Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Womens Vintage Disco Dresses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
In addition to Disco Dresses,
you might like..

Disco Tops
Flare Pants
Disco Suits
Accessories


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Dresses > Disco
1 - 40 of 117 results


Filtered by your size: (Womens: -Bust, -Waist, -Length) Edit My Size

.. 80's Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Sears- Womens deep rust, beige, purple, green and white silky semi-sheer polyester long sleeve mid length disco dress. Patterned stripes and lilly print, with elastic waist, ruffled cuffs, stand up ruffled collar and back of the neck hook closure with keyhole below it. There is a tiny thread pull on the left bust area, barely visible.
144796
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Sears- Womens deep rust, beige, purple, green and white silky semi-sheer polyester long sleeve mid length disco dress. Patterned stripes and lilly print, with elastic waist, ruffled cuffs, stand up ruffled collar and back of the neck hook closure wit...

Size: 34Bust 24Waist To 26Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Imagnin- Womens black, tomato-red and olive silky semi-sheer polyester sleeveless disco dress. Abstract flower print, elastic waist with removable tie belt, wide round neckline, ruffle collar with slits and ties at the shoulders and back zipper closure.
144795
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Imagnin- Womens black, tomato-red and olive silky semi-sheer polyester sleeveless disco dress. Abstract flower print, elastic waist with removable tie belt, wide round neckline, ruffle collar with slits and ties at the shoulders and back zipper closu...

Size: 36Bust 26Waist To 28Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Mr. Jack- Womens black and magenta semi sheer silky polyester long sleeve mid length disco dress. Fern and floral shadow print, button cuffs, elastic waist, fold over collar with piping trim and button to the waist front closure.
144794
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Mr. Jack- Womens black and magenta semi sheer silky polyester long sleeve mid length disco dress. Fern and floral shadow print, button cuffs, elastic waist, fold over collar with piping trim and button to the waist front closure.

Size: 34Bust 24Waist To 26Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Disco Dress - 80s -New Looks- Womens white, purple, teal and black silky polyester petite short sleeve mid length disco dress. Abstract paisley and flower print, blouson type elastic waist, pleated skirt, pleats over the padded shoulders, button cuffs, round neckline and back zip closure.
144793
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -New Looks- Womens white, purple, teal and black silky polyester petite short sleeve mid length disco dress. Abstract paisley and flower print, blouson type elastic waist, pleated skirt, pleats over the padded shoulders, button cuffs, round neckline a...

Size: 35Bust 25Waist To 27Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1980's Disco Dress - 80s -Statements- Womens navy blue solid and navy and white polka dots print, polyester crepe knit, puffed short sleeve pullover disco dress with buttoned vent at cuffs, crossover bodice with elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with slit at center front, longer in back, calf-length nearly-straight skirt with back center slit, padded shoulders with shoulder pleats, navy vinyl belt
143393-M44347
  1980's Womens Print Disco Dress
80s -Statements- Womens navy blue solid and navy and white polka dots print, polyester crepe knit, puffed short sleeve pullover disco dress with buttoned vent at cuffs, crossover bodice with elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with slit at center front...

Size: To 38Bust, 25Waist To 30Waist, 40Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Print Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

.. 80s Disco Dress (Rags by Kressandra) - 80s -Rags by Kressandra- Womens dusty blue lightweight polyester double knit, kimono 3/4 sleeve pullover disco dress with slash placket neck and string ties at neck, square yoke, elasticized waist, calf-length half-circle skirt, ties at sleeves allow a tied cuff effect
143390-M44344
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -Rags by Kressandra- Womens dusty blue lightweight polyester double knit, kimono 3/4 sleeve pullover disco dress with slash placket neck and string ties at neck, square yoke, elasticized waist, calf-length half-circle skirt, ties at sleeves allow a ti...

Size: To 34Bust, 21Waist To 26Waist, 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

.. Missing Label 1970 Vintage Disco Dress - 70s -Missing Label- Womens dark blue polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer knit long sleeves, elastic waistline, boat neck with three tier ruffle drop accenting.
139889
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens dark blue polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer knit long sleeves, elastic waistline, boat neck with three tier ruffle drop accenting.

Size: 38Bust 35Waist To 44Waist
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1970's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Disco Dress (Care Label) - 70s -Care Label- Womens medium blue accordion pleated polyester mid length disco dress. Deep v cross over neckline, gathered elastic waist with self fabric tie off belt and long sleeves that end in elastic gathered cuffs.
139881
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens medium blue accordion pleated polyester mid length disco dress. Deep v cross over neckline, gathered elastic waist with self fabric tie off belt and long sleeves that end in elastic gathered cuffs.

Size: 36Bust 30Waist To 38Waist 28Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

.. Southeastern Eighties Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Southeastern- Womens black mid length polyester disco dress. Rounded neckline, pull over cut with single button back closure, three quarter sleeves and gathered waistline with matching self fabric tie off belt.
139879
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Southeastern- Womens black mid length polyester disco dress. Rounded neckline, pull over cut with single button back closure, three quarter sleeves and gathered waistline with matching self fabric tie off belt.

Size: 38Bust 34Waist Free Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Missing Label Disco Dress - 70s -Missing Label- Womens pink mid length polyester disco dress. Three quarter sleeves, cross over v-neckline, pleated shoulder falls and ruffle accented elastic gathered waistline.
139877
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens pink mid length polyester disco dress. Three quarter sleeves, cross over v-neckline, pleated shoulder falls and ruffle accented elastic gathered waistline.

Size: 34Bust 28Waist To 32Waist
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Missing Label- Womens deep wine polyester mid length disco dress. Three quarter sleeves, single button back, rounded neckline, pin tucked shoulder accenting and elastic waistline.
139875
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Missing Label- Womens deep wine polyester mid length disco dress. Three quarter sleeves, single button back, rounded neckline, pin tucked shoulder accenting and elastic waistline.

Size: 36Bust 28Waist To 34Waist Free Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Disco Dress - Late 70s -Care Label- Womens cream sheer knit polyester mid length disco dress. Subtle vertical stripe print, pleated scoop neckline, subtle shoulder pads, long sleeves that end in three faux pearl buttons and elastic gathered waistline with single ruffle drop.
139874
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
Late 70s -Care Label- Womens cream sheer knit polyester mid length disco dress. Subtle vertical stripe print, pleated scoop neckline, subtle shoulder pads, long sleeves that end in three faux pearl buttons and elastic gathered waistline with single ruffle...

Size: 32Bust 22Waist To 30Waist Free Hip 27.5Sleeve
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $37.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Disco Dress (JC Penney) - 80s -JC Penney- Womens wine polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer lace bodice and long sleeves, back zip/hook tab closure, gathered empire waistline and full skirt.
139870
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -JC Penney- Womens wine polyester mid length disco dress. Sheer lace bodice and long sleeves, back zip/hook tab closure, gathered empire waistline and full skirt.

Size: 34Bust 26Waist Free Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $33.00    More Info/Order

.. No Label 80's Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens peacock blue shiny polyester jacquard with woven-in abstract flowers, rolled kimono short sleeve, pullover disco dress with V-neck and modified crossover at bodice, elasticized waist, flared lower-calf length skirt, front bodice tucks, small shoulder pads, sash belt (small area with a few hard-to-see thread pulls on skirt)
139749-M43772
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -No Label- Womens peacock blue shiny polyester jacquard with woven-in abstract flowers, rolled kimono short sleeve, pullover disco dress with V-neck and modified crossover at bodice, elasticized waist, flared lower-calf length skirt, front bodice tuck...

Size: To 37Bust, 26Waist To 30Waist, 39Hip
US 8-10 Medium
Condition: 1980's Women's Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage J.J. Dean Eighties Disco Dress - 80s -J.J. Dean- Womens 2-piece lavender and purples sheer polyester crepe knit, sleeveless disco dress with crossover bodice, pleats at extended shoulders, elasticized waist, pleated flared calf-length skirt, matching string belt, and longsleeve unlined bolero jacket with open front (several pulled-in snag marks)
139747-M43770
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -J.J. Dean- Womens 2-piece lavender and purples sheer polyester crepe knit, sleeveless disco dress with crossover bodice, pleats at extended shoulders, elasticized waist, pleated flared calf-length skirt, matching string belt, and longsleeve unlined b...

Size: To 36Bust, 25Waist To 30Waist, 38Hip 31Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Solid Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. Sally Petite 1980s Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Sally Petite- Womens black knife-pleated and plaid polyester crepe knit with shiny black sequin trim at neckline and waist, pullover, puffed longsleeve disco cocktail dress with oval neckline, elasticized waist and cuffs, slightly gathered over-knee length half-circle skirt
137579-M43300
  1980's Womens Cocktail Disco Dress
80s -Sally Petite- Womens black knife-pleated and plaid polyester crepe knit with shiny black sequin trim at neckline and waist, pullover, puffed longsleeve disco cocktail dress with oval neckline, elasticized waist and cuffs, slightly gathered over-knee ...

Size: To 38Bust, 26Waist To 29Waist, 40Hip 30.5Sleeve
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Cocktail Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -no label- Womens butter yellow long sleeve polyester, pull over disco dress. Fold over collar, button to the waist placket, button cuffs, and elastic waistband with removeable goldtone and plastic ringed belt.
137115
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -no label- Womens butter yellow long sleeve polyester, pull over disco dress. Fold over collar, button to the waist placket, button cuffs, and elastic waistband with removeable goldtone and plastic ringed belt.

Size: 34Bust To 28Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Jerell of Texas 1980s Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -Jerell of Texas- Womens royal purple polyester crepe jacquard with woven-in abstract flowers, puffed 3/4 sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, short peplum that ties to the side, flared lower-calf length skirt, shoulder pads, cuffs have button trim
135720-M42995
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -Jerell of Texas- Womens royal purple polyester crepe jacquard with woven-in abstract flowers, puffed 3/4 sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, short peplum that ties to the side, flared lower-calf length skirt, shoulder pads, c...

Size: To 34Bust, 22Waist To 26Waist, 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

.. Montgomery Ward 1970 Vintage Disco Dress - 70s -Montgomery Ward- Womens deep wine, mauve, tan, smoke grey and pink abstract flower print polyester mid length disco inspired dress. Back zip closure, rounded neckline with two center placed faux buttons. Short sleeves feature tight accordion pleating.
132299
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Montgomery Ward- Womens deep wine, mauve, tan, smoke grey and pink abstract flower print polyester mid length disco inspired dress. Back zip closure, rounded neckline with two center placed faux buttons. Short sleeves feature tight accordion pleating...

Size: 36Bust 30Waist Free hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1970's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

.. Eighties Hal Ferman Disco Dress - Early 80s -Hal Ferman- Womens light taupe tan, dark brown, knife-pleated pieced hem, longsleeve disco dress with front button placket, band collar, elastic waist, calf-length knife-pleated flared skirt, brown sash belt, button cuffs
129481-M42301
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
Early 80s -Hal Ferman- Womens light taupe tan, dark brown, knife-pleated pieced hem, longsleeve disco dress with front button placket, band collar, elastic waist, calf-length knife-pleated flared skirt, brown sash belt, button cuffs

Size: To 38Bust, 25Waist To 29Waist, 40Hip 30Sleeve
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Women's 1980's Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Disco Dress (Leslie Fay) - 80s -Leslie Fay- Womens blue polyester mid length disco career dress. Long sleeves end in button cuffs, rounded neckline with gold tone button down closure, two bust patch pockets, gathered elastic waist and pleated skirt. Dress comes with clip back braided and beaded belt.
128901
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Leslie Fay- Womens blue polyester mid length disco career dress. Long sleeves end in button cuffs, rounded neckline with gold tone button down closure, two bust patch pockets, gathered elastic waist and pleated skirt. Dress comes with clip back braid...

Size: 30Waist 29Sleeve
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Monica Richards Disco Dress - 80s -Monica Richards- Womens off white polyester mid length disco dress. Pull over styling with back single button closure, gathered elastic waisline, all over pleating, shoulderpads and a bare as you dare knit. Dress comes with red belt for a little extra flare.
128897
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Monica Richards- Womens off white polyester mid length disco dress. Pull over styling with back single button closure, gathered elastic waisline, all over pleating, shoulderpads and a bare as you dare knit. Dress comes with red belt for a little extr...

Size: 36Bust 34Waist Free Hip 29Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $31.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Leslie Fay Disco Dress - 80s -Leslie Fay- Womens off white polyester mid length disco career dress. Long sleeves end in button cuffs, notched fold over collar met at v-neckline with cross over bust. Shoulder pads, gathered elastic waist, button down left skirt for ajustable slit and three pockets. Dress comes with coordinating flower print cloth belt.
128896
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Leslie Fay- Womens off white polyester mid length disco career dress. Long sleeves end in button cuffs, notched fold over collar met at v-neckline with cross over bust. Shoulder pads, gathered elastic waist, button down left skirt for ajustable slit ...

Size: 36Bust 32Waist Free Hip 28Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Vintage care label Disco Dress - 80s -care label- Womens spearmint sheeny polyester short sleeve disco dress. Accordian pleated full skirt, round gathered neckline, slit sleeves with tie ends and back zipper closure.
125606
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -care label- Womens spearmint sheeny polyester short sleeve disco dress. Accordian pleated full skirt, round gathered neckline, slit sleeves with tie ends and back zipper closure.

Size: 38Bust 26Waist 38Hip
US Size 10 Medium
Condition: Vintage Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Disco Dress - 70s -Union Label- Womens taupe disco dress, having elastic waist shaping, a faux suede skirt, and 1.0in tie belt held by side thread carriers. The silky polyester top has a 9.0in front button placket below the band collar and raglan set three quarter sleeves with a buttoned band cuff. The garment measures 43in from the shoulder to the hem.
116336-A9748
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Union Label- Womens taupe disco dress, having elastic waist shaping, a faux suede skirt, and 1.0in tie belt held by side thread carriers. The silky polyester top has a 9.0in front button placket below the band collar and raglan set three quarter slee...

Size: 35Bust 25Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1970's Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $31.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Disco Dress - 80s -No Label- Womens fushia polyester knife-pleated and plain crepe knit, long puffed sleeve pullover disco dress with boat neckline, calf-length half circle skirt, elasticized waist,
114890-M39923
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -No Label- Womens fushia polyester knife-pleated and plain crepe knit, long puffed sleeve pullover disco dress with boat neckline, calf-length half circle skirt, elasticized waist,

Size: To 34Bust, 27Waist To 31Waist, 37Hip 31Sleeve
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Jennifer Gee- Womens periwinkle blue long dolman sleeve disco dress with micro pleated diagonal bodice seams, color matched lace detail, elasticized waist and pleated skirt.
109875
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Jennifer Gee- Womens periwinkle blue long dolman sleeve disco dress with micro pleated diagonal bodice seams, color matched lace detail, elasticized waist and pleated skirt.

Size: 36Bust 28Waist to 30Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Gilberti 1980s Disco Dress - 80s -Gilberti- Womens white and black shiny lightweight polyester double knit with black sequined diamond applique, puffed long sleeve cocktail disco dress with lined crossover bodice, draped over-bodice with side drape, straight over-knee length skirt with back center slit, back zipper
107358-M38734
  1980's Womens Cocktail Disco Dress
80s -Gilberti- Womens white and black shiny lightweight polyester double knit with black sequined diamond applique, puffed long sleeve cocktail disco dress with lined crossover bodice, draped over-bodice with side drape, straight over-knee length skirt wi...

Size: To 32Bust 35Hip 31Sleeve Petite
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Cocktail Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Liz Cleburne- Womens black long sleeve polyester disco dress. V neck cross over bodice, bloused waistband, padded shoulders.
96814
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Liz Cleburne- Womens black long sleeve polyester disco dress. V neck cross over bodice, bloused waistband, padded shoulders. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $29.00)

Size: 32Bust 28Waist 30Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $26.10    More Info/Order

.. 1980s Pellini Disco Dress - 80s -Pellini- Womens dark turquoise 3/4 sleeve polyester disco dress with rounded beck, back neck slit and button closure, shoulder pads, elasticized waist and softly pleated skirt.
93762
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Pellini- Womens dark turquoise 3/4 sleeve polyester disco dress with rounded beck, back neck slit and button closure, shoulder pads, elasticized waist and softly pleated skirt. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)

Size: 30Bust 23Wait to 26 Waist 32Hip to 33 Hip
US Size 0 Extra Small
Condition: Women's 1980's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.20    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Alfred Shaheen Disco Dress - 80s -Alfred Shaheen- Womens black with embossed gold oriental designs half sleeve polyester disco dress. Rounded, slightly lowered neckline with back neck zipper, shoulder pads, dolman sleeves, elasticized waist and flared skirt. Embellished with scattered rhinestones in center of motifs.
93756
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Alfred Shaheen- Womens black with embossed gold oriental designs half sleeve polyester disco dress. Rounded, slightly lowered neckline with back neck zipper, shoulder pads, dolman sleeves, elasticized waist and flared skirt. Embellished with scattere... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 28Bust to 29Bust 22Waist to 24Waist 31Hip to 33Hip
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $28.80    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Disco Dress - 80s -no label- Womens black three quarter sleeve polyester disco or cocktail dress. Sheer sleeves and bodice overlay with metallic silver flowers, ties at side, elasticized waist.
90049
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -no label- Womens black three quarter sleeve polyester disco or cocktail dress. Sheer sleeves and bodice overlay with metallic silver flowers, ties at side, elasticized waist. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 34Bust 26Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Women's Vintage Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.80    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Disco Dress - 80s -no label- Womens salmon pink long sleeve polyester disco dress. V neckline, blouson bodice, elasticized waist and cuffs. Back neck length from collar seam to hem edge 51 inches.
85095
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -no label- Womens salmon pink long sleeve polyester disco dress. V neckline, blouson bodice, elasticized waist and cuffs. Back neck length from collar seam to hem edge 51 inches. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $27.00)

Size: 32Bust 24Waist to 28Waist 36Hip
US Size 0-2 Extra Small
Condition: Vintage Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.30    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980s Disco Dress - 80s -Donna Toran- Wiomens acrylic jersey knit, white, lavender, fushias, black, violet, cream, celedon green, overall paisleys and roses print, long sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, draped bodice from shoulders, shoulder pads, over-knee length softly pleated straight skirt with pockets in side seams, genuine alligator-look leather black belt
82343-M33736
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Donna Toran- Wiomens acrylic jersey knit, white, lavender, fushias, black, violet, cream, celedon green, overall paisleys and roses print, long sleeve disco dress with crossover bodice, elasticized waist, draped bodice from shoulders, shoulder pads, ...

Size: To 36Bust, 24Waist To 28Waist, 38Hip 30.5Sleeve
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: 1980's Womens Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.50    More Info/Order

.. 80s Retro Disco Dress - 80s -Blair- Womens lightweight polyester doubleknit, turquoise blue, with white, lavenders, light gray and greens airbrushed morning glories print, long puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, back neck slash placket, over-knee length skirt with back vent, curved overlay front drape
78765-M32750
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Blair- Womens lightweight polyester doubleknit, turquoise blue, with white, lavenders, light gray and greens airbrushed morning glories print, long puffed sleeve disco dress with round neckline, back neck slash placket, over-knee length skirt with ba...

Size: To 36Bust 29.5Sleeve 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Vintage Women's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $28.50    More Info/Order

.. Missing Label 1970 Vintage Disco Dress - 70s -Missing Label- Womens black polyester mid length disco dress. Belled three quarter sleeves, lace trimmed v-neckline and elastic waist.
139890
  1970's Womens Disco Dress
70s -Missing Label- Womens black polyester mid length disco dress. Belled three quarter sleeves, lace trimmed v-neckline and elastic waist. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $30.00)

Size: 44Bust 38Waist To 42Waist Free Hip
US Size 20 XL
Condition: Women's 1970's Disco Dress in Good Condition
Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Bill Berman 80's Disco Dress - 80s -Bill Berman- Womens black with rose, yellow and white stylized dandelion print short sleeve polyester disco dress. Round neckline, bodice slightly gathered to front shoulder, back zipper, fitted waist and flared skirt.
137428
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -Bill Berman- Womens black with rose, yellow and white stylized dandelion print short sleeve polyester disco dress. Round neckline, bodice slightly gathered to front shoulder, back zipper, fitted waist and flared skirt. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 36Bust 24Waist To 28Waist 38Hip
US Size 8 Medium
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $27.20    More Info/Order

.. 1980s REO Disco Dress - 80s -REO- Womens ivory and champagne polyester crepe three quarter sleeve disco dress. Round neck,  front sailor collar with ribbon trim, blouson bodice, button cuffs, elastic waist, pleated skirt with ribbon trim above the hemline and back zipper closure.
124422
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -REO- Womens ivory and champagne polyester crepe three quarter sleeve disco dress. Round neck, front sailor collar with ribbon trim, blouson bodice, button cuffs, elastic waist, pleated skirt with ribbon trim above the hemline and back zipper closure... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 34Bust 26Waist 34Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: 1980's Women's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $27.20    More Info/Order

.. JB TOO 80's Vintage Disco Dress - 80s -JB TOO- Womens black, rose, pink, powder blue, light blue, yellow, gold and white silky polyester short sleeve disco dress. Abstract print, classic style blouson bodice, shoulder pads, elastic waist with ruffle and bow accent on the left side, round neck, banded button cuffs and keyhole button closure in the back.
124420
  1980's Womens Disco Dress
80s -JB TOO- Womens black, rose, pink, powder blue, light blue, yellow, gold and white silky polyester short sleeve disco dress. Abstract print, classic style blouson bodice, shoulder pads, elastic waist with ruffle and bow accent on the left side, round ... (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $32.00)

Size: 34Bust To 28Waist 36Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens 1980's Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $27.20    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Mary My Luv Disco Dress - 80s -Mary My Luv- Womens raspberry shiny lightweight polyester double knit with knitted-in plaid effect, short puffed sleeve crossover bodice disco dress with soft pleats at shoulders, elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with front center split, slightly flared over knee length skirt, raspberry crepe belt, button trim on sleeves
112907-M39551
  1980's Womens Solid Disco Dress
80s -Mary My Luv- Womens raspberry shiny lightweight polyester double knit with knitted-in plaid effect, short puffed sleeve crossover bodice disco dress with soft pleats at shoulders, elasticized waist, asymmetrical peplum with front center split, slight...

Size: To 34Bust, 22Waist To 27Waist, 37Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
Condition: Womens Vintage Solid Disco Dress in Very Good Condition

Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 117 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)

Click to Edit MY SIZE settings
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted