Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
Ugly Christmas Sweaters

Recently Viewed (360)


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale

Customer Reviews
Read what customers are saying.
(new window)



Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s  Advanced

Home > Mens and Womens Clothing & Accessories > Accessories > Aprons
1 - 40 of 69 results


Sizes

Filtered by XL (Extra Large) Sizes:
Mens 47-50Chest, 39-42Waist / Womens 42-44Bust, 35-38Waist (US Size 16 to 18)



1970 Vintage home sewn Apron - 70s -home sewn- Womens white, red, melon, green, gold and navy blue cotton tie back apron with open plaid, bands of flowers and paisley prints and a right side patch pocket with L J embroidered on it.
144257
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens white, red, melon, green, gold and navy blue cotton tie back apron with open plaid, bands of flowers and paisley prints and a right side patch pocket with L J embroidered on it.

Size: to 36Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -no label- Womens white, yellow, apricot, green and black cotton and polyester blend terry cloth tie back apron with daisy and lattice print and binding on the edges.
144256
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -no label- Womens white, yellow, apricot, green and black cotton and polyester blend terry cloth tie back apron with daisy and lattice print and binding on the edges.

Size: to 34Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron - 60s -No Label- Womens cotton apron having a rick-rack pattern in blue, red, green, and yellow, with white accent. The white tie band mimics the pattern. Each tie extension measures 29in and the band is 18in across. There is one small dark mark on the left side.
141983-A11849
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -No Label- Womens cotton apron having a rick-rack pattern in blue, red, green, and yellow, with white accent. The white tie band mimics the pattern. Each tie extension measures 29in and the band is 18in across. There is one small dark mark on the left...

Size: 33In Waist To 36In Waist
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1960 Apron - 60s -No Label- Womens blended cotton apron having squares in green, red, and yellow, with different leaves inside.  Each tie extension measures 27in and the band is 16in across.
141982-A11848
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -No Label- Womens blended cotton apron having squares in green, red, and yellow, with different leaves inside. Each tie extension measures 27in and the band is 16in across.

Size: 33In Waist To 36In Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron (Home made)  - 60s -Home made- Womens white, red, blue and green vertical stripe crocheted apron with tiny patch pocket featuring hand done rose accent and tie back closure.
138298
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -Home made- Womens white, red, blue and green vertical stripe crocheted apron with tiny patch pocket featuring hand done rose accent and tie back closure.

Size: One Size
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Missing Label Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens red, blue, green and yellow circle print cotton terry cloth tie back mod apron with right pocket.
138297
  1970's Womens Accessories - Mod Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens red, blue, green and yellow circle print cotton terry cloth tie back mod apron with right pocket.

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Mod Apron in Good Condition
Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens orange, white, red, yellow and green check, berry and floral print cotton terry cloth tie back apron.
138296
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens orange, white, red, yellow and green check, berry and floral print cotton terry cloth tie back apron.

Size: One Size
Condition: 1970's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Apron - 60s -Canon- Womens red, white, gold, green, blue and orange floral and stripe print cotton tie back apron with drop waist in sewn terry cloth towel and right patch pocket.
138295
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -Canon- Womens red, white, gold, green, blue and orange floral and stripe print cotton tie back apron with drop waist in sewn terry cloth towel and right patch pocket.

Size: One Size
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

1970 Retro Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens blue and white tight floral print cotton tie back apron with modest fluted ruffle hem and right patch pocket.
138294
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens blue and white tight floral print cotton tie back apron with modest fluted ruffle hem and right patch pocket.

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens white, shaded blue and green vertical stripe print cotton terry cloth tie back apron.
138293
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens white, shaded blue and green vertical stripe print cotton terry cloth tie back apron.

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $11.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens off white, green and shaded blue cotton terry cloth tie back apron with fruit print.
138292
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens off white, green and shaded blue cotton terry cloth tie back apron with fruit print.

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1970 Apron (Missing Label) - 70s -Missing Label- Womens off white, tan, yellow, green and orange flower, cock and fruit print cotton and polyester terry cloth tie back apron. One small toning spot . May launder out.
138291
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens off white, tan, yellow, green and orange flower, cock and fruit print cotton and polyester terry cloth tie back apron. One small toning spot . May launder out.

Size: One Size
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

Home sewn 1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -Home sewn- Womens patchwork print cotton tie back apron with ruffle hemming.
138290
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Home sewn- Womens patchwork print cotton tie back apron with ruffle hemming.

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's 1970's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Missing Label 1960 Vintage Apron - 60s -Missing Label- Womens white, red, gold and black tie back thick cotton apron with right hip patch pocket and embroidered sweed inspired hem accenting. Two small toning spots on front
138289
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -Missing Label- Womens white, red, gold and black tie back thick cotton apron with right hip patch pocket and embroidered sweed inspired hem accenting. Two small toning spots on front

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1950's Apron (home made)  - 50s -home made- Womens white, red, blue and green crocheted tie back apron with stripe accenting and chevron hem.
138288
  1950's Womens Accessories - Apron
50s -home made- Womens white, red, blue and green crocheted tie back apron with stripe accenting and chevron hem.

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

Vintage Missing Label 1960 Apron - 60s -Missing Label- Womens lavender, white and shaded olive cotton tie back apron with white trim and right patch pocket.
138287
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -Missing Label- Womens lavender, white and shaded olive cotton tie back apron with white trim and right patch pocket.

Size: One Size
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens white, red, green and gold holly and candle Christmas print terry cloth tie back apron.
138285
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens white, red, green and gold holly and candle Christmas print terry cloth tie back apron.

Size: One Size
Condition: 1970's Women's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

1960 Retro Apron - 60s -Home made- Womens white and gold crocheted apron with tiny patch pocket and tie back closure.
138284
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -Home made- Womens white and gold crocheted apron with tiny patch pocket and tie back closure.

Size: One Size
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

1950s Missing Label Apron - 50s -Missing Label- Womens teal blue and white gingham print cotton tie back apron with right hip patch pocket and black x stitch seam accenting.
138282
  1950's Womens Accessories - Apron
50s -Missing Label- Womens teal blue and white gingham print cotton tie back apron with right hip patch pocket and black x stitch seam accenting.

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's 1950's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

1970 Apron (Missing Label) - 70s -Missing Label- Womens white, green, yellow and orange canned herb print cotton blend terry cloth tie back apron with right patch pocket.
138281
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens white, green, yellow and orange canned herb print cotton blend terry cloth tie back apron with right patch pocket.

Size: One Size
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $13.00    More Info/Order

Missing Label 1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -Missing Label- Womens orange, green, red and faint yellow cock and chick print polyester and cotton terry cloth tie back apron.
138280
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Missing Label- Womens orange, green, red and faint yellow cock and chick print polyester and cotton terry cloth tie back apron.

Size: One Size
Condition: 1970's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Apron - 70s -home sewn- Womens white and gold crocheted apron. Chevron and lacey designs and matching ties.
135764
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens white and gold crocheted apron. Chevron and lacey designs and matching ties.

Size: To 23Waist
Condition: Womens 1970's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Apron - 70s -home sewn- Womens white, blue, yellow, green, pink and lavender crocheted apron. Multi color stripes across the bottom and chevron shaped hemline, with matching ties.
135763
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens white, blue, yellow, green, pink and lavender crocheted apron. Multi color stripes across the bottom and chevron shaped hemline, with matching ties.

Size: To 26Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

fabric label 1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -fabric label- Womens beige cotton and dacron blend apron. Decorative embroidered horizontal bands with trim embroidered hem and side edges in a scalloped design, pleated at the waistband with back ties. There is a tiny pale yellowish spot on the waistband, barely visible.
135760
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -fabric label- Womens beige cotton and dacron blend apron. Decorative embroidered horizontal bands with trim embroidered hem and side edges in a scalloped design, pleated at the waistband with back ties. There is a tiny pale yellowish spot on the wais...

Size: To 32Waist
Condition: 1970's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

no label 1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -no label- Womens pale blue and white sheer chiffon and lace apron. Rows of lace with two ribbon trimmed pockets incorporated in the top two rows, gathering at the waist, and back ties. There are some tiny black specks on the end of one of the ties.
135759
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -no label- Womens pale blue and white sheer chiffon and lace apron. Rows of lace with two ribbon trimmed pockets incorporated in the top two rows, gathering at the waist, and back ties. There are some tiny black specks on the end of one of the ties.

Size: To 28Waist
Condition: 1970's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron (home sewn)  - 60s -home sewn- Womens shades of red, shades of tan, white and maize cotton apron. Lattice-top cherry pie print with contrasting waistband and ties.
135248
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -home sewn- Womens shades of red, shades of tan, white and maize cotton apron. Lattice-top cherry pie print with contrasting waistband and ties.

Size: to 40Waist
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -no label- Womens bright blue, harvest gold, yellow, brown and shades of green cotton blend apron. Sunflower print, rounded slat pocket on the right with piping trim, contrasting ruffled hem edges, and back ties.
135246
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -no label- Womens bright blue, harvest gold, yellow, brown and shades of green cotton blend apron. Sunflower print, rounded slat pocket on the right with piping trim, contrasting ruffled hem edges, and back ties.

Size: to 26Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

1970 Vintage Apron - 70s -Towel Art- Womens ivory, red, yellow, blue, beige and shades of green cotton and polyester blend apron. Bright parrot applique pocket on the right side, piping trim around the hemmed edges, with back ties.
135245
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Towel Art- Womens ivory, red, yellow, blue, beige and shades of green cotton and polyester blend apron. Bright parrot applique pocket on the right side, piping trim around the hemmed edges, with back ties.

Size: to 34Waist
Condition: 1970's Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Vintage 1970 Apron - 70s -home sewn- Womens white, pink, red, green, tan and yellow cotton apron. Pinafore style with hand embroidered flowers, butterfly and kitten designs, with trim stitching on the hemline and across the bust panel, lace trim on the outside seams and ties on each side.
135243
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens white, pink, red, green, tan and yellow cotton apron. Pinafore style with hand embroidered flowers, butterfly and kitten designs, with trim stitching on the hemline and across the bust panel, lace trim on the outside seams and ties ...

Size: to 30Waist
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron - 60s -No Label- Womens aqua, with blue pockets, and white waistband, linen look apron. Has three red and avocado floral and foliage  separated by a black paisley band. Center pocket has -Rata N.Z. Native flower- stamped in black lettering. Two aqua, with silver fibers button details each side of upper section. Measures 18in across, with 14in extensions on each side.
133558-A11165
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -No Label- Womens aqua, with blue pockets, and white waistband, linen look apron. Has three red and avocado floral and foliage separated by a black paisley band. Center pocket has -Rata N.Z. Native flower- stamped in black lettering. Two aqua, with s...

Size: 33Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

50s Vintage Apron - 50s -No Label- Womens pink and white miniature check apron, having pockets across the lower edge, with wide white rick-rack trim on the seam lines and gathering to the waist band. Couple of lightly yellow areas are only visible when held to the light and examined closely.  Measures 16.5in across, with 34in extensions.
133557-A11164
  1950's Womens Accessories - Apron
50s -No Label- Womens pink and white miniature check apron, having pockets across the lower edge, with wide white rick-rack trim on the seam lines and gathering to the waist band. Couple of lightly yellow areas are only visible when held to the light and ...

Size: 34Waist to 38Waist
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $12.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron - 60s -No Label- Womens white with blue flat lace trimmed, sheer nylon, baby blue apron, having two deeper blue floral machine embroidered pockets. This would make a cute gathered 17in lightly gathered valance for a narrow area. Take each of the 25in ends apart and use for tie backs, or use as a fun look over a plain dress or skirt.
133554-A11161
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -No Label- Womens white with blue flat lace trimmed, sheer nylon, baby blue apron, having two deeper blue floral machine embroidered pockets. This would make a cute gathered 17in lightly gathered valance for a narrow area. Take each of the 25in ends a...

Size: 33Waist to 36Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Apron - 60s -no label- Womens white, red, turquoise, pink and grey cotton apron. Semi-sheer trimmed with floral and ribbon print bands and piping at the hem, waist and horseshoe pockets, with back ties. One tiny faint orange smudge on the lower left corner area.
128215
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -no label- Womens white, red, turquoise, pink and grey cotton apron. Semi-sheer trimmed with floral and ribbon print bands and piping at the hem, waist and horseshoe pockets, with back ties. One tiny faint orange smudge on the lower left corner area.

Size: To 34Waist
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1970 Apron - 70s -Nice Nancys- Womens red, white, blue, orange, gold, tan, brown and black cotton blend American theme apron. The print has children of varied races depicting Uncle Sam, the Statue of Liberty, Abe Lincoln, Betsy Ross, Native Americans, Thomas Jefferson, farmers and apple pie. Eyelet lace on the edges, pockets and halter top, with back ties.
128213
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -Nice Nancys- Womens red, white, blue, orange, gold, tan, brown and black cotton blend American theme apron. The print has children of varied races depicting Uncle Sam, the Statue of Liberty, Abe Lincoln, Betsy Ross, Native Americans, Thomas Jefferson...

Size: To 46Waist
Condition: 1970's Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

1970 home sewn Apron - 70s -home sewn- Womens pink and off white crocheted apron. Striped pattern with right side pocket, halter top that extends down the back to connect with the ties.
128212
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -home sewn- Womens pink and off white crocheted apron. Striped pattern with right side pocket, halter top that extends down the back to connect with the ties.

Size: To 25Waist
Condition: Womens 1970's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

1960 Apron - 60s home sewn- Womens turquoise, teal, red and white cotton and polyester layered apron. The top layer has floral, leaf and dot print and the under layer is sheer, ric-rac trim on the top layer, the triangle shaped right side pocket and inside left pocket, with back ties.
128210
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s home sewn- Womens turquoise, teal, red and white cotton and polyester layered apron. The top layer has floral, leaf and dot print and the under layer is sheer, ric-rac trim on the top layer, the triangle shaped right side pocket and inside left pocket...

Size: To 28Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

no label 1960 Vintage Apron - 60s -no label- Womens black, beige, red, blue and tan cotton blend apron. Calico print with red piping trim around the edges and right side pocket, tall waistband and back ties. Ties need minor mending.
128209
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -no label- Womens black, beige, red, blue and tan cotton blend apron. Calico print with red piping trim around the edges and right side pocket, tall waistband and back ties. Ties need minor mending. (Fall Clearance Sale! reg $14.00)

Size: To 40Waist
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Apron in Good Condition
Price: $10.00    More Info/Order

1960 Vintage Apron - 60s -no label- Womens white, red, shades of green, brown and black linen and cotton holiday apron. Neighborhood carolers scene and the word NOEL across the top in a sampler look design, piping on the edges, with back ties.
128206
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -no label- Womens white, red, shades of green, brown and black linen and cotton holiday apron. Neighborhood carolers scene and the word NOEL across the top in a sampler look design, piping on the edges, with back ties.

Size: To 36Waist
Condition: 1960's Women's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1970 Apron - 70s -no label- Womens pale beige cotton on cotton and linen blend apron with tiebacks, tan binding at edges and fruit bowl embroidery on center front.
127771
  1970's Womens Accessories - Apron
70s -no label- Womens pale beige cotton on cotton and linen blend apron with tiebacks, tan binding at edges and fruit bowl embroidery on center front.

Size: One size fits most
Condition: Womens 1970's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Retro 1960 Apron - 60s -no label- Womens red and white gingham check cotton apron with tiebacks, single pocket and counted cross stitch embroidery detail.
127764
  1960's Womens Accessories - Apron
60s -no label- Womens red and white gingham check cotton apron with tiebacks, single pocket and counted cross stitch embroidery detail.

Size: One size fits most
Condition: Womens 1960's Accessories - Apron in Very Good Condition

Price: $15.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 69 matches  Results displayed as small photos (change), sorted by newest (change)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2


Orders placed before 12pm Pacific Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. We also ship to most countries worldwide.

Shipping rates and options are shown upon adding items to your order.

Returns: We want you to love your purchase - if you don't, return it within 15 days for a refund (shipping not refundable)

Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted