Home About Us Links Help Sizing Chart 1970s Mens Vintage shirts and vintage blouses at RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing
.RustyZipper.Com Vintage Clothing.
.
...
In addition to 1970's Men's Shirts,
you might like..

70s Knit Shirts
70s Disco Shirts
70s Hawaiian Shirts
70s Hippie Shirts
70s Pants

new items
Aug 14th
July 20th
May 20th
mens
Shirts
Pants
Suits
Jackets
Sweaters
Shorts
Neckties
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s - 80s

womens
Dresses
Shirts
Jackets
Sweaters
Pants
Suits
Skirts
Shorts
Accessories
Sewing Patterns
70s

odds & ends
Iron-Ons
Posters
Books
Decor

wholesale

jen@rustyzipper.com



ALS Walk


Help my husband fight ALS
Our story
 
What are you looking for?
 example: Shiny nylon disco shirts for men from the 1970sAdvanced Search
Home > Mens Clothing & Accessories > Shirts > 1970's > Terry cloth
1 - 20 of 57 results



Click here to View/Order
120960
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Puritan- Mens burnt orange polyester pullover TERRY CLOTH top with rounded neckline and faint stripe rib knit accenting.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120967
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
80s -Kingsport- Mens tan, white and brick stripe sleeve print polyester TERRY CLOTH top with v-neckline and rib knit waist and cuff caps.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $18.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
104564
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Tarleton- Mens walnut short sleeve polyester knit TERRY CLOTH shirt. Notched neckline, fold down collar, double chest pockets.

Size: 32Chest
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120962
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Wedgfeild- Mens dark blue short sleeve polyester TERRY CLOTH shirt with fold over collar and slight v-neckline.

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
120957
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Care Label- Mens tan polyester TERRY CLOTH short sleeve pullover v-neck t-shirt with two lower pockets.

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $17.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
117367
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Smart- Mens shaded brown cotton and polyester TERRY CLOTH long sleeve shirt with half placket, fold down collar and two left chest inset pockets.

Size: 40Chest 30Sleeve
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
116490
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Levis- Mens sandalwood, beige and off white cotton blend TERRY CLOTH short sleeve pull over shirt. Piping edged bands across the chest with fold over collar and V neck.

Size: 35Chest
Extra Small (89cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122922
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Care Label- Mens wine, grey and off white color block print polyester TERRY CLOTH shirt. Short sleeve with half placket, fold over collar and rib knit cuffs and waistband.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $21.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
122917
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Thumbs Up- Mens blue, off white, tan and wine poly/cotton TERRY CLOTH short sleeve shirt. Pull over style with half placket, fold over collar and piped color block accenting.

Size: 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
116491
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -no label- Mens sand and rosewood cotton blend TERRY CLOTH longsleeve pull over shirt. Left chest pocket and contrasting navy blue piping at the V neck, shoulders, cuffs and waist band.

Size: 36Chest
Small (91.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
104712
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Kennington- Mens beige, ivory and blue short sleeve polyester and cotton TERRY CLOTH shirt. Shoulder yoke, narrow chest stripe, buttoning placket, ribbed knit collar and cuffs.

Size: 32Chest
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $19.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
104738
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Filenes- Mens cherry red short sleeve polyester and cotton TERRY CLOTH shirt. Buttoning placket, fold down collar, left chest pocket, ribbed knit collar and cuffs.

Size: 40Chest
Medium (101.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
86039
  1970's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Mister Man- Mens mint green short sleeve polyester cotton blend TERRY CLOTH knit shirt. Fold down collar, V neck, two inset pockets with button closure.

Size: To 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
94616
  1970's Mens Knit Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Kennington- Mens white and gray short sleeve TERRY CLOTH knit shirt. V neckline, ribbed waistband. (Spring Clearance Sale! reg $18.00)

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Very Good Condition
Price: $15.30    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
104571
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -David Langman Beverly Hills- Mens beige short sleeve polyester and cotton knit TERRY CLOTH knit shirt. Zipping front half placket, fold down collar< left chest pocket. Some pulls in fabric. (Spring Clearance Sale! reg $20.00)

Size: 34Chest
Extra Small (86cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $16.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
104576
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Alfie- Mens French grey, white and burgundy short sleeve polyester and cotton knit TERRY CLOTH shirt. V-neck, wide waistband, shoulder and sleeve yoke stripes in white and burgundy. Some pilling.

Size: 32Chest
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
107592
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Kennington- Mens white with grey and red short sleeve pullover style TERRY close shirt with V neck.

Size: 42Chest
Smaller Large (106.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $22.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
116274
  1970's Mens Terry Cloth Shirt
70s -Pierre Cardin- Mens white and blue polyester/cotton blend banded TERRYCLOTH shirt with red seam accenting, v-neckline and left chest zip top pocket.

Size: 46Chest
Generous Large (117cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $23.00    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
116948
  1970's Mens Knit Shirt
70s -Missing Label- Mens blue and white polyester and cotton TERRY CLOTH feel short sleeve knit shirt with fold down collar and four button half placket. (Spring Clearance Sale! reg $26.00)

Size: 44Chest
Large (111.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $20.80    More Info/Order

Click here to View/Order
25903
  1970's Mens Shirt
70s -TERRY Town- Mens red white and blue stars and stripes see through hooded short sleeve shirt.

Size: To 38Chest
Small (96.5cm Chest)
Condition: Good Condition
Price: $10.00    More Info/Order


1 through 20 of 57 matches , showing 20 items per page.  Results displayed as large photos (change), sorted by item popularity (change)
More Results

...or Jump to page:   


Copyright ©1995-2007 Rusty Zipper™
Questions? View our Help Page or contact Jen at jen@rustyzipper.com