| |
Holiday Shipping - We will be closed Friday, July 3rd. Orders placed after 12pm Pacific Time Thursday will be shipped on Monday.
Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Books
1 -
40
of
340 results
128551-M42148
|
|
1920's Book
20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight s...
Size: 3.5X7Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $14.00
More Info/Order |
|
128550-M42147
|
|
1920's Book
20s -George T. Bauder- Ivory and multicolors paperback bridge score book with inside score pad, advertising premium for General Electric Refrigerators, picture of party guest in front of refrigerator and inside picture of refrigerator in kitchen (slight s...
Size: 3.5X7Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $14.00
More Info/Order |
|
127141-M42008
|
|
1980's Crochet Book
1986 -Masterpieces of Irish Crochet Lace- Crochet paperback book with instructions, techniques and patterns for traditional Irish crocheted lace, includes 30 motifs, 12 grounds, and a variery of footings and borders, edited by Therese de Dillmont, Dover B...
Size: 8.25X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127140-M42007
|
|
1980's Craft Book
1987 -Hands On Spinning- Craft instruction paperback book with techniques and hints for drop spinning and spinning wheels, also preparing and carding wool for spinning, by Lee Raven, Interweave Press, Inc., 120 pages
Size: 8.25X10.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
More Info/Order |
|
127139-M42006
|
|
1970's Knitting Book
1972 -Second Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table covers, shawls and afghans done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 117 pages
Size: 8.375X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
127138-M42005
|
|
1970's Knitting Book
1972 -First Book of Modern Lace Knitting- Knitting paperback pattern book with instructions for techniques and a variety of table and bed covers done in knitted lace, by Marianne Kinzel, Dover Books, 91 pages
Size: 8.375X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
127136-M42003
|
|
1980's Knitting Book
1983 -Cotton Coolers, Volume 832- Knitting pattern book with instructions for womens sweaters, vests and sweater sets knit in cotton yarns, Brunswick Worsted Mills, 15 pages
Size: 8.25X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $5.00
More Info/Order |
|
127133-M42000
|
|
1980's Knitting/Crochet Book
1980 -Womens Day 101 Sweaters You Can Knit and Crochet Number 13- Knitting and crochet pattern magazine book with instructions for sweaters for women, mens and children, including cardigan, pullovers, shawls and vests, some with multiple colors, CBS Publi...
Size: 8.125X10.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127132-M41999
|
|
1980's Knitting Book
1985 -Fashion Knitting, December- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a variety of iconic sweaters and vests for women with loose fit, includes some in multiple colors, one dress and one mens sweater, All American Crafts, 60 pages (tiny creases at...
Size: 8.125X11.25Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127131-M41998
|
|
1980's Knitting Book
1985 -Fashion Knitting, February- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a variety of iconic sweaters and vests for women with loose fit, In Crafts Inc., 62 pages (tiny creases at spine)
Size: 8.25X11.25Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127129-M41996
|
|
1970's Sewing Book
1971 -Sewing Knits- Sewing spiralbound paperback book with instructions for working with knit fabrics such as double knits and more, with techniques for stitching, facing and finishing knit garments for men and women, by Judy Lawrence, self-published, 164...
Size: 8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $12.00
More Info/Order |
|
127128-M41995
|
|
1970's Needlecraft Book
1973 -Needlepoint Techniques and Projects- Needlework paperback book with instructions for sewing needlepoint projects and basic stitches, with home decor and accessories projects to try, by Susan Sedlacek Lampton, editor, Lane Books, 80 pages (some light...
Size: 8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127126-M41993
|
|
1980's Sewing Book
1989 -Singer Sewing Pants That Fit- Sewing paperback book with instructions for fittng and sewing a variety of pants using patterns, lots of dressmaker hints, Cy DeCosse Inc., 128 pages
Size: 8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
127125-M41992
|
|
1970's Craft Book
1976 -Patchwork- Sewing hardback book with instructions for patchwork clothing and home decor, including appliques, by Judith Choate and Jane Green, Doubleday and Co., 64 pages with dust jacket (2 bumped and worn corners, a little wear at head and tail of...
Size: 8.25X8.375Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127124-M41991
|
|
1940's Crochet Book
1946 -Bucilla Crochet Favorites Vol. 147- Crochet pattern book with instructions for 8 bedspreads, Bernhard Ulmann Co., Inc., 23 pages (tiny split at head of spine, inside sticker)
Size: 8X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $9.00
More Info/Order |
|
127123-M41990
|
|
1930's Crochet Book
1934 -Grandmothers Crocheted Edgings and Insertions Book No. 26- Crocheted pattern booklet with instructions for a large variety of edgings and some medallions and other insertions, WLM Clark, Inc., 15 pages (spine worn with small splits at head and tail,...
Size: 7.75X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127122-M41988
|
|
1940's Crochet Book
1943 -Doilies Book No. 201- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of doilies, Spool Cotton Company, 23 pages (spine worn with tiny split at tail of spine, corner wear and tiny corner creases)
Size: 7.875X10.625Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $7.00
More Info/Order |
|
127114-M41980
|
|
1960's Knitting Book
1962 -Womens Knitting and Crocheting Projects- Mostly knitting pattern paperback book with instructions for womens, mens and childrens clothing and home decor, including a few crocheted items, Fawcett Publications Inc., 112 pages (some light cover soiling...
Size: 6.5X9.25Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $7.50
More Info/Order |
|
127113-M41979
|
|
1970's Crochet Book
1979 -Womens Day Granny Squares Number 7- Crochet pattern book magazine with instructions for mens, womens and childrens clothing made with granny squares as well as afghans and home decor, CBS Publications, 96 pages
Size: 8.25X10.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127112-M41978
|
|
1970's Knitting Book
c.1974 -Classics Plus For Mens and Women From the Neck Down, Sweater Sizes 10 to 46, Vol. 801- Knitting pattern book with instructions for classic styled sweaters for men and women, Brunswick Worsted Mills, Inc., 27 pages
Size: 8.25X11.75Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127111-M41977
|
|
1970's Crochet Book
1972 -Columbia Minerva Carefree Crochets Book 779- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of womens crocheted sweaters, Columbia-Minerva Corporation, 33 pages (light corner wear and slight cover rubbing, sticker)
Size: 8.75X11.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127110-M41976
|
|
1970's Knitting Book
1976 -The Bernat Book of Complete Knitting, Book No. 221- Knitting pattern book with instructions for childrens, mens and womens mostly clothing accessories with a few sweaters, afghans, pillows, slipper and mittens, Emile Bernat and Sons Co., 60 pages (c...
Size: 8.875X11.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127109-M41975
|
|
1980's Knitting Book
1984 -The New Knitting Dictionary- Knitting pattern paperback encyclopedia with large array of knitting patterns using a single color or multicolors, black and white photos of the stitch patterns with sample instructions, also some knitting technique inst...
Size: 6.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
127100-M41966
|
|
1970's Crochet Booklet
1976 -Leisure Arts Crochet for Christmas Leaflet 81- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of crocheted Christmas decorations and home decor, Leisure Arts, 10 pages
Size: 8.75X11.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $5.00
More Info/Order |
|
127099-M41965
|
|
1980's Crochet Book
80s -Hayfield Crochet in DK- Crochet pattern book with instructions for lacy tops, sweaters, vests, done in cotton yarn, Hayfield Textiles Ltd., 30 pages (slight colver soiling, bumped cover corner)
Size: 8.25X11.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127096-M41962
|
|
1950's Knitting Book
1956 -Bernat Handicafter Book No. 51- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a large variety of womens sweaters, mostly cardigans, Emile Bernat and Sons Co., 40 pages (small tear at cover edge repaired with archival tape, slight cover rubbing)
Size: 8.75X11.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $9.00
More Info/Order |
|
127094-M41960
|
|
1960's Knitting Book
1960 -Big Bold Bulky-Knits In New Four Seasons Yarn Vol. 51- Knitting pattern book with instructions for mens, womens and childrens sweaters, Bernhard Ulmann Company, 35 pages (light vertical crease, tiny split at tail and small split at head of spine)
Size: 8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $7.00
More Info/Order |
|
127093-M41959
|
|
1970's Crochet Book
1972 -Columbia Minerva Carefree Crochets Book 779- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a wide variety of womens crocheted sweaters, Columbia-Minerva Corporation, 33 pages (light corner rubbing and slight cover rubbing)
Size: 8.75X11.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127091-M41957
|
|
1930's Crochet Book
1939 -Pot Holders Book No. 133- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of pot holders, some are figural, The Spool Cotton Company, 22 pages (wear at corners, 2 bumped creased corners)
Size: 7.75X10.75Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $14.00
More Info/Order |
|
127090-M41956
|
|
1940's Needlecraft Book
1942 -Tatting Book No. 43- Tatting pattern book with instructions for a variety of doilies, table cloths, and edgings with basic tatting instructions, by Anne Orr, Anne orr Studio, 15 pages (cover is lightly creased and soiled, hole-punched, tiny split at...
Size: 7.5X10.5Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $9.00
More Info/Order |
|
127089-M41955
|
|
1950's Crochet Book
c.1955 -The Famous Puritan Crochet Book, Book No. 114- Crochet pattern book with instructions for hats, bags, tablecloths, bedspreads, blouses, chair backs, doilies, stoles, American Thread Company, 31 pages (coffee stain on back cover bled through to a c...
Size: 7.5X10.5Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127088-M41954
|
|
1950's Knitting Book
1955 -Sweaters Are Fashion News Book No. 509- Knitting pattern book with instructions a variery of womens, girls and boys classic sweaters, Coats and Clark Inc., 31 pages (some tiny creases at spine)
Size: 7.625X10.625Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $9.00
More Info/Order |
|
127086-M41952
|
|
1980's Totally 80s Sewing Book
1989 -Denim to Die For- Sewing and craft paperback book with instructions for sewing on, painting and decorating womens denim jackets and vests, acid washing to die for, Gick Publishing, Inc., 25 pages (tiny corner crease)
Size: 8.5X11Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127085-M41951
|
|
1960's Crochet Book
c.1969 -Exciting Jiffy-Lace Book No. 17560- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a variety of projects for women, children and babies, including afghans, capes, baby blanket and accessories, C. J. Bates and Sons Inc., 23 pages (tiny splits at head a...
Size: 8.625X11.125Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127083-M41949
|
|
1970's Knitting Book
1972 -Spinnerin For Surf, Sun and Snow Volume 225- Knitting pattern book with instructions for mens and womens sweaters, hats, mufflers, womens jumpsuit, cape, pantsuits, dresses, a few crochet projects included, Spinnerin Tarn Co., 35 pages (slight inter...
Size: 8.625Inchesx11.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127080-M41946
|
|
1970's Macrame Book
1976 -Macrame Plus- Macrame pattern book with instructions for wall hangings and pot hangers, Craft Course Publishers Inc., 23 pages (corner rubbing, sticker)
Size: 8.5X10.875Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $12.00
More Info/Order |
|
127079-M4195
|
|
1970's Macrame Book
1979 -The Macrame Times- Macrame pattern book with instructions for hanging table, wall hangings, lampshades, plant hangers, hanging towel racks, Leisure Times Publishing, 23 pages (teeny tear at tail of spine)
Size: 8.5X10.875Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $10.00
More Info/Order |
|
127076-M41942
|
|
1970's Needlecraft Book
1974 -Good Housekeeping Needlecraft Spring-Summer 1974- Needlecraft pattern magazine book with instructions for knitted and crocheted sweaters and play wear, womens suits, shawls and coat, also needlepoints, embroidery, quilting, and weaving projects, The...
Size: 8.125X11.125Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $6.00
More Info/Order |
|
127075-M41941
|
|
1950's Crochet Book
1950 -Hot Plate Mats Star Book No. 70- Crochet pattern book with instructions for a large variety of crocheted hot plate mats in figural and traditional designs, American Thread Company, 15 pages
Size: 7.625X10.625Inches
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $8.00
More Info/Order |
|
127070-M41936
|
|
1960's Knitting Book
1968 -College Knits For Mens and Women Vol. 40- Knitting pattern book with instructions for a variery of mostly womens and some mens classic cardigan and pullover sweaters, Bernhard Ulmann, 47 pages (wear at head and tail of spine, a few creases at cover ...
Size: 8.5X11Inches
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $7.00
More Info/Order |
|
1 through
40
of
340 matches
Results displayed as large photos (change),
sorted by item popularity (change)
 |
|
Current page (1) Jump to page:
|
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
|
Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.
We ship US Orders via Priority Mail, FedEx 2 day, or FedEx 1 day. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.
Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com
Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).
Join our Facebook Group
|
|
|
|