Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart 1970s Womens Vintage Hippie Skirts, hippy skirts at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
...
In addition to Hippie Skirts,
you might like..

Long Skirts
Wool Skirts
Plaid Skirts
Dresses
Tops

sell your stuff

new items
Dec 17th
Nov 20th
Oct 20th
womens
Dresses
Shirts
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s

mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Neckties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

wholesale

jen@rustyzipper.com






Help my husband fight ALS
Our story
 
What are you looking for?
 example: Shiny nylon disco shirts for men from the 1970sAdvanced Search
Home > Womens Clothing & Accessories > Skirts > Hippie > 1970's
1 - 40 of 47 results



Click here to View/Order
129560
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens cranberry, gold, blue, flesh, moss and black cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal striped muti-patterned designs, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed wit... (quantity 5 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129559
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens royal blue, grey-blue, burgundy, beige and black cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal striped pattern includes, elephants, hearts, paisley and floral designs, ... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129558
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens royal blue, light teal, beige and black cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal floral stripe pattern, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads, tiny ... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129557
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens beige, blue, cranberry, moss, tan and black cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal stripes and floral pattern, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with bea... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129556
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens orange, black, beige, berry and tan cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal floral and paisley design stripes, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with bead... (quantity 5 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129555
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens black, blue-grey, tan, berry and beige cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal floral stripes design, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads, tiny s... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129554
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens black, orchid, burgundy and beige cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal floral and paisley design stripes, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads,... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129553
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens cranberry, black, tan and beige cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal striped floral pattern, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads, tiny silver ... (quantity 6 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129552
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens green, tan, blue, flesh, wine and black cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal stripes including paisley and floral design, elastic waistband and drawstrings tri... (quantity 5 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129551
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recentyl) -Funky People- Womens black, orange, beige, brown and tan cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal chevron and floral pattern, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with beads, tiny... (quantity 5 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129550
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens flesh, black, grey, brown and burgundy cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal patterned stripes including elephant designs, elastic waistband and drawstrings tri... (quantity 5 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
129549
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s style (made new recently) -Funky People- Womens wine and flesh cotton and rayon blend crinkle gauze cloth ankle length Hippie skirt. Horizontal patterned stripes including paisley and diamond designs, elastic waistband and drawstrings trimmed with bea... (quantity 8 available)

Size: 28Waist To 35Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: New Condition
Price: $24.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
126578
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Byer- Womens melon, purple, dark brown, white and gold sheeny acetate floor length Hippie skirt. Abstract fluer de lis print, quilted pattern with back button and zip closure.

Size: 24Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
126577
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Beverly Vogue- Womens red, pink, lavender, yellow, black, orange, white and green cotton barkcloth floor length Hippie skirt. Abstract print with wrap to the left style, button closure and attached side ties. Ties are a little loose.

Size: 24Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
123990-M41312
  1970's Womens Hippie Shirt/Skirt
70s -Koret of California- Womens 2-piece royal blue, white, bright red, bandana print, rayon and cotton broadcloth hippie suit, long sleeve shirt jacket with long collar points, front button placket, and floor-length A-line long skirt with waistband with ...

Size: To 35Bust 30Sleeve 26Waist 38Hip
US Size 4-6 Small
approx shipping weight: 1.19 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $32.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
123119
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Personal- Womens purple, white, blue, wine, white, pink and brick abstract print cotton floor length wrap style skirt. Side button closure with inset tie off band accent.

Size: 33Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $25.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
123117
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens green, blue, white, pink and purple flower print soft brushed cotton floor length hippie skirt with hook tab/zip back closure and pleated waistband.

Size: 28Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122558
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens brown and white cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Floral patterned horizontal stripes with a row of lace trim at the fitted waist and four rows of lace above the hemline, high back slit and back snap and zip closure.

Size: 26Waist 33Hip
approx shipping weight: 0.95 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122555
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Alice- Womens grass green, hot pink, black, red, orange, yellow, blue, purple and olive rayon blend floor length Hippie skirt. Flower power print with elastic pull on waist and high back slit.

Size: 26Waist To 28Waist 36Hip
approx shipping weight: 0.95 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122554
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -care label- Womens hot pink, orange, gold, black, aqua and white shiny acetate quilted floor length Hippie skirt. Abstract print with stripes at the bottom, four button fitted waistband, button front closure with bead textured buttons.

Size: 27Waist 35Hip
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $24.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122001-M41105
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Chessa Davis- Womens navy blue, white, dark reds, curry, sky blue, grass green, floral and polka dots prints, polyester cotton broadcloth, muslin and hopsack, with ivory, turquoise, tan, dull gold, and dusty rose stripes muslin lining, real pieced pa...

Size: 26Waist To 30Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.57 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $25.50    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121462
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s or early 80s -Missing Label- Womens red, white, black and taupe panel print paisley and geometric polyester blend velvet floor length skirt with nylon lining and side button/zip closure.

Size: 26Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.95 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121461
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Carefree- Womens red polyester sheer knit lace over white cotton underskirt, elastic waistband and floor length cut.

Size: 24-34Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $28.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121459
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Apron tree- Womens red, white, green and blue panel accented alternating dot and strawberry print cotton floor length hippie wrap skirt with adjustable tie off waist.

Size: To 34Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $30.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121455
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s - Missing Label- Womens shaded grey, off white, black and green geometric print cotton floor length hippie skirt with side snap closure and gathered waistband to full skirt.

Size: 28Waist Full Hip
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121451
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Tecun- Womens shaded pink, purple, orange, green and blue stripe print cotton floor length hippie skirt with velcro secured wrap style closure and fringe-a-plenty.

Size: 32Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121357
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Carefree Fashions- Womens red and white cotton blend fully lined floor length Hippie skirt. Panels of floral, stripes, dots and solid panels print with ric-rac trim at the hemline, and elastic waist.

Size: 29Waist To32Waist 38Hip
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
121355
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -home sewn- Womens black, white, red and green cotton blend floor length Hippie skirt. Gingham print with sampler style cross-stitch embroidered pattern at the hemline, fitted waist, right side pocket and back zip closure.

Size: 28Waist 34Hip
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
112891-M39535
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Home Sewn- Womens ecru, periwinkle, tan, poppy red, yellow orange, green, black, Egyptian lotus flowers print, and solid red, polyester cotton broadcloth and muslin, elastic waist 2 tiered flared floor length hippie skirt with contrast band

Size: 31Waist To 36Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.60 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $26.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
101010
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s- Adelaars- Womens orange, pink, white, brown and blue patchwork-patterned cotton and polyester quilted hippie skirt. Elasticized waistband. Full length.

Size: 23Waist to 25Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
101008
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Dalton- Womens sea green, lavender, and white polyester knit hippie skirt. Wrap-around full length skirt with horizontal stripes and zig-zagging patterns. Elasticized waistband buttons closed, white fringe trims hems.

Size: 32Waist to 34Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
101007
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Zio- Womens brown and rainbow colored paisley polyester and acrylic double knit hippie skirt. Full length with an elasticized waistband. Hem needs restitching.

Size: 24Waist to 26Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
101006
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s- no label- Womens black, light grey and white fleur de lie patterned polyester and nylon blend velveteen hippie skirt. Gored full length skirt with white looping trim in seams. Miniature grey fleur de lies polka dot the black velveteen. Back zipper ...

Size: 24Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
96656
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Jo Jr- Womens wine, purple, yellow, brown, blue, pink and black tapestry print woven cotton blend midi length hippie skirt. 1.5 inch waistband with full length button front with closes with gold dome buttons and acrylic yard fringe at hem. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $28.00)

Size: 24Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.40    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
94556
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens white, purple, green, turquoise and pink paisley floral print floor length cotton blend Hippie skirt. Fitted waist. Length from waist to bottom of hem 41 inches. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)

Size: 26Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.95 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $17.60    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
94549
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -home sewn- Womens black with brightly colored floral print, floor length acrylic blend hippie skirt. Length from waist to bottom of hem 42.5 inches. Skirt is un-hemmed. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $22.00)

Size: 28Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $17.60    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
93855
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens multi colored and print patch work pieced polyester blend floor length Hippie skirt. Fitted waist, fully lined. Length from waist to bottom of hem 40.5 inches. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $24.00)

Size: 30Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $19.20    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
92154
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens navy blue, yellow, green, pink and black floor length long cotton Hippie skirt. Fitted waist. Length from waist to bottom of hem 38 inches. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 24Waist
approx shipping weight: 0.85 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
126580
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -no label- Womens off white cotton Hippie skirt. Fully lined, large appliqued cactus on the front, gathering at the fitted waist with button and zip left side closure. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 32Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $14.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
123111
  1970's Womens Hippie Skirt
70s -Missing Label- Womens yellow, black, orange, blue, red, white and green cotton and acrylic quilted floor length skirt. Side button closure, velvet waistband and geometric/paisley print. (Winter Clearance Sale! reg $23.00)

Size: 28Waist
approx shipping weight: 1.00 lbs
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.10    More Info/Order

1 through 40 of 47 matches  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

...or Jump to page:   



Orders placed before 12pm Pacific, Mon-Fri, are shipped the same day. After 12pm, orders are shipped the next business day.

We ship US Orders via Priority Mail, FedEx 2 day, or FedEx 1 day. Shipping rates are shown upon adding items to your order.


Copyright 1995-2008 Rusty Zipper™
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com


Phone 866-387-5944 in US, or 503-980-1929 outside US.