Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Vintage Books at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
In addition to Unisex Books,
you might like..

Sewing Patterns
Home D?cor
Posters
Accessories

Recently Viewed (19)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Whoa - we have over 20,000 items. Wouldn't you rather look at stuff in your own size?

Bookmark and Share
Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Books
1 - 40 of 332 results



.. 1970 Sewing Pattern - 70s- Sewing Book ¬ᆲ Sewing book that makes sewing easy for everyone.  Information on fabrics, patterns notions, and sewing equipment. The first section of fifteen to dress making with knits.
144427
  1970's Womens Pattern Book
70s- Sewing Book ¬ᆲ Sewing book that makes sewing easy for everyone. Information on fabrics, patterns notions, and sewing equipment. The first section of fifteen to dress making with knits.

Size: -
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $11.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Sewing Pattern - 70s- Sewing Book ¬ᆲ Sewing book that makes sewing easy for everyone.  Information on fabrics, patterns notions, and sewing equipment. The first section of fifteen to dress making with knits.
141129
  1980's Sewing and Fitting Book
80s -The Sew /Fit Manual- A guide to making patterns fit. Ruth Oblander and Joan Anderson. Sew/Fit 11 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Log Cabin Vest Eighties Sewing Pattern - 80s -Log Cabin Vest- Knitting pattern book for crew, square and boat neck log cabin vest to knit. Joan Beebe, Leisure Arts, 6 pages
141128
  1980's Knitting Pattern Book
80s -Log Cabin Vest- Knitting pattern book for crew, square and boat neck log cabin vest to knit. Joan Beebe, Leisure Arts, 6 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Quick Knit Vest Sewing Pattern - 80s -Quick Knit Vest- Knitting pattern book with womans and girls patterns for pullover quick knit vests in two versions. Carol Travis, Leisure Arts, 2 pages
141127
  1980's Knitting Pattern Book
80s -Quick Knit Vest- Knitting pattern book with womans and girls patterns for pullover quick knit vests in two versions. Carol Travis, Leisure Arts, 2 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

1990 Vintage 365 Designs Sewing Pattern - 90s -365 Designs- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 365 designs to cross stitch all through the year. Sam Hawkins, American School of Needlework, 151 pages
141126
  1990's Cross Stitch Pattern Book
90s -365 Designs- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 365 designs to cross stitch all through the year. Sam Hawkins, American School of Needlework, 151 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $11.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Sewing Pattern - 70s -A Treasury of Charted Designs- 141 motifs including birds, flowers, animals, toys, etc. Georgia Gorham and Jeanne Warth, Dover Needlework Series, 41 pages
141125
  1970's Needlework Pattern book
70s -A Treasury of Charted Designs- 141 motifs including birds, flowers, animals, toys, etc. Georgia Gorham and Jeanne Warth, Dover Needlework Series, 41 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Retro Sewing Pattern - 80s -Fair Isle Knits- 9 his and hers patterns for Fair Isle knit sweaters and hats. Bates Beehive, 20 pages
141124
  1980's Knitting Pattern Book
80s -Fair Isle Knits- 9 his and hers patterns for Fair Isle knit sweaters and hats. Bates Beehive, 20 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Sewing Pattern - 70s -Charted Needlework Designs- Over 100 motifs suitable for needlepoint, counted cross stitch, rugs, knitting and afghan crochet. Leisure Arts, 12 pages
141123
  1970's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
70s -Charted Needlework Designs- Over 100 motifs suitable for needlepoint, counted cross stitch, rugs, knitting and afghan crochet. Leisure Arts, 12 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1990 Sewing Pattern - 90s -Aunt Hattys Kitty Boutique- Counted cross stitch pattern design featuring six charted designs for feline dresses in the finest. Very cute and unusual cross stitch patterns with kitties in flouncy hats, dresses and other finery. De Selby, American School of Needlework, 25 pages
141122
  1990's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
90s -Aunt Hattys Kitty Boutique- Counted cross stitch pattern design featuring six charted designs for feline dresses in the finest. Very cute and unusual cross stitch patterns with kitties in flouncy hats, dresses and other finery. De Selby, American Sch...

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. Eighties Sewing Pattern - 80s -The Amish II Apple Tree Boy and Girl- Four counted cross stitch designs featuring Amish inspired farm scenes.
141121
  1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -The Amish II Apple Tree Boy and Girl- Four counted cross stitch designs featuring Amish inspired farm scenes.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Teddy Bears 1980s Vintage Sewing Pattern - 80s -Teddy Bears- Over 20 counted cross stitch designs featuring teddy bear motifs such as Hang in Bear, Bearing it Together, etc. Gloria and Pat, Counted Thread Cross Stitch, 21 pages
141120
  1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Teddy Bears- Over 20 counted cross stitch designs featuring teddy bear motifs such as Hang in Bear, Bearing it Together, etc. Gloria and Pat, Counted Thread Cross Stitch, 21 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Garfield Crosses Your Path 1970 Vintage Sewing Pattern - 70s -Garfield Crosses Your Path- 8 counted cross stitch designs featuring Garfield, his canine companion Odie and other characters that make up Garfield and Company. Millcraft, Inc. 13 pages.
141119
  1970's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
70s -Garfield Crosses Your Path- 8 counted cross stitch designs featuring Garfield, his canine companion Odie and other characters that make up Garfield and Company. Millcraft, Inc. 13 pages.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Sewing Pattern - 80s -Cathy Designs in Counted Cross Stitch- Classic Cathy Comic Strip in charted for counted Cross Stitch. 10 designs including, Chocolate is my Life, Please Bother Me and I survived yesterday. Paragon Needlecraft, 13 pages
141118
  1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Cathy Designs in Counted Cross Stitch- Classic Cathy Comic Strip in charted for counted Cross Stitch. 10 designs including, Chocolate is my Life, Please Bother Me and I survived yesterday. Paragon Needlecraft, 13 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Vintage Personalized Samplers Sewing Pattern - 80s -Personalized Samplers- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 16 patterns for samplers, clock faces, Jacobean initial, wedding samplers, and more. Sudberry House, 17 pages.
141117
  1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -Personalized Samplers- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 16 patterns for samplers, clock faces, Jacobean initial, wedding samplers, and more. Sudberry House, 17 pages.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Vintage Personalized Samplers Sewing Pattern - 80s -Personalized Samplers- Counted cross stitch pattern book with 16 patterns for samplers, clock faces, Jacobean initial, wedding samplers, and more. Sudberry House, 17 pages.
141116
  1980's Knitting Design Book
80s -The Knitting Architect- This book provides in depth discussion and illustration of the concepts of knitting design. From measurements, pattern drafting, stitch and row gauges, shaping and carting principles. Addresses many areas of pattern design fro...

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. Eighties Vintage Sewing Pattern - 80s -First Steps volume 857- Babies first wardrobe with patterns for over 20 hats, jackets, track suits, afghans, jumpsuits as well as mother to be maternity sweater. Brunswick, 31 pages
141115
  1980's Knit and Crochet Pattern Book
80s -First Steps volume 857- Babies first wardrobe with patterns for over 20 hats, jackets, track suits, afghans, jumpsuits as well as mother to be maternity sweater. Brunswick, 31 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980s Sewing Pattern - 80s -Crocheting with Anne Orr- Over 50 patterns selected from now rare books of the 30s and 40s including bedspread, doilies, luncheon set, lace edging and more. Ann Orr, Dover Publications, 48 Pages
141114
  1980's Crochet Pattern Book
80s -Crocheting with Anne Orr- Over 50 patterns selected from now rare books of the 30s and 40s including bedspread, doilies, luncheon set, lace edging and more. Ann Orr, Dover Publications, 48 Pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Geometric Needlepoint Designs Sewing Pattern - 70s -Geometric Needlepoint Designs- 43 imaginative geometric pattern designs inspired by abstract art scene and Celtic knot work. Dover Publications, 48 pages.
141112
  1970's Needlepoint Pattern Book
70s -Geometric Needlepoint Designs- 43 imaginative geometric pattern designs inspired by abstract art scene and Celtic knot work. Dover Publications, 48 pages.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Needlepoint Techniques and Projects Sewing Pattern - 70s -Needlepoint Techniques and Projects- Introduction to needlepoint techniques with basic instructions plus 18 projects including eyeglass cases, pincushion, broaches, watchbands, buttons, belts and much more. A Sunset Book, 80 pages
141111
  1970's Needlepoint Pattern Book
70s -Needlepoint Techniques and Projects- Introduction to needlepoint techniques with basic instructions plus 18 projects including eyeglass cases, pincushion, broaches, watchbands, buttons, belts and much more. A Sunset Book, 80 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Sewing Pattern (Christmas from Our House to yours) - 70s -Christmas from Our House to yours- 26 counted cross stitch designs with over 100 suggested projects. Jeanne Bowers and Janet Martin, Green Apple Company, 17 pages.
141110
  1970's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
70s -Christmas from Our House to yours- 26 counted cross stitch designs with over 100 suggested projects. Jeanne Bowers and Janet Martin, Green Apple Company, 17 pages.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Sewing Pattern (Pearls and Lace)  - 80s -Pearls and Lace- Crochet sculpture pattern book with 21 projects including 8 pearl projects. Mary Melick, 23 pages
141108
  1980's Crochet Pattern Book
80s -Pearls and Lace- Crochet sculpture pattern book with 21 projects including 8 pearl projects. Mary Melick, 23 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 1980's Vintage Crocheted Cats and Kittens Sewing Pattern - 80s -Crocheted Cats and Kittens- Crochet pattern book featuring 23 designs for toys, pillow, wall hangings and other projects. Barbara and Ruth Jacksier, Dover Needlework series, 45 pages
141107
  1980's Crochet Pattern Book
80s -Crocheted Cats and Kittens- Crochet pattern book featuring 23 designs for toys, pillow, wall hangings and other projects. Barbara and Ruth Jacksier, Dover Needlework series, 45 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Sewing Pattern - 80s -The Tale of Peter Rabbit- 13 counted cross-stitch designs illustrating the tale of Peter Rabbit adapted by Jeanne Bowers and Janet Powers. Green Apple Inc, 13 pages
141106
  1980's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Book
80s -The Tale of Peter Rabbit- 13 counted cross-stitch designs illustrating the tale of Peter Rabbit adapted by Jeanne Bowers and Janet Powers. Green Apple Inc, 13 pages

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. 80's Vintage Sewing Pattern - 80s -The Tale of Peter Rabbit- 13 counted cross-stitch designs illustrating the tale of Peter Rabbit adapted by Jeanne Bowers and Janet Powers. Green Apple Inc, 13 pages
141105
  1980's Tatting Craft Book
80s -Beginning Tatting- Step by step instruction. Edges, doilies, bookmarks, etc. 8 complete projects. Gloria Crowther, Dennis Products, 15 pages.

Size: 8.5 X 11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

.. Twenties George T. Bauder Book - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
128551-M42148
  1920's Book
20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight s...

Size: 3.5X7Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
128550-M42147
  1920's Book
20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight s...

Size: 3.5X7Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127141-M42008
  1980's Crochet Book
1986 -Masterpieces of Irish Crochet Lace- Crochet paperback book with instructions, techniques and patterns for traditional Irish crocheted lace, includes 30 motifs, 12 grounds, and a variery of footings and borders, edited by Therese de Dillmont, Dover B...

Size: 8.25X11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127139-M42006
  1970's Knitting Book
1972 -Second Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table covers, shawls and afghans done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 117 pages

Size: 8.375X11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127138-M42005
  1970's Knitting Book
1972 -First Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table and bed covers done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 91 pages

Size: 8.375X11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127136-M42003
  1980's Knitting Book
1983 -Cotton Coolers, Volume 832- Knitting pattern book with instructions for womens sweaters, vests and sweater sets knit in cotton yarns, Brunswick Worsted Mills, 15 pages

Size: 8.25X11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $5.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127133-M42000
  1980's Knitting/Crochet Book
1980 -Womens Day 101 Sweaters You Can Knit and Crochet Number 13- Knitting and crochet pattern magazine book with instructions for sweaters for women, mens and children, including cardigan, pullovers, shawls and vests, some with multiple colors, CBS Publi...

Size: 8.125X10.875Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $6.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127132-M41999
  1980's Knitting Book
1985 -Fashion Knitting, December- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a variety of iconic sweaters and vests for women with loose fit, includes some in multiple colors, one dress and one mens sweater, All American Crafts, 60 pages (tiny creases at...

Size: 8.125X11.25Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $6.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127131-M41998
  1980's Knitting Book
1985 -Fashion Knitting, February- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a variety of iconic sweaters and vests for women with loose fit, In Crafts Inc., 62 pages (tiny creases at spine)

Size: 8.25X11.25Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $6.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127129-M41996
  1970's Sewing Book
1971 -Sewing Knits- Sewing spiralbound paperback book with instructions for working with knit fabrics such as double knits and more, with techniques for stitching, facing and finishing knit garments for men and women, by Judy Lawrence, self-published, 164...

Size: 8.5X11Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127128-M41995
  1970's Needlecraft Book
1973 -Needlepoint Techniques and Projects- Needlework paperback book with instructions for sewing needlepoint projects and basic stitches, with home decor and accessories projects to try, by Susan Sedlacek Lampton, editor, Lane Books, 80 pages (some light...

Size: 8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127126-M41993
  1980's Sewing Book
1989 -Singer Sewing Pants That Fit- Sewing paperback book with instructions for fittng and sewing a variety of pants using patterns, lots of dressmaker hints, Cy DeCosse Inc., 128 pages

Size: 8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Very Good Condition

Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127125-M41992
  1970's Craft Book
1976 -Patchwork- Sewing hardback book with instructions for patchwork clothing and home decor, including appliques, by Judith Choate and Jane Green, Doubleday and Co., 64 pages with dust jacket (2 bumped and worn corners, a little wear at head and tail of...

Size: 8.25X8.375Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127124-M41991
  1940's Crochet Book
1946 -Bucilla Crochet Favorites Vol. 147- Crochet pattern book with instructions for 8 bedspreads, Bernhard Ulmann Co., Inc., 23 pages (tiny split at head of spine, inside sticker)

Size: 8X10.75Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $9.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127123-M41990
  1930's Crochet Book
1934 -Grandmothers Crocheted Edgings and Insertions Book No. 26- Crocheted pattern booklet with instructions for a large variety of edgings and some medallions and other insertions, WLM Clark, Inc., 15 pages (spine worn with small splits at head and tail,...

Size: 7.75X10.75Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

.. 1920's Book (George T. Bauder) - 20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight soiling and bumped corners)
127122-M41988
  1940's Crochet Book
1943 -Doilies Book No. 201- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of doilies, Spool Cotton Company, 23 pages (spine worn with tiny split at tail of spine, corner wear and tiny corner creases)

Size: 7.875X10.625Inches
Condition: Womens 1970's Pattern Book in Good Condition
Price: $7.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 332 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted