219 results
(page 1 of 3)
Items per page:
40
| 100
gallery |
list
Vintage Books
220377
Mens Totally 80s Style Comic Book/Super Hero T-Shirt
80s style (made in 90s) -Thunder Creek- Mens shaded brown and cream ringer style polyester and cotton pullover totally 80s style -What Me Worry MAD- print t-shirt with rounded neckline and flat hem. A tiny pin hole by the bottom of the hem. Barley noticab...(more)
Fits:
38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Good Condition Price: $22.00
220344
Mens Wicked 90s Comic Book/Super Hero T-Shirt
90s -Marvel- Mens shaded light blue, black, white and red -Captain America for President, hes the peoples choice- print pullover short sleeve cotton t-shirt with rounded neckline and box cut hem.
Fits:
42Chest (Mens Smaller Large)
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $21.00
220323
1990's Mens TV Comic Book/Super Hero T-Shirt
Newer than 90s -Marvel- Mens grey, red, yellow, brown and black -The Mighty Thor- print pullover, cotton, short sleeve t-shirt with rounded neckline and box cut hem.
Fits:
38Chest (Mens Small)
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $18.00
190186
1960's Book about Aluminum Christmas Trees
60s style -Seasons Gleamings, The Art of the Christmas Tree- the authoritative book on vintage aluminum christmas from the 50s and 60s (published in 2004 by Melcher Media. Author: Simon & J. Lindemann)
Fits:
8.5Inches x 7Inches, 79 pages hardbound
Condition: New Condition Price: $14.95
173055-M47550
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -More Macrame- Macrame pattern book with instructions for plant hangers, wall hangings, curtains, light fixtures and chair seats, by Lynn Paulin, Future Crafts Today, 33 pages (slight toning and tiny bump on top book edge)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $11.00
173054-M47549
1980's Macrame Book
1986 -Furniture Fan-Fare Volume 1- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a variety of chair bottoms and backs, plus a magazine rack and coaters and trivets, includes some additional copied and handwritten instructions, by Liz Miller and Larry and Lin...(more)
1980's Macrame Book
1986 -The Second Furniture Fan-Fare- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a variety of chair bottoms and backs, plus a hanging and trash can, by Liz Miller and Larry and Linda James, Plaid Enterprises Inc., 23 pages
Fits:
8.5x11inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173052-M47547
1970's Macrame Vintage Christmas Book to give as Ugly Christmas Sweater Party Prize
1979 -Tis the Season to Be Knotting- Macrame pattern book with instructions for an assortment of Christmas ornaments and decorations, including hangings and towel racks, by Judy Palmer, Pat Depke, Inc., 36 pages, includes extra instructions sheets for tre...(more)
Fits:
8.5x11inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $19.00
173051-M47546
1960's Craft Book
1965 -Nylon Net Novelties- Craft pattern book with instructions for a variety of centerpieces and decor made of nylon netting, trims and notions, Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 15 pages (inside light toning)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $8.00
173049-M47544
1960's Craft Book
1967 -How To Create Ribbon Flowers- Craft pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of ribbon flowers, seeds and arrangements, Pat and Bobbies, Inc., 24 pages (light toning)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173047-M47542
1970's Macrame Book
1975 -Mad About Macrame- Macrame pattern book with instructions for pot hangers, wall hangings including owl hangings, 2 pieces of owl jewelry, by Joyce Bennett, Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 14 pages (light toning)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Very Good Cond. Price: $9.00
173046-M47541
1970's Macrame Book
1975 -Macrame Portraits 2- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of plant hangers and one hanging table, by Vickie Roberts, Community Press, 23 pages (light toning)
Fits:
8.5x11inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173044-M47539
1970's Macrame Book
1975 -To Knot - Or Not To Knot- Macrame pattern book with instructions for pot hangers and hangings, and window shutters, by Bob Lewis and Jackie Day, Crown Craft Publications, Inc., 23 pages (a small grease spot at top edge goes through entire book with ...(more)
Fits:
8.5x11inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173042-M47537
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -Macrame Elegance II- Macrame pattern book with instructions for pot hangers, necklaces, hammock, hangings including owl hangings, and lighted hanging double table, by Denni and Glenn Simmons, Macrame Elegance, 31 pages (tiny corner creases, inside t...(more)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $11.00
173041-M47536
1970's Macrame Book
1978 -Classic Macrame- Macrame pattern book with instructions for birdcage hanger, hanging tables, lampshades, and hanging water fountain, by Eileen Cannon, Sherry Schelin and Deanna Brukoff, Craft Course Publishers, 23 pages (inside toning and a yellowis...(more)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173039-M47534
1970's Macrame Book
1975 -Julianos Hang It All- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a variety of pot hangers, lampshades, directors chair cover, window covering, by Dominick and Elaine Juliano, Julianos Inc., 22 pages (slight toning)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173037-M47532
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -Natural Knots - MacramePlant Holders, Wall Hangings and Hanging Tables- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of pot hangers, hanging tables, and wall hangings, by Bill skinner, Ed Ivey, Charles Boling, Jr., Craft Publications In...(more)
Fits:
8.25x10.8inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
173033-M47528
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -New Macrame - Plant Hangers and Home Decorating Ideas- Macrame pattern book with instructions for plant hangers, hangings, lampshades, owl hanging, lampbase, by Lynn Paulin, James E. Gick, 33 pages (slight toning, wear at spine edge)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $11.00
173028-M47523
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -Macrame Plus- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a variety of pot hangers, and wall hangings, by Chie Abe and Chris Kennedy, Craft Course Publishers, Inc., 23 pages (tiny tears at head and tail of spine and edge wear at spine, some toning an...(more)
Fits:
8.375x10.875inches
Condition: Good Cond. Price: $10.00
151338-A12461
1960's Craft Transfer Patterns & Instruction Books
60s -Aunt Marthas Transfer Patterns No. 3726- This grouping of 5 pkgs of hot iron transfers includes stampings for children. The bear family, new baby designs, linen floral, cowboy and horses, and Little Angels are titles on package face. Two booklets of ...(more)
Fits:
One Size Fits Most
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $30.00
144427
1970's Womens Pattern Book
70s- Sewing Book ⬠Sewing book that makes sewing easy for everyone. Information on fabrics, patterns notions, and sewing equipment. The first section of fifteen to dress making with knits.
Fits:
-
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00
141129
1980's Sewing and Fitting Book
80s -The Sew /Fit Manual- A guide to making patterns fit. Ruth Oblander and Joan Anderson. Sew/Fit 11 pages
Fits:
8.5 X 11
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
141122
1990's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
90s -Aunt Hattys Kitty Boutique- Counted cross stitch pattern design featuring six charted designs for feline dresses in the finest. Very cute and unusual cross stitch patterns with kitties in flouncy hats, dresses and other finery. De Selby, American Sch...(more)
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $8.00
141121
1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -The Amish II Apple Tree Boy and Girl- Four counted cross stitch designs featuring Amish inspired farm scenes.
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
141120
1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Teddy Bears- Over 20 counted cross stitch designs featuring teddy bear motifs such as Hang in Bear, Bearing it Together, etc. Gloria and Pat, Counted Thread Cross Stitch, 21 pages
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
141119
1970's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
70s -Garfield Crosses Your Path- 8 counted cross stitch designs featuring Garfield, his canine companion Odie and other characters that make up Garfield and Company. Millcraft, Inc. 13 pages.
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $10.00
141115
1980's Knit and Crochet Pattern Book
80s -First Steps volume 857- Babies first wardrobe with patterns for over 20 hats, jackets, track suits, afghans, jumpsuits as well as mother to be maternity sweater. Brunswick, 31 pages
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
141110
1970's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
70s -Christmas from Our House to yours- 26 counted cross stitch designs with over 100 suggested projects. Jeanne Bowers and Janet Martin, Green Apple Company, 17 pages.
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
128551-M42148
1920's Book
20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight s...(more)
Fits:
3.5X7Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $14.00
127141-M42008
1980's Crochet Book
1986 -Masterpieces of Irish Crochet Lace- Crochet paperback book with instructions, techniques and patterns for traditional Irish crocheted lace, includes 30 motifs, 12 grounds, and a variery of footings and borders, edited by Therese de Dillmont, Dover B...(more)
Fits:
8.25X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $8.00
127139-M42006
1970's Knitting Book
1972 -Second Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table covers, shawls and afghans done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 117 pages
Fits:
8.375X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $10.00
127138-M42005
1970's Knitting Book
1972 -First Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table and bed covers done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 91 pages
Fits:
8.375X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $10.00
127133-M42000
1980's Knitting/Crochet Book
1980 -Womens Day 101 Sweaters You Can Knit and Crochet Number 13- Knitting and crochet pattern magazine book with instructions for sweaters for women, mens and children, including cardigan, pullovers, shawls and vests, some with multiple colors, CBS Publi...(more)
Fits:
8.125X10.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127129-M41996
1970's Sewing Book
1971 -Sewing Knits- Sewing spiralbound paperback book with instructions for working with knit fabrics such as double knits and more, with techniques for stitching, facing and finishing knit garments for men and women, by Judy Lawrence, self-published, 164...(more) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $12.00)
Fits:
8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $8.40
127128-M41995
1970's Needlecraft Book
1973 -Needlepoint Techniques and Projects- Needlework paperback book with instructions for sewing needlepoint projects and basic stitches, with home decor and accessories projects to try, by Susan Sedlacek Lampton, editor, Lane Books, 80 pages (some light...(more) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $8.00)
Fits:
8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127126-M41993
1980's Sewing Book
1989 -Singer Sewing Pants That Fit- Sewing paperback book with instructions for fittng and sewing a variety of pants using patterns, lots of dressmaker hints, Cy DeCosse Inc., 128 pages (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $10.00)
Fits:
8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
127123-M41990
1930's Crochet Book
1934 -Grandmothers Crocheted Edgings and Insertions Book No. 26- Crocheted pattern booklet with instructions for a large variety of edgings and some medallions and other insertions, WLM Clark, Inc., 15 pages (spine worn with small splits at head and tail,...(more) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $8.00)
Fits:
7.75X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127122-M41988
1940's Crochet Book
1943 -Doilies Book No. 201- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of doilies, Spool Cotton Company, 23 pages (spine worn with tiny split at tail of spine, corner wear and tiny corner creases) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $7.00)
Fits:
7.875X10.625Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127100-M41966
1970's Crochet Booklet
1976 -Leisure Arts Crochet for Christmas Leaflet 81- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of crocheted Christmas decorations and home decor, Leisure Arts, 10 pages
Fits:
8.75X11.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
127090-M41956
1940's Needlecraft Book
1942 -Tatting Book No. 43- Tatting pattern book with instructions for a variety of doilies, table cloths, and edgings with basic tatting instructions, by Anne Orr, Anne orr Studio, 15 pages (cover is lightly creased and soiled, hole-punched, tiny split at...(more) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $9.00)
Fits:
7.5X10.5Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.30
127079-M4195
1970's Macrame Book
1979 -The Macrame Times- Macrame pattern book with instructions for hanging table, wall hangings, lampshades, plant hangers, hanging towel racks, Leisure Times Publishing, 23 pages (teeny tear at tail of spine) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $10.00)
Fits:
8.5X10.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $7.00
127075-M41941
1950's Crochet Book
1950 -Hot Plate Mats Star Book No. 70- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a large variety of crocheted hot plate mats in figural and traditional designs, American Thread Company, 15 pages (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $8.00)
Fits:
7.625X10.625Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
127066-M41932
1980's Knitting Book
1987 -Stylish Knitting March 1987- Knitting pattern magazine book with instructions for womens short and long sleeve sweaters, Taxi Publishing Inc., 112 pages (spine is bumped at tail)
Fits:
8.5X11.125Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
127065-M41931
1980's Knitting Book
1986 -Stylish Knitting July 1986- Knitting pattern magazine book with instructions for womens short and long sleeve sweaters, bathing suits, several crocheted baby sets, and several childrens sweaters, Taxi Publishing Inc., 130 pages (spine is bumped at t...(more)
Fits:
8.5X11.125Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
127060-M41926
1970's Macrame Book
1978 -Illuminating Macrame- Macrame pattern book with instructions for table lamp shades, swag lamps, and lighted plant hangers, 15 in all, Gayle Mot, 17 pages (grease stain on back cover) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $10.00)
Fits:
8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $7.00
127059-M41925
1970's Macrame Book
1977 -Macrame by the Bay- Macrame pattern book with instructions for San Francisco Bay Area-themed projects including plant hangers, lampshades, purses, jewelry, wall hangings, and guitar strap, by Jeep Ziemer, Taurus Publications, 31 pages (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $12.00)
Fits:
8.5X10.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $8.40
127057-M41923
1970's Macrame Book
1977 -Macrame For Living- Macrame pattern book with instructions for various types of hangers, including plant hanger and towel hanger, wall hangings, with basic instructions, by Neva Latas, Mercedes Publishing Company, 22 pages (cover is toned, soiled, ...(more) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $10.00)
Fits:
8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $7.00
127047-M41913
1970's Macrame Book
1971 -12 Belt and Bag Macrame Designs- Macrame pattern book with instructions for a variety of handbags and belts with a knot reference section, Craft Course Publishers, Inc., 23 pages (covers rubbed, corner wear) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $10.00)
Fits:
8.375X10.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $7.00
127041-M41907
1960's Knitting Book
c.1965 -Columbia Minerva Mens Book Volume 734- Mens knitting pattern book with instructions for a large variety of sweaters and vests, classic styling, Columbia-Minerva Corporation, 49 pages (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $7.00)
Fits:
8.625X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
127040-M41906
1960's Knitting Book
1967 -Spinnerin Gentlemen Prefer Volume 180- Mens knitting pattern book with instructions for a large variety of sweaters and vests, lots of great Mod designs with the Continental Look, Spinnerin Yarn Company, Inc., 55 pages (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $8.00)
Fits:
8.75X11.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
127039-M41905
1950's Knitting Book
1957 -Bernat Fashions and Fun For the Almost Teens Book No. 59- Girls knitting pattern book with instructions for mostly sweaters, a coat, poncho, some hats and accessories, yarn toys shown on cover, Emile Bernat and Sons, 64 pages (small splits at head a...(more) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $9.00)
Fits:
8.75X11.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.30
127025-M41891
1960's Knitting Book
1963 -Spinnerin His and Hers Volume 166- Womens and mens paperback knitting pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of solid and multicolored sweaters, Spinnerin Yarn Co., Inc., 55 pages (some light cover creasing, spine abrasion, sticker) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $7.00)
Fits:
8.75X11.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127019-M41885
1990's Knitting Book
1991 -Sweater Design Workbook- Spiral-bound paperback book with instructions to design and knit one-of-a-kind sweaters using a basic pattern, and reproducible proportioned graph paper in more than 20 gauges for knitting, by Gail Selfridge, Interweave Pres...(more) (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $14.00)
Fits:
8.75X9.125Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $9.80
127015-M41881
1980's Knitting Book
1983 -The Sweater Workshop- A spiral-bound paperback book of knitting instructions and techniques for constructing sweaters without a pattern, by Jacqueline Fee, Interweave Press, Inc., 183 pages (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $14.00)
Fits:
9X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $9.80
127013-M41879
1980's Knitting Book
1983 -The Harmony Guide to Knitting Stitches- A paperback knitting book with instructions for a variety of knitting stitches mainly in a single color, also a section of basic knitting instruction, edgings, Lyric Books Limited, 96 pages (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $12.00)
Fits:
8.25X11.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $8.40
127011-M41877
1970's Knitting Book
1974 -Spinnerin For Men Only Vol. 231- Mens knitting pattern book with instructions for a variety of sweaters and vests with a couple of crocheted sweaters, Liz Blackwell, editor, Spinnerin Yarn Company, 35 pages (spine abrasion, couple of teensy nicks in...(more)
Fits:
8.5X11.625Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
127009-M41875
1980's Knitting Book
1983 -The Sweater Workshop- A spiral-bound paperback book of knitting instructions and techniques for constructing sweaters without a pattern, by Jacqueline Fee, Interweave Press, Inc., 183 pages (Clearance sale - 30% off! reg $14.00)
Fits:
9X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $9.80
127007-M41873
1960's Knitting Book
1966 -Mens Classics Vol. 96- Mens knitting book with instructions of a variety of sweaters and vests to size 46 chest, Bernhard Ulmann Company, 59 pages (tiny spine splits at head and tail of spine, spine rubbing) (Summer Clearance Sale! reg $7.00)
Fits:
8.625X11.125Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $6.00
125123
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Bird Watching- Counted cross stitch pattern book with charted designed for ten backyard birds including goldfinch, wren, robin etc. Graphs by Barbara and Cheryl, 13 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
125122
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Menagierie Sophisticates- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 12 charted designs for animal and oriented inspired motifs. Sabra Publishing, 17 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
125121
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Christmas Memories- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 25 miniature patterns featuring holiday and country themes including Teddy bears, geese, trains, holiday cats, chickens and more. Burdett Publications, 16 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
125120
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Special Days Special People- Cross Stitch pattern book 26 patterns for special days (anniversary, holidays etc.) and special people (friends, parents, etc.) Color charts. Leaflet 238 Leisure Arts, 17 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124719
1980's Needlecraft Pattern Book
80S -Wild Flowers- Cross Stitch and needlepoint pattern book with charted designs for 16 different wild flowers. Leaflet 165 Leisure Arts, 18pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124717
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Floral Charted Designs- Cross stitch pattern book with 31 floral motif charts. Dover Needlework Series, 45 pages
Fits:
8.25 X 11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $7.00
124716
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Just Purrfect- Cross stitch pattern book for ten cats. Leaflet 453 Leisure Arts, 14 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124715
1970's Needlecraft Pattern Book
70s -Assisi Embroidery- Embroidery patterns book and techniques for 42 charted designs. Dover Needlework Series, 36 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $8.00
124714
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Flowers of the Month- Cross stitch pattern book for circlets of flowers representing the months of the year. Plaid, 23 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124713
1980's Needlecraft Pattern Book
80s -Feline Friends- Charted designs for 16 different cat pictures. Susan Bates, 27 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
124709
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Ribbands Wedding Collection- Cross stitch pattern book for ribband cross stitch material and then attached to clothing, keepsakes, etc. The Finish Line, 5 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
124708
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Gentle Thoughts- Cross stitch pattern book with seven cross stitch projects featuring cute forest animals. Dimensions, 11 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124707
1990's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
90s -Lovely Wreaths to Crochet- Crochet pattern book for seven seasonal wreaths to crochet. Leaflet 2567. Leisure Arts, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124705
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Olde Worlde Christmas- Cross stitch pattern book for ten old world style Christmas samplers, motifs and ornaments. Leaflet No. 430 Leisure Arts, 10 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124704
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s Country Finger Licking Good- Cross stitch pattern book for 27 country theme patterns suitable for stitching on muslin tea towels. Burdett Publications, 16 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124703
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Bordered Wildlife Collection- Cross stitch pattern book for 8 wildlife creatures including deer, ram, eagle, pheasant, geese and ducks all bordered in motif or plaid design. Candanmar Designs Inc, 17 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
124702
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Folk Art Minis- Cross stitch pattern book for 20 miniature folk art country themed motifs. Leaflet 338 Leisure Arts, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124700
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Shaker Village- Cross stitch pattern book for Shaker Village Wall Sampler Approximate size 10x 21 when stitched in Aida 14 count. Cedar Hill, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124698
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Trick or Treat- Cross stitch pattern book for Halloween motifs. T & N Designs, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124697
1970's Knitting Pattern Book
70s -Afghan and Shawls- Broomstick lace and knitting patterns for afghan, shawls, booties and crib shawl. Boye, 2 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124695
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Gentle Christmas- Cross stitch pattern book with Christmas themed samplers and borders. Leaflet 506 Leisure Arts, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124691
1980's Crochet Pattern Book
80s -Creating Crocheted Collars- Crochet Pattern design for six collars. Grandmas Best, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124690
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Cross stitch for Variegated loss- Cross stitch pattern book with floral, medallion, bargello eyeglass pattern and tips for using variegated floss. No. 15235 DMC, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124689
1990's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
90s -Catitudes- Cross stitch pattern book with bright friendly climbing, cute cats. Charted in great big graphs for easy reading. True Colors, 7 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124686
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Apricots and Gillyflowers- Cross stitch pattern book for two country theme samplers. Kitchen Closed Sunday and to the house of a friend, the way is never long. Leaflet No. 3. Kathies Krosstitch, 3 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124685
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
1985 -Christmas Advent Calendar- Cross stitch pattern for Advent Calendar with Santa theme. Cross n Patch, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
124684
1980's Crochet Pattern Book
80s -Fancy Sweatshirt Yokes to Crochet- Crochet pattern book for round, square, V neck crochet yokes. Book 706 Phoenix, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124680
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Country Table Linens- Cross stitch pattern book with 12 country inspired designs for use on table lines. The Design Emporium, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124679
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Fence Post Christmas- Cross stitch pattern book with fence post theme Christmas designs. Leaflet 7 Mandy Bear Designs, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124678
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Country Alphabet- Cross stitch pattern book with country theme. Leaflet 344 Leisure Arts, 3 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124677
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -The Amish III Homestead- Cross stitch pattern book with Amish inspired cross stitch. Homespun Elegance, 6 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124676
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Reindeer Revival- Cross stitch pattern book for reindeer and holiday cross stitch. The Needl Love Company, 2 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124675
1970's Fiber Arts Pattern Book
70s -Ponchos, Capes and Vest- Knit, crochet and broomstick lace patterns for woman and child featuring four different styles. Boye Needle Company, 2 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $6.00
124673
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Placemats and Napkins- Cross stitch and back stitch pattern book for a variety of placemat and napkin patterns with country, floral and other decorative themes. Country Crafts, 3 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124670
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Patches of Country- Patterns for 22 country inspired cross stitch designs. Make them individually or join into larger projects. Homespun Elegance, 9 pages
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
124665
1980's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Stitching U.S.A.- With these simple designs it is easy to show off your state pride or to create a unique memento or gift in cross stitch and back stitch. Leisure Arts 2 pages.
Fits:
9X12Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition Price: $5.00
114095
1970's Macrame Pattern Book
70s -Macrame Accessories- macrame pattern book with patterns for decorative accents and gifts including lamp shades, pillow, desk set, tennis tote and more. Leisure Time Publishing, 18 pages.
Fits:
8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $9.00
112485
1970's Macrame Pattern Book
70s -Macrame on the Move- Macrame pattern book with instructions for frame, windchime, boot, wall basket, display tray and other items. Lois Anderson, Pat Depke, Inc. 28 pages.
Fits:
8.5 x 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00
112481
1970's Macrame Pattern Book
70s -Macrame Open House- Macrame pattern book with instructions for lampshade, bell pull, swag, mirror, wall hanging, vase, towel bar, valance, and more. Lois Anderson, Pat Depke, 36 pages.
Fits:
8.5 x 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00
112476
1970's Macrame Pattern Book
70s -Macrame Guys and Gals- Macrame patterns book with instructions for a variety of figures including clown, cheerleader, oriental doll, scarecrow and other others. Susan Schwartz, Quality Craft Instructions, Pat Depke, INC, 33 pages.
Fits:
8.5 x 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00
112473
1970's Macrame Pattern Book
70s -Macrame Playthings- Macrame patterns book with instructions for 9 projects for children, adults and dogs. Includes macrame animals, dog leash, golf club mitts, tennis racket covers and more. Brenda Zeller and Theresa Miller, Craft Publications, 23 pa...(more)
Fits:
8.5 x 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00
112469
1980's Macrame Pattern Book
80s -Macrame Ornament Potpourri- Macrame pattern book with instructions for 15 ornaments, 35 ornament variations and bonus Valentine and Easter decorations. Judy Palmer, Plaid Enterprises, 23 pages.
Fits:
8.5 x 11Inches
Condition: Good Condition Price: $11.00