt, self-lined bodice, back zipper (printing flaw forming small row of dots at hip)
139745-M43768
  1970's Womens Hawaiian Dress
70s -Paradise Hawaii, Honolulu- Womens white, peacock, navy, and dusty blues, celery greens, beige, rust, swirling airbrush print with leaves, cotton broadcloth, sleeveless scoop neck and back Hawaiian dress with band at bodice, high shaped empire waistli...

Size: To 35Bust 29Waist 38Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Hawaiian Dress in Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 171 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3   4   5


Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.

Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.

Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)

Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted