home     about us     contact us     wishlist     sizing     shipping        tw    fb    
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing 866-387-5944

RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing

New items
Sale Items
Huge Dress Sale
Wholesale


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Pants
Lingerie
Suits
Skirts
Hippie Clothes
Shorts
Swimwear
Accessories
Shoes
Sewing Patterns
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s

Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Sale
Ugly Xmas Sweaters


mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Vests
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns

mens by style:
1980s
1970s
1960s
40s & 50s






odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

crazy-ass sale

Over 6000 items

seasonal
Halloween Ideas
Ugly Christmas Sweaters
Tux Wear
Prom Dresses
Cocktail Blouses

by era

1980's
1970's
1960's
40's & 50's

gift certificates
  instant delivery

Since Mar 18th
  3921 new items

wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)

Email Alerts

  Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



Email us
jen@rustyzipper.com

help my husband fight ALS
Our story

Beastie Boys ALS Auction

Privacy Policy
 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 70s  Advanced
Home > Womens Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Romper 27 results (page 1)
Items per page:  40 |  100
gallery  | list

Womens Vintage Romper Clothing

Narrow Results by Size:   Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper Jumpsuit
253895
more info
Womens Totally 80s Romper Jumpsuit
80s -RIO- Womens light blue faint acid wash background cotton denim one piece totally 80s romper style jumpsuit with adjustable clasp front tank straps, button front bib styling with pin tucked seaming down bust. Mid waist hem with white buckled belt and ...(more)


Fits: Free Bust 30Waist 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1950's Womens Wool Romper Day Dress
252620
more info
1950's Womens Wool Romper Day Dress
50s -Missing Label- Womens green background wool blend, nylon lined romper style, tank cut day dress with rounded neckline, full button front closure and princess seamed bodice that ends at thick banded empire bust with thin belt loops to add a little fla...(more)


Fits: 32Bust 27Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $80.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Romper Mini Dress
252305
more info
1960's Womens Mod Romper Mini Dress
60s -Mary Jan Trujillo- Womens red background with blue, white and black hounds tooth plaid print wool blend mod mini romper dress with cross over v-neckline created by wrap style double breasted button front closure and princess seaming. 33 inches overal...(more)


Fits: 34Bust 42Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper Shorts Jumpsuit
250975
more info
Womens Totally 80s Romper Shorts Jumpsuit
80s -Michi- Womens black cotton and lycra blend and nylon short sleeve shorts jumpsuit. Step in style, with a semi-sheer peasant style upper bodice and sleeves with elastic gathers, a scoop neckline, form fit and banded legs.


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 32Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $35.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper Shorts Jumpsuit
250974
more info
Womens Totally 80s Romper Shorts Jumpsuit
Early 80s -Catalina- Womens aqua, lavender and peach cotton blend short sleeve shorts jumpsuit. Color blocked, with a left chest pocket, elastic waist, inset side pockets, wide leg shorts, notched collar, padded shoulders and button front placket.


Fits: 36Bust, 28Waist to 30Waist, 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1990's Womens Wicked 90s Romper Jumpsuit
248443
more info
Womens Wicked 90s Romper Jumpsuit
90s -Marissa- Womens pink background with off white and light slate blue floral print polyester and cotton wicked 90s romper style jumpsuit with convertible thin halter tank straps with button secured connection to slight v-neck bodice for ease removal if...(more)


Fits: 30Bust to 34Bust 24Waist to 28Waist Free Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Romper Jumpsuit
248441
more info
Womens Totally 80s Terry Cloth Romper Jumpsuit
80s -Grand Design- Womens teal blue background polyester and nylon blend totally 80s romper style jumpsuit with white seaming, rounded neckline, tank straps and notched side vents on short short hem.


Fits: 36Bust 36Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $29.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
248439
more info
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
Late 60s -Care Label- Womens bright sunshine yellow background polyester and cotton mod style romper jumpsuit with thick, pointed fold over collar, button front closure, two chest patch pockets and dark brown top stitching.


Fits: 36Bust 32Waist 42Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1990's Womens Wicked 90s Romper Jumpsuit
248438
more info
Womens Wicked 90s Romper Jumpsuit
90s -Fanny Fashions- Womens real blue background polyester and nylon blend one piece wicked 90s tank cut romper jumpsuit with short short hems, princess seaming, side zip closure and gold tone o ring closure at shoulders and t-bar back.


Fits: 30Bust 36Waist 38Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Cotton Romper Jumpsuit
231278-A15731
more info
1960's Womens Mod Cotton Romper Jumpsuit
60s -Solar Togs- Womens lake blue, one-piece, cotton sun suit, having a front zipper close, below the fold over collar. Top stitching details the sleeveless armholes, upper yoke and each of the deep front pockets. Darts shape the bodice, with pleating and...(more)


Fits: 33Bust 24Waist 35Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1980's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
223426
more info
1980's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
80s -Melissa- Womens red polyester and cotton totally 80s short cut romper style jumpsuit with cream banded seaming, tie off tank cut sleeves, darted bust, pleated mid waist seaming and two inset hip pockets.


Fits: 32Bust 26Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Romper Style Jumpsuit
219679
more info
1960's Womens Mod Romper Style Jumpsuit
60s -Kay Tiffany- Womens yellow, brown, bright orange and light orange flowered print sleeveless short jumpsuit with fold over collar, V neckline, knee length, one back small patch pocket and zippered front. New unworn vintage deadstock.


Fits: 36Bust, 33Waist 36Hip
Condition: New Condition without Original Tags
Price: $68.00
  
1960's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
218040-M50809
more info
1960's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
60s -Rose Marie Reid- Womens dayglow hot pink, acid green, purples, white, blue greens, abstract roses print, short sleeve romper or short jumpsuit with front boat and back scoop neckline, short shorts with beige nylon lining, back zipper closure, matchin...(more)


Fits: To 39Bust, 30Waist to 31Waist, 42Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Hot Pants Romper
217938
more info
1960's Womens Mod Hot Pants Romper
60s -Kay Tiffany- Womens yellow, brown and shades of orange rayon one piece hot pants. An op art abstract print, sewn cuffs on the shorts, shaping darts, a fold over collar, V-slit neck, removable matching buckle belt, a back right side patch pocket and m...(more)


Fits: 32Bust 28Waist 32Hip
Condition: New Condition Vintage Dead stock with original tags
Price: $68.00
  
1970's Womens Romper Dress
214414
more info
1970's Womens Romper Dress
Early 70s -Koala Wear- Womens shaded green, tan and wine plaid print wool look acrylic a-line pullover deep a-line jumper with squared neckline, double button tank straps and two hip pockets. Dress is vintage dead stock and has a light musty smell from ye...(more)


Fits: 34Bust Free Hip
Condition: Vintage Dead Stock - New With Out Tags Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Romper Dress
214413
more info
1970's Womens Romper Dress
Early 70s -Koala Wear- Womens shaded green, tan and wine plaid print wool look acrylic a-line pullover deep a-line jumper with squared neckline, double button tank straps and two hip pockets. Dress is vintage dead stock and has a light musty smell from ye...(more)


Fits: 36Bust, Free Hip
Condition: Vintage Dead Stock - New With Out Tags Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Romper Dress
214311
more info
1970's Womens Terry Cloth Romper Dress
70s -Care Label- Womens sunshine yellow cotton blend terry cloth sleeveless mid length dress with elastic banded upper bust featuring a bow accent at center, elastic empire waistline and double vented side hems.


Fits: 36Bust 30Waist to 32Waist 42Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $36.00
  
1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
213393
more info
1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
Late 70s -David Bradley- Womens blue, white, green, red and yellow plaid print short sleeve polyester and cotton mid length romper jumpsuit with vest façade, rounded stand up collar, button front placket, elastic gathered waistline with solid white belt ...(more)


Fits: 34Bust 24Waist to 30Waist Free Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $40.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
192240-M49389
more info
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
60s -Voyager- Womens white, acid, chartreuse and olive greens, sky and dusty dark blues, bright lemon yellow, black, Mod flower power print, ribbed cotton pique, sleeveless romper or jumpsuit with pieced bodice, square neck and back, shorts have convenien...(more)


Fits: To 32Bust 24Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $44.00
  
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Romper


152320
more info
1980's Womens Terry Cloth Romper
80s -Glorias- Womens white cotton and polyester blend short sleeve terry cloth romper. Appliqued anchor on the left chest, lower patch pockets, elastic waist, scoop neckline and three button closure with anchor themed buttons.


Fits: 36Bust To 28Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $28.00
  
1970's Womens Swimsuit


150112
more info
1970's Womens Swimsuit
70s -Sea Waves- Womens white, purple, mint and shades of yellow and pink cotton one piece swimsuit. Romper style abstract floral print, fully lined with a lightly padded bra feature, spaghetti staps, elastic back sides and fitted waist.


Fits: 36Bust 29Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $39.00
  
1960's Womens Swimsuit


150109
more info
1960's Womens Swimsuit
60s -no label- Womens hot pink, purple, turquoise, rust, magenta and white cotton blend one pieck swimsuit. Romper style, multi-print ridge woven texture, fully lined with a built in bra and panty, elastic back sides, scoop neckline, buttoned shoulder sta...(more)


Fits: 34Bust 30Waist 34Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $45.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper


140069
more info
Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -Dreams- Womens white, rose-red and pink short sleeve cotton romper. Flower print, fold over collar, padded shoulders, snap close chest pockets, elastic waistband, two side pockets and front snap placket.


Fits: 40Bust 30Waist To 32Waist 40Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1980's Womens Totally 80s Romper


140068
more info
Womens Totally 80s Romper
80s -Paris Sport Club- Womens cream, black, olive and shades of tan short sleeve rayon romper. Abstract print with fitted belt loop waist, fold over collar, shoulder pads and button to the waist with zip below the waist closure.


Fits: 32Bust 23Waist 34Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit


139343
more info
1960's Womens Mod Romper Jumpsuit
60s -home sewn- Womens turquoise and white cotton sleeveless shorts romper. Contrasting ric rac trim on the banded stand up collar, armholes and right lower pocket with button at the neck and metal zip front closure.


Fits: 36Bust 34Waist 38Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $34.00
  
1960's Womens Romper


134377
more info
1960's Womens Romper
60s -no label- Womens or girls light blue, pink, purple, pea-green and white woven cotton romper. Floral print with patterned bands on the stand up collar and legs, belt loops on the sides and back zipper closure. There is some fraying on the armhole seam...(more)


Fits: 30Bust 28Waist 30Hip
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit


133460
more info
1970's Womens Romper Jumpsuit
70s -Miss Movie Star- Womens turquoise, black and taupe cotton knit one piece tank and shorts romper. Scattered random lettering print, banded round neckline and armholes, elastic waist and five button placket.


Fits: 36Bust to 29Waist 36Hip
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $30.00
  
1 through 27 of 27 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change to small photos), sorted by item popularity (sort by newest instead)


  • Orders placed before 11:30am Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped that day. After 11:30am, orders are shipped the next business day.
  • We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.
  • Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.
  • Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)
  • Copyright 1995-2011 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing - Privacy Policy

    Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


    Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 8am-3pm PST)

    UK (020) 3002-8263 (Mon-Fri 5pm-11pm London time)

    Join our Facebook Group

  • Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted