Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Mens Vintage Socks at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
...
In addition to Men's Socks,
you might like..

Shoes
Shoe Laces
Pants
Suits

new items
May 20th
April 25th
April 1st
March 2nd
mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Neckties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Dresses
Shirts
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

wholesale

jen@rustyzipper.com


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story
 
What are you looking for?
 example: Shiny nylon disco shirts for men from the 1970sAdvanced Search
Home > Mens Clothing & Accessories > Accessories > Socks
1 - 17 of 17 results



Click here to View/Order
100416-MM1973d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens blue wool hand knit calf length sock with knit in red, white, tan mohair cocktail glass motif, never worn

Size: Foot 11Inches Unstretched Top 10Inches High
Condition: New Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
86972-M34853
  1950's Mens Accessories Socks
50s -Villa Rica Hosiery Mills- Mens New-Old heather dusty yellow wool and cotton knit socks

Size: 11Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
86970-M34851
  1950's Unisex/Kids Accessories - Socks
50s -Aladdin- Childrens New-Old cotton knit socks in navy blue, denim blue, white, dark red knitted-in stripes with elasticized tops

Size: 8.5Inches Long
Condition: New Condition
Price: $8.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100437-MM1994d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens hot pink nylon ankle length socks

Size: Foot 10Inches Unstretched Top 9Inches High
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100436-MM1993d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens flourescent green cotton and nylon ankle length socks

Size: Foot 9Inches Unstretched Top 8Inches High
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100435-MM1992d
  1940's Mens Accessories - Socks
40s -No Label- Mens black, white cotton ankle length socks with black tops, white toes and soles (should be worn with garters)

Size: Foot 11Inches Unstretched Top 10Inches High
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100429-MM1986d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens black, coral, sea green, gray nylon hand knit argyle calf length socks (some light rubbing)

Size: Foot 10.5Inches Unstretched Top 10Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100428-MM1985d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens maroon, yellow, gray, blue nylon hand knit argyle angle length socks (some light rubbing)

Size: Foot 9.5Inches Unstretched Top 9Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100427-MM1984d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens gray, red, white nylon hand knit argyle ankle length socks (some rubbing, toning on soles)

Size: Foot 10Inches Unstretched Top 9Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100425-MM1982d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens tan, green, red, black nylon hand knit argyle ankle length socks (some rubbing)

Size: Foot 10Inches Unstretched Top 9.5Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100424-MM1981d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens navy, red nylon hand knit argyle calf length socks with red toes (some rubbing)

Size: Foot 10.5Inches Unstretched Top 9.5Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100423-MM1980d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens blue, red, gray nylon hand knit argyle ankle length socks (some light rubbing)

Size: Foot 10.5Inches Unstretched Top 9Inches High
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100422-MM1979d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens white, blue, red, yellow nylon hand knit argyle calf length socks (some rubbing, toning on soles)

Size: Foot 10.5Inches Unstretched Top 10Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100421-MM1978d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens tan heather, mocha, green hand knit calf length socks with knit in view camera, tripod, and butterfly motifs on sides of each sock

Size: Foot 10Inches Unstretched Top 11Inches High
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100419-MM1976d
  1940's Mens Accessories - Socks
Mid 40s -No Label- Mens navy wool over the calf length socks, hand knit by civilians for servicemen in WWII, never worn

Size: Foot 11Inches Unstretched Top 14Inches High
Condition: New Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100418-MM1975d
  1940's Mens Accessories - Socks
Mid 40s -No Label- Mens navy wool over the calf length socks, hand knit by civilians for servicemen in WWII, never worn

Size: Foot 11Inches Unstretched Top 14Inches High
Condition: New Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
100417-MM1974d
  1950's Mens Accessories - Socks
50s -No Label- Mens pale blue wool hand knit calf length socks with knit in charcoal TONY monogram on sides of each sock (bit of rubbing)

Size: Foot 10Inches Unstretched Top 11Inches High
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order


1 through 17 of 17 matches , showing 20 items per page.  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)


Copyright ©1995-2007 Rusty Zipper™
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com