Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart Womens Vintage Shoes and Boots at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing - 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's..
$6 US Shipping
In addition to Women's Shoes,
you might like..

Shoe Laces
Pants
Hats
Dresses
Clothing & Accessories


womens
Vintage Dresses
Blouses/Tops
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Vintage Ties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor
Wholesale
All Wholesale
Mens Wholesale
Womens Wholesale


Find out when we add new stuff - Sign up for our e-mail updates.



jen@rustyzipper.com

Affiliate Program

Beastie Boys ALS Auction


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story

 
What are you looking for?
   Example: Print disco shirts for men from the 1970s Advanced Search

Home > Women's Vintage Clothing & Accessories > Accessories > Shoes
1 - 40 of 74 results


Not filtered by size (showing all sizes)

Edit My Size


.. Vintage Fanfares 1960 Shoes - 1960s-Fanfares- Womens shoes has black outer leather,rounded toe, chunky 1.25in leather heel, inside lined with very soft fabric and man made material.
144397
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
1960s-Fanfares- Womens shoes has black outer leather,rounded toe, chunky 1.25in leather heel, inside lined with very soft fabric and man made material.

Size: 5.5M
Condition: 1960's Women's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage  Naturalizer Shoes - 1960s- Naturalizer- Womens shoe has outer black leather, rounder toe with big black gold trim buckle on front, 2.25in leather heel, inside lining with man made material. Little scuff marks.
144396
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
1960s- Naturalizer- Womens shoe has outer black leather, rounder toe with big black gold trim buckle on front, 2.25in leather heel, inside lining with man made material. Little scuff marks.

Size: 6.5B
Condition: Vintage Women's Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Vintage Shoes - 60s -Salvatore Ferragamo, designer- Womens shoes made in Italy! Navy blue leather with front bow, gold, blue buckle like inset featuring Ferragamo signature on the buckle, wooded sole,inside tan soft leather lining. Gorgeous designer shoes in hard to find larger size - What a find!
144395
  1970's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -Salvatore Ferragamo, designer- Womens shoes made in Italy! Navy blue leather with front bow, gold, blue buckle like inset featuring Ferragamo signature on the buckle, wooded sole,inside tan soft leather lining. Gorgeous designer shoes in hard to find...

Size: 11AA
Condition: Womens 1970's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $65.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Shoes - 1960s-Du Pont Corfam-  Womens shoes has an outer bright yellow leather with four hole decorative detail, 2.5in leather heel with inside soft blue lining made of man material.
144394
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
1960s-Du Pont Corfam- Womens shoes has an outer bright yellow leather with four hole decorative detail, 2.5in leather heel with inside soft blue lining made of man material.

Size: 7.0B
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Shoes - 1960s- Joccellini- Womens shoe has a outer soft dark brown leather with 2in heel, ivory fabric lining inside with man made insole. Tiny scuff marks.
144393
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
1960s- Joccellini- Womens shoe has a outer soft dark brown leather with 2in heel, ivory fabric lining inside with man made insole. Tiny scuff marks.

Size: 7.0M
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1960 Shoes - 1960s- Featherlight- Womens shoe has a outer multi-colored green, red, aqua, ivory peacock fabric design with a tan 2.75in heel with soft inside leather lining.
144392
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
1960s- Featherlight- Womens shoe has a outer multi-colored green, red, aqua, ivory peacock fabric design with a tan 2.75in heel with soft inside leather lining.

Size: 9.0B
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Shoes - 70s style (made new recently) Womens red and white patent  vinyl platform go-go boot with 4 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.
144326
  1970's Womens Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens red and white patent vinyl platform go-go boot with 4 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: 11US
Condition: Vintage Style Womens Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $52.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Retro Shoes - 70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.
144325
  1970's Womens Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: 7US
Condition: Vintage Style Women's Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1970 Shoes - 70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.
144324
  1970's Womens Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: 9US
Condition: Womens 1970's Style Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1970 Shoes - 70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.
144323
  1970's Womens Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens brown stretch vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: 14US
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Accessories - Shoes - Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 50s Shoes (Hush Puppies)  - 50s -Hush Puppies- Womens ecru oxford with 4 eyelets, overall venilation and one inch heel.  Priced to reflect average wear with some scuffs on heels.
143648
  1950's Womens Accessories - Shoes
50s -Hush Puppies- Womens ecru oxford with 4 eyelets, overall venilation and one inch heel. Priced to reflect average wear with some scuffs on heels.

Size: 7 Medium
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Hush Puppies Pin - 60s -Hush Puppies- Womens light pink with 1 inch heel and stitch/cut-work detail on vamp.  Some leather scrapes on left heel (not noticeable from above).
143647
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -Hush Puppies- Womens light pink with 1 inch heel and stitch/cut-work detail on vamp. Some leather scrapes on left heel (not noticeable from above).

Size: 8.5W
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $34.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Paul Allan Pin - Mid 60s -Paul Allan- Womens bright pink slightly textured leather pump with 2 1/2 inch French heel.  Priced to reflect leather punctures on each with normal wear.
143646
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Mid 60s -Paul Allan- Womens bright pink slightly textured leather pump with 2 1/2 inch French heel. Priced to reflect leather punctures on each with normal wear.

Size: 7 B
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Shoes - 60s -Grants- Womens quilted patent leather pumps in bamboo/rosewood/walnut/ebony with 1 3/4 chunky heel and square toe.  Average wear.
143645
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -Grants- Womens quilted patent leather pumps in bamboo/rosewood/walnut/ebony with 1 3/4 chunky heel and square toe. Average wear.

Size: 7 Medium
Condition: 1960's Women's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 50's Shoes - Late 50s or early 60s - QualiCraft- Womens brown patent leather pump with grosgrain/plastic shoe ornament and 2 1/4 French heel. Barely noticeable 3/4 inch scuff on right toe.
143644
  1950's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Late 50s or early 60s - QualiCraft- Womens brown patent leather pump with grosgrain/plastic shoe ornament and 2 1/4 French heel. Barely noticeable 3/4 inch scuff on right toe.

Size: 7.5 A
Condition: Womens 1950's Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 50's Shoes - 50s -HiBrows- Womens heather-brown patent leather pump with dark brown quilt-stitch, piping, and 2 1/4 French heel. Minor wear.
143643
  1950's Women Accessories - Shoes
50s -HiBrows- Womens heather-brown patent leather pump with dark brown quilt-stitch, piping, and 2 1/4 French heel. Minor wear.

Size: 7 B/Aa
Condition: Womens 1950's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1960 Shoes - Mid 60s -Lifestride- Womens bright yellow patent leather pump with 2 1/4 French heel.  Barely noticeable signs of wear.
143642
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Mid 60s -Lifestride- Womens bright yellow patent leather pump with 2 1/4 French heel. Barely noticeable signs of wear.

Size: 6.5 Aa/Aaa
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 HiBrows Pin - Mid 60s -HiBrows- Womens pink patent leather pump with 2 1/4 French heel.  Barely noticeable signs of wear.
143641
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Mid 60s -HiBrows- Womens pink patent leather pump with 2 1/4 French heel. Barely noticeable signs of wear.

Size: 7.5 B/Aa
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $35.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Shoes (Natralizer) - Mid 60s -Natralizer- Womens white synthetic crocodile pump with peep vamp and strap ornament.  French heel is 2 1/4 inches.  Barely noticeable dark spots mostly on heels.
143640
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Mid 60s -Natralizer- Womens white synthetic crocodile pump with peep vamp and strap ornament. French heel is 2 1/4 inches. Barely noticeable dark spots mostly on heels.

Size: 6.5 A/Aa
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $29.00    More Info/Order

.. Hill and Dale 1950s Vintage Shoes - Late 50s -Hill and Dale- Womens brown patent leather pumps with synthetic vamp strap/ornament and 2 1/4 inch French heel.
143639
  1950's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Late 50s -Hill and Dale- Womens brown patent leather pumps with synthetic vamp strap/ornament and 2 1/4 inch French heel.

Size: 6.5 B/Aa
Condition: 1950's Womens Accessories - Shoes in Very Good Condition

Price: $36.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1950's Pin (Air Step)  - Late 50s or early 60s -Air Step- Womens Brown pump with gold/brown ornament and 2 1/4 inch French heel. Very little sign of wear; pin-head size mark on right heel might take polish.
143638
  1950's Womens Accessories - Shoes
Late 50s or early 60s -Air Step- Womens Brown pump with gold/brown ornament and 2 1/4 inch French heel. Very little sign of wear; pin-head size mark on right heel might take polish.

Size: 7 B/Aa
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Vintage Featherlite Shoes - 60s -Featherlite- Womens brown/bamboo/taupe patent leather, pumps with vamp opening with pilgrim-style bar and tongue.  2 1/2 inch taupe French-heel.  Some minor spotting on toes and right shoe has some denting on inner side.
143636
  1960's Women Accessories - Shoes
60s -Featherlite- Womens brown/bamboo/taupe patent leather, pumps with vamp opening with pilgrim-style bar and tongue. 2 1/2 inch taupe French-heel. Some minor spotting on toes and right shoe has some denting on inner side.

Size: 7 B
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Retro Shoes - 60s -MPC- Womens brown/tan patent leather, spat-style pumps with 1 1/2 inch Chunky heel. Very few signs of wear.
143634
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -MPC- Womens brown/tan patent leather, spat-style pumps with 1 1/2 inch Chunky heel. Very few signs of wear.

Size: 6 1/2 C
Condition: Womens Vintage Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1960 Shoes - 60s -MPC- Womens black/white patent leather, spat-style pumps with 1 1/2 inch Chunky heel. Very few signs of wear.
143633
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -MPC- Womens black/white patent leather, spat-style pumps with 1 1/2 inch Chunky heel. Very few signs of wear.

Size: 6 1/2 C
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 80s Shoes (Ellemenno) - 80s -Ellemenno- Womens black leather lace-up ankle boot with pointed toes, 16 eyelets (including 4 aglets), and wooden 1 1/2 inch squash heels.  Some scuff marks.
143630
  1980's Women Accessories - Shoes
80s -Ellemenno- Womens black leather lace-up ankle boot with pointed toes, 16 eyelets (including 4 aglets), and wooden 1 1/2 inch squash heels. Some scuff marks.

Size: 8 1/2 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Shoes (Mervyns)  - 80s -Mervyns- Womens black/gold/silver patent leather pump with slightly pointed toe and 2 1/2 inch cone heel.  1/8 inch scuff on right toe and two quarter inch pressed points on right heel.
143629
  1980's Women Accessories - Shoes
80s -Mervyns- Womens black/gold/silver patent leather pump with slightly pointed toe and 2 1/2 inch cone heel. 1/8 inch scuff on right toe and two quarter inch pressed points on right heel.

Size: 7.5
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1980's Shoes (Ipanema)  - 80s -Ipanema- Womens red open-toe with braided/stripped/leather pumps with 2 1/2 inch wooden cone heel.  Very few and barely scuffs.
143628
  1980's Women Accessories - Shoes
80s -Ipanema- Womens red open-toe with braided/stripped/leather pumps with 2 1/2 inch wooden cone heel. Very few and barely scuffs.

Size: 6.5 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage Jasmin 1980s Shoes - 80s -Jasmin- Womens multi-fabric and goldtone pumps with black-leather 2 3/4 inch cone heel.  Some wear on lower toes.
143627
  1980's Women Accessories - Shoes
80s -Jasmin- Womens multi-fabric and goldtone pumps with black-leather 2 3/4 inch cone heel. Some wear on lower toes.

Size: 8.5 B
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. Retro 1990 Shoes - 90s -Sashay by Swank- Womens unique high heel features washed-denim-colored leather, a slingback, T-strap, almond toe, hidden platform, with leather that is both studded and stencil-cut with dots and hearts.  A couple of scuff marks.
143623
  1990's Women Accessories - Shoes
90s -Sashay by Swank- Womens unique high heel features washed-denim-colored leather, a slingback, T-strap, almond toe, hidden platform, with leather that is both studded and stencil-cut with dots and hearts. A couple of scuff marks.

Size: 6 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

.. 1970 Shoes (Van Eli) - 70s -Van Eli- Womens gold metallic pumps.  These Spanish beauties were originally sold for $100 (price sticker remains).  They feature square toes and 3-inch Cuban heels. Some scattered wear marks.
143621
  1970's Women Accessories - Shoes
70s -Van Eli- Womens gold metallic pumps. These Spanish beauties were originally sold for $100 (price sticker remains). They feature square toes and 3-inch Cuban heels. Some scattered wear marks.

Size: 6.5 Medium
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Fair Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Shoes (Larks) - 60s -Larks- Womens red textured synthetic pumps with goldtone-piping accents. This narrow width shoe has a comfortable 2 inch heel.  Barely noticeable scuff marks right toe and inner left heel.
143620
  1960's Women Accessories - Shoes
60s -Larks- Womens red textured synthetic pumps with goldtone-piping accents. This narrow width shoe has a comfortable 2 inch heel. Barely noticeable scuff marks right toe and inner left heel.

Size: 7 Aa/Aaa
Condition: Women's 1960's Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

.. 1960 Retro Pin - 60s -Falenti- PWomens shoe that has a  2.75in heel, soft leather inner front lining. The fabric finishing the outer portion is in pink, bright green, yellow, brown, and aqua Pucci inspired floral pattern. The heel is also wrapped with the same fabric.
140414-A11760
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoes
60s -Falenti- PWomens shoe that has a 2.75in heel, soft leather inner front lining. The fabric finishing the outer portion is in pink, bright green, yellow, brown, and aqua Pucci inspired floral pattern. The heel is also wrapped with the same fabric.

Size: 9.0Us
Condition: Vintage Womens Accessories - Shoes in Good Condition
Price: $46.00    More Info/Order

.. Pleaser 80's Vintage Shoes - 80s -Pleaser- Womens day glo orange vinyl patent leather and clear lucite stiletto open toe slingback fetish sandals with 1.5inch lucite platforms and 6inch lucite stiletto heels, vamp strap, and buckled ankle strap, composition soles, leather linings, new, never worn
139599-MM5607
  1980's Womens Accessories Shoes
80s -Pleaser- Womens day glo orange vinyl patent leather and clear lucite stiletto open toe slingback fetish sandals with 1.5inch lucite platforms and 6inch lucite stiletto heels, vamp strap, and buckled ankle strap, composition soles, leather linings, ne...

Size: 6M
Condition: 1980's Womens Accessories Shoes in New Condition
Price: $48.00    More Info/Order

.. Vintage 1940 Shoes - Late 40s -Heydays- Womens brown faux alligator embossed leather open toe T strap sandals with 2.5inch Louis heel, leather soles, leather and fabric linings, and buckled vamp strap
139593-MM5601
  1940's Womens Accessories Shoes
Late 40s -Heydays- Womens brown faux alligator embossed leather open toe T strap sandals with 2.5inch Louis heel, leather soles, leather and fabric linings, and buckled vamp strap

Size: 6.5B
Condition: Women's Vintage Accessories Shoes in Very Good Condition

Price: $40.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
139592-MM5600
  1940's Womens Accessories Shoes
Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition

Size: 8.5Aaaa
Condition: 1940's Womens Accessories Shoes in Excellent Condition

Price: $70.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
132376-A11107
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoe Clip
60s -No Label- Womens light taupe shoe clips that are in a gold tone settings and have a trio of rectangular pieces across the top.

Size: 1.25Inches Wide X 2.50Inches Long
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Shoe Clip in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
132375-A11106
  1960's Womens Accessories - Shoe Clip
60s -No Label- Womens trio of black shoe clips. There is a vinyl and twill bow, leather bow, and smaller leather bow with love knot center. .

Size: 2.50Inches Wide
Condition: 1960's Womens Accessories - Shoe Clip in Very Good Condition

Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
129087
  1970's Womens Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens white patent vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: Size 12
Condition: 1970's Style Womens Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
129086
  1970's Womens Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens forest green patent vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: Size 12
Condition: Vintage Style Womens Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

.. 1940 Piro New York Shoes - Late 40s -Piro New York- Womens brown alligator leather open toe slingback sandals with 4inch high heels, leather soles, leather linings, and buckled ankle strap, unusually nice condition
129082
  1970's Womens Go-Go Boots
70s style (made new recently) Womens orange patent vinyl go-go boot with 3 inch heel. Medium width foot and calf, knee high with inside zipper opening.

Size: Size 14
Condition: Womens Vintage Style Go-Go Boots in New Condition
Price: $45.00    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 74 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

Current page (1) Jump to page:

1   2



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Ground, Priority Mail, 2nd day, or Overnight Delivery. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.



Copyright 1995-2009 Rusty Zipper™ Vintage Clothing
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com

Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US (Mon-Fri 9am-3pm PST).

Join our Facebook Group

Visa, MasterCard, AmEx, Paypal Accepted